New Brighton, MN

Winter Tournament Masterpoint Winners

Jan 25, 2018 - Jan 27, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1562.46 earned by 259 players. Total Tables: 245

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.87 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
2 41.87 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
3 40.51 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
4 38.52 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
5 37.67 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
6 32.68 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
7 28.92 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
8 28.06 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
9 28.06 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
10 27.59 John Miller Stillwater, MN
11 27.26 William Stoltzmann Plymouth, MN
12 27.26 Al LaTendresse Osseo, MN
13 24.30 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
14 21.84 Joseph Browan Maplewood, MN
15 21.68 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
16 21.55 William Voedisch Marine, MN
17 20.86 David Raitt Madison, WI
18 20.86 Ying Peng Austin, TX
19 20.14 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
20 19.18 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
21 18.22 Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN
22 18.05 Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN
23 16.81 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
24 15.83 Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN
25 15.83 Rick Mattson Eagan, MN
26 14.93 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
27 14.73 Connie Nelson Avon, MN
28 14.73 James Schnepf Avon, MN
29 14.66 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
30 14.66 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
31 14.13 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
32 13.75 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
33 13.60 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
34 13.38 Jane Curtis Clear Lake, MN
35 12.68 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
36 12.37 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
37 12.37 Thomas Botten Prior Lake, MN
38 12.34 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
39 12.33 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
40 12.27 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
41 12.14 Theresa Kornwolf Elk River, MN
42 11.56 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
43 11.56 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
44 11.32 Patricia Montain Coon Rapids, MN
45 11.32 Karen Thelen Minneapolis, MN
46 11.15 Monty Martin Maplewood, MN
47 11.14 Joe Proulx Maplewood, MN
48 11.14 Wayne Pinsonneault Saint Paul, MN
49 10.94 Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN
50 10.94 Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN
51 10.85 Grant Boadwine Preston, MN
52 10.85 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
53 10.30 Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN
54 10.30 Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN
55 9.57 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
56 9.57 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
57 9.13 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
58 8.12 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
59 8.12 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
60 7.45 David Collins Fridley, MN
61 7.18 Vern Swing Minneapolis, MN
62 7.04 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
63 7.01 Thomas Scruggs Berkeley, CA
64 6.93 Mary Stern Minneapolis, MN
65 6.93 Gary Stern Minneapolis, MN
66 6.81 Dennis Cerkvenik Minnetonka, MN
67 6.46 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
68 6.46 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
69 6.37 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
70 6.37 Alice Goetz Saint Paul, MN
71 6.10 Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN
72 5.99 Lamese McDowell Saint Paul, MN
73 5.99 William Eldredge Saint Paul, MN
74 5.97 James Ashley Burnsville, MN
75 5.97 Mark McGree Bloomington, MN
76 5.64 John Doty Greenwood, MN
77 5.59 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
78 5.55 Carol Bosch Edina, MN
79 5.55 Judith Holderbach Stillwater, MN
80 5.51 Jackson Wahl Minneapolis, MN
81 5.34 Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA
82 5.21 Elliot Eskin Edina, MN
83 5.21 Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN
84 5.19 Angela Minto Apple Valley, MN
85 5.13 Joseph Kivel Apple Valley, MN
86 5.09 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
87 4.81 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
88 4.81 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
89 4.74 Bruce Boje Chanhassen, MN
90 4.58 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
91 4.58 Cynthia Balderson Eden Prairie, MN
92 4.51 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
93 4.43 Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN
94 4.34 Paul Nesvig Inver Grove, MN
95 4.34 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
96 4.34 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
97 4.26 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
98 4.26 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
99 4.24 Jay Olson Eagan, MN
100 4.17 Charlene Thul Saint Cloud, MN
101 4.17 Joan Pickard Saint Cloud, MN
102 4.14 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Columbia Hgts, MN
103 4.10 Janet Goltz Bloomington, MN
104 3.98 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
105 3.84 Sarah Emmons Minneapolis, MN
106 3.79 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
107 3.76 George West Cottage Grove, MN
108 3.73 Phillip Pechek Duluth, MN
109 3.73 Elise Pechek Duluth, MN
110 3.58 Jim Postudensek Duluth, MN
111 3.58 Norma Postudensek Duluth, MN
112 3.55 Les Hassler Shoreview, MN
113 3.50 Rick Gavin Eagon, MN
114 3.49 Diane Connor Minneapolis, MN
115 3.49 Miriam Larson Minneapolis, MN
116 3.47 Alexis Campbell Stillwater, MN
117 3.47 Sandy Casey Saint Paul, MN
118 3.37 Susan Knauss Rockville, MN
119 3.37 Roger Knauss Rockville, MN
120 3.35 Trude Harmon Saint Paul, MN
121 3.29 Jesse Crane Woodbury, MN
122 3.29 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
