Carson City, NV

Carson-Tahoe Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 05, 2017 - Oct 08, 2017

Total masterpoints: 628.99 earned by 136 players. Total Tables: 144

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 20.34 John Reynen Sacramento, CA
2 20.34 Veronica McMurdie Sacramento, CA
3 20.22 Brenda Pugsley Carson City, NV
4 19.75 Charlotte Falk Reno, NV
5 18.57 Paul Blumberg Highland Park, NJ
6 16.82 Robert Garret Gardnerville, NV
7 16.37 Donald Hixson Rapid City, SD
8 16.37 Virginia Hixson Rapid City, SD
9 15.87 Lin Goldstein Reno, NV
10 14.35 Glenn Quinn Carson City, NV
11 12.67 Theresa Pinney Minden, NV
12 12.10 Paul Pugsley Carson City, NV
13 11.76 Satish Gupta Reno, NV
14 11.68 Virginia Kellermeyer Reno, NV
15 11.56 Gary Nitzberg Carson City, NV
16 11.14 James Paschal Reno, NV
17 10.99 William Fogel San Diego, CA
18 10.97 Paul Kushner So Lake Tahoe, CA
19 10.78 Ruth Rouse Gardnerville, NV
20 10.13 Rick Weiss Reno, NV
21 10.13 Mark Lundblad Reno, NV
22 9.51 Thomas Howell Reno, NV
23 8.75 Donald Parsons Reno, NV
24 7.98 Michael Moreland Penn Valley, CA
25 7.98 Bob Sendall Morro Bay, CA
26 7.98 Pam Moreland Penn Valley, CA
27 7.98 Edwin Straver Incline Village, NV
28 7.65 Don Peterson Carson City, NV
29 7.02 Paul Jorgensen Carson City, NV
30 6.65 Bob Luebkeman Sparks, NV
31 6.50 Beverly Meyer Carson City, NV
32 6.44 Raymond Yue Reno, NV
33 6.31 Marilyn Chaplin Brentwood, CA
34 6.31 Mel Chaplin Brentwood, CA
35 6.29 Ron Wolfson Fallon, NV
36 6.25 Diane Todd Reno, NV
37 6.02 Douglas Hong San Jose, CA
38 6.02 Jim Liu Saratoga, CA
39 5.82 Karol McClellan Reno, NV
40 5.82 Sid Siddall Reno, NV
41 5.71 Roxanne Hart Gardnerville, NV
42 5.29 Susan Powell Reno, NV
43 5.27 Christopher Stack Union City, CA
44 5.27 Patricia Perry Lafayette, CA
45 4.98 David Dickey Reno, NV
46 4.72 Quentin Wilmot Reno, NV
47 4.49 Neal Moore Reno, NV
48 4.49 Bob Robbins Reno, NV
49 4.23 Robert Langson Carson City, NV
50 4.09 Jefri Donovan Reno, NV
51 4.06 Julie Cardinalli Reno, NV
52 3.98 Elizabeth Underwood Henderson, NV
53 3.98 Robert Underwood Henderson, NV
54 3.94 Judith Greer Solvang, CA
55 3.58 Irma Andrews Aptos, CA
56 3.58 Peter Andrews Aptos, CA
57 3.39 Leona Pchelkin Minden, NV
58 3.31 Thelma Nelson Minden, NV
59 3.28 Barry Jones Santa Barbara, CA
60 3.14 Harry Boon Reno, NV
61 3.08 Carole Sill Minden, NV
62 3.08 John Sill Minden, NV
63 2.82 Nicholas Pchelkin Minden, NV
64 2.59 Sandy Powell Reno, NV
65 2.59 Stacey Day Sparks, NV
66 2.55 George Soto Albuquerque, NM
67 2.47 Daniel Green Reno, NV
68 2.30 Stella Marino Russell Reno, NV
69 2.30 Richard Michelsen Walnut Creek, CA
70 2.30 Kairong Michelsen Walnut Creek, CA
71 2.24 William Taggart Shingle Springs, CA
72 2.24 Coralie Persse Placerville, CA
73 2.21 Jeannene Levitre Reno, NV
74 2.04 Nancy Blackwell Reno, NV
75 2.04 Jenny Garcia Reno, NV
76 2.03 Sherrie Barakatt Modesto, CA
77 2.03 Michael Saeler Modesto, CA
78 1.99 Dick Trapp Carson City, NV
79 1.99 Gerry Trapp Carson City, NV
80 1.95 Naomi Zimbler Zephyr Cove, NV
81 1.90 Wayne Gordon Reno, NV
82 1.88 Dana Davis Reno, NV
83 1.88 John Greer Solvang, CA
84 1.80 Richard Greenthal Reno, NV
85 1.78 Cynthia Swezey Reno, NV
86 1.77 Betty Clamp Carson City, NV
87 1.77 Otis Clamp Carson City, NV
88 1.76 Bruce Moon S Lake Tahoe, CA
89 1.76 Ron Haines Reno, NV
90 1.76 Larry Brilliant S Lake Tahoe, CA
91 1.73 Elizabeth Sachs Sacramento, CA
92 1.73 Desiree Soto Sacramento, CA
93 1.70 Bobbi Kornbluth Reno, NV
94 1.68 Mary Sandhagen Minden, NV
95 1.67 Jerry Decock Gardnerville, NV
96 1.67 Aleeta Jones Maplewood, MN
97 1.65 Wayne Kinder Highlands Ranch, CO
98 1.65 Cheryl Kinder Highlands Ranch, CO
99 1.65 Stephanie McCarty Sparks, NV
100 1.49 Joanellen Slocumb Incline Village, NV
101 1.49 Judith Sarris Edson Incline Village, NV
102 1.41 Diane Bishoff Reno, NV
103 1.39 Marie Ernst Reno, NV
104 1.32 Kathryn Welch Truckee, CA
105 1.32 David Welch Truckee, CA
106 1.16 Linda Frye Reno, NV
107 1.16 Marjorie Quaglieri Reno, NV
108 1.16 Eleanor Waldren Reno, NV
109 1.15 Helen Going Reno, NV
110 0.95 Kazuko Nojima Reno, NV
111 0.78 Andy Wallace Reno, NV
112 0.78 Jill Wallace Reno, NV
113 0.78 LecClier Kelly Reno, NV
114 0.78 Frederick Kelly Reno, NV
115 0.75 Joyce Remsen Sparks, NV
116 0.75 Jacqueline Chandler Reno, NV
117 0.72 Gladys Turissini Gardnerville, NV
118 0.72 Sharon Bahry Reno, NV
119 0.72 Richard Turissini Gardnerville, NV
120 0.63 Forrest Lorz Reno, NV
121 0.57 Marie-France Ghent Reno, NV
122 0.57 Cherri Ross Reno, NV
123 0.52 Mary Phillips Gardnerville, NV
124 0.49 Rae Weisz-Logan Dayton, NV
125 0.49 Wray Brett Dayton, NV
126 0.46 Grace Lohr Bishop, CA
127 0.46 Eileen Angelucci Carson City, NV
128 0.46 Jann Fargnoli Minden, NV
129 0.46 Ruth Swain Reno, NV
130 0.46 D Marie Bresch Carson City, NV
131 0.46 Sarah Sheehan Bishop, CA
132 0.26 Kevin Smith Ione, CA
133 0.23 Fern Manning Minden, NV
134 0.23 Roni Maktenieks Reno, NV
135 0.23 Richard Scoggin Reno, NV
136 0.23 Ruth Lueken Minden, NV