Orange, CT

Connecticut Winter Masterpoint Winners

Mar 02, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Total masterpoints: 643.82 earned by 181 players. Total Tables: 149

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.13 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
2 20.48 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
3 20.45 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
4 19.69 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
5 18.91 Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT
6 18.91 Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
7 17.16 Jeff Clark Branford, CT
8 16.83 Paul Lewis White Plains, NY
9 16.83 Ed Freeman Corvallis, OR
10 15.75 Dianne Elie Prospect, CT
11 14.60 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
12 14.30 Jonathan Clark Branford, CT
13 14.10 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT
14 11.84 Sabrina Miles Mansfield, MA
15 11.84 Darryl Legassie Milton, NH
16 11.53 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
17 10.78 Paul Miller Weston, CT
18 10.44 Thomas Gerchman Avon, CT
19 9.98 Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT
20 9.76 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
21 9.35 Morgan Tyler Dade City, FL
22 8.98 Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT
23 8.68 Bonnie Murphy Branford, CT
24 8.68 Jim Walsh Madison, CT
25 7.01 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
26 7.01 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
27 6.94 Ron Kahan Wilton, CT
28 5.42 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
29 5.36 Joseph Grill West Orange, NJ
30 5.36 Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT
31 5.36 Robert Rising Trumbull, CT
32 4.95 Roger Caplan Madison, CT
33 4.76 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
34 4.71 Christina Hare Fairfield, CT
35 4.24 Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA
36 4.02 Robin Sanders Norwalk, CT
37 4.02 Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT
38 4.02 Marilyn Tjader Darien, CT
39 4.02 Thomas Hunter Norwalk, CT
40 3.94 Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT
41 3.94 Constance Graham New Britain, CT
42 3.94 Margaret Mason Madison, CT
43 3.82 Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY
44 3.69 Jack Liu Greenwich, CT
45 3.44 Clifford Wald Greenwich, CT
46 3.42 Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT
47 3.02 Jackie Kingston Wilton, CT
48 3.02 Bill Kingston Wilton, CT
49 2.98 Russell Friedman Wilton, CT
50 2.77 Don Stiegler Shelton, CT
51 2.72 E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT
52 2.72 Ann Dougherty Southbury, CT
53 2.68 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
54 2.67 Gareth Thomas North Haven, CT
55 2.64 Felix Springer West Hartford, CT
56 2.64 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
57 2.64 Richard Cohen Mamaroneck, NY
58 2.64 Scott Hutchason Stamford, CT
59 2.51 Jonathan Jankus Wilton, CT
60 2.51 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
61 2.42 Dana Rossi Westport, CT
62 2.42 Adam Lally Stamford, CT
63 2.33 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
64 2.27 Kenneth Shafarman Stratford, CT
65 2.27 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
66 2.25 Lawrence Stern Branford, CT
67 2.23 Mildred Fromm Fairfield, CT
68 2.23 Nancy Robertson Bridgeport, CT
69 2.20 Rick Seaburg Madison, CT
70 2.20 Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT
71 2.17 Mu Zhang Madison, CT
72 2.10 Eric Frieden Bethany, CT
73 2.10 Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT
74 2.05 Michael Heider Redding, CT
75 2.04 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
76 2.04 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
77 2.03 Jackie Scott Norwalk, CT
78 2.03 Richard Jacoby Stamford, CT
79 1.97 Scott Fitzpatrick Easton, CT
80 1.94 Laurel Koegel Milford, CT
81 1.94 Jatin Mehta Southport, CT
82 1.89 Alice Hummel Madison, CT
83 1.81 Nancy Earel Milford, CT
84 1.81 Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT
85 1.81 Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT
86 1.81 Gail Carroll Bethany, CT
87 1.79 Pat Hartman Stratford, CT
88 1.79 John Farwell Milford, CT
89 1.72 Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT
90 1.70 Monica Akelaitis Southbury, CT
91 1.70 Prudence McCafferty Easton, CT
92 1.63 John Pelegano Glastonbury, CT
93 1.63 Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT
94 1.63 Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT
95 1.60 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT
96 1.60 Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT
97 1.56 Nancy Horn Milford, CT
98 1.56 Jeffrey Blum Milford, CT
99 1.55 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
100 1.55 Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford, CT
101 1.44 Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
102 1.44 Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT
103 1.44 Richard Fronapfel Danbury, CT
104 1.44 Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT
105 1.44 Gernot Reiners Branford, CT
106 1.44 Alan Milstone Hamden, CT
107 1.44 Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
108 1.41 Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ
109 1.41 Mahendra Rana Niantic, CT
110 1.38 Patricia Rogers Orange, CT
111 1.38 Eugene Haeckel Orange, CT
112 1.37 Lynn Novicki Orange, CT
113 1.34 Allen Bomes Westport, CT
114 1.34 Harold Salm Westport, CT
115 1.33 Gloria Sieron Milford, CT
116 1.32 Stacy Herbert Milford, CT
117 1.31 Ann Drabkin Hamden, CT
118 1.31 Lucille Alderman Hamden, CT
119 1.28 Celeste Hocs North Haven, CT
120 1.28 Ruth Sachs Hamden, CT
121 1.26 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
122 1.16 Mark Blumenthal Trumbull, CT
123 1.15 Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT
124 1.15 Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT
125 1.15 Bob Meisel Southbury, CT
126 1.15 K Hart New Haven, CT
127 1.15 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
128 1.09 Chet Latin Milford, CT
129 1.09 Lin Li Woodbridge, CT
130 1.08 Lenny Russman Madison, CT
131 1.08 Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT
132 1.08 Esther Watstein Stratford, CT
133 1.08 H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY
134 1.08 Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT
135 1.08 Lee Herdle Madison, CT
136 1.08 Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT
137 1.07 Theodore Zdeblick Southington, CT
138 1.02 Susan Smith Newington, CT
139 1.02 Michael Smith Newington, CT
140 1.02 Meredith Stravato Darien, CT
141 0.98 Cheryl Lipson Woodbridge, CT
142 0.98 Deborah Radoff Cheshire, CT
143 0.97 Bruce Adler Wilton, CT
144 0.97 Richard Tisch Rye, NY
145 0.90 Polly Merrill Lyme, CT
146 0.90 Susan Hermanson Niantic, CT
147 0.90 Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT
148 0.90 Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT
149 0.90 Caroline Molyneux Ridgefield, CT
150 0.90 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
151 0.90 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
152 0.88 Susan Smith New Haven, CT
153 0.84 Solomon Field Stamford, CT
154 0.83 Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT
155 0.81 Kurt Hummel Madison, CT
156 0.81 Hillel Auerbach Woodbridge, CT
157 0.81 Bob Silverstein New Haven, CT
158 0.80 Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT
159 0.80 Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT
160 0.78 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
161 0.78 Danielle Krantz Stamford, CT
162 0.78 Gail Gans Weston, CT
163 0.73 Roberta Francis Wellesley, MA
164 0.73 Martin Arnold Milford, CT
165 0.68 John Levy Orange, CT
166 0.68 Girin Munshi Woodbridge, CT
167 0.65 Gayle Stevens Branford, CT
168 0.56 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
169 0.52 Carolee Silverman Newington, CT
170 0.52 Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT
171 0.51 Doug Tendler Woodbridge, CT
172 0.51 Jane Tendler Woodbridge, CT
173 0.49 Jon Ross Shelton, CT
174 0.36 Gail Reitman-Heald West Hartford, CT
175 0.36 R Bruce Heald West Hartford, CT
176 0.36 John Desrochers Southport, CT
177 0.36 Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT
178 0.36 Margery Gussak Manchester, CT
179 0.36 Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT
180 0.23 Nicole Hornick Darien, CT
181 0.23 Peter Nicoletti Darien, CT