Toledo, OH

Toledo Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 02, 2018 - Mar 04, 2018

Total masterpoints: 319.08 earned by 80 players. Total Tables: 70

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.24 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
2 13.58 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
3 12.66 Linda Perlman Milan, MI
4 11.52 Gary Brinker Maumee, OH
5 11.52 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
6 9.89 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
7 9.89 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
8 9.68 Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH
9 9.68 Mona Kaelber Holland, OH
10 9.50 Gene Benedict Toledo, OH
11 9.00 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
12 8.31 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
13 8.31 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH
14 6.12 Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH
15 6.12 Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH
16 6.09 Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH
17 5.98 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
18 5.89 Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
19 5.89 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
20 5.42 Jo Hollingsworth Fostoria, OH
21 5.42 Edward Stang Findlay, OH
22 5.26 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
23 4.75 Robert Brandow Toledo, OH
24 4.75 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
25 4.19 James Lefevre Toledo, OH
26 3.95 Sandra Bellner Maumee, OH
27 3.56 Peter Nagy Toledo, OH
28 3.43 Karin Raber Toledo, OH
29 3.40 Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI
30 3.40 Ardale Johnson Allen Park, MI
31 3.40 Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI
32 3.40 William Gregg Livonia, MI
33 3.39 William Dwyer Jr Holland, OH
34 3.21 Lavisa Gehring Sylvania, OH
35 3.19 Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH
36 3.18 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
37 3.17 Bruce Poling Maumee, OH
38 3.17 Nanci Poling Maumee, OH
39 3.17 Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH
40 3.17 Susan Bowers Maumee, OH
41 3.13 James Miller Findlay, OH
42 3.04 Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI
43 3.04 Gail Geiger Ann Arbor, MI
44 3.04 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
45 2.94 Allan Loeb Ann Arbor, MI
46 2.72 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
47 2.56 James Mennel Fostoria, OH
48 2.56 Susan Lowery Fostoria, OH
49 2.55 Benjamin Davis Perrysburg, OH
50 2.55 Fred Shuman Whitehouse, OH
51 2.31 Pat Docis Toledo, OH
52 2.28 Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI
53 2.09 Charles Gray Defiance, OH
54 2.09 Wayne Olsson Defiance, OH
55 1.91 Jimmie Edwards Toledo, OH
56 1.82 Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI
57 1.82 Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
58 1.82 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
59 1.49 Peter Erdman Monroe, MI
60 1.49 Charlotte Wade Monroe, MI
61 1.42 Marion Cook Toledo, OH
62 1.42 Joan Schafer Waterville, OH
63 1.14 Ralph Raber Toledo, OH
64 0.90 Emily Galambos Holland, OH
65 0.90 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
66 0.90 Beverly Khan Perrysburg, OH
67 0.90 John Philbrook Manchester, MI
68 0.90 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
69 0.90 Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
70 0.85 Marcia Dolin Sylvania, OH
71 0.85 Kathreen Simon Toledo, OH
72 0.60 Mary Anne O'Connor Perrysburg, OH
73 0.60 Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH
74 0.60 Margaret Pioch Toledo, OH
75 0.60 Joseph O Leary Whitehouse, OH
76 0.30 Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH
77 0.30 Marsha Meredith Perrysburg, OH
78 0.30 Pat Geissler Sylvania, OH
79 0.30 Marlene Haupricht Maumee, OH
80 0.30 Delinda Boylan Monroe, MI