Jackson, MI

Cascades Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 06, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Total masterpoints: 278.44 earned by 92 players. Total Tables: 70

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 10.67 Grant Van Horne Auburn, IN
2 10.67 Joseph Shull New Haven, IN
3 9.98 Joe Mount Michigan Center, MI
4 9.26 Marian Gilbert Kalamazoo, MI
5 8.48 Robert Trenary Mendon, MI
6 7.70 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
7 7.70 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
8 7.70 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
9 7.70 Brenda Bryant Ferndale, MI
10 6.82 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
11 6.82 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
12 6.22 Gerald Avery Dewitt, MI
13 6.22 Gary Theis Williamston, MI
14 6.19 Genadiy Hirscht Albion, MI
15 5.78 Kimberly Grant Fort Wayne, IN
16 5.78 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
17 4.88 C Arthur Nevins Kalamazoo, MI
18 4.88 Jeanine Dow Kalamazoo, MI
19 4.82 Kwun Chung Ann Arbor, MI
20 4.71 Betty Barca Jackson, MI
21 4.55 Donald Jones Portage, MI
22 4.52 Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
23 4.52 Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI
24 4.38 Phil Reynolds Jackson, MI
25 4.38 Susan Parker Jackson, MI
26 4.01 Walter Magee Manitou Beach, MI
27 4.01 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
28 3.86 Rich Oom Kentwood, MI
29 3.86 Sharon Oom Kentwood, MI
30 3.81 Michael Bird Wyoming, MI
31 3.81 Donna Bird Wyoming, MI
32 3.79 D Thomas Johnson Dowling, MI
33 3.57 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
34 3.57 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
35 3.48 Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI
36 3.48 Mary Lou Hollis Kalamazoo, MI
37 3.22 Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI
38 3.22 Ruth Subers Kalamazoo, MI
39 3.00 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
40 2.76 Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI
41 2.76 Loren Lemmen Ada, MI
42 2.57 John Philbrook Manchester, MI
43 2.57 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
44 2.57 Ying Yuan Kalamazoo, MI
45 2.57 Xingyu Zhang Ypsilanti, MI
46 2.27 Robert Hammell Jackson, MI
47 2.27 Richard Cook Jackson, MI
48 2.13 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
49 1.96 David Armstrong Ann Arbor, MI
50 1.93 Bob Ondo Lincoln Park, MI
51 1.93 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
52 1.93 Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI
53 1.93 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
54 1.63 J Morris Swiger Ann Arbor, MI
55 1.63 Richard Bauman Ann Arbor, MI
56 1.23 Matt Parks Taylor, MI
57 1.23 Robert Parks East Lansing, MI
58 1.18 Kathleen McDevitt Jackson, MI
59 1.09 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
60 1.04 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
61 1.04 Y (Charlie) Han Kalamazoo, MI
62 1.04 Ed Herstein Ann Arbor, MI
63 1.04 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
64 1.04 David Pingel Hamilton, MI
65 1.04 Yaqi Zhu Kalamazoo, MI
66 0.82 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
67 0.82 Anne Foster Jackson, MI
68 0.78 Sue Berry Bath, MI
69 0.78 Nancy House East Lansing, MI
70 0.78 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
71 0.78 John Koschik Livonia, MI
72 0.78 Bob Rasmussen Ann Arbor, MI
73 0.78 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
74 0.78 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
75 0.76 Allen Schwenk Portage, MI
76 0.69 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
77 0.69 Julia Bruner Lansing, MI
78 0.59 Constance Jones Brighton, MI
79 0.59 Joan Wentz Brighton, MI
80 0.56 Terri Johnson Lansing, MI
81 0.56 Robert Dietrich Okemos, MI
82 0.56 Philip Malefyt Grand Ledge, MI
83 0.56 Jacqueline Larivee Okemos, MI
84 0.52 Helen Van Amburg East Lansing, MI
85 0.52 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI
86 0.52 Diane Schafer Lansing, MI
87 0.52 Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI
88 0.26 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
89 0.26 William Archer Mason, MI
90 0.26 Michael Ferency Saint Johns, MI
91 0.26 Samuel Smith Haslett, MI
92 0.26 Carole Wiseley Jerome, MI