Columbus, OH

Columbus Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 05, 2018 - Jan 07, 2018

Total masterpoints: 648 earned by 162 players. Total Tables: 146

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 26.55 Siraj Haji Columbus, OH
2 26.16 H Eikleberry Columbus, OH
3 24.91 Jay Albright Columbus, OH
4 16.44 Toni Bales Pickerington, OH
5 14.10 Craig Satersmoen Huber Heights, OH
6 11.95 Emmy Haji Columbus, OH
7 11.74 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH
8 11.67 Gary Shade Pickerington, OH
9 11.11 Richard Comstock Centerburg, OH
10 10.62 Nalita Hall Westerville, OH
11 10.58 Vickie Sebastian Beavercreek, OH
12 10.58 Sudheer Pimputkar Galena, OH
13 10.39 Shan Au Westerville, OH
14 9.36 Judith Auer Dublin, OH
15 9.26 Douglas Simson Columbus, OH
16 9.17 Joe Barnard Mount Vernon, OH
17 8.81 Charles Kopp Columbus, OH
18 8.78 John Hennessey Phoenix, AZ
19 8.55 Larry Jones Pickerington, OH
20 8.55 Douglas Millsap Columbus, OH
21 8.26 Roy Hobson Plain City, OH
22 7.79 Faith Fraser Circleville, OH
23 7.79 John Hosterman Circleville, OH
24 7.73 Richard Boyer Centerburg, OH
25 7.40 Joyce Penn Columbus, OH
26 7.24 Jane Witherspoon Worthington, OH
27 7.14 Cheryl Schneider Westerville, OH
28 7.01 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
29 7.01 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
30 6.99 Jan Hall Worthington, OH
31 6.82 Tom Bishel Columbus, OH
32 6.72 Tim Kohl Dublin, OH
33 6.49 Joyce Ades Reynoldsburg, OH
34 6.39 Dominic Nickoloff Columbus, OH
35 6.31 John Stubbe Jr Dublin, OH
36 6.29 Karen Scott Powell, OH
37 6.29 Ron Scott Powell, OH
38 6.23 George St Pierre Columbus, OH
39 6.05 Nanci Heller Johnstown, OH
40 5.84 Mary Kay Fletcher Westerville, OH
41 5.59 Sam Hinkle Dublin, OH
42 5.58 Dennis Fisher Westerville, OH
43 5.36 Patricia Jones Pickerington, OH
44 5.23 Terry James Upper Arlington, OH
45 5.08 Howard Sprecher Powell, OH
46 5.08 Dace Sprecher Powell, OH
47 5.00 Robert Jiobu Columbus, OH
48 4.91 Michele Ruf Hilliard, OH
49 4.82 Paula Messinger Hilliard, OH
50 4.78 Howard Sanders Hilliard, OH
51 4.73 Kay Penson Dublin, OH
52 4.65 Richard Angelou Gahanna, OH
53 4.65 Dean Ishida Columbus, OH
54 4.42 Helen Kinderman Chillicothe, OH
55 4.42 Joseph Cavinee Ashville, OH
56 4.17 David Maul Gahanna, OH
57 3.82 Sharon Maul Gahanna, OH
58 3.78 Joan Buffington Hilliard, OH
59 3.66 Patricia Liddle Dublin, OH
60 3.62 Ricki Rosen Columbus, OH
61 3.52 James Jasperse Columbus, OH
62 3.52 David Jasperse Holland, MI
63 3.30 James Hedden Columbus, OH
64 3.30 John Beach Columbus, OH
65 3.28 Judy Williamson Powell, OH
66 3.21 Rick Ramey Delaware, OH
67 3.21 Sherry Allison Delaware, OH
68 3.19 Joe Wernet Bexley, OH
69 3.19 Judith Zimmerman Columbus, OH
70 3.17 Mike Bishel Ann Arbor, MI
71 3.17 Ronald Bishel Reynoldsburg, OH
72 3.09 Kathrin Fellows Powell, OH
73 2.96 Kimberly Music Lewis Center, OH
74 2.93 Doris Greenwell Columbus, OH
75 2.90 Sandra Simpson New Albany, OH
76 2.90 James Bishel Columbus, OH
77 2.68 Marilyn Wallace Marion, OH
78 2.68 Roberta Troll Marion, OH
