Ypsilanti, MI

Michael Graham Ann Arbor Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 27, 2018 - Jan 28, 2018

Total masterpoints: 581.02 earned by 186 players. Total Tables: 124

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 20.42 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
2 15.32 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
3 15.32 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
4 15.32 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
5 14.24 Gary Brinker Maumee, OH
6 14.24 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
7 13.41 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
8 13.41 Arthur Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
9 13.20 Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI
10 13.02 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
11 11.62 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
12 10.86 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
13 10.86 Kevin Fay Philadelphia, PA
14 9.90 Samuel Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
15 8.68 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
16 8.68 Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI
17 8.68 Linda Perlman Milan, MI
18 7.43 Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI
19 7.43 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
20 7.22 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
21 7.22 Cono Emanuele Brownstown Twp, MI
22 6.67 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
23 6.51 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
24 6.05 John Berry Lapeer, MI
25 6.05 Richard Voss Lapeer, MI
26 5.98 Donald Rumelhart Ann Arbor, MI
27 5.98 David Harty Ann Arbor, MI
28 5.57 Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI
29 5.57 Robert Christensen Dewitt, MI
30 5.57 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
31 5.57 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
32 5.44 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
33 5.44 Richard Bauman Ann Arbor, MI
34 5.44 Steven Winokur Rochester, MI
35 5.44 Bob Webber Waterford, MI
36 5.42 Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI
37 4.99 James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI
38 4.99 Stephen Leist Flushing, MI
39 4.84 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
40 4.84 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
41 4.49 Randy Walker Davison, MI
42 4.49 Don McCabe Birch Run, MI
43 4.34 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
44 4.34 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
45 4.33 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
46 4.32 Renata Wasserman Ann Arbor, MI
47 4.32 Corey Powell Ann Arbor, MI
48 3.98 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
49 3.96 D Abraham Windsor, ON
50 3.96 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
51 3.59 Mary Keen Dexter, MI
52 3.59 Elmer Johansen Ann Arbor, MI
53 3.59 J Morris Swiger Ann Arbor, MI
54 3.48 Clarke Cunningham Ann Arbor, MI
55 3.47 Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
56 3.47 Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI
57 3.36 Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI
58 3.31 Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI
59 3.31 Scott Miller Auburn Hills, MI
60 3.31 Patricia Miller Auburn Hills, MI
61 3.30 Debra Eaves Northville, MI
62 3.29 Alan Hassoun West Bloomfield, MI
63 3.21 John Koschik Livonia, MI
64 3.21 Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI
65 2.98 David Jasperse Holland, MI
66 2.98 Kevin Zhu Grand Rapids, MI
67 2.70 Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI
68 2.70 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
69 2.70 Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI
70 2.68 Beth Kordt Plymouth, MI
71 2.68 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
72 2.52 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
73 2.52 Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI
74 2.52 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
75 2.52 Tim Berges Tecumseh, MI
76 2.39 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
77 2.25 Julian Prince West Bloomfield, MI
78 2.13 Susan Evett Ann Arbor, MI
79 2.13 Matthew Evett Ann Arbor, MI
80 2.08 Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI
81 1.85 Ross Richardson Dexter, MI
82 1.85 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
83 1.83 Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI
