Jackson, MI

Cascades Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 06, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Total masterpoints: 278.44 earned by 92 players. Total Tables: 70

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 10.67 Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN
2 10.67 Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
3 9.98 Joe Mount Michigan Center, MI
4 9.26 Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI
5 8.48 Robert Trenary Mendon, MI
6 7.70 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
7 7.70 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
8 7.70 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
9 7.70 Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI
10 6.82 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
11 6.82 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
12 6.22 Gerald Avery Dewitt, MI
13 6.22 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
14 6.19 Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI
15 5.78 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
16 5.78 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
17 4.88 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
18 4.88 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
19 4.82 Kwun Chung Ann Arbor, MI
20 4.71 Betty Barca Jackson, MI
21 4.55 Donald Jones Portage, MI
22 4.52 Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
23 4.52 Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI
24 4.38 Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI
25 4.38 Susan Parker Jackson, MI
26 4.01 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
27 4.01 Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI
28 3.86 Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI
29 3.86 Rich Oom Kentwood, MI
30 3.81 Donna Bird Wyoming, MI
31 3.81 Michael Bird Wyoming, MI
32 3.79 D Thomas Johnson Dowling, MI
33 3.57 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
34 3.57 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
35 3.48 Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI
36 3.48 Mary Lou Hollis Kalamazoo, MI
37 3.22 Ruth Subers Kalamazoo, MI
38 3.22 Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI
39 3.00 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
40 2.76 Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI
41 2.76 Loren Lemmen Lansing, MI
42 2.57 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
43 2.57 Ying Yuan Kalamazoo, MI
44 2.57 John Philbrook Manchester, MI
45 2.57 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
46 2.27 Richard Cook Jackson, MI
47 2.27 Robert Hammell Jackson, MI
48 2.13 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
49 1.96 David Armstrong Whitmore Lake, MI
50 1.93 Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI
51 1.93 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
52 1.93 Mark Hugger Dexter, MI
53 1.93 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
54 1.63 J Morris Swiger Ann Arbor, MI
55 1.63 Richard Bauman Ann Arbor, MI
56 1.23 Matt Parks Taylor, MI
57 1.23 Robert Parks East Lansing, MI
58 1.18 Kathleen McDevitt Jackson, MI
59 1.09 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
60 1.04 David Pingel Hamilton, MI
61 1.04 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
62 1.04 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
63 1.04 Yaqi Zhu Kalamazoo, MI
64 1.04 Y (Charlie) Han Kalamazoo, MI
65 1.04 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
66 0.82 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
67 0.82 Anne Foster Jackson, MI
68 0.78 John Koschik Livonia, MI
69 0.78 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
70 0.78 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
71 0.78 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
72 0.78 Sue Berry Bath, MI
73 0.78 Nancy House East Lansing, MI
74 0.78 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
75 0.76 Allen Schwenk Portage, MI
76 0.69 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
77 0.69 Julia Bruner Lansing, MI
78 0.59 Constance Jones Brighton, MI
79 0.59 Joan Wentz Brighton, MI
80 0.56 Terri Johnson Lansing, MI
81 0.56 Robert Dietrich Laingsburg, MI
82 0.56 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI
83 0.56 Jacqueline Larivee Okemos, MI
84 0.52 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI
85 0.52 Diane Schafer Lansing, MI
86 0.52 Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI
87 0.52 Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI
88 0.26 William Archer Mason, MI
89 0.26 Michael Ferency Saint Johns, MI
90 0.26 Samuel Smith Haslett, MI
91 0.26 Carole Wiseley Jerome, MI
92 0.26 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI