Wethersfield, CT

Connecticut Autumn Masterpoint Winners

Oct 27, 2017 - Oct 29, 2017

Total masterpoints: 919.8 earned by 254 players. Total Tables: 203

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 28.20 John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
2 27.67 Lloyd Arvedon Woburn, MA
3 27.67 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
4 22.53 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
5 21.06 Trevor Reeves Farmington, CT
6 21.06 Felix Springer West Hartford, CT
7 21.02 David Ehler Farmington, CT
8 19.67 Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT
9 18.56 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
10 18.29 Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA
11 15.53 Rachel Brown Canton, CT
12 15.53 Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT
13 15.13 Lawrence Lau Westport, CT
14 13.70 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
15 13.04 Karen McCallum Exeter, NH
16 13.04 Victor King Hartford, CT
17 13.00 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
18 10.68 Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT
19 10.25 Margaret Mason Madison, CT
20 10.25 Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT
21 10.03 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
22 9.14 Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT
23 9.14 Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT
24 8.66 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
25 8.66 Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT
26 8.66 Brett Adler Norwalk, CT
27 8.03 Peter Katz West Hartford, CT
28 7.39 Eric Vogel South Windsor, CT
29 7.39 Irene Rivers Vernon, CT
30 7.21 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
31 7.14 Kishor Lathi Greenwich, CT
32 7.14 Maureen Walsh Stamford, CT
33 6.81 Frank Blachowski Hartford, CT
34 6.80 Myrna Butler Southwick, MA
35 6.80 William Sprenkle Jr Palmer, MA
36 6.47 Russell Friedman Wilton, CT
37 6.41 Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT
38 6.41 Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT
39 6.30 Jeanne Striefler West Simsbury, CT
40 6.30 James Macomber Farmington, CT
41 6.02 Michael Smith Newington, CT
42 6.02 Susan Smith Newington, CT
43 6.02 Robert Huntington New London, CT
44 6.02 Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH
45 5.97 Sonja Smith North Granby, CT
46 5.96 Lea Selig West Hartford, CT
47 5.96 Marie Abate Newington, CT
48 5.69 Yeong-Long Shiue Manchester, CT
49 5.69 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
50 4.85 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
51 4.75 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT
52 4.68 Daniel Jablonski Stoneham, MA
53 4.68 R Muggia Andover, MA
54 4.64 Roz Sternberg Avon, CT
55 4.25 Xenia Coulter Moodus, CT
56 4.25 Mary Sullivan Burlington, CT
57 4.02 Robert Lahey Avon, CT
58 4.02 Jerry Hirsch Simsbury, CT
59 3.98 Larry Levy West Hartford, CT
60 3.98 Virginia Naugler Bloomfield, CT
61 3.85 Constance Graham New Britain, CT
62 3.80 Eileen Inman Plainville, CT
63 3.80 Sandra DeGregorio Rocky Hill, CT
64 3.77 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
65 3.77 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
66 3.74 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
67 3.61 Robert McLellan Madison, CT
68 3.61 Ron Breault Old Lyme, CT
69 3.61 Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Branford, CT
70 3.61 Tom Salmons Guilford, CT
71 3.30 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
72 3.28 Ruth Kuzma Newington, CT
73 3.20 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
74 3.20 John Desrochers Southport, CT
75 3.17 Girin Munshi Woodbridge, CT
76 3.17 John Levy Orange, CT
77 3.14 William Watson Bloomfield, CT
78 3.11 Nancy Campbell Cromwell, CT
79 3.11 Jatin Mehta Southport, CT
80 3.11 Hasmukh Shah Bradenton, FL
81 2.97 Michael Hajosy Somers Point, NJ
82 2.97 M J Bertolini Old Lyme, CT
83 2.95 Syed Kausar Amjad Ashland, MA
84 2.95 Greg Chang Lexington, MA
85 2.91 Edward Shepherd Niantic, CT
86 2.91 Kathy Shepherd Niantic, CT
87 2.85 Esther Watstein Stratford, CT
88 2.83 Vera Gerard Hartford, CT
89 2.83 Beverly Saunders South Windsor, CT
90 2.79 Pamela Lombardo Vernon, CT
91 2.77 Lori Leopold Avon, CT
92 2.73 Lewis Gamerman Randolph, MA
93 2.72 David Foster Ridgefield, CT
94 2.71 Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT
95 2.71 Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT
96 2.71 Joseph Lafortune Grosvenor Dale, CT
97 2.71 Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT
98 2.68 Diane Martin Norwalk, CT
99 2.66 Albert Gee Newtown, CT
100 2.66 Jon Ross Shelton, CT
101 2.65 Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT
102 2.52 Edward Kwash Glastonbury, CT
103 2.52 Sharon Kwash Glastonbury, CT
104 2.39 Monica Fay West Hartford, CT
105 2.39 Joanne Amenta West Hartford, CT
106 2.36 Larry Bowman Storrs, CT
107 2.36 M Sandra Macri Simsbury, CT
108 2.36 Karen Sterrett Simsbury, CT
109 2.35 Linda Erickson Glastonbury, CT
110 2.33 Linda Beizer Avon, CT
111 2.25 Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT
112 2.24 Thomas Murray Shelton, CT
113 2.24 Henry Koschwitz Shelton, CT
114 2.20 Lisette Voorhees Ridgefield, CT
115 2.17 Judy Goff Granby, CT
116 2.17 Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT
117 2.13 Rufus Cole Cos Cob, CT
118 2.13 Silvia Szanto Cos Cob, CT
119 2.09 Helen Kobernusz Madison, CT
120 2.07 David Keller Trumbull, CT
121 2.04 David Brandwein West Hartford, CT
122 2.04 Bernd Selig West Hartford, CT
123 2.04 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
124 2.04 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
125 2.03 Jim Walsh Madison, CT
126 2.03 Joseph Hellman Guilford, CT
127 2.03 Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT
128 2.01 Joan Lager Springfield, MA
129 1.99 Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT
130 1.99 Donald Muller Bristol, CT
131 1.91 George Waller Storrs, CT
132 1.81 Barbara Mason Westbrook, CT
133 1.79 Lee Herdle Madison, CT
134 1.79 Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT
135 1.79 Mu Zhang Madison, CT
136 1.79 Lenny Russman Madison, CT
137 1.75 Daniel Sullivan West Hartford, CT
138 1.75 Ronit Shoham West Hartford, CT
139 1.64 Kathleen Chaudhuri Norwalk, CT
140 1.63 Gail Reitman-Heald West Hartford, CT
141 1.63 R Bruce Heald West Hartford, CT
142 1.63 Doris Nussbaum Bloomfield, CT
143 1.63 Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT
144 1.61 Adish Jain S Glastonbury, CT
145 1.61 Asha Jain S Glastonbury, CT
146 1.54 Alice Hummel Madison, CT
147 1.53 Phillip Olschefski Newington, CT
148 1.53 Robert Kuzma Newington, CT
149 1.52 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
150 1.52 Joan Brault Avon, CT
151 1.50 Bethany Forfang New Canaan, CT
152 1.50 Ola Rech Darien, CT
153 1.49 Verne McArthur Springfield, MA
154 1.47 Maureen Walsh West Hartford, CT
155 1.47 Jan Rosow Avon, CT
156 1.46 Barbara Mindell West Hartford, CT
157 1.46 Susan Shechtman West Hartford, CT
158 1.43 Athene Von Hirschberg Coventry, CT
159 1.39 Arthur Goren Stamford, CT
160 1.39 Gordon Kiernan Darien, CT
161 1.31 Suzanne Leary Hamden, CT
162 1.31 John Leary Hamden, CT
163 1.30 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
164 1.30 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
165 1.28 Marianne Hope Windsor, CT