84 1.83 Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI
85 1.81 Ann Margosian West Bloomfield, MI
86 1.81 Chris Hill Commerce Twp, MI
87 1.55 Phyllis Schwikert Troy, MI
88 1.55 Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI
89 1.53 P Oates Brighton, MI
90 1.53 W Oates Brighton, MI
91 1.48 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
92 1.48 Jane Gardner Northville, MI
93 1.43 Douglas Kahn Ann Arbor, MI
94 1.43 Peter Erdman Monroe, MI
95 1.43 Charlotte Wade Monroe, MI
96 1.43 Olivia Birdsall Ann Arbor, MI
97 1.43 Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI
98 1.43 Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI
99 1.39 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
100 1.28 Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI
101 1.28 William Niemczyk Novi, MI
102 1.28 Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI
103 1.28 Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI
104 1.21 Guy Conti Superior Twp, MI
105 1.21 Stuart Collis Ypsilanti, MI
106 1.21 Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI
107 1.19 David Cook Auburn Hills, MI
108 1.19 Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI
109 1.12 Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI
110 1.12 James Bloom Orchard Lake, MI
111 1.12 Cheryl Bloom Orchard Lake, MI
112 1.04 William Winokur West Bloomfield, MI
113 1.04 Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI
114 0.96 Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI
115 0.96 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
116 0.96 Martha Bhatia Ann Arbor, MI
117 0.96 Inderpal Bhatia Ann Arbor, MI
118 0.96 Michael Ferency Saint Johns, MI
119 0.96 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
120 0.96 Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI
121 0.96 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
122 0.96 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
123 0.96 William Archer Mason, MI
124 0.96 Samuel Smith Haslett, MI
125 0.96 Sue Berry Bath, MI
126 0.86 Robert Hatto Troy, MI
127 0.86 Timothy Romlein Ann Arbor, MI
128 0.80 Ronnie Meade Saline, MI
129 0.80 Roland Meade Saline, MI
130 0.80 Manus Nemeth Warren, MI
131 0.80 Marsha Leiphart Shelby Township, MI
132 0.80 Linda Schiller Rochester, MI
133 0.80 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
134 0.80 Doris Terwilliger Ann Arbor, MI
135 0.80 Joan Bentz Ann Arbor, MI
136 0.78 William Gregg Livonia, MI
137 0.78 Ellen Silverest Brighton, MI
138 0.78 Albert Sayed Superior Twp, MI
139 0.78 Hilary Mahon Farmington, MI
140 0.78 L Dillon Livonia, MI
141 0.78 Cheryl Kreger Dearborn, MI
142 0.78 Sandy Birnholtz Sylvan Lake, MI
143 0.78 Joyce Dwiggins Ann Arbor, MI
144 0.78 Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI
145 0.78 Steven Jacob Bloomfield Hls, MI
146 0.78 Reuven AnafShalom Ann Arbor, MI
147 0.76 Susan Rebner Ann Arbor, MI
148 0.76 Patricia Carson Ann Arbor, MI
149 0.72 Eileen Blough Dexter, MI
150 0.72 Julie Grygotis Ann Arbor, MI
151 0.65 Patti Stoner Wayne, MI
152 0.65 David Armstrong Ann Arbor, MI
153 0.64 Daniel Rose Commerce Twp, MI
154 0.64 Barbara Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
155 0.64 Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI
156 0.64 Cheryl Fitzpatrick Howell, MI
157 0.64 Joan Wentz Brighton, MI
158 0.64 Laurence Schiff Bloomfield Hls, MI
159 0.64 Mary Jo Campbell Bloomfield Twp, MI
160 0.64 Pamela Radike Bloomfield Hls, MI
161 0.64 Warren Block Birmingham, MI
162 0.64 John Borden Wauwatosa, WI
163 0.64 Constance Jones Brighton, MI
164 0.64 Anne Parker Brighton, MI
165 0.64 Ronald Whitney Bloomfield, MI
166 0.64 Thomas King III Ferndale, MI
167 0.62 Rich Oom Kentwood, MI
168 0.62 Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI
169 0.52 Darleen Yaskanin Ypsilanti, MI
170 0.52 Jim Shea Saginaw, MI
171 0.52 Mary Crane Franek Sanford, MI
172 0.52 Edward Becker Brighton, MI
173 0.52 Jean Becker Brighton, MI
174 0.52 John Abbott Windsor, ON
175 0.52 Carmel Contardi Bay City, MI
176 0.52 John Pouget Metamora, MI
177 0.52 Paul Joseph Windsor, ON
178 0.52 Cheryl Ross Bay City, MI
179 0.52 Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI
180 0.51 Cathy Weissenborn Bloomfield Hls, MI
181 0.51 Karen Stankard Birmingham, MI
182 0.42 Gerald Wahl Detroit, MI
183 0.42 Michael Betzold Detroit, MI
184 0.26 Thomas Allor, Jr Onsted, MI
185 0.26 Diana Donegan West Bloomfield, MI
186 0.26 David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI