Midland, MI

Chemical City Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 389.26 earned by 97 players. Total Tables: 89

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 13.07 Evelyn Wall Midland, MI
2 13.01 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
3 11.09 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
4 11.09 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
5 10.25 Bill Burger Bay City, MI
6 10.25 Ilse Letson Saginaw, MI
7 10.01 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
8 9.21 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
9 9.21 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
10 9.04 Richard Siemer Midland, MI
11 8.90 Christine Owens Grand Blanc, MI
12 8.90 Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI
13 7.70 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
14 7.70 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
15 7.70 Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
16 7.70 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
17 7.30 Frank Drinan Saginaw, MI
18 6.39 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
19 6.07 Dorothy Clark Saginaw, MI
20 5.93 Bruce Pynnonen Midland, MI
21 5.93 Daniel Houghtaling Essexville, MI
22 5.82 Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI
23 5.82 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
24 5.78 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
25 5.78 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
26 5.74 Donna Schnepf Saginaw, MI
27 5.52 Teresa O'Brien Midland, MI
28 5.50 Carmel Contardi Bay City, MI
29 5.50 Barbara Rozek Bay City, MI
30 5.32 Judith Weldy Saginaw, MI
31 5.32 Morton Weldy III Saginaw, MI
32 5.20 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
33 5.19 Jim Shea Saginaw, MI
34 4.84 Danny Krebs Essexville, MI
35 4.84 Carolyn Krebs Essexville, MI
36 4.75 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
37 4.69 Christine Siemer Midland, MI
38 4.53 Betty Clark Midland, MI
39 4.33 Philip Smith Fenton, MI
40 4.33 Robert Ciaffone Saginaw, MI
41 4.33 Joanne Mosca Saginaw, MI
42 4.12 Dennis Van Koevering Saginaw, MI
43 4.09 Cheryl Ross Bay City, MI
44 3.89 Sat Narain Mathur Bay City, MI
45 3.70 Cindy Turner Saginaw, MI
46 3.53 Tina Van Dam Midland, MI
47 3.48 Diane Bofferding Saginaw, MI
48 3.48 Richard Bofferding Saginaw, MI
49 3.47 Donna McGill Saginaw, MI
50 3.25 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
51 3.25 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
52 3.25 Jim Fatka Greenville, MI
53 3.25 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
54 3.24 Diane Forrester Freeland, MI
55 2.77 Arlene Riedel Saginaw, MI
56 2.77 Judith Kareus Midland, MI
57 2.44 Verl Cook Midland, MI
58 2.37 Bruce Gale Saginaw, MI
59 2.06 James Mallory Midland, MI
60 1.98 Phyllis Howell Midland, MI
61 1.98 Imtiaz Husain Midland, MI
62 1.95 Sandra Ann Berger Midland, MI
63 1.95 Joy Thomas Bay City, MI
64 1.89 James Elliott Saginaw, MI
65 1.89 Ervin Mayhew Jr Saginaw, MI
66 1.71 Julia Bruner Lansing, MI
67 1.71 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
68 1.63 Dolores Sverid Saginaw, MI
69 1.40 Patricia Hall Midland, MI
70 1.40 Louise Kring Saginaw, MI
71 1.24 Audrey Adams Midland, MI
72 1.16 Glenn Dashnier Midland, MI
73 1.11 Kerwood Crutchfield Caro, MI
74 1.10 Allan Bader Saginaw, MI
75 1.04 Cheryl Stark Midland, MI
76 1.04 Stephen Leist Flushing, MI
77 1.04 James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI
78 1.04 Donna Wittock Flushing, MI
79 1.04 Thomas Wittock Flushing, MI
80 1.04 Richard Seibert Beaverton, MI
81 1.01 Mildred Bourdow Saginaw, MI
82 0.92 James Whiteside Midland, MI
83 0.81 Mary Crane Franek Sanford, MI
84 0.78 Judith Krauss Midland, MI
85 0.78 Joseph Oeming Jr Saginaw, MI
86 0.78 Thomas Fancher Saginaw, MI
87 0.59 Judith Lentz Gladwin, MI
88 0.59 Walter Lentz Gladwin, MI
89 0.57 Art Andrewes Saginaw, MI
90 0.52 James Smith Flushing, MI
91 0.52 Alberta Smith Flushing, MI
92 0.52 Mary Cafarelli Flint, MI
93 0.52 Carole Roberts Flushing, MI
94 0.52 Chris Grant Haslett, MI
95 0.52 Michael Moran Farmington, MI
96 0.52 Rebecca Bellinger Leslie, MI
97 0.46 Edward Becker Jr Howell, MI