New York City, NY

District 24 NAP Final Masterpoint Winners

Oct 08, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Total masterpoints: 539.08 earned by 138 players. Total Tables: 108

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.00 Kent Mignocchi Bronx, NY
2 24.00 Joel Wooldridge Astoria, NY
3 18.00 Bill Begert New Gloucester, ME
4 18.00 Hjordis Eythorsdottir New York, NY
5 16.00 Christian Hemphill New York, NY
6 16.00 Giorgia Botta Woodside, NY
7 13.50 Robert Barrington New York, NY
8 13.50 Radu Nistor Woodside, NY
9 12.00 Norman Trabulus New York, NY
10 12.00 Charles Bilich Hewlett, NY
11 10.13 David Gurvich New York, NY
12 10.13 Judith Weisman Floral Park, NY
13 10.00 Leonard Feld Jericho, NY
14 10.00 Ross Taff Huntington, NY
15 9.00 Albert Shekhter Brooklyn, NY
16 9.00 Igor Milman Brooklyn, NY
17 8.00 Elliot Sternlicht New York, NY
18 8.00 Alan Lechner New York, NY
19 7.50 Anthony Swanwick Port Washington, NY
20 7.50 John Bell Glen Cove, NY
21 6.86 Diana Schuld Glen Head, NY
22 6.86 Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY
23 6.75 Gary Moskowitz Levittown, NY
24 6.75 Edward Ceglia Flushing, NY
25 6.00 William Pollack New York, NY
26 6.00 Rozanne Pollack New York, NY
27 5.63 Leslie Weisbrod New York, NY
28 5.63 Mindy Fleder New York, NY
29 5.33 David Yoon Bayside, NY
30 5.33 Otto Adamec New York, NY
31 5.33 Randi Adelman Teaneck, NJ
32 5.33 Stanley Roth New York, NY
33 4.80 Jeffrey Rothstein New York, NY
34 4.80 Russell Samuel Coram, NY
35 4.57 Richard Kassar New York, NY
36 4.57 Shlomit Rind Forest Hills, NY
37 4.36 Brian Glubok New York, NY
38 4.36 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
39 4.22 Rosa Oppenheim Ridgewood, NJ
40 4.22 Alan Oppenheim Ridgewood, NJ
41 4.01 Rachael Moller New York, NY
42 4.01 Stephannie Culbertson New York, NY
43 4.00 Samuel Kuang Elmhurst, NY
44 4.00 Zhuo Wang Forest Hills, NY
45 3.56 Daniel Lev New York, NY
46 3.56 Samuel Amer Long Island, NY
47 3.33 Arthur Gordon New York, NY
48 3.33 Raymond Leon New York, NY
49 3.20 Dina Schechter Manhasset, NY
50 3.20 Eppie Eagle Great Neck, NY
51 3.05 Marc Nathan New York, NY
52 3.05 Cathy Nathan New York, NY
53 2.91 Diane Mangasarian New York, NY
54 2.91 Jeanne Perkins New York, NY
55 2.86 Harry Faivus New York, NY
56 2.86 Yoko Sobel Brooklyn, NY
57 2.85 Bing Shen Flushing, NY
58 2.85 Qun Yang Greenvale, NY
59 2.81 Mel Colchamiro Merrick, NY
60 2.81 Alexander Ornstein New York, NY
61 2.75 Erika Silver Port Washington, NY
62 2.75 Fran Peterson Lake Success, NY
63 2.68 Daniel Rothstein New York, NY
64 2.68 Helen Rothstein New York, NY
65 2.67 Debra Katz Woodmere, NY
66 2.67 Risa Grossman Roslyn, NY
67 2.55 Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY
68 2.55 Amy Rhodes New York, NY
69 2.55 David Libchaber New York, NY
70 2.55 David Carter New York, NY
71 2.23 Benjamin Weisgal New York, NY
72 2.23 Margot Wagner New York, NY
73 2.22 Lorna Goodrich Brooklyn, NY
74 2.22 Christine Dugan Brooklyn, NY
75 2.01 Alison Wilson New York, NY
76 2.01 Chris Willenken New York, NY
77 2.00 Marla Lawson Jackson Heights, NY
78 2.00 Mary Ann Oehlerking New York, NY
79 1.90 Sonya Rhodes New York, NY
80 1.90 Jane Rosen New York, NY
81 1.90 Marianne Sponholz New York, NY
82 1.90 Shelly Amin Staten Island, NY
83 1.90 Yolanda Rudich Staten Island, NY
84 1.90 Amit Duvshani New York, NY
85 1.88 Raluca Dobrescu Woodside, NY
86 1.88 Cynthia Gingold New York, NY
87 1.88 Stanley Gingold New York, NY
88 1.88 Walter Farber New York, NY
89 1.79 Vanessa Gruen Long Island Cty, NY
90 1.79 Betty Levin New York, NY
91 1.79 Lynne Koeppel New York, NY
92 1.79 Judith Friedman New York, NY
93 1.40 Susan Schnelwar New York, NY
94 1.40 Iulian Rotaru New York, NY
95 1.34 Gary Levine Huntington, NY
96 1.34 Welton Gersony Jupiter, FL
97 1.34 Mark Krinsky Great Neck, NY
98 1.34 Susan Gersony Jupiter, FL
99 1.28 Debra Lamountain Forest Hills, NY
100 1.28 Janine Buss Port Washington, NY
101 1.28 Lois Gartlir New York, NY
102 1.28 Nina Steinberg New York, NY
103 1.26 Jill Jacobs New York, NY
104 1.26 Jonathan Howe Sag Harbor, NY
105 0.95 Stanley Tuhrim New York, NY
106 0.95 Betty Mintz New York, NY
107 0.94 Vijay Datta Kings Park, NY
108 0.94 Paulette Valenza Saint James, NY
109 0.90 Susan Montgomery New York, NY
110 0.90 Leslie Ehrlich New York, NY
111 0.89 Judith Schuldenfrei New York, NY
112 0.89 Janice Levy New York, NY
113 0.80 Michael Lipkin Brooklyn, NY
114 0.80 Michael Radin New York, NY
115 0.80 Jared Lilienstein New York, NY
116 0.80 Michael Polowan New York, NY
117 0.68 Paul Frean New York, NY
118 0.68 David Parsons New York, NY
119 0.67 Mark Mariaschin New York, NY
120 0.67 Edith Weinberg New York, NY
121 0.67 J Scherl New York, NY
122 0.67 Karen Robbins New York, NY
123 0.67 Eva Steiner New York, NY
124 0.67 Jean Sosna New York, NY
125 0.67 R Rubinstein Sunnyside, NY
126 0.67 Elizabeth Janairo Dover, DE
127 0.67 Michael Weinberg New York, NY
128 0.67 Adam Parrish New York, NY
129 0.63 Meg Winslow New York, NY
130 0.63 Janina Feiler New York, NY
131 0.63 Ellen Cooper Roslyn, NY
132 0.63 Myrna Harris New York, NY
133 0.63 Elaine Bloomfield Staten Island, NY
134 0.63 Barbara Sheehan Staten Island, NY
135 0.63 Jack Stevenson New York, NY
136 0.63 Susan Seelig Syosset, NY
137 0.55 Joe Grue New York, NY
138 0.55 Gillian Miniter New York, NY