Burnaby, BC

Roundup sectional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 10, 2017 - Nov 12, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1134.72 earned by 280 players. Total Tables: 271

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 42.07 Gary Harper Burnaby, BC
2 30.31 Michael Yuen Vancouver, BC
3 24.12 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
4 22.39 John Bryden Surrey, BC
5 18.39 Barry Yamanouchi Burnaby, BC
6 18.22 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
7 18.18 James Wu Surrey, BC
8 17.40 Dan Jacob Vancouver, BC
9 16.69 Harry Satanove Vancouver, BC
10 16.33 Martin Henneberger Coquitlam, BC
11 16.28 John Anthony Vancouver, BC
12 15.98 Lawrence Hicks Coquitlam, BC
13 15.95 Gray McMullin Vancouver, BC
14 15.35 William Ge Burnaby, BC
15 14.97 Ben Takemori Burnaby, BC
16 14.90 Gustav Axen New Westminster, BC
17 14.27 Larry Pocock Vancouver, BC
18 14.27 Yue Su Vancouver, BC
19 13.21 David Hu Richmond, BC
20 12.72 Thomas Devine Ferndale, WA
21 11.99 Bjarne Christoffersen Coquitlam, BC
22 11.99 Martin Johnson Vancouver, BC
23 11.35 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
24 11.08 Kelvin Raywood Vancouver, BC
25 10.88 Les Fouks Vancouver, BC
26 10.88 George Tu Vancouver, BC
27 10.65 William Osten Richmond, BC
28 10.22 Zoran Peca Vancouver, BC
29 9.93 Aidan Ballantyne Burnaby, BC
30 9.78 Shelley Burns North Vancouver, BC
31 9.43 Stephen Emerman Vancouver, BC
32 8.26 Tom Cotton Surrey, BC
33 8.26 Marlene Sumi Burnaby, BC
34 7.85 Baixiang Liu Burnaby, BC
35 7.85 Janneke Noort Vancouver, BC
36 7.70 Robert Gerrie Richmond, BC
37 7.70 Aban Gerrie Richmond, BC
38 7.60 Jack Johnson Surrey, BC
39 7.55 Shameine Ali Vancouver, BC
40 7.55 Alan Borden Vancouver, BC
41 7.34 Elizabeth Axford Clinton, WA
42 7.34 Patrick Johnson Clinton, WA
43 7.28 Thomas Anderson North Vancouver, BC
44 7.00 Julie Smith Vancouver, BC
45 6.93 Ryley Breiddal Vancouver, BC
46 6.38 Eric Pan Burnaby, BC
47 6.38 David Yu Burnaby, BC
48 6.38 Tao Feng Burnaby, BC
49 6.26 Lesley Laudan Vancouver, BC
50 6.21 Sheila Sache Burnaby, BC
51 6.04 Rowena Huberman Vancouver, BC
52 6.04 Gladys Adilman Vancouver, BC
53 6.03 Kathy Bye Burnaby, BC
54 5.69 Joerg Schneider Vancouver, BC
55 5.68 Jack Lee Richmond, BC
56 5.65 Kathy Adachi Surrey, BC
57 5.64 David Huang Burnaby, BC
58 5.64 Alex Chuang Burnaby, BC
59 5.47 Sid Segal Vancouver, BC
60 5.45 Cindy Oishi West Vancouver, BC
61 5.34 John Hurdle Richmond, BC
62 5.34 Trudy Hurdle Richmond, BC
63 5.33 Steve Vincent Burnaby, BC
64 5.33 David Waterman Surrey, BC
65 5.30 Bill Matheson Richmond, BC
66 5.06 Lu Gan Vancouver, BC
67 5.04 Joel Martineau Vancouver, BC
68 4.99 Bryan Maksymetz Vancouver, BC
69 4.95 Peter Morse North Vancouver, BC
70 4.95 Kathryn Shannon North Vancouver, BC
71 4.94 James Lenobel West Vancouver, BC
72 4.87 Gisele Maher Abbotsford, BC
73 4.87 Colin Johnson Abbotsford, BC
74 4.80 James Sache Rosedale, BC
75 4.74 Judy Burge Vancouver, BC
76 4.72 Henry Yao Vancouver, BC
77 4.71 Bruna Giacomazzi Surrey, BC
78 4.61 Tom Jen Kwan Vancouver, BC
79 4.58 Brock Short Abbotsford, BC
80 4.43 Ron Ohmart Burnaby, BC
81 4.41 Paul Harding New Westminster, BC
82 4.36 Xiangdong Meng Surrey, BC
83 4.32 Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA
84 4.32 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA
85 4.32 Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA
86 4.32 Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA
87 4.26 David Schmidt Chilliwack, BC
88 4.21 Sidney Yang Richmond, BC
89 4.21 Amy Gao Richmond, BC
