Buffalo, NY

Unit 116 Winter Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 19, 2018 - Jan 21, 2018

Total masterpoints: 578.1 earned by 146 players. Total Tables: 153

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 21.19 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
2 21.19 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
3 15.27 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
4 15.21 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
5 15.21 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
6 13.41 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
7 13.41 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
8 13.24 Peter Shui Clarence, NY
9 13.24 Penny Shui Williamsville, NY
10 12.89 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
11 10.94 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
12 10.94 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
13 10.32 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
14 10.32 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
15 10.06 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
16 8.84 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
17 8.47 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
18 8.47 Linda Burroughsford Fort Erie, ON
19 8.25 Michael Carney Pittsford, NY
20 8.25 Guy Arie Rochester, NY
21 7.73 David Hemmer East Amherst, NY
22 7.64 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY
23 7.64 Duncan Jones Newark, NY
24 7.63 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
25 7.54 Glenn Milgrim Ransomville, NY
26 7.48 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
27 7.47 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
28 6.88 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
29 6.73 John Welte Buffalo, NY
30 6.73 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
31 6.70 Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY
32 6.33 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
33 5.67 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
34 5.36 Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY
35 5.34 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
36 5.23 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
37 5.22 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
38 5.03 George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY
39 4.91 Elaine Universal Eden, NY
40 4.91 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
41 4.87 Judith Padgug Amherst, NY
42 4.64 Eugene Harvey Lackawanna, NY
43 4.64 James Gullo Hamburg, NY
44 4.61 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
45 4.24 Joan Rose Buffalo, NY
46 4.17 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
47 4.05 Sharon Wilcox Lewiston, NY
48 3.93 S Neubecker Buffalo, NY
49 3.87 Stuart Caswell Lockport, NY
50 3.87 William Castle Lockport, NY
51 3.84 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
52 3.55 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
53 3.51 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
54 3.48 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
55 3.46 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
56 3.43 Lois Sanders Fairport, NY
57 3.43 Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY
58 3.28 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
59 3.26 Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY
60 3.19 Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY
61 3.19 John Nelson Rochester, NY
62 3.09 Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY
63 2.96 Andrei Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
64 2.96 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
65 2.96 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
66 2.92 David Whitt Lewiston, NY
67 2.88 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
68 2.88 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
69 2.83 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
70 2.75 Robert Padgug Amherst, NY
71 2.75 Clyde Paul St Catharines, ON
72 2.75 Jeremy Smee St Catharines, ON
73 2.75 Brian Macartney Vineland, ON
74 2.75 John Mackay St Catharines, ON
75 2.66 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
76 2.63 James Easton Williamsville, NY
77 2.63 Marilyn Wortzman Amherst, NY
78 2.61 Harry Cheung Williamsville, NY
79 2.55 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
80 2.48 Rita Sofia East Amherst, NY
81 2.48 Anne Watkins Williamsville, NY
82 2.37 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
83 2.22 John Bava Hamburg, NY
84 2.22 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
85 2.17 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
86 1.94 Mary Seeman Pittsford, NY
87 1.90 Claire Gareleck Snyder, NY
88 1.63 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
89 1.63 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
90 1.51 Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY
91 1.48 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
92 1.39 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
93 1.37 Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY
94 1.37 Barbara Pieterse Lancaster, NY
95 1.36 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
96 1.36 Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY
97 1.32 Steven Grzegorzewski Meadville, PA
98 1.32 Francis Tseng Erie, PA
99 1.30 D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines, ON
100 1.30 Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON
101 1.30 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
102 1.30 Sally Parsons Rochester, NY
103 1.30 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
104 1.22 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
105 1.20 Ruth Nawotniak Clarence, NY
106 1.20 Barbara Hill Amherst, NY
107 1.04 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
108 0.97 Roger Newell Fairport, NY
109 0.91 Stephen Mast Corning, NY
110 0.91 Holli Mast Corning, NY
111 0.90 Mary Joyce Buffalo, NY
112 0.90 Mary Berlow Buffalo, NY
113 0.89 Allen Beroza East Amherst, NY
114 0.88 Rajarshi Roy Buffalo, NY
115 0.88 Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY
116 0.78 Bruce Toder Fairport, NY
117 0.78 Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY
118 0.78 Joe Miranda Hamburg, NY
119 0.78 Usha Khurana Snyder, NY
120 0.78 Joanne Lafay East Aurora, NY
121 0.72 Shawna Saunders East Rochester, NY
122 0.72 Jane Hicks Canandaigua, NY
123 0.68 Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY
124 0.68 David Latart Rochester, NY
125 0.65 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
126 0.65 Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY
127 0.65 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
128 0.65 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY
129 0.64 Robert Ciszak Alden, NY
130 0.64 Joan Ciszak Alden, NY
131 0.61 Carol Roth East Amherst, NY
132 0.59 Rashid Khan York, ON
133 0.59 Vera Carpenter York, ON
134 0.56 Paul Ziebarth Amherst, NY
135 0.54 Nancy Wolstoncroft Buffalo, NY
136 0.52 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
137 0.52 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
138 0.52 Betty Metz Grand Island, NY
139 0.47 Marc Sylvester Edinboro, PA
140 0.47 Amy Lund Fairview, PA
141 0.44 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
142 0.42 Patricia Burns Buffalo, NY
143 0.36 Robert Innes Hamilton, ON
144 0.36 Steve McGrahan Hamilton, ON
145 0.26 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
146 0.26 Cleveland Fleming Buffalo, NY