Sarasota, FL

Sarasota Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 17, 2017 - Nov 19, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1148.83 earned by 298 players. Total Tables: 269

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 23.01 Jeff Edelstein Tampa, FL
2 22.76 William Nelson Galway, NY
3 22.76 Sandra Nelson Galway, NY
4 20.61 Arnold Malasky Lenox, MA
5 20.61 David Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
6 19.05 Les Bart Bradenton, FL
7 19.05 Martha Marsh University Park, FL
8 18.85 Jean Simons Sarasota, FL
9 18.73 Miriam Metz Wilmette, IL
10 17.09 Suzan Lordi University Park, FL
11 15.86 James Gordon Nokomis, FL
12 15.85 Sally Meckstroth Clearwater Bch, FL
13 15.65 Jack Bonney Venice, FL
14 15.65 Robert Brent Bloomfield, MI
15 15.65 Dianne Bonney Venice, FL
16 15.50 Michael Warchol Venice, FL
17 15.29 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
18 13.20 Linda Darter North Port, FL
19 13.20 Marvin Darter North Port, FL
20 13.08 Robert Bitterman Harbor Springs, MI
21 13.08 Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL
22 12.59 Irina Kislitsyna Miami, FL
23 12.59 Michel Rapoport Sarasota, FL
24 12.08 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
25 11.72 Carl Dahl Jr Sun City Center, FL
26 11.40 Jim Maxwell Venice, FL
27 11.30 Marilyn Brightwell Osprey, FL
28 11.30 Newton Brightwell Osprey, FL
29 11.12 Libby Kaufman Sarasota, FL
30 10.24 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
31 10.24 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
32 10.20 Connie Queller Hudson, FL
33 10.20 Scott Roland Spring Hill, FL
34 10.12 Harriette Buckman Sarasota, FL
35 9.82 Izrail Gorian Port Charlotte, FL
36 9.46 Thomas Lordi University Park, FL
37 9.24 John Klayman Haymarket, VA
38 9.00 John Segal Wilton, CT
39 8.74 Albert Vaccaro Venice, FL
40 8.74 Ann Turner Nokomis, FL
41 8.24 Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI
42 8.24 Peter Cleaves Sarasota, FL
43 8.19 Barbara Pearlman Sarasota, FL
44 8.19 Richard Cobin Sarasota, FL
45 7.10 Rick Jenkins Toronto, ON
46 7.07 Craig Abbott Sarasota, FL
47 6.96 Michael Gibson Sarasota, FL
48 6.95 Susan Gilbert Sarasota, FL
49 6.95 Edward Maier Sarasota, FL
50 6.92 Mary Gerner Sarasota, FL
51 6.70 Teresa Goluch Sarasota, FL
52 6.70 Christopher Nowak Sarasota, FL
53 6.69 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
54 6.50 Caroline Pascoe Sarasota, FL
55 6.50 Michelle Golden Sarasota, FL
56 6.29 Vincent Golden University Park, FL
57 6.00 Ira Zucker Venice, FL
58 5.79 Stephen Becker Venice, FL
59 5.65 Carol Pulvino Sarasota, FL
60 5.61 Susan Mougalian Venice, FL
61 5.61 Richard Mougalian Venice, FL
62 5.61 Ann Friedman Sarasota, FL
63 5.58 Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL
64 5.56 Patricia Franklin Bradenton, FL
65 5.54 Eugene Northrop Sarasota, FL
66 5.35 Clay Dahl Toronto, ON
67 5.33 Steve Despot Bradenton, FL
68 5.33 Wynona Bonomi Bradenton, FL
