Allendale, NJ

District 3 NAP Finals Masterpoint Winners

Oct 07, 2017 - Oct 07, 2017

Total masterpoints: 498.54 earned by 124 players. Total Tables: 104

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.00 Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ
2 24.00 Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ
3 18.00 Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY
4 18.00 Brady Richter Summit, NJ
5 16.00 Jacek Leznicki Verona, NJ
6 16.00 Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ
7 13.50 Alex Perlin Metuchen, NJ
8 13.50 Jiang Gu Mountain Lakes, NJ
9 12.00 Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY
10 12.00 Ruth Yeselson Highland Park, NJ
11 10.13 Arch McKellar Dobbs Ferry, NY
12 10.13 Fred Hawa White Plains, NY
13 10.00 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
14 10.00 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
15 9.00 Fredric Weiner Monroe Township, NJ
16 9.00 Saul Blum Monroe, NJ
17 8.00 Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ
18 8.00 John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ
19 7.50 Dominick D'Ascoli Lake Hiawatha, NJ
20 7.50 Jonathan Thompson Montclair, NJ
21 6.86 Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ
22 6.86 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
23 6.75 Kamal Gupta Latham, NY
24 6.75 Malik Magdon-Ismail Albany, NY
25 6.00 Sylwia McNamara White Plain, NY
26 6.00 Michael McNamara White Plain, NY
27 5.63 Ed Lyons S Plainfield, NJ
28 5.63 Jean Lyons S Plainfield, NJ
29 5.33 Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ
30 5.33 Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY
31 5.33 Robert Neuhart Troy, NY
32 5.33 Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ
33 4.80 Joyce Menezes Ridgewood, NJ
34 4.80 Irene Poonarian Oradell, NJ
35 4.57 Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ
36 4.57 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
37 4.36 Himanshu Joshi Chester, NJ
38 4.36 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
39 4.22 Edward Andrews Jr Skillman, NJ
40 4.22 Julie Grossman Hopewell, NJ
41 4.00 Timothy Baird White Plains, NY
42 4.00 H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY
43 4.00 Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ
44 4.00 Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ
45 3.95 Rosalind Abel Spring Valley, NY
46 3.95 Ruth Bernstein Ramsey, NJ
47 3.56 John Klaus Up Saddle River, NJ
48 3.56 George Mann Jr Kinnelon, NJ
49 3.33 Deb Wyman Naples, FL
50 3.33 Jared Egerer Barnegat, NJ
51 3.20 Sheila Gross Piscataway, NJ
52 3.20 Robert Bliss Edison, NJ
53 3.05 Myron Rimer New City, NY
54 3.05 Martin Singer New City, NY
55 2.86 Lance Greenberg Monroe, NJ
56 2.86 Pat Guadagno W Long Branch, NJ
57 2.77 Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ
58 2.77 Komal Kamat Plainsboro, NJ
59 2.77 Jared Schuller Hillsborough, NJ
60 2.77 Michael Schuller Hillsborough, NJ
61 2.67 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
62 2.67 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
63 2.50 Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ
64 2.50 Arvind Sharma Princeton Jct, NJ
65 2.46 Ke Zhao Edison, NJ
66 2.46 Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ
67 2.22 Capri O'Hara Mahwah, NJ
68 2.22 Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
69 2.04 Gloria Tamlyn Larchmont, NY
70 2.04 Ralph Tamlyn Larchmont, NY
71 2.00 Bobby Willig Princeton, NJ
72 2.00 Ginny Mason Princeton, NJ
73 1.86 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
74 1.86 Jaishree Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
75 1.66 Akshay Javeri Cranbury, NJ
76 1.66 Vijal Kotak Plainsboro, NJ
77 1.40 Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ
78 1.40 Tiger Lili Williams Fair Lawn, NJ
79 1.22 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
80 1.22 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
81 1.19 Sheila Greck Hillsdale, NJ
82 1.19 Arnold Barysh Fort Lee, NJ
83 1.01 Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ
84 1.01 Qing Xia Short Hills, NJ
85 1.00 Dave Gray Hyde Park, NY
86 1.00 Matt Salvia Stanfordville, NY
87 0.93 Lauren Liu Princeton, NJ
88 0.93 Zhu Liu Princeton, NJ
89 0.79 Barbara Stein Morristown, NJ
90 0.79 Terry Zuckerman Livingston, NJ
91 0.76 Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY
92 0.76 Paul Lewis White Plains, NY
93 0.68 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
94 0.68 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
95 0.67 Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ
96 0.67 Dori Byrnes Morris Plains, NJ
97 0.61 Betty Cox Randolph, NJ
98 0.61 Barbara Clark West Orange, NJ
99 0.58 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
100 0.58 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
101 0.58 Edwin Elton Ridgewood, NJ
102 0.58 Michael Atkins Wayne, NJ
103 0.55 Joel Goren Bedford, NY
104 0.55 Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY
105 0.53 Fred Shubert Andover, NJ
106 0.53 Chris Schwinger Rockaway, NJ
107 0.51 Henry Gibson Livingston, NJ
108 0.51 John Anderson Rockaway, NJ
109 0.49 Joel Prescott Rexford, NY
110 0.49 Mary Williams Schenectady, NY
111 0.45 Ellen Cotterell Clifton Park, NY
112 0.45 Kerry Cotterell Clifton Park, NY
113 0.44 Ellen Papera Wyckoff, NJ
114 0.44 Joan Blitman East Windsor, NJ
115 0.44 Gurmeet Dhaliwal East Windsor, NJ
116 0.44 Carole Addison Franklin Lakes, NJ
117 0.40 Marilyn Fiedler Fort Lee, NJ
118 0.40 William Hans New City, NY
119 0.40 Carol Quinn Wayne, NJ
120 0.40 Wendy Miller Morristown, NJ
121 0.38 William Patterson Saddle River, NJ
122 0.38 Cecily Palludan Up Saddle River, NJ
123 0.38 Eduardo Sese Oakland, NJ
124 0.38 Thaddeus Gora Kinnelon, NJ