Columbus, OH

Columbus Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 05, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Total masterpoints: 648 earned by 162 players. Total Tables: 146

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 26.55 Siraj Haji Columbus, OH
2 26.16 H Eikleberry Columbus, OH
3 24.91 Jay Albright Columbus, OH
4 16.44 Toni Bales Pickerington, OH
5 14.10 Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
6 11.95 Emmy Haji Columbus, OH
7 11.74 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH
8 11.67 Gary Shade Pickerington, OH
9 11.11 Richard Comstock Centerburg, OH
10 10.62 Nalita Hall Westerville, OH
11 10.58 Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH
12 10.58 Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH
13 10.39 Shan Au Westerville, OH
14 9.36 Judith Auer Dublin, OH
15 9.26 Douglas Simson Columbus, OH
16 9.17 Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH
17 8.81 Charles Kopp Columbus, OH
18 8.78 John Hennessey Phoenix, AZ
19 8.55 Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH
20 8.55 Larry Jones Pickerington, OH
21 8.26 Roy Hobson Plain City, OH
22 7.79 Faith Fraser Circleville, OH
23 7.79 John Hosterman Circleville, OH
24 7.73 Richard Boyer Centerburg, OH
25 7.40 Joyce Penn Columbus, OH
26 7.24 Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH
27 7.14 Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH
28 7.01 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
29 7.01 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
30 6.99 Jan Hall Worthington, OH
31 6.82 Tom Bishel Columbus, OH
32 6.72 Tim Kohl Dublin, OH
33 6.49 Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH
34 6.39 Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH
35 6.31 John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH
36 6.29 Karen Scott Powell, OH
37 6.29 Ron Scott Powell, OH
38 6.23 George St Pierre Columbus, OH
39 6.05 Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH
40 5.84 Mary Kay Fletcher Westerville, OH
41 5.59 Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH
42 5.58 Dennis Fisher Westerville, OH
43 5.36 Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH
44 5.23 Terry James Upper Arlington, OH
45 5.08 Howard Sprecher Powell, OH
46 5.08 Dace Sprecher Powell, OH
47 5.00 Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH
48 4.91 Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH
49 4.82 Paula Messinger Hilliard, OH
50 4.78 Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH
51 4.73 Kay Penson Dublin, OH
52 4.65 Dean Ishida Columbus, OH
53 4.65 Richard Angelou Gahanna, OH
54 4.42 Helen Kinderman Chillicothe, OH
55 4.42 Joseph Cavinee Ashville, OH
56 4.17 David Maul Gahanna, OH
57 3.82 Sharon Maul Gahanna, OH
58 3.78 Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH
59 3.66 Patricia Liddle Sun Lakes, AZ
60 3.62 Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH
61 3.52 David Jasperse Holland, MI
62 3.52 James Jasperse Columbus, OH
63 3.30 John Beach Columbus, OH
64 3.30 James Hedden Columbus, OH
65 3.28 Judy Williamson Powell, OH
66 3.21 Rick Ramey Delaware, OH
67 3.21 Sherry Allison Delaware, OH
68 3.19 Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH
69 3.19 Joe Wernet Bexley, OH
70 3.17 Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI
71 3.17 Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH
72 3.09 Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH
73 2.96 Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH
74 2.93 Doris Greenwell Columbus, OH
75 2.90 James Bishel Columbus, OH
76 2.90 Sandra Simpson New Albany, OH
77 2.68 Marilyn Wallace Marion, OH
78 2.68 Roberta Troll Marion, OH
79 2.65 Anita Bent Yorba Linda, CA
80 2.65 James Bent Yorba Linda, CA
81 2.57 Sally Eggleston Columbus, OH
82 2.54 Betty Ann Wernet Bexley, OH
83 2.51 Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH
84 2.51 Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH
85 2.49 Marjorie Urban Pataskala, OH
86 2.49 Kathleen Butzier Powell, OH
87 2.47 Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH
88 2.44 Paul Grygier Upper Sandusky, OH
89 2.44 Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH
90 2.44 David Francis Lebanon, OH
91 2.44 Margo Olson Columbus, OH
92 2.21 Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH
93 2.17 Molly Berger Snell Columbus, OH
94 1.99 Bob Davis Riverlea, OH
95 1.99 John Rexford Westerville, OH
96 1.93 Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH
97 1.90 Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH
98 1.90 Doug Reams Trenton, OH
99 1.83 Hugh Thomas McCracken Dublin, OH
100 1.72 Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH
101 1.72 Richard Hobart Columbus, OH
102 1.59 Sheryl Langner Dublin, OH
103 1.53 Edward Krauss Grandview, OH
104 1.51 Eric Soiu Etna, OH
105 1.45 Daniel Radvansky Columbus, OH
106 1.44 A Moulton Hilliard, OH
107 1.41 Lola Marcus Columbus, OH
108 1.41 Linda Rice Worthington, OH
109 1.39 Kevin Cadmus Columbus, OH
110 1.30 Anita Torrence Bexley, OH
111 1.26 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
112 1.22 Frank Paynter Grove City, OH
113 1.17 Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH
114 1.17 Melanie Myers Columbus, OH
115 1.16 Anita Bolz Dublin, OH
116 1.13 Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH
117 1.12 Pat Cowan Columbus, OH
118 1.09 Cynthia Windsor Columbus, OH
119 1.09 Janet Cordova Columbus, OH
120 1.07 Polly James Galena, OH
121 1.06 Bill Laakso Delaware, OH
122 1.06 Daniel Baumann Lewis Center, OH
123 1.04 James Adams Columbus, OH
124 1.02 Elizabeth Drake Powell, OH
125 0.99 Anne Redner Columbus, OH
126 0.99 Anthony Ahern Burlington, VT
127 0.99 Diane Halloran Hilliard, OH
128 0.98 Billie Brandon Mansfield, OH
129 0.98 Katherine Fernyak Mansfield, OH
130 0.88 Sandy Newman Columbus, OH
131 0.86 Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH
132 0.84 Peter Wahl New Albany, OH
133 0.74 Richard Poznanski Amanda, OH
134 0.74 Marsha Wagner Chillicothe, OH
135 0.67 Joan Novak Granville, OH
136 0.64 Leo Mann North Canton, OH
137 0.64 Jill Otte North Canton, OH
138 0.55 Peter Somani Dublin, OH
139 0.54 John Fleeman Worthington, OH
140 0.52 J Michael Hill Columbus, OH
141 0.52 Siva Gopal Cublin, OH
142 0.52 Mae Hill Columbus, OH
143 0.52 Michele Brosius Columbus, OH
144 0.52 Daniel Loveland Powell, OH
145 0.52 Charles Rush Westerville, OH
146 0.46 Beverley Wynne Worthington, OH
147 0.40 Marlene Sigler Wapakoneta, OH
148 0.40 Sandra Brading Wapakoneta, OH
149 0.40 John Hoffman Lima, OH
150 0.40 Elaine Altstaetter Wapakoneta, OH
151 0.39 Ann Dunn Ashland, OH
152 0.33 John Reger Columbus, OH
153 0.32 Judith Krasnoff Columbus, OH
154 0.32 Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH
155 0.32 Philip Gath Columbus, OH
156 0.32 Elaine Luthman Maineville, OH
157 0.32 Phil Raiford Pickerington, OH
158 0.32 Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH
159 0.26 Chris Glass Delaware, OH
160 0.26 Nancy Price Lewis Center, OH
161 0.16 Dixie Hord Marion, OH
162 0.16 Larry Babich Marion, OH