St Petersburg, FL

District 9 NAP District Final Masterpoint Winners

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 477.92 earned by 114 players. Total Tables: 88

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.00 Tansu Aksu Malvern, PA
2 24.00 Charles Miner Orlando, FL
3 18.00 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
4 18.00 Spike Lay Daytona Beach, FL
5 16.00 Theo Lichtenstein Tallahassee, FL
6 16.00 Bob Soni Tallahassee, FL
7 13.50 Rahn Smith Brandon, FL
8 13.50 Sharon Horton Lakeland, FL
9 12.00 Casey Holscher Melbourne, FL
10 12.00 Pamela Harmeson Satellite Beach, FL
11 10.13 Mike Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
12 10.13 Allison L Cappelletti Delray Beach, FL
13 10.00 Lawrence Adams The Villages, FL
14 10.00 Victoria Adams The Villages, FL
15 9.00 Bijoy Anand Jacksonville, FL
16 9.00 Janice Madsen Jacksonville, FL
17 8.00 Arnold Malasky Longboat Key, FL
18 8.00 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
19 7.50 Heather Wood Maitland, FL
20 7.50 Stanley Goodman Winter Springs, FL
21 6.86 Robert Cappelli Sanibel, FL
22 6.86 Jim Russell Sarasota, FL
23 6.75 Victoria Lanier Amelia Island, FL
24 6.75 Bobbie Fost Fernandina, FL
25 6.00 Terry McHenry Sarasota, FL
26 6.00 Gen Geiger Sarasota, FL
27 5.63 Judy Greengrass Lutz, FL
28 5.63 Marty Greengrass Lutz, FL
29 5.33 Allen Frees Cape Coral, FL
30 5.33 Dennis Riddick Cape Coral, FL
31 5.33 Mark Smith Tampa, FL
32 5.33 Jeff Edelstein Riverview, FL
33 4.57 David Seares Melbourne, FL
34 4.57 Alan Owiesny Melbourne, FL
35 4.22 Richard Price Naples, FL
36 4.22 Robert Hudson Naples, FL
37 4.00 Justin Coniglio Riverview, FL
38 4.00 Matthew Weingarten Safety Harbor, FL
39 3.56 Mark Kessler Ponte Vedra, FL
40 3.56 Clive Morgan Jacksonville, FL
41 3.33 Michael Brudny Tampa, FL
42 3.33 David Tutak Clearwater, FL
43 3.20 Joyce Searcy Wesley Chapel, FL
44 3.20 Bruce Maier Tampa, FL
45 2.94 Margeret Schiller Fort Myers, FL
46 2.94 Elaine Laurence Naples, FL
47 2.91 J Roger Pryor Madeira Beach, FL
48 2.91 Dianne Pryor Madeira Beach, FL
49 2.86 Joan Clark Vero Beach, FL
50 2.86 George Bowman Vero Beach, FL
51 2.76 Patricia Dovell Gainesville, FL
52 2.76 John Brady Jacksonville, FL
53 2.74 Michael Waskew Amelia Island, FL
54 2.74 Lee Weiner Fernandina Bch, FL
55 2.67 Geoff Jones III Orlando, FL
56 2.67 Donald Richards Kissimmee, FL
57 2.66 Gerald Ungar Sarasota, FL
58 2.66 Carol Hamilton Sarasota, FL
59 2.50 Janet Ashe Tarpon Springs, FL
60 2.50 Stephen Cox Bonita Springs, FL
61 2.46 Regina Sooey Jacksonville, FL
62 2.46 Bill Page Jacksonville, FL
63 2.22 Michael Scher Tampa, FL
64 2.22 Carolyn Reed Tampa, FL
65 2.00 Brian Fisher Vero Beach, FL
66 2.00 Flo Fisher Vero Beach, FL
67 1.97 Alexander Weiss Jacksonville, FL
68 1.97 Craig Hemphill Jacksonville, FL
69 1.85 Steven Andrews Fort Lauderdale, FL
70 1.85 Michael Kwiatkowski Lady Lake, FL
71 1.85 Eric Voss The Villages, FL
72 1.85 Jesse Laird Fort Lauderdale, FL
73 1.82 William Leh Fort Lauderdale, FL
74 1.82 Gilbert Stockton Oakland Park, FL
75 1.68 Robert Dennard Orlando, FL
76 1.68 John Moschella Winter Springs, FL
77 1.59 Robert Flor Fort Pierce, FL
78 1.59 Marcia Lapp Fort Pierce, FL
79 1.47 Lisa Harris Safety Harbor, FL
80 1.47 Sheryl Hobbs Pinellas Park, FL
81 1.03 Trudy Kalen Deerfield Beach, FL
82 1.03 Geri Michelsen Fort Lauderdale, FL
83 0.96 Stan Tulin Boca Raton, FL
84 0.96 David Berkowitz Boca Raton, FL
85 0.79 David Treitel Miami, FL
86 0.79 James Scott Wellington, FL
87 0.79 Gail Singer The Villages, FL
88 0.79 Nancy Turner The Villages, FL
89 0.78 Pieter Vanbennekom Vero Beach, FL
90 0.78 Christine Matus Vero Beach, FL
91 0.74 Monty Page Palm Bay, FL
92 0.74 Pamela Page Palm Bay, FL
93 0.73 Cabot Jaffee Jr Maitland, FL
94 0.73 Robert Sprick Orlando, FL
95 0.66 Barry Nowling Fort Lauderdale, FL
96 0.66 Edward Rauch Fort Lauderdale, FL
97 0.62 Billie Boyd Alachua, FL
98 0.62 John Kardach Melbourne, FL
99 0.59 Linda Gargrave Ormond Beach, FL
100 0.59 Maxine Sharp Ormond Beach, FL
101 0.56 Ed Schulte Tampa, FL
102 0.56 Paul Gallizzi Tampa, FL
103 0.53 Betty Nowak Treasure Island, FL
104 0.53 Joyce Thompson Gainesville, FL
105 0.53 Mary McIntyre Gainesville, FL
106 0.53 Elaine Garofalo St Petersburg, FL
107 0.46 Sharon Carter Orange Park, FL
108 0.46 Eleanor Lyon Jacksonville, FL
109 0.46 Eric Taylor Lake City, FL
110 0.46 Timothy Kirby Lake City, FL
111 0.45 Aruna Raghavan Weeki Wachee, FL
112 0.45 Joanne Waitkus Weeki Wachee, FL
113 0.42 Charles Schubiger Jacksonville, FL
114 0.42 Leyse Lowry Jacksonville, FL