123 3.21 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
124 3.21 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
125 3.19 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
126 3.12 Tom Owens Woodbury, MN
127 3.10 Reid Shaw Wayzata, MN
128 3.10 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
129 3.03 Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN
130 3.03 John Kappler Shoreview, MN
131 2.98 Bill Carlson Minnetonka, MN
132 2.95 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
133 2.95 Liyang Liu Mountain View, CA
134 2.89 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
135 2.86 Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN
136 2.86 Julianne Holt Edina, MN
137 2.85 Kathleen Buraglio Oakdale, MN
138 2.84 Keith Thompson Saint Paul, MN
139 2.68 David Peroceschi Stillwater, MN
140 2.68 Carolyn Leys Stillwater, MN
141 2.68 Linda Enrooth Saint Paul, MN
142 2.66 Victoria Jacobson Oakdale, MN
143 2.66 Margie Robinson White Bear Lake, MN
144 2.64 Magnus Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
145 2.64 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
146 2.59 Paul Sitz Ramsey, MN
147 2.59 Wayne Reynolds Clearwater, MN
148 2.44 Mary Meinecke Stillwater, MN
149 2.44 Deborah Weiss Minneapolis, MN
150 2.44 Tom Malterer Duluth, MN
151 2.44 Bonnie Malterer Duluth, MN
152 2.34 Fay Debellis North Oaks, MN
153 2.32 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
154 2.32 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
155 2.31 Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN
156 2.25 Elaine Prebonich New Brighton, MN
157 2.15 Paula Gondek Mendota Heights, MN
158 2.15 Pamela Burkley Saint Paul, MN
159 2.07 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
160 1.95 Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN
161 1.95 Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN
162 1.94 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
163 1.87 Carol Lowe Richfield, MN
164 1.86 Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN
165 1.83 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
166 1.80 Doug Gwost Aiken, SC
167 1.71 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
168 1.68 Thomas Stone Duluth, MN
169 1.68 Janet Stone Duluth, MN
170 1.67 Terrence Lijewski Hudson, WI
171 1.67 Helen Murphy Madison, WI
172 1.65 Jeanne Reber Eau Claire, WI
173 1.65 Gary Reber Eau Claire, WI
174 1.55 Douglas Johnson Lake Elmo, MN
175 1.55 Marylou Schauls Stillwater, MN
176 1.55 Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN
177 1.55 Shirley Billigmeier Long Lake, MN
178 1.53 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
179 1.52 David Newhall Mahtomedi, MN
180 1.52 Robert Bonine Mendota Heights, MN
181 1.49 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
182 1.46 Doug Hubbard Saint Paul, MN
183 1.39 Gil Rohde Woodbury, MN
184 1.38 Mary Rogers Edina, MN
185 1.38 Janice O'Keefe Saint Paul, MN
186 1.33 K Welander Plymouth, MN
187 1.25 Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN
188 1.25 Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN
189 1.21 Elisabeth Nelson Hudson, WI
190 1.21 Michael Orsted Stillwater, MN
191 1.20 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
192 1.20 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
193 1.19 Patti Huiras New Brighton, MN
194 1.19 Larry Huiras New Brighton, MN
195 1.19 Judy Hammond Woodbury, MN
196 1.11 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
197 1.11 Beverly Meloche Saint Paul, MN
198 1.10 Robert Hanson Elk River, MN
199 1.09 Bash Singh North Oaks, MN
200 1.09 Dee Dee Lorentzen Parkland, FL
201 1.09 Edward Kiolbasa Stillwater, MN
202 1.08 Michael Krasnoff Bradenton, FL
203 1.08 Michael Curran Maple Grove, MN
204 1.04 Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN
205 1.03 William Anderson River Falls, WI
206 1.03 Barbara Qualey Oakdale, MN
207 0.95 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
208 0.93 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL
209 0.92 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
210 0.92 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
211 0.92 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
212 0.91 Karen Patek Richfield, MN
213 0.91 Rosie O Loughlin Minneapolis, MN
214 0.88 Mary Haag Shoreview, MN
215 0.83 Ken Schenk Saint Paul, MN
216 0.83 Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN
217 0.83 Deborah Watson Minneapolis, MN
218 0.83 Donald Bluhm Saint Paul, MN
219 0.78 Earl Conner Woodbury, MN
220 0.76 Christine Greenberg Byron, MN
221 0.76 Joyce Lewis Rochester, MN
222 0.73 Stephen Agard Frederic, WI
223 0.70 Megan Murphy Saint Paul, MN
224 0.69 Paraleen Pew Rochester, MN
225 0.69 June Lamb Kmiecik Rochester, MN
226 0.67 Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN
227 0.67 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
228 0.62 Marcia Figus Shoreview, MN
229 0.62 Carol Picard Saint Paul, MN
230 0.58 Michael Haag Shoreview, MN
231 0.57 Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN
232 0.52 Larry Kinney Fridley, MN
233 0.52 Thomas Hinck New Richmond, WI
234 0.52 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
235 0.51 Thomas Grigoleit Rochester, MN
236 0.51 Linda Grigoleit Rochester, MN
237 0.50 Diana Peterson Ramsey, MN
238 0.50 L Caruthers Coon Rapids, MN
239 0.46 Allie Clark Wayzata, MN
240 0.46 Jeffrey Boitnott Hanover, NH
241 0.45 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
242 0.44 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
243 0.44 Susan West Golden Valley, MN
244 0.42 Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN
245 0.42 John Minton Roseville, MN
246 0.42 Jeff McIntosh Saint Paul, MN
247 0.42 John Allen Oakdale, MN
248 0.41 Pat Weber Saint Paul, MN
249 0.40 Linda Douglas Minneapolis, MN
250 0.39 Joyce Piper Woodbury, MN
251 0.39 Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN
252 0.38 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
253 0.35 Gregory Dorr Little Canada, MN
254 0.30 Michael Doty Shorewood, MN
255 0.30 Alice Plumb Plymouth, MN
256 0.30 Roger Plumb Plymouth, MN
257 0.29 Richard Day Shoreview, MN
258 0.29 Thomas Kiemen Cottage Grove, MN
259 0.28 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN