Vancouver, BC

Trophy Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 26, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Total masterpoints: 1221.18 earned by 316 players. Total Tables: 318

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 41.41 David Waterman Surrey, BC
2 37.01 John Bryden Vancouver, BC
3 33.53 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
4 30.53 William Ge Burnaby, BC
5 19.94 Gray McMullin Vancouver, BC
6 19.88 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
7 18.94 David House Vancouver, BC
8 18.45 Lu Gan Vancouver, BC
9 16.68 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
10 16.55 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
11 16.45 Garry Skoropada Maple Ridge, BC
12 16.45 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
13 16.26 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
14 15.68 James Marshall Maple Ridge, BC
15 15.68 Dan Webster Aldergrove, BC
16 15.44 Eric Pan Burnaby, BC
17 14.24 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC
18 14.20 Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC
19 14.20 Duane Tilden Vancouver, BC
20 14.04 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
21 13.93 Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC
22 13.06 Erli Zhou Redmond, WA
23 12.83 Elena Ransom Furry Creek, BC
24 12.04 R Chan Vancouver, BC
25 11.76 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
26 11.51 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
27 10.66 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
28 10.39 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
29 10.28 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
30 10.06 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
31 9.93 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
32 9.90 Kai Zhou Burnaby, BC
33 9.88 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
34 9.58 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
35 9.53 Michael Desaulniers Coquitlam, BC
36 9.53 Dariusz Matus Surrey, BC
37 8.74 Michael Strebinger Port Coquitlam, BC
38 7.73 Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
39 7.19 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
40 7.13 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
41 7.13 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
42 6.73 Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC
43 6.62 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
44 6.62 Yuandong Ren Burnaby, BC
45 6.62 David Yu Burnaby, BC
46 6.60 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
47 6.57 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
48 6.49 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
49 6.48 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
50 6.45 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
51 6.31 Danny Lee Vancouver, BC
52 6.03 Yinsheng Tu Vancouver, BC
53 5.93 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
54 5.85 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
55 5.85 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
56 5.78 Martin Johnson Vancouver, BC
57 5.74 Diana Jing Surrey, BC
58 5.58 Tom Satanove Surrey, BC
59 5.50 Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC
60 5.39 Judy Christensen New Westminster, BC
61 5.39 Bruce Partridge Burnaby, BC
62 5.26 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
63 5.25 Sandi White Vancouver, BC
64 5.23 Ron Ohmart Burnaby, BC
65 5.21 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC
66 5.21 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
67 5.13 Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC
68 5.13 Brad Digby Vancouver, BC
69 5.06 Cia Van Horne North Vancouver, BC
70 5.06 Wayne Goodman Vancouver, BC
71 5.01 Lesley Laudan Vancouver, BC
72 4.95 Kam Tang Richmond, BC
73 4.95 Samuel Lai Richmond, BC
74 4.95 Ching Chung Lai Richmond, BC
75 4.86 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
76 4.86 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
77 4.73 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
78 4.66 David Huang Burnaby, BC
79 4.66 Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC
80 4.59 Eugene Chan Richmond, BC
81 4.59 Eurydice Nours Richmond, BC
82 4.57 Mike Foster Surrey, BC
83 4.57 Bruna Giacomazzi Surrey, BC
84 4.52 Mary Wondra Lopez, WA
85 4.52 Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
86 4.40 Barry Yamanouchi Burnaby, BC
87 4.37 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
88 4.37 William Osten Richmond, BC
89 4.37 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
90 4.30 Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC
91 4.30 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
92 4.07 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
93 4.06 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
94 3.87 C Tsou Richmond, BC
95 3.87 Ramzan Ackber Abbotsford, BC
96 3.86 David Herbert Vancouver, BC
97 3.85 Sam Yamanouchi Burnaby, BC
