Southfield, MI

Michigan State Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Mar 22, 2018 - Mar 25, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1104.11 earned by 298 players. Total Tables: 258

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.00 Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI
2 21.98 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
3 21.52 Samir Zeine Southfield, MI
4 18.79 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
5 17.98 Michael Kaleel Sterling Hgts, MI
6 17.98 John Dreifus Farmington, MI
7 17.29 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
8 15.93 Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI
9 15.56 Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI
10 14.94 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
11 14.80 John Koschik Livonia, MI
12 14.74 Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI
13 14.71 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
14 14.67 Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI
15 14.29 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
16 13.61 Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
17 13.22 Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI
18 13.10 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
19 12.47 Grant Petersen Taylor, MI
20 12.19 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
21 11.64 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
22 11.36 Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI
23 11.30 Steven Winokur Rochester, MI
24 11.05 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
25 10.81 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
26 10.45 Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
27 10.45 Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI
28 10.45 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
29 10.33 Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI
30 10.32 William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI
31 10.00 Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI
32 10.00 Emily Miller Birmingham, MI
33 9.62 Richard Becher Bloomfield Hls, MI
34 8.95 Debra Eaves Northville, MI
35 8.11 Linda Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI
36 8.11 Arthur Golumbia West Bloomfield, MI
37 8.08 Charlotte Miller Farmington Hls, MI
38 8.07 David Graff Ann Arbor, MI
39 7.99 Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI
40 7.87 Linda Perlman Milan, MI
41 7.77 George Christian Oakland Twp, MI
42 7.77 Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
43 7.74 Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI
44 7.68 Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI
45 7.46 Carolyn Simmer West Bloomfield, MI
46 7.46 Richard Menczer Bloomfield, MI
47 7.45 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
48 7.28 Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI
49 7.12 Michael Kraut Royal Oak, MI
50 7.12 Ronald Rogers Troy, MI
51 6.97 Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI
52 6.81 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
53 6.28 James McNamara Brownstown Town, MI
54 6.00 Walter Goldsmith Bloomfield, MI
55 5.97 Irving Hershman Huntington Wds, MI
56 5.95 Dolores Bright Milford, MI
57 5.94 Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI
58 5.94 Andrew Garnett St Petersburg, FL
59 5.93 Michael McDonald Northville, MI
60 5.91 Gary Brinker Maumee, OH
61 5.91 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
62 5.73 Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI
63 5.35 Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI
64 5.08 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI
65 4.98 Guy Conti Superior Twp, MI
66 4.98 Stuart Collis Ypsilanti, MI
67 4.89 Song Lin Rochester Hills, MI
68 4.89 Satish Shah Sterling Hgts, MI
69 4.82 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
70 4.64 Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI
71 4.47 Randy Rodnick West Bloomfield, MI
72 4.41 Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI
73 4.41 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
74 4.38 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
75 4.33 Jean Hellekjaer Beverly Hills, MI
76 3.95 Sarah Beckman Canton, MI
77 3.95 John Beckman Canton, MI
78 3.92 Diane Kosuda Rochester Hills, MI
79 3.92 Phyllis Cohn Bloomfield Hls, MI
80 3.92 Sandy Goller Farmington, MI
81 3.84 Linda Schiller Rochester, MI
82 3.83 Alan Cohn West Bloomfield, MI
83 3.79 Bob Webber Waterford, MI
84 3.77 Matthew Evett Ann Arbor, MI
85 3.77 Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI
86 3.72 Sandra Wolfe West Bloomfield, MI
87 3.71 Ronald Zurilla Farmington Hls, MI
88 3.63 Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI
89 3.63 Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI
90 3.49 Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI
91 3.47 Paul Stunkel Detroit, MI
92 3.43 Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI
93 3.43 Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield, MI
94 3.39 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
95 3.35 James Rowe Oxford, MI
96 3.35 Thomas Johnson Farmington Hls, MI
97 3.30 Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI
98 3.27 Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI
99 3.27 Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI
100 3.21 William Landrum Detroit, MI
101 3.17 Mike Roeder Troy, MI
102 3.17 Richard Verhelle Troy, MI
103 3.17 Jacqueline Larivee Okemos, MI
104 3.13 Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI
105 3.13 Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI
106 3.03 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
107 3.02 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
108 2.99 Steve O'Guin Taylor, MI
109 2.99 Mark Bendure Grosse Pointe, MI
110 2.84 James Banaszek Washington, MI
111 2.84 Frederic Fayle Rochester, MI
112 2.78 Manus Nemeth Warren, MI
113 2.77 Arnold Fink Farmington, MI
114 2.69 James Hoekwater St Clair Shores, MI
115 2.69 John Barrett New Baltimore, MI
116 2.67 James Korte Brownstown, MI
117 2.65 Murray Bloom Novi, MI
118 2.65 Gerald Bloom Novi, MI
119 2.63 Gerard Peplowski Grosse Pointe, MI
120 2.56 Chun Zhou Bloomfield Hls, MI
121 2.55 John Hartman III Lake Orion, MI
122 2.55 Philip Cowen White Lake, MI
123 2.53 Daniel Schiffer West Bloomfield, MI
124 2.52 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
125 2.52 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
126 2.51 Peter Malcolmson Detroit, MI
127 2.44 Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI
128 2.43 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
129 2.43 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
130 2.41 Chris Wiggins Bloomfield, MI
131 2.41 Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI
132 2.34 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
133 2.27 Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
134 2.27 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
135 2.27 Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
136 2.27 Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI
137 2.26 Jerome Hasenjager Troy, MI
138 2.26 Ross Weinstein Oakland, MI
139 2.23 Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI
140 2.22 Carol Fink Farmington, MI
141 2.18 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
142 2.18 Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI
143 2.18 Sue Berry Bath, MI
144 2.13 Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
145 2.09 James Smyth Lathrup Village, MI
146 2.06 Kikuko Kobayashi Novi, MI
147 2.06 Charles Raeder Beverly Hills, MI
148 2.06 David Johnston Frankenmuth, MI
149 2.05 Becky Rundle Windsor, ON
150 2.05 Rosemary Murphy Lasalle, ON
151 1.92 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
152 1.92 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
153 1.91 Loren Lemmen Ada, MI
154 1.79 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
155 1.79 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
156 1.79 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
157 1.79 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
158 1.77 Dan Sutherland Northville, MI
159 1.76 Lynn Root Birmingham, MI
160 1.76 Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI
161 1.74 Jerrie Sasson West Bloomfield, MI
162 1.74 Judith Kamins Bloomfield Hls, MI
163 1.72 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
164 1.72 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
165 1.72 Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI
166 1.72 Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI
167 1.70 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
168 1.69 Michael McGaw Auburn Hills, MI
169 1.69 Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI
170 1.69 Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI
171 1.69 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
172 1.68 Therese Martin West Bloomfield, MI
173 1.68 Ann Dixon Farmington, MI
174 1.67 Alfred Varone Franklin, MI
175 1.67 Myra Pasman West Bloomfield, MI
176 1.66 Joyce Bell Oak Park, MI
177 1.66 Elaine Spiro Novi, MI
178 1.60 Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
179 1.58 James Wedell Farmington Hls, MI
180 1.58 Jeffrey London Troy, MI
181 1.55 Margaret Carden Detroit, MI
182 1.55 Yumiko Narita Wixom, MI
183 1.51 Barbara Dursum Royal Oak, MI
184 1.49 Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI
185 1.45 Joan Fisher West Bloomfield, MI
186 1.45 Teryl Asher Bloomfield Hls, MI
187 1.40 Richard Shaw Troy, MI
188 1.40 David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI
189 1.40 Diana Donegan West Bloomfield, MI