90 4.15 Don Campbell North Vancouver, BC
91 4.15 Deborah Davy Gibsons, BC
92 4.09 Diane Griffiths Langley, BC
93 4.09 Edee Rumley Langley, BC
94 4.02 Junkai Peng Langley, BC
95 3.71 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
96 3.65 Kenneth Ramsay West Vancouver, BC
97 3.61 Donald Sache Burnaby, BC
98 3.55 Brad Bart Coquitlam, BC
99 3.54 Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC
100 3.46 Maryellen Gallo Surrey, BC
101 3.39 Jim Garnier Maple Ridge, BC
102 3.39 Lou Rene Legge Pitt Meadiows, BC
103 3.38 Dianne Isfeld Coquitlam, BC
104 3.29 Duane Tilden Vancouver, BC
105 3.28 June Keith New Westminster, BC
106 3.27 Raymond Clemmons Langley, BC
107 3.26 Joanne Parker Abbotsford, BC
108 3.26 Ted Parker Abbotsford, BC
109 3.10 Jack Hopwood Surrey, BC
110 3.07 Flora Yan Langley, BC
111 3.04 Stephen Ottridge Vancouver, BC
112 2.97 Edgar L'Heureux White Rock, BC
113 2.96 Neil McAllister Vancouver, BC
114 2.95 Lisa Li Surrey, BC
115 2.89 Caroline Solonenko Brackendale, BC
116 2.89 Barney Kalos Vancouver, BC
117 2.87 James Harris Vancouver, BC
118 2.86 Ernst Walti Vancouver, BC
119 2.86 Diana Tchakalian Vancouver, BC
120 2.83 Fred Baldwin South Surrey, BC
121 2.83 Peggy Winter South Surrey, BC
122 2.81 Debbie Martignago Pitt Meadows, BC
123 2.65 Stuart Carr Burnaby, BC
124 2.65 Thomas Davis North Vancouver, BC
125 2.64 Marion Crowhurst North Vancouver, BC
126 2.64 Amirali Alibhai North Vancouver, BC
127 2.60 Laila I Axen New Westminster, BC
128 2.53 Sue Glanville Surrey, BC
129 2.53 Jim Glanville Surrey, BC
130 2.53 Brian Yager North Vancouver, BC
131 2.49 Faye Jensen Vancouver, BC
132 2.45 Dan Watson Burnaby, BC
133 2.45 Peter Durant Vancouver, BC
134 2.44 Ronald Pratt Langley, BC
135 2.43 Terie Grad Vancouver, BC
136 2.38 David Gabel Vancouver, BC
137 2.37 Bakul Dalal Vancouver, BC
138 2.35 Joyce Tokarek Vancouver, BC
139 2.35 Angela Fenton Vancouver, BC
140 2.35 Ian Gilhooley Vancouver, BC
141 2.34 John Lai Vancouver, BC
142 2.30 Andrew Krywaniuk Burnaby, BC
143 2.30 Toby Symes North Vancouver, BC
144 2.30 Bryan Brooking North Vancouver, BC
145 2.20 Nolan Derby Vancouver, BC
146 2.20 Wen Bo Li Burnaby, BC
147 2.18 Ken Lochang Vancouver, BC
148 2.15 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
149 2.15 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
150 2.14 Chris Moore Delta, BC
151 2.14 Joe Moore Delta, BC
152 2.05 Shaviv Ben Neriah Vancouver, BC
153 1.96 Larry Meyer Richmond, BC
154 1.96 David Herbert Vancouver, BC
155 1.84 Michael Dimich Burnaby, BC
156 1.81 Maarten Tjebbes Vancouver, BC
157 1.81 Jim McKenzie Vancouver, BC
158 1.80 Michael Strebinger Port Coquitlam, BC
159 1.80 Margaret Gibson Port Moody, BC
160 1.80 Hing Kong Ho Burnaby, BC
161 1.77 Tai Eng North Vancouver, BC
162 1.77 Mike Stewart Vancouver, BC
163 1.77 Raymond Wargo Vancouver, BC
164 1.76 Marge Neate North Vancouver, BC
165 1.76 John Demeulemeester Burnaby, BC
166 1.63 Margaret Pattison North Vancouver, BC
167 1.63 Paul Pattison North Vancouver, BC
168 1.63 Lorne Burns North Vancouver, BC
169 1.63 Ron Chong Burnaby, BC
170 1.63 Lori Chong Burnaby, BC
171 1.62 Veronica Peacock Vancouver, BC
172 1.62 Rangie Sylvestre Vancouver, BC
173 1.59 Valerie Wilson White Rock, BC
174 1.59 Raymond Perell Langley, BC
175 1.58 Vincent Yung Vancouver, BC
176 1.57 Ron Beall Bellingham, WA
177 1.57 Jennifer Beall Bellingham, WA
178 1.54 Wei Weng Richmond, BC
179 1.54 Dieter Rechel Richmond, BC
180 1.51 Deborah Cool Blaine, WA
181 1.51 Stephanie Williams Delta, BC
182 1.49 Michael Young-Lai Vancouver, BC
183 1.47 Donna Brown Vancouver, BC