69 5.26 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
70 5.12 Zachary Solomon Sarasota, FL
71 4.95 Ann Rhode Venice, FL
72 4.56 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
73 4.54 Marietta Huggard Sarasota, FL
74 4.52 Ted Thomas Venice, FL
75 4.47 William Granger Bradenton, FL
76 4.42 Edward Quinlan Dyer Brook, ME
77 4.28 Charles Pulvino Sarasota, FL
78 3.94 Larry Boulia Harwich, MA
79 3.94 Dot Boulia Harwich, MA
80 3.93 Jonathan Friendly Charlevoix, MI
81 3.93 Pat Grams Ocala, FL
82 3.88 Victor Lawrence Osprey, FL
83 3.87 Joyce Noble Sarasota, FL
84 3.83 Karen Miller University Park, FL
85 3.83 Carolyn Holcomb Newland, NC
86 3.83 Paul Miller University Park, FL
87 3.81 Barbara Madden Sarasota, FL
88 3.74 Cynthia Murphy University Park, FL
89 3.74 Marci Weisgold University Park, FL
90 3.73 Bobby Tyson Sarasota, FL
91 3.73 Marvin Rosen Sarasota, FL
92 3.73 Beth Cotner Sarasota, FL
93 3.72 Edith Fiore Sarasota, FL
94 3.59 Marilyn Snodell Nokomis, FL
95 3.54 Sandra Fleischman Bradenton, FL
96 3.47 Sarah Weinberg Parrish, FL
97 3.47 Gary Weinberg Parrish, FL
98 3.35 Richard Unger Weybridge, VT
99 3.35 Barbara Unger Weybridge, VT
100 3.21 Helen Collins Venice, FL
101 3.21 Lillian Serrano Nokomis, FL
102 3.18 Dev Pathak Bradenton, FL
103 3.18 Teresa Noa Sarasota, FL
104 3.13 Mary Jo Zaksas Sarasota, FL
105 3.12 Scot Smith Ft Myers Beach, FL
106 3.12 Donald McCullough Jr Fort Myers, FL
107 3.12 Hank Parker Bonita Springs, FL
108 3.12 Ronnie Malasky Lenox, MA
109 3.12 Michael Miller New York, NY
110 3.12 Jane Wicentowski Sarasota, FL
111 3.12 Norma Rollins Longboat Key, FL
112 3.12 Courtney Donovan Fort Myers, FL
113 3.02 Henry Corwin Sarasota, FL
114 2.96 Barbara Mehnert Fairport, NY
115 2.83 Roberta Shander Sarasota, FL
116 2.83 Joyce Gidwitz Longboat Key, FL
117 2.81 James Masters Wimauma, FL
118 2.81 Sanford Klein Wimauma, FL
119 2.80 Kathleen McCarthy Boca Raton, FL
120 2.78 Lalitha Yalamanchili Cincinnati, OH
121 2.78 Mona Karna Sarasota, FL
122 2.75 Bonnie Van Overbeke Siesta Key, FL
123 2.75 Fred Shander Sarasota, FL
124 2.75 Paul Horn Lakewood Ranch, FL
125 2.75 Laverne Manno Sarasota, FL
126 2.71 James Davidson West Chester, PA
127 2.71 Marcelle Davidson West Chester, PA
128 2.65 Jeannette Paladino Sarasota, FL
129 2.61 Judith Lynch Sarasota, FL
130 2.61 Nancy Meyers Sarasota, FL
131 2.60 Thomas Rogers North Venice, FL
132 2.60 Nancy Butler-Rogers North Venice, FL
133 2.51 John Lyth Osprey, FL
134 2.47 Michael Williams Danvers, MA
135 2.47 Jim Fenwick Unionville, ON
136 2.42 Steven Schwarzwaelder Sarasota, FL
137 2.39 Vicky Hertel Philadelphia, PA
138 2.38 Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL
139 2.34 Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
140 2.25 Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL
141 2.25 Anne Honey Boca Grande, FL
142 2.05 Anthony Munson Sarasota, FL
143 2.05 Ann Munson Sarasota, FL
