Wethersfield, CT

Connecticut Autumn Masterpoint Winners

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 919.8 earned by 254 players. Total Tables: 203

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 28.20 John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
2 27.67 Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA
3 27.67 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
4 22.53 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
5 21.06 Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT
6 21.06 Felix Springer West Hartford, CT
7 21.02 David Ehler Farmington, CT
8 19.67 Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT
9 18.56 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
10 18.29 Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA
11 15.53 Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT
12 15.53 Rachel Brown Canton, CT
13 15.13 Lawrence Lau Westport, CT
14 13.70 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
15 13.04 Karen McCallum Exeter, NH
16 13.04 Victor King Hartford, CT
17 13.00 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
18 10.68 Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT
19 10.25 Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT
20 10.25 Margaret Mason Madison, CT
21 10.03 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
22 9.14 Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT
23 9.14 Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT
24 8.66 Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT
25 8.66 Brett Adler Norwalk, CT
26 8.66 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
27 8.03 Peter Katz West Hartford, CT
28 7.39 Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT
29 7.39 Irene Rivers Vernon, CT
30 7.21 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
31 7.14 Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT
32 7.14 Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT
33 6.81 Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT
34 6.80 Myrna Butler Southwick, MA
35 6.80 William Sprenkle Jr Palmer, MA
36 6.47 Russell Friedman Wilton, CT
37 6.41 Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT
38 6.41 Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT
39 6.30 Jeanne Striefler West Simsbury, CT
40 6.30 James Macomber Farmington, CT
41 6.02 Michael Smith Newington, CT
42 6.02 Robert Huntington New London, CT
43 6.02 Susan Smith Newington, CT
44 6.02 Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH
45 5.97 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
46 5.96 Marie Abate Newington, CT
47 5.96 Lea Selig West Hartford, CT
48 5.69 Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester, CT
49 5.69 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
50 4.85 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
51 4.75 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT
52 4.68 R Muggia Andover, MA
53 4.68 Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA
54 4.64 Roz Sternberg Avon, CT
55 4.25 Xenia Coulter Moodus, CT
56 4.25 Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT
57 4.02 Robert Lahey Avon, CT
58 4.02 Jerry Hirsch Simsbury, CT
59 3.98 Larry Levy West Hartford, CT
60 3.98 Virginia Naugler Bloomfield, CT
61 3.85 Constance Graham New Britain, CT
62 3.80 Eileen Inman Plainville, CT
63 3.80 Sandra DeGregorio Rocky Hill, CT
64 3.77 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
65 3.77 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
66 3.74 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
67 3.61 Ron Breault Old Lyme, CT
68 3.61 Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford, CT
69 3.61 Tom Salmons Guilford, CT
70 3.61 Robert McLellan Madison, CT
71 3.30 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
72 3.28 Ruth Kuzma Newington, CT
73 3.20 John Desrochers Southport, CT
74 3.20 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
75 3.17 John Levy Orange, CT
76 3.17 Girin Munshi Woodbridge, CT
77 3.14 William Watson Bloomfield, CT
78 3.11 Nancy Campbell Cromwell, CT
79 3.11 Jatin Mehta Southport, CT
80 3.11 Hasmukh Shah Glastonbury, CT
81 2.97 Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ
82 2.97 M J Bertolini Old Lyme, CT
83 2.95 Greg Chang Lexington, MA
84 2.95 Syed Kausar Amjad Ashland, MA
85 2.91 Edward Shepherd Niantic, CT
86 2.91 Kathy Shepherd Niantic, CT
87 2.85 Esther Watstein Stratford, CT
88 2.83 Vera Gerard Hartford, CT
89 2.83 Beverly Saunders South Windsor, CT
90 2.79 Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT
91 2.77 Lori Leopold Avon, CT
92 2.73 Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA
93 2.72 David Foster Ridgefield, CT
94 2.71 Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT
95 2.71 Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT
96 2.71 Joseph Lafortune Grosvenor Dale, CT
97 2.71 Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT
98 2.68 Diane Martin Norwalk, CT
99 2.66 Albert Gee Newtown, CT
100 2.66 Jon Ross Shelton, CT
101 2.65 Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT
102 2.52 Edward Kwash Glastonbury, CT
103 2.52 Sharon Kwash Glastonbury, CT
104 2.39 Monica Fay West Hartford, CT
105 2.39 Joanne Amenta West Hartford, CT
106 2.36 Karen Sterrett Simsbury, CT
107 2.36 Larry Bowman Storrs, CT
108 2.36 M Sandra Macri Simsbury, CT
109 2.35 Linda Erickson Glastonbury, CT
110 2.33 Linda Beizer Avon, CT
111 2.25 Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT
112 2.24 Henry Koschwitz Shelton, CT
113 2.24 Thomas Murray Shelton, CT
114 2.20 Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT
115 2.17 Judy Goff Granby, CT
116 2.17 Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT
117 2.13 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
118 2.13 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
119 2.09 Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT
120 2.07 David Keller Trumbull, CT
121 2.04 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
122 2.04 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
123 2.04 David Brandwein West Hartford, CT
124 2.04 Bernd Selig West Hartford, CT
125 2.03 Jim Walsh Madison, CT
126 2.03 Joseph Hellman Guilford, CT
127 2.03 Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT
128 2.01 Joan Lager Springfield, MA
129 1.99 Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT
130 1.99 Donald Muller Bristol, CT
131 1.91 George Waller Storrs, CT
132 1.81 Barbara Mason Westbrook, CT
133 1.79 Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT
134 1.79 Mu Zhang Madison, CT
135 1.79 Lenny Russman Madison, CT
136 1.79 Lee Herdle Madison, CT
137 1.75 Ronit Shoham West Hartford, CT
138 1.75 Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT
139 1.64 Kathleen Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT
140 1.63 Gail Reitman-Heald West Hartford, CT
141 1.63 R Bruce Heald West Hartford, CT
142 1.63 Doris Nussbaum Bloomfield, CT
143 1.63 Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT
144 1.61 Adish Jain S Glastonbury, CT
145 1.61 Asha Jain S Glastonbury, CT
146 1.54 Alice Hummel Madison, CT
147 1.53 Phillip Olschefski Newington, CT
148 1.53 Robert Kuzma Newington, CT
149 1.52 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
150 1.52 Joan Brault Avon, CT
151 1.50 Bethany Forfang New Canaan, CT
152 1.50 Ola Rech Darien, CT
153 1.49 Verne McArthur Springfield, MA
154 1.47 Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT
155 1.47 Jan Rosow Avon, CT
156 1.46 Susan Shechtman West Hartford, CT
157 1.46 Barbara Mindell West Hartford, CT
158 1.43 Athene Von Hirschberg Coventry, CT
159 1.39 Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT
160 1.39 Arthur Goren Wantagh, NY
161 1.31 Suzanne Leary Hamden, CT
162 1.31 John Leary Hamden, CT
163 1.30 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
164 1.30 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
165 1.28 Marianne Hope Windsor, CT
166 1.28 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
167 1.23 Linda Levin West Hartford, CT
168 1.20 Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT
169 1.20 Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT
170 1.20 Helen Benson Newtown, CT
171 1.17 Donna Feir Tolland, CT
172 1.14 Hansa Shah Bradenton, FL
173 1.13 Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT
174 1.13 Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT
175 1.12 Eric Frieden Bethany, CT
176 1.12 Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT
177 1.10 Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT
178 1.10 Lin Li Woodbridge, CT
179 1.07 Jason Gardiner Vernon, CT
180 1.07 Francis Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT
181 1.04 Michael Heider Redding, CT
182 1.04 James Osofsky Florence, MA
183 1.04 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
184 1.04 Ann Clark Farmington, CT
185 1.01 Lester Lipsky Storrs Manfld, CT
186 1.01 Deborah Walsh Coventry, CT
187 1.00 C Paul Tyborowski Trumbull, CT
188 0.97 Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT
189 0.97 Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT
190 0.96 Jean Bieluczyk Woodbury, CT
191 0.96 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
192 0.96 Linda Bradford Orange, CT
193 0.96 Debra Balbus New Fairfield, CT
194 0.93 Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT
195 0.83 Kathleen Colket Avon, CT
196 0.78 Nancy Earel Milford, CT
197 0.78 Deanna Mozzochi Westbrook, CT
198 0.78 Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
199 0.78 Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
200 0.78 Mary Beth Murphy West Hartford, CT
201 0.78 Patricia Shimkus West Hartford, CT
202 0.78 Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT
203 0.78 Joan Gagne New Britain, CT
204 0.78 Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT
205 0.78 John Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
206 0.78 Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
207 0.76 K Hart New Haven, CT
208 0.76 Gayle Stevens Branford, CT
209 0.76 Rick Seaburg Madison, CT
210 0.72 Mary Petit East Windsor, CT
211 0.72 Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield, CT
212 0.71 Harry Jancis Naugatuck, CT
213 0.71 Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT
214 0.70 Natalie Kaplan Manchester, CT
215 0.70 Margery Gussak Manchester, CT
216 0.69 Francis Carpenter Ivoryton, CT
217 0.69 Janet Duncan Ivoryton, CT
218 0.62 Barry Laflam Southampton, MA
219 0.62 Yan Drabek Florence, MA
220 0.62 John DeBaggis Pittsfield, MA
221 0.62 Robert Anastasi Lenox, MA
222 0.60 Janet Shapiro Newington, CT
223 0.55 Charles Halpin Middletown, CT
224 0.54 Audrey Raabe Glastonbury, CT
225 0.52 Toby Schuman West Hartford, CT
226 0.52 Arthur Schuman West Hartford, CT
227 0.52 Jean Mazo West Hartford, CT
228 0.52 Michael Winterfield West Hartford, CT
229 0.52 Eugene Mazo West Hartford, CT
230 0.52 Barbara Edelstein West Hartford, CT
231 0.52 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
232 0.52 Elisabeth Barnicoat Farmington, CT
233 0.52 Alan Dornan Wethersfield, CT
234 0.52 Patricia Schackner Manchester, CT
235 0.52 Mary Murphy Glastonbury, CT
236 0.52 Anne Hebner Southport, CT
237 0.52 Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT
238 0.52 Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT
239 0.51 Mary Murphy Waterford, CT
240 0.51 Nancy Redding Waterford, CT
241 0.51 Karen Birck Wilton, CT
242 0.51 Susan Thompson Wilton, CT
243 0.50 JoAnn Scata Manchester, CT
244 0.50 Linda Simmons South Windsor, CT
245 0.39 John Dinius Canton, CT
246 0.34 Carolee Silverman Newington, CT
247 0.32 Maureen Mullane Glastonbury, CT
248 0.32 Barbara White Glastonbury, CT
249 0.30 Sylvia Blamberg Westbrook, CT
250 0.30 Nancy Martin Old Saybrook, CT
251 0.26 Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT
252 0.26 Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT
253 0.26 Donald Migliaro Clinton, CT
254 0.26 Richard Piscitelli North Haven, CT