190 1.39 Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
191 1.39 Laurence Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
192 1.36 Roger Chan West Bloomfield, MI
193 1.36 Bedford Embrey Jr Lake Angelus, MI
194 1.36 John Philbrook Manchester, MI
195 1.36 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
196 1.32 Judy Osher Walled Lake, MI
197 1.32 Harold Osher Walled Lake, MI
198 1.30 Sylvia Wohlman West Bloomfield, MI
199 1.29 Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI
200 1.28 Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI
201 1.28 Anand Agarwal Farmington Hls, MI
202 1.27 Harold Lipsitz West Bloomfield, MI
203 1.23 Carol Resnick Bloomfield Hls, MI
204 1.23 Cydnie Reich West Bloomfield, MI
205 1.21 Janice Skadsen Ann Arbor, MI
206 1.20 Ginny Poulter Oakland Twp, MI
207 1.20 Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI
208 1.20 Claire Abrams West Bloomfield, MI
209 1.20 Robert Smith Franklin, MI
210 1.18 Barb Marti Livonia, MI
211 1.14 Gay Garcia Bloomfield Hls, MI
212 1.14 Anita Smokevitch Birmingham, MI
213 1.12 Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI
214 1.12 Judy Hocher West Bloomfield, MI
215 1.09 Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI
216 1.09 Arnold Gottlieb West Bloomfield, MI
217 1.09 Harrison Fletcher Macomb Township, MI
218 1.09 Gerald Grueter Birmingham, MI
219 1.09 Doris Horton Royal Oak, MI
220 1.07 Janis Horton Birmingham, MI
221 1.07 Susan Borman Birmingham, MI
222 1.06 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
223 1.02 Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI
224 1.00 James Bayson West Bloomfield, MI
225 0.99 Tracey King Oak Park, MI
226 0.99 David McIntyre Oak Park, MI
227 0.98 Denise Brown West Bloomfield, MI
228 0.96 Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI
229 0.96 David Dursum Royal Oak, MI
230 0.96 Janet Gumenick West Bloomfield, MI
231 0.96 Mark Stern Grosse Pointe, MI
232 0.96 Richard Muntz Brownstown Twp, MI
233 0.96 Susan Yester Birmingham, MI
234 0.92 Pat Coe Bloomfield Hls, MI
235 0.92 Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI
236 0.92 Norman Wechsler Farmington Hls, MI
237 0.92 Constance Chapp Bloomfield Hls, MI
238 0.90 Eva Rival Bloomfield Hls, MI
239 0.90 Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI
240 0.90 Mark Chmielewski West Bloomfield, MI
241 0.87 Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI
242 0.86 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
243 0.86 Philip Smith Fenton, MI
244 0.81 Steven Shumer Farmington, MI
245 0.81 Milton Siegel West Bloomfield, MI
246 0.81 Paul Chirgwin South Lyon, MI
247 0.80 Karen Mann Bloomfield Hls, MI
248 0.80 William Niemczyk Novi, MI
249 0.80 Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI
250 0.78 Harry Jagtiani Clarkston, MI
251 0.78 Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI
252 0.77 Steven Miller West Bloomfield, MI
253 0.76 Chuck Burger West Bloomfield, MI
254 0.76 Suzy Burger West Bloomfield, MI
255 0.76 Neil Manley Jr Northville, MI
256 0.72 Ruthan Brodsky Bloomfield Hls, MI
257 0.72 Ellen Skuta Bloomfield Hls, MI
258 0.71 Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI
259 0.71 Wilma Swayze Auburn Hills, MI
260 0.68 Irma Glaser West Bloomfield, MI
261 0.68 Mark Merritt Lake Orion, MI
262 0.68 Helen Klar West Bloomfield, MI
263 0.68 Margaret Mohler Farmington Hls, MI
264 0.67 Michael Ritza London, ON
265 0.67 Janice Norman London, ON
266 0.66 Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI
267 0.65 Marcia Boxman Farmington Hls, MI
268 0.64 Melinda Muirhead Bloomfield Hls, MI
269 0.63 Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI
270 0.62 Duaine Benard Redford, MI
271 0.62 Gary Luoma South Lyon, MI
272 0.62 Jane Gardner Northville, MI
273 0.59 Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI
274 0.57 Craig Linderman Waterford, MI
275 0.57 Marianne Linderman Waterford, MI
276 0.55 Germaine Hegarty Berkley, MI
277 0.54 Zoe Alpern Troy, MI
278 0.51 An Sachiko Bloomfield Hls, MI
279 0.48 Nancy House East Lansing, MI
280 0.47 Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI
281 0.46 George Lupone Chagrin Falls, OH
282 0.46 Peggy Gallagher Cleveland, OH
283 0.45 Susan Breen Farmington Hls, MI
284 0.45 Suzanne Shepard West Bloomfield, MI
285 0.43 Geraldine Spilman Orchard Lake, MI
286 0.43 Marilyn Nathanson Farmington Hls, MI
287 0.39 David Cook Auburn Hills, MI
288 0.39 Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI
289 0.33 Susan Marwil Bloomfield, MI
290 0.32 Jean Becker Brighton, MI
291 0.32 Edward Becker Brighton, MI
292 0.32 Brian Chambers Ann Arbor, MI
293 0.32 Deb Mexicotte Ann Arbor, MI
294 0.30 Janice Cutler Novi, MI
295 0.27 Charlotte Kartsonis New Port Richey, FL
296 0.14 Susan Meneilley West Bloomfield, MI
297 0.14 Louise Less Livonia, MI
298 0.14 Larry Freedman Auburn Hills, MI