144 2.03 Margit Lindgren Lakewood Ranch, FL
145 2.00 Linda Arthur Mississauga, ON
146 1.99 Howard Bloom Sarasota, FL
147 1.93 Sue Mandell Sarasota, FL
148 1.88 George Kenworthy Bradenton, FL
149 1.87 Gay Grogan Venice, FL
150 1.87 Margaret Tominosky North Venice, FL
151 1.87 Terry Grogan Venice, FL
152 1.81 Eleanor Feldman Sarasota, FL
153 1.81 Beverly Mann Sarasota, FL
154 1.81 Mikel Rollyson Boca Grande, FL
155 1.81 Jim Baker Lakewood Ranch, FL
156 1.81 Richard Krotseng Lakewood Ranch, FL
157 1.81 Raymond Flischel Tallahassee, FL
158 1.80 Linda Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH
159 1.80 James Stahl Chagrin Falls, OH
160 1.79 Lynda Self Venice, FL
161 1.79 Ralph Andrew Venice, FL
162 1.79 Terrance Deag Bradenton, FL
163 1.73 Marion Tillack Sarasota, FL
164 1.72 Les Muranyi Bradenton, FL
165 1.72 Patricia Amato Whitehouse Stat, NJ
166 1.70 Roger Johnson Sarasota, FL
167 1.69 Don Heasley Highlands, NC
168 1.69 Lois Heasley Highlands, NC
169 1.64 Trudi Williams Osprey, FL
170 1.64 Catherine Zelaskowski Venice, FL
171 1.57 Dennis Walsh Mashpee, MA
172 1.57 Elli Freihofer Mashpee, MA
173 1.56 Gina Feinstein Venice, FL
174 1.56 Faye Rossman Venice, FL
175 1.55 Virginia Bright Lakeside, MT
176 1.55 Kathleen Rankin Venice, FL
177 1.55 Joanne Dayton Venice, FL
178 1.55 Katherine Grant Riverview, FL
179 1.54 Joel Von Spreckelsen Land O Lakes, FL
180 1.54 Warren Rachels Tampa, FL
181 1.49 Harry Leopold Sarasota, FL
182 1.47 Hasmukh Shah Glastonbury, CT
183 1.47 Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL
184 1.45 Vincent Mirante Sarasota, FL
185 1.43 Norman Powers Wilmington, VT
186 1.43 Michele Glazer Wilmington, VT
187 1.43 Marcia Rosenberg Wayland, MA
188 1.42 Michael Cafferata Markham, ON
189 1.37 Mardell Dietz Sarasota, FL
190 1.36 Judy McCartney Sarasota, FL
191 1.36 Marilyn Sylvestre Sarasota, FL
192 1.34 Donald Carr Lakewood Ranch, FL
193 1.34 Polly Webb Lakewood Ranch, FL
194 1.27 Bryan Harper Ottawa, ON
195 1.27 Maureen Mungall Ottawa, ON
196 1.26 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
197 1.26 Gloria Bart Bradenton, FL
198 1.23 Justin Coniglio Tampa, FL
199 1.17 Patricia Lamb Sarasota, FL
200 1.16 Patricia Lehmann Sarasota, FL
201 1.16 Daniel Long III Osprey, FL
202 1.16 Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL
203 1.16 Patricia Mayer Mundelein, IL
204 1.15 Don Heisler Sun City Center, FL
205 1.13 Muthe Limpaecher Topsfield, MA
206 1.13 Rudy Limpaecher Topsfield, MA
207 1.10 Marlene Green Penfield, NY
208 1.10 Norma Weitman Sarasota, FL
209 1.08 Sheila Pies Osprey, FL
210 1.08 Claudia Hurley Sarasota, FL
211 1.08 Paul Eberman Sarasota, FL
212 1.08 Sheila Namiot Sarasota, FL
213 1.08 Madi Drimmer Sarasota, FL
214 1.08 Gordon Decker Nokomis, FL
215 1.08 Susan Decker Nokomis, FL
216 1.01 Yoon Jhee Longboat Key, FL
217 0.98 Robert Flor Fort Pierce, FL
218 0.98 Marcia Lapp Sun City Center, FL
219 0.93 Susan Charnas Bradenton, FL