79 2.65 Anita Bent Yorba Linda, CA
80 2.65 James Bent Yorba Linda, CA
81 2.57 Sally Eggleston Columbus, OH
82 2.54 Betty Ann Wernet Bexley, OH
83 2.51 Gordon Moxley Ontario, OH
84 2.51 Mike Bandy Loudonville, OH
85 2.49 Marjorie Urban Pataskala, OH
86 2.49 Kathleen Butzier Powell, OH
87 2.47 Gregory Potts Portsmouth, OH
88 2.44 Paul Grygier Upper Sandusky, OH
89 2.44 Carl Wahsum III Waynesville, OH
90 2.44 Margo Olson Columbus, OH
91 2.44 David Francis Lebanon, OH
92 2.21 Cheryl Taylor Dublin, OH
93 2.17 Molly Berger Snell Columbus, OH
94 1.99 Bob Davis Riverlea, OH
95 1.99 John Rexford Westerville, OH
96 1.93 Janelle Courtright Delaware, OH
97 1.90 Douglas Outcelt Lebanon, OH
98 1.90 Doug Reams Trenton, OH
99 1.83 Hugh Thomas McCracken Dublin, OH
100 1.72 Richard Hobart Columbus, OH
101 1.72 Ishaq Al-Qutub Dublin, OH
102 1.59 Sheryl Langner Dublin, OH
103 1.53 Edward Krauss Columbus, OH
104 1.51 Eric Soiu Etna, OH
105 1.45 Daniel Radvansky Columbus, OH
106 1.44 A Moulton Hilliard, OH
107 1.41 Lola Marcus Columbus, OH
108 1.41 Linda Rice Worthington, OH
109 1.39 Kevin Cadmus Columbus, OH
110 1.30 Anita Torrence Bexley, OH
111 1.26 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
112 1.22 Frank Paynter Grove City, OH
113 1.17 Melanie Myers Columbus, OH
114 1.17 Leslie Laufman Columbus, OH
115 1.16 Anita Bolz Dublin, OH
116 1.13 Sherry McArdle Columbus, OH
117 1.12 Pat Cowan Columbus, OH
118 1.09 Cynthia Windsor Columbus, OH
119 1.09 Janet Cordova Columbus, OH
120 1.07 Polly James Galena, OH
121 1.06 Bill Laakso Delaware, OH
122 1.06 Daniel Baumann Lewis Center, OH
123 1.04 James Adams Columbus, OH
124 1.02 Elizabeth Drake Powell, OH
125 0.99 Anne Redner Columbus, OH
126 0.99 Diane Halloran Hilliard, OH
127 0.99 Anthony Ahern Delaware, OH
128 0.98 Katherine Fernyak Mansfield, OH
129 0.98 Billie Brandon Mansfield, OH
130 0.88 Sandy Newman Columbus, OH
131 0.86 Ronald Rybak Worthington, OH
132 0.84 Peter Wahl New Albany, OH
133 0.74 Richard Poznanski Amanda, OH
134 0.74 Marsha Wagner Chillicothe, OH
135 0.67 Joan Novak Granville, OH
136 0.64 Jill Otte North Canton, OH
137 0.64 Leo Mann North Canton, OH
138 0.55 Peter Somani Dublin, OH
139 0.54 John Fleeman Worthington, OH
140 0.52 Mae Hill Columbus, OH
141 0.52 J Michael Hill Columbus, OH
142 0.52 Daniel Loveland Powell, OH
143 0.52 Siva Gopal Cublin, OH
144 0.52 Charles Rush Westerville, OH
145 0.52 Michele Brosius Columbus, OH
146 0.46 Beverley Wynne Worthington, OH
147 0.40 Sandra Brading Wapakoneta, OH
148 0.40 John Hoffman Lima, OH
149 0.40 Elaine Altstaetter Wapakoneta, OH
150 0.40 Marlene Sigler Wapakoneta, OH
151 0.39 Ann Dunn Ashland, OH
152 0.33 John Reger Columbus, OH
153 0.32 Elaine Luthman Columbus, OH
154 0.32 Margaret Gutmann Columbus, OH
155 0.32 Judith Krasnoff Columbus, OH
156 0.32 Philip Gath Columbus, OH
157 0.32 Eileen Erwin Columbus, OH
158 0.32 Phil Raiford Pickerington, OH
159 0.26 Chris Glass Delaware, OH
160 0.26 Nancy Price Lewis Center, OH
161 0.16 Larry Babich Marion, OH
162 0.16 Dixie Hord Marion, OH