98 3.85 Bennie Vaughan Surrey, BC
99 3.76 Andrew Nalos Surrey, BC
100 3.74 Miranda Levert Vancouver, BC
101 3.57 Yen Karro Surrey, BC
102 3.47 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
103 3.47 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
104 3.36 Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC
105 3.36 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
106 3.23 Henry Lai Delta, BC
107 3.23 Matt Loewen Vancouver, BC
108 3.19 Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC
109 3.19 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
110 3.16 Donna-Faye Madhosingh Vancouver, BC
111 3.16 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
112 3.15 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
113 3.00 Larry Meyer Richmond, BC
114 2.97 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
115 2.85 John Kay Blaine, WA
116 2.81 Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
117 2.81 Lawrence Hicks Coquitlam, BC
118 2.80 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
119 2.80 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
120 2.78 Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC
121 2.77 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
122 2.77 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
123 2.73 Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC
124 2.73 Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC
125 2.66 Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC
126 2.61 Bob Newton Vancouver, BC
127 2.57 Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA
128 2.57 Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA
129 2.55 Fred Baldwin South Surrey, BC
130 2.55 Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC
131 2.53 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
132 2.53 Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA
133 2.52 Ginger Chiew Vancouver, BC
134 2.51 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
135 2.50 Veronica Deskey Bellingham, WA
136 2.50 John Nader Bellingham, WA
137 2.49 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
138 2.45 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
139 2.45 Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
140 2.45 Dean Altschuler Bellingham, WA
141 2.45 Ronald Pratt Langley, BC
142 2.27 Qiang Hua Vancouver, BC
143 2.27 Morris Chen Surrey, BC
144 2.27 Amiran Alavidze Vancouver, BC
145 2.17 John Coates Vancouver, BC
146 2.14 William Ophoff Surrey, BC
147 2.14 Don Gurski Surrey, BC
148 2.14 Monica Angus West Vancouver, BC
149 2.14 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
150 2.14 Alvin Hornstein Vancouver, BC
151 2.12 Jeffrey Smith Ottawa, ON
152 2.11 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC
153 2.11 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
154 2.11 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC
155 2.10 Betty Brophy White Rock, BC
156 2.09 Norma McNamara Delta, BC
157 2.09 Diane McNames Delta, BC
158 2.09 Marlene Barber Surrey, BC
159 2.08 Pamela Moore Vancouver, BC
160 2.08 Barbara Armstrong North Vancouver, BC
161 1.99 Carole Clugston Abbotsford, BC
162 1.99 Sharon Horvath Agassiz, BC
163 1.98 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
164 1.98 James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC
165 1.88 Hing Kong Ho Burnaby, BC
166 1.88 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
167 1.88 William Sit Burnaby, BC
168 1.88 Kenny T K Chan Vancouver, BC
169 1.88 Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
170 1.88 Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
171 1.87 Greg Morse Richmond, BC
172 1.86 Elizabeth Foster Surrey, BC
173 1.85 James Balcom Burnaby, BC
174 1.79 Jeremy Bowman Vancouver, BC
175 1.79 Stephen Emerman Vancouver, BC
176 1.78 Bryan Brooking North Vancouver, BC
177 1.78 Alan Borden Vancouver, BC
178 1.72 Marco Paladino Vancouver, BC
179 1.70 Judy Chang Vancouver, BC
180 1.70 Art Loy Surrey, BC
181 1.66 Peter Maclean Vancouver, BC
182 1.65 Robert Pollock White Rock, BC
183 1.64 Stephen Pickett Vancouver, BC
184 1.64 Peter Cooper Vancouver, BC
185 1.62 Joel Fuhrman Kirkland, WA
186 1.62 Galen Hesson Shoreline, WA
187 1.61 Ron Senda Vancouver, BC
188 1.61 Ron Sekiya Vancouver, BC
189 1.59 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
190 1.58 Catherine Shields Vancouver, BC
191 1.58 Junkai Peng Langley, BC
192 1.58 Flora Yan Langley, BC
193 1.57 Karen Trester Vancouver, BC
194 1.56 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
195 1.56 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
196 1.50 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
197 1.49 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
198 1.49 Gail Rai Delta, BC
199 1.47 Lorna Hawes Vancouver, BC
200 1.46 Frances Corney Vancouver, BC
201 1.42 Jerry Shapiro Vancouver, BC
202 1.41 Charlene Gram Vancouver, BC
203 1.41 Mary Halpin Coquitlam, BC
204 1.28 Jan Mason Surrey, BC
205 1.28 Ina Andersen Surrey, BC
206 1.28 Isabel Chernoff Surrey, BC
207 1.28 Jean Groome Delta, BC
208 1.23 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC
209 1.19 Amrit Manak North Vancouver, BC
210 1.15 Ron Williams Delta, BC
211 1.12 Susan Berger Vancouver, BC
212 1.12 Gita Sheikholeslami Vancouver, BC
213 1.12 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC
214 1.09 Michael Christensen Mercer Island, WA
215 1.09 Becky Stevens Mercer Island, WA
216 1.06 Don Brazeau Burnaby, BC
217 1.06 Judy Strebinger North Vancouver, BC
218 1.05 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
219 1.04 Nancy Ruegg Surrey, BC
220 1.04 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
221 1.03 Karen Tomkins Burnaby, BC
222 1.03 Sharene Jansen Vancouver, BC
223 1.02 Ernst Walti Vancouver, BC
224 1.02 Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC
225 0.99 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver, BC
226 0.99 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
227 0.99 Colleen Walker West Vancouver, BC
228 0.90 Joy Oxton Vancouver, BC
229 0.89 Carol Wishart Vancouver, BC
230 0.89 Victoria Silk New Westminster, BC
231 0.83 Kurt Moller Vancouver, BC
232 0.82 Janice Porter North Vancouver, BC
233 0.81 Linda Morgan Vancouver, BC
234 0.81 Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC
235 0.79 Lisa Bealle New Westminster, BC
236 0.79 Debra Sutherland Burnaby, BC
237 0.78 Suzette Bahar West Vancouver, BC
238 0.76 Jim Hansen Bellingham, WA
239 0.75 John Anthony Vancouver, BC
240 0.75 Jennifer Ballantyne Vancouver, BC
241 0.70 Bruce Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC
242 0.70 Brian Busby Garibldi-Hgld, BC
243 0.69 Sue Glanville Surrey, BC
244 0.69 Jim Glanville Surrey, BC
245 0.68 Joyce Beley Vancouver, BC
246 0.66 Gladys Adilman Vancouver, BC
247 0.66 Rosalee Hardin Vancouver, BC
248 0.64 Liz Mayan Richmond, BC
249 0.64 Anita Morse North Vancouver, BC
250 0.64 Denise Goodkey Vancouver, BC
251 0.64 Andrew Lee Richmond, BC
252 0.64 Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC
253 0.64 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC
254 0.64 Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC
255 0.64 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
256 0.64 Becky Fayerman Richmond, BC
257 0.64 Bill Wang Burnaby, BC
258 0.64 Nancy Yoshida Vancouver, BC
259 0.63 John Ashwell Vancouver, BC
260 0.63 Norma Doucette Vancouver, BC
261 0.61 Sharon Perry Delta, BC
262 0.61 Cory McCaig Delta, BC
263 0.61 Trudy Merritt Surrey, BC
264 0.61 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
265 0.60 John Lai Vancouver, BC
266 0.59 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC
267 0.59 Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA
268 0.59 Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC
269 0.57 Sherman Kwan Richmond, BC
270 0.56 Paul Fournier Vancouver, BC
271 0.53 Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC
272 0.53 David Drake Vancouver, BC
273 0.51 Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC
274 0.48 Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
275 0.48 Wenda Hopp Madeira Park, BC
276 0.48 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
277 0.43 Howard Rubin North Vancouver, BC
278 0.43 Jacques Printz Vancouver, BC
279 0.41 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC
280 0.40 Paula Walden Vancouver, BC
281 0.40 Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC
282 0.40 Robert Sewell North Vancouver, BC
283 0.40 Carol Renner Kamloops, BC
284 0.40 John Renner Kamloops, BC
285 0.38 Mike Stewart Vancouver, BC
286 0.38 Raymond Wargo Vancouver, BC
287 0.38 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
288 0.37 Diana Wood Surrey, BC
289 0.37 Doreen Blake White Rock, BC
290 0.35 John Maunsell Vancouver, BC
291 0.35 Bonnie Hua Vancouver, BC
292 0.34 Faye Gilraine Vancouver, BC
293 0.34 Gary Gilraine Vancouver, BC
294 0.33 Kjell Rubenson Vancouver, BC
295 0.33 John Silver Vancouver, BC
296 0.33 Nonie Schmid Surrey, BC
297 0.33 Carol Genn Surrey, BC
298 0.32 Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC
299 0.32 Linda Allen Bellingham, WA
300 0.32 David Mac Auley Bellingham, WA
301 0.32 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
302 0.32 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
303 0.32 Clarence Dodd Vancouver, BC
304 0.32 Frances Adam Vancouver, BC
305 0.32 Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
306 0.29 Dianne Bignell Vancouver, BC
307 0.29 Sandra Brown Vancouver, BC
308 0.28 Patricia Chen Vancouver, BC
309 0.25 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver, BC
310 0.25 Paul Pattison North Vancouver, BC
311 0.22 Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC
312 0.22 Zainool Esmail West Vancouver, BC
313 0.18 Janet Rivers Vancouver, BC
314 0.18 Jenny Thomas Vancouver, BC
315 0.16 Elizabeth Stallard Surrey, BC
316 0.16 Ann Clemmons Langley, BC