Silver Spring, MD

D6 NAP Semi-Final and Finals Masterpoint Winners

Sep 23, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1309 earned by 158 players. Total Tables: 172

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 48.00 Jimmy Ritzenberg Bethesda, MD
2 48.00 Jim Gaarder Columbia, MD
3 36.00 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV
4 36.00 Ed Kinlaw Midlothian, VA
5 36.00 Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
6 36.00 Govind Narayan Richmond, VA
7 27.00 David Milton Herndon, VA
8 27.00 Brian Mc Namara Washington, DC
9 27.00 Stan Schenker Herndon, VA
10 27.00 Arthur Weiss Bethlehem, PA
11 21.34 Peter Haglich Virginia Beach, VA
12 21.34 Joe Siqueira Virginia Beach, VA
13 20.25 Alan Sontag Gaithersburg, MD
14 20.25 Robin Taylor Gaithersburg, MD
15 20.00 Joseph Lebaron Mc Lean, VA
16 20.00 Myron Goldstein Silver Spring, MD
17 19.20 Michael Berard Glenn Dale, MD
18 19.20 Peter Van Zijl Hanover, MD
19 17.46 Kiyomi Shiba Vienna, VA
20 17.46 Bruce Roberts Bethesda, MD
21 16.00 Barry Ko Washington, DC
22 16.00 Eugene Fisher Rockville, MD
23 16.00 Jeffrey Kosnett Washington, DC
24 16.00 Leo LaSota Glen Burnie, MD
25 15.00 Jack Spooner Manakin Sabot, VA
26 15.00 Donnie Walsh Richmond, VA
27 14.76 Martha Barnard Saluda, VA
28 14.76 Patti Martin Richmond, VA
29 14.40 Hal Hindman Centreville, VA
30 14.40 Sumner Steinfeldt Washington, DC
31 13.72 Carole Banks Silver Spring, MD
32 13.72 Paul Block Washington, DC
33 13.09 Mark Shaw Columbia, MD
34 13.09 Martin Graf Chevy Chase, MD
35 12.80 Brian Sutton Bethesda, MD
36 12.80 Walter Beckerman Crofton, MD
37 12.00 Rick McDaniel King George, VA
38 12.00 Barry Falgout Silver Spring, MD
39 12.00 John Crigler Fredericksbrg, VA
40 12.00 Rusty Krauss Vienna, VA
41 11.30 Silas Wasserstrom Washington, DC
42 11.30 Hadi Abushakra Kensington, MD
43 11.26 Brian Knapik Glen Allen, VA
44 11.26 James Stiff Glen Allen, VA
45 11.08 Andrew Gofreed La Plata, MD
46 11.08 Alan Tenenbaum Rockville, MD
47 10.66 Maureen Brines Virginia Beach, VA
48 10.66 Bonny Deglow Virginia Beach, VA
49 10.29 Joan Lewis Arlington, VA
50 10.29 Robert Hopkins Jr Arlington, VA
51 10.10 Witold Palosz Lutherville, MD
52 10.10 Jeffrey Halle Laurel, MD
53 9.88 Jess Feinman Columbia, MD
54 9.88 Mark Valavanis Glenwood, MD
55 9.60 Mark Dahl Richmond, VA
56 9.60 Dale Sanders Washington, DC
57 9.60 Terry Klein Brookeville, MD
58 9.60 Nancy Lowry Virginia Beach, VA
59 9.14 Mel Yudkin Annandale, VA
60 9.14 Carol Crawford Arlington, VA
61 9.00 James Geist Olney, MD
62 9.00 Linda Marshall Bethesda, MD
63 8.72 Mary Peters Dayton, MD
64 8.72 Eileen Inglesby-Hought Silver Spring, MD
65 8.47 Lou Reich Wheaton, MD
66 8.47 Robert Bell Silver Spring, MD
67 8.44 Sartaj Alag Mc Lean, VA
68 8.44 David Goldfrank Falls Church, VA
69 7.50 Yuen DeAnda Alexandria, VA
70 7.50 Ron Sutter Mc Lean, VA
71 6.94 Cathryn Collins Charlottesville, VA
72 6.94 Eberhard Jehle Charlottesville, VA
73 6.30 Atish Sanyal Oakton, VA
74 6.30 Arvind Bhand Centreville, VA
75 5.62 Winifred Fratkin Richmond, VA
76 5.62 Barry Fratkin Richmond, VA