220 0.93 Candace McMahon Lakewood Ranch, FL
221 0.91 Paul Collier Bradenton, FL
222 0.90 Carole Fox Sarasota, FL
223 0.88 Cathy Thornhill North Venice, FL
224 0.88 William Thornhill North Venice, FL
225 0.88 Christine Cobb Sarasota, FL
226 0.88 Joyce Stanley Sarasota, FL
227 0.85 Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY
228 0.85 Lenore Miller Cincinnati, OH
229 0.84 Joe Welch Sarasota, FL
230 0.84 Mary Welch Sarasota, FL
231 0.84 Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL
232 0.84 Sue Marshman Venice, FL
233 0.77 Lorraine Robertson Lakewood Ranch, FL
234 0.77 Bettina Beer Sarasota, FL
235 0.76 Charles Hemm Piqua, OH
236 0.76 Renae Baker Boca Grande, FL
237 0.72 Susan Maier Sarasota, FL
238 0.72 Norma Verhulst Venice, FL
239 0.72 Linda Mason Sarasota, FL
240 0.72 Marvin Kofender Lakewood Ranch, FL
241 0.72 Nanette Meyer Bradenton, FL
242 0.72 Carlene Judge Sarasota, FL
243 0.72 Brian Howard Bradenton, FL
244 0.72 Don Judge Sarasota, FL
245 0.72 Rita Marinho Sarasota, FL
246 0.72 Jeffrey Nunes Bradenton, FL
247 0.66 Carol Newnam Venice, FL
248 0.66 Catherine Rodriguez Venice, FL
249 0.65 Nancy Kotler Longboat Key, FL
250 0.65 Sheri Lublin Sarasota, FL
251 0.63 John Measures Ottawa, ON
252 0.62 Gary Grobaker Palmetto, FL
253 0.62 David Tyler Palmetto, FL
254 0.60 Sandra Lewis Sarasota, FL
255 0.60 Judith Keene Sarasota, FL
256 0.57 Judy Wolff Sarasota, FL
257 0.57 Judy Johnston Sarasota, FL
258 0.57 Bette Cohn Sarasota, FL
259 0.55 Annette Nagel Sarasota, FL
260 0.55 Marguerite Malone Sarasota, FL
261 0.52 Paula Hagan Venice, FL
262 0.52 Jan Amara Venice, FL
263 0.49 Michael Andesilich Venice, FL
264 0.49 Ralph Roberge Lakeland, FL
265 0.49 Stephen Eddy Lakeland, FL
266 0.49 Jerry Cundiff Ballwin, MO
267 0.48 Barbara Tabar Sarasota, FL
268 0.48 Sue Gerry Manchester, NJ
269 0.48 Sherrill Bain Oakville, ON
270 0.47 Bonita Noles Bradenton, FL
271 0.47 Gretchen Dorr Cortez, FL
272 0.45 Allen Hochfelder Sarasota, FL
273 0.45 Stephanie Hochfelder Sarasota, FL
274 0.45 Barbara Raphael Monroe Township, NJ
275 0.45 Dianne Smith Blue Mountains, ON
276 0.44 Robert Palmer Sarasota, FL
277 0.44 Barbara Norman Sarasota, FL
278 0.43 Iris Wilson Sarasota, FL
279 0.39 Paul Glosser Longboat Key, FL
280 0.39 Joan Agnacian Sarasota, FL
281 0.39 Joan Sinder Sarasota, FL
282 0.39 Melvin Marx Longboat Key, FL
283 0.39 George Agnacian Sarasota, FL
284 0.39 Rita Glosser Longboat Key, FL
285 0.38 Alexandra Ladyzhensky Bradenton, FL
286 0.38 Peter Tracy Columbia Falls, MT
287 0.38 Paul Reamer Baltimore, MD
288 0.38 Sherry Tracy Columbia Falls, MT
289 0.38 Linda Patton Sarasota, FL
290 0.36 Larry Auerbach Bradenton, FL
291 0.36 Diana Strietelmeier Venice, FL
292 0.36 Martha Marlow Osprey, FL
293 0.36 Allan Ganem Boston, MA
294 0.36 Lois Herald Venice, FL
295 0.34 Dan Deroner Sarasota, FL
296 0.34 Richard Caldwell Bradenton, FL
297 0.13 Jan Lazar Sarasota, FL
298 0.13 Susan Gaynor Sarasota, FL