166 1.28 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
167 1.23 Linda Levin West Hartford, CT
168 1.20 Mary Watson-Stribula Southbury, CT
169 1.20 Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT
170 1.20 Helen Benson Newtown, CT
171 1.17 Donna Feir Tolland, CT
172 1.14 Hansa Shah Sarasota, FL
173 1.13 Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT
174 1.13 Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT
175 1.12 Eric Frieden Bethany, CT
176 1.12 Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT
177 1.10 Lin Li Woodbridge, CT
178 1.10 Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT
179 1.07 Jason Gardiner Vernon, CT
180 1.07 Francis Votta Vernon Rockvill, CT
181 1.04 James Osofsky Florence, MA
182 1.04 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
183 1.04 Ann Clark Farmington, CT
184 1.04 Michael Heider Reading, CT
185 1.01 Lester Lipsky Storrs Manfld, CT
186 1.01 Deborah Walsh Coventry, CT
187 1.00 C Paul Tyborowski Trumbull, CT
188 0.97 Kenneth Steele Cheshire, CT
189 0.97 Michael Harfenist Glastonbury, CT
190 0.96 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
191 0.96 Linda Bradford Orange, CT
192 0.96 Debra Balbus New Fairfield, CT
193 0.96 Jean Bieluczyk Woodbury, CT
194 0.93 Lynda Blessing Wethersfield, CT
195 0.83 Kathleen Colket Avon, CT
196 0.78 Barbara Raisner Boca Raton, FL
197 0.78 Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
198 0.78 Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
199 0.78 Nancy Earel Milford, CT
200 0.78 Deanna Mozzochi Westbrook, CT
201 0.78 Donald Brueggemann Branford, CT
202 0.78 John Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
203 0.78 Nancy Calderbank Glastonbury, CT
204 0.78 Mary Beth Murphy West Hartford, CT
205 0.78 Patricia Shimkus West Hartford, CT
206 0.78 Joan Gagne New Britain, CT
207 0.76 Gayle Stevens Branford, CT
208 0.76 Rick Seaburg Madison, CT
209 0.76 K Hart New Haven, CT
210 0.72 Mary Petit East Windsor, CT
211 0.72 Elizabeth Nagle Wethersfield, CT
212 0.71 Harry Jancis Naugatuck, CT
213 0.71 Maruta Jancis Naugatuck, CT
214 0.70 Natalie Kaplan Manchester, CT
215 0.70 Margery Gussak Manchester, CT
216 0.69 Francis Carpenter Ivoryton, CT
217 0.69 Janet Duncan Ivoryton, CT
218 0.62 Robert Anastasi Lenox, MA
219 0.62 Yan Drabek Florence, MA
220 0.62 John DeBaggis Pittsfield, MA
221 0.62 Barry Laflam Southampton, MA
222 0.60 Janet Shapiro Newington, CT
223 0.55 Charles Halpin Middletown, CT
224 0.54 Audrey Raabe Glastonbury, CT
225 0.52 Linda Dragat West Hartford, CT
226 0.52 Anne Hebner Southport, CT
227 0.52 Michael Winterfield West Hartford, CT
228 0.52 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
229 0.52 Barbara Edelstein West Hartford, CT
230 0.52 Toby Schuman West Hartford, CT
231 0.52 Elisabeth Barnicoat Farmington, CT
232 0.52 Arthur Schuman West Hartford, CT
233 0.52 Alan Dornan Wethersfield, CT
234 0.52 Jean Mazo West Hartford, CT
235 0.52 Patricia Schackner Manchester, CT
236 0.52 Eugene Mazo West Hartford, CT
237 0.52 Mary Murphy Glastonbury, CT
238 0.52 Elaine Wallace East Elmhurst, NY
239 0.51 Karen Birck Wilton, CT
240 0.51 Susan Thompson Wilton, CT
241 0.51 Mary Murphy Waterford, CT
242 0.51 Nancy Redding Waterford, CT
243 0.50 JoAnn Scata Manchester, CT
244 0.50 Linda Simmons Sun Lakes, AZ
245 0.39 John Dinius Canton, CT
246 0.34 Carolee Silverman Newington, CT
247 0.32 Barbara White Glastonbury, CT
248 0.32 Maureen Mullane Glastonbury, CT
249 0.30 Sylvia Blamberg Champions Gate, FL
250 0.30 Nancy Martin Old Saybrook, CT
251 0.26 Barbara Terkildsen Newtown, CT
252 0.26 Donald Migliaro Clinton, CT
253 0.26 Margaret James Sandy Hook, CT
254 0.26 Richard Piscitelli North Haven, CT