77 5.00 Christine D Ambra N Chesterfield, VA
78 5.00 Margaret Anderson Richmond, VA
79 5.00 Dewitte Thompson III Henrico, VA
80 5.00 Ed Lozito Mechanicsville, VA
81 4.77 Muh-Sha Crawford Virginia Beach, VA
82 4.77 Tracy Brines Virginia Beach, VA
83 4.44 Cyndi Murphy Moseley, VA
84 4.44 Jane Riddle Midlothian, VA
85 4.36 Kim Gandy Silver Spring, MD
86 4.36 Cate Frezza Silver Spring, MD
87 4.00 George Grant Newport News, VA
88 4.00 Melinda Webb Hampton, VA
89 3.64 Jeffrey Yutzler Alexandria, VA
90 3.64 Jennifer Colmer Arlington, VA
91 3.42 David Handwerker Bethesda, MD
92 3.42 Michael Shapiro Silver Spring, MD
93 2.92 Art McCann Finksburg, MD
94 2.92 David Grabiner Columbia, MD
95 2.68 Tom Billups Henrico, VA
96 2.68 Diane Becken Henrico, VA
97 2.32 Susan MacLaughlin Midlothian, VA
98 2.32 Anne Atwood Richmond, VA
99 2.18 Rolf Swenson Silver Spring, MD
100 2.18 John Graf Alexandria, VA
101 2.18 Paul Mohler Arlington, VA
102 2.18 Sarath Silva Washington, DC
103 2.17 Merril Hirsh Washington, DC
104 2.17 Monique Smith Arlington, VA
105 1.92 Sorina Negulescu Ellicott City, MD
106 1.92 David Fleischer Alexandria, VA
107 1.86 Landon Woody Richmond, VA
108 1.86 Joan Wingfield Richmond, VA
109 1.80 Robert Lovic Williamsburg, VA
110 1.80 Maloy Jones Williamsburg, VA
111 1.78 Jack Buchanan Richmond, VA
112 1.78 Will Williams Richmond, VA
113 1.52 Christine Chai Arlington, VA
114 1.52 Andrea Fritz Arlington, VA
115 1.52 Jim Wakefield Fairfax Station, VA
116 1.52 Helene Bauman Arlington, VA
117 1.46 Betty Nolte Oak Hill, VA
118 1.46 Jerry Nolte Oak Hill, VA
119 1.43 Rammohan Sarangan Arlington, VA
120 1.43 William Pettis Chevy Chase, MD
121 1.36 Michael Corrigan Reston, VA
122 1.36 Richard Padgett Reston, VA
123 1.31 Fred King Mc Lean, VA
124 1.31 Richard Wegman Bethesda, MD
125 1.26 JoAnn Olson Suffolk, VA
126 1.26 Gail Knapik Glen Allen, VA
127 1.26 Carole Stevens Richmond, VA
128 1.26 Mavis Hetherington Henrico, VA
129 1.20 Gerald Lerner Silver Spring, MD
130 1.20 Jerry Miller Silver Spring, MD
131 1.06 Robert Greenburg Reston, VA
132 1.06 Craig Pritzker Woodbridge, VA
133 0.88 Katherine Koch Fairfax, VA
134 0.88 Betsy Lauer Springfield, VA
135 0.86 Robert Johnston Silver Spring, MD
136 0.86 Jason Carter Arlington, VA
137 0.84 Vincent Wilmot Jr Gaithersburg, MD
138 0.84 David Genne Washington, DC
139 0.76 Linda Tubbiolo Williamsburg, VA
140 0.76 Paul Murr Williamsburg, VA
141 0.72 Rebecca Duty Richmond, VA
142 0.72 Dewayne Jones Sandston, VA
143 0.70 James Cartlidge Middletown, MD
144 0.70 Robert Weaver Frederick, MD
145 0.70 Fletcher Thompson Annapolis, MD
146 0.70 William Goldman Bethesda, MD
147 0.68 Ivy Broder Washington, DC
148 0.68 Robert O Connor Silver Spring, MD
149 0.63 Ellen Cherniavsky Silver Spring, MD
150 0.63 Ellie Dorsey Westminster, MD
151 0.62 Hakan Berk Potomac, MD
152 0.62 Noble Shore Germantown, MD
153 0.54 Kevin Barnes Washington, DC
154 0.54 Thomas Peters Dayton, MD
155 0.42 Rich Ardini Vienna, VA
156 0.42 Francesca Mazarella Alexandria, VA
157 0.41 Howard Stevens Alexandria, VA
158 0.41 Brian Lamm Alexandria, VA