184 1.47 Leslie Hill Vancouver, BC
185 1.44 Diane Ayukawa Delta, BC
186 1.44 Vicki Moffatt Surrey, BC
187 1.44 Michael Moffatt Surrey, BC
188 1.44 Allan Karro Surrey, BC
189 1.44 Rhoda Tafler Richmond, BC
190 1.44 Andy Hellquist Surrey, BC
191 1.26 Marlene Powell Vancouver, BC
192 1.26 Dianne Bignell Vancouver, BC
193 1.26 Sandra Brown Vancouver, BC
194 1.26 James Balcom Burnaby, BC
195 1.26 Clarence Dodd Vancouver, BC
196 1.26 Myra Johnston North Vancouver, BC
197 1.24 Irene Dundon Vancouver, BC
198 1.22 Denny Gibson Bellingham, WA
199 1.22 Dianna Gilbreath Maple Ridge, BC
200 1.21 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
201 1.21 Frances Kammermayer North Vancouver, BC
202 1.21 Sheila Van De Velde Vancouver, BC
203 1.14 Khosrow Shad West Vancouver, BC
204 1.14 Mojgan Shad West Vancouver, BC
205 1.10 Eugene Chan Richmond, BC
206 1.10 Bobbi Moon Surrey, BC
207 1.10 Lois Louden Delta, BC
208 1.10 Wade Carpenter Burnaby, BC
209 1.08 Barbara Hillman Richmond, BC
210 1.08 C Tsou Richmond, BC
211 1.08 Kam Tang Richmond, BC
212 1.08 Nigel Fullbrook Delta, BC
213 1.08 William Ophoff Surrey, BC
214 1.08 R Chan Vancouver, BC
215 1.08 Sharon Perry Delta, BC
216 1.08 Laurence Betts Burnaby, BC
217 1.08 Geoffrey Trafford West Vancouver, BC
218 1.08 Don Brazeau Burnaby, BC
219 1.08 Gary Post Vancouver, BC
220 1.08 Marco Paladino Edmonton, AB
221 1.08 Mike Wilson New Westminster, BC
222 1.04 Rosalee Hardin Vancouver, BC
223 1.04 Earl Hardin Vancouver, BC
224 0.88 Michael Demner Vancouver, BC
225 0.83 L Ralph Buckley Vancouver, BC
226 0.83 Bill Walter Vancouver, BC
227 0.83 Jennifer Hong Burnaby, BC
228 0.83 Christine Walter Vancouver, BC
229 0.78 Anne Scott North Vancouver, BC
230 0.78 Clayton Connolly Richmond, BC
231 0.77 Mary Wondra Lopez, WA
232 0.77 Marilyn Knipp Delta, BC
233 0.76 David Breton Surrey, BC
234 0.75 Sherman Kwan Richmond, BC
235 0.72 Lauren Cockroft Surrey, BC
236 0.72 Jim McEvoy White Rock, BC
237 0.72 Yen Karro Surrey, BC
238 0.72 Gerald Leckie Vancouver, BC
239 0.72 Nancy Ruegg Surrey, BC
240 0.68 Hoshang Shroff Vancouver, BC
241 0.66 Maureen McAllister Vancouver, BC
242 0.65 Julianne Wooden North Vancouver, BC
243 0.63 Lori Staehling North Vancouver, BC
244 0.63 Karen Munro North Vancouver, BC
245 0.63 Robert Bjorge Bellingham, WA
246 0.62 Al Warner Vancouver, BC
247 0.62 David Yuen North Vancouver, BC
248 0.62 Janice Porter North Vancouver, BC
249 0.58 Bob Newton Vancouver, BC
250 0.57 Leatha Dudra Surrey, BC
251 0.56 Pat Rose Bellingham, WA
252 0.56 Jean Cox Bellingham, WA
253 0.55 Ann Clemmons Langley, BC
254 0.54 Larry Chow Abbotsford, BC
255 0.54 Frances Adam Vancouver, BC
256 0.54 Joanne Emerman Vancouver, BC
257 0.54 Patti Adams Burnaby, BC
258 0.50 Anne Paris Vancouver, BC
259 0.50 Linda Morgan Vancouver, BC
260 0.45 Denise Wiggins Vancouver, BC
261 0.43 Sharon Main Vancouver, BC
262 0.38 Gilbert Zhang Vancouver, BC
263 0.38 Dave Lake Tiny, ON
264 0.38 Diana Juliusson Surrey, BC
265 0.38 Karin Phillips Vancouver, BC
266 0.38 Tadeusz Smaruj Vancouver, BC
267 0.37 Jean La Borie Vancouver, BC
268 0.37 Norma Doucette Vancouver, BC
269 0.36 Shael Smith Richmond, BC
270 0.36 Herb Brown Vancouver, BC
271 0.36 Bennie Vaughan Surrey, BC
272 0.36 Gita Sheikholeslami Vancouver, BC
273 0.36 Keith Graham Vancouver, BC
274 0.33 Stan Gray Richmond, BC
275 0.33 Corrina Wong Vancouver, BC
276 0.26 Bruce Partridge Burnaby, BC
277 0.23 Gulshan Ajania North Vancouver, BC
278 0.23 Zainool Esmail West Vancouver, BC
279 0.22 Kathleen Leitch Vancouver, BC
280 0.22 Nancy Liddell Vancouver, BC