Traverse City, MI

Cherry Capital Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 08, 2017 - Sep 10, 2017

Total masterpoints: 693.71 earned by 150 players. Total Tables: 163

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.75 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
2 24.75 Zachary Wasserman Farmington Hls, MI
3 20.46 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
4 20.46 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
5 19.65 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
6 18.74 Bob Heller Knoxville, TN
7 16.59 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
8 15.00 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
9 15.00 Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
10 14.04 Barbara Heller Knoxville, TN
11 13.35 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
12 13.35 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
13 12.50 Ward Marsh Cadillac, MI
14 12.50 Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ
15 12.32 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
16 12.32 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
17 11.25 Paul Christ Traverse City, MI
18 9.14 Jan Garthe Suttons Bay, MI
19 9.14 Duane Little Muskegon, MI
20 8.96 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
21 8.66 Josie Doherty Beverly Hills, MI
22 8.66 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
23 8.04 Walter Filak Cadillac, MI
24 7.83 Christine Hall Saint George, UT
25 7.83 Pete Bowman Saint George, UT
26 7.62 Robert Calt San Miguel Alle, GT
27 7.62 Christie McGue San Miguel Alle, GT
28 7.08 George Roach Ennis, TX
29 7.08 Julie Johnson Cedar Park, TX
30 6.84 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
31 6.84 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
32 6.44 Patricia Hill Jensen Beach, FL
33 6.44 Tom Hill Jensen Beach, FL
34 6.18 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
35 6.14 Joanne Fiedler Grand Rapids, MI
36 6.14 Darryl Harrison Grand Rapids, MI
37 6.06 Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI
38 6.06 Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI
39 5.96 Richard Yount Spring Lake, MI
40 5.96 Gerald Nehra Muskegon, MI
41 5.59 Carl Nelson Washington, DC
42 5.59 Abigail Nichols Washington, DC
43 5.55 Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA
44 5.55 Dan Becker Wirtz, VA
45 5.51 Walter Casper Grand Rapids, MI
46 5.12 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
47 4.92 Ray Canale Lake Leelanau, MI
48 4.92 Constance Klein Traverse City, MI
49 4.74 John Molt Jr Grand Rapids, MI
50 4.74 Joanne Molt Grand Rapids, MI
51 4.57 Norma Putvin Cadillac, MI
52 4.52 Fran Wigod West Bloomfield, MI
53 4.52 Gerald Wigod West Bloomfield, MI
54 4.45 Scott Roland Grand Rapids, MI
55 4.44 Barb Harbaugh Harbor Springs, MI
56 4.44 Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL
57 3.87 Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI
58 3.87 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
59 3.84 Abby Renfroe Carefree, AZ
60 3.84 Ruth Subers Kalamazoo, MI
61 3.59 Arnold Black Thompsonville, MI
62 3.59 Jeannine Black Thompsonville, MI
63 3.59 John Reed Clarkston, MI
64 3.59 Barbara Reed Clarkston, MI
65 3.42 Richard Bodette Suttons Bay, MI
66 3.17 Emily Subers Kalamazoo, MI
67 3.17 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
68 3.05 Susan Woodrow Waterford, MI
69 3.05 Xiaoxin Susa Xu Troy, MI
70 3.03 Nancy Yarbrough Traverse City, MI
71 3.02 Theodore Robinson Naples, FL
72 2.99 L Clayton Traverse City, MI
73 2.99 Sharon Bacon Tucson, AZ
74 2.88 Barbara Lyon Port St Lucie, FL
75 2.88 Roger Lyon Pot St Lucie, FL
76 2.81 Arnold Brandt Farmington Hls, MI
77 2.81 Richard Solem Suttons Bay, MI
78 2.75 Jeannette Aspenleiter Petoskey, MI
79 2.75 Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI
80 2.67 Frank Lockhart Chicago, IL
81 2.67 Nancy Bunn Springfield, IL
82 2.55 Candace Brody Traverse City, MI
83 2.55 Judith Euler Sun Lakes, AZ
84 2.29 Bernadette Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
85 2.29 Donald Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
86 2.27 Ed Dolan Northport, MI
87 2.27 Kitty Dolan Northport, MI
88 2.18 Carole Sutphen Tybee Island, GA
89 2.17 Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI
90 2.17 Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI
91 2.06 Josette Goralski Howell, MI
92 2.06 Wayne Goralski Howell, MI
93 2.04 Judy Knowles Petoskey, MI
94 2.04 Susan Ruth Jackson Harbor Springs, MI
95 1.98 Louise Wright Cadillac, MI
96 1.79 Kathy Twomey Bloomfield Vlg, MI
97 1.79 Penny Sweeney Traverse City, MI
98 1.60 Judith King Kewadin, MI
99 1.60 Judith Thurston Central Lake, MI
100 1.55 Pat Grams Ocala, FL
101 1.55 F Peter Szafran Traverse City, MI
102 1.55 Penelope Szafran Traverse City, MI
103 1.55 Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI
104 1.55 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
105 1.54 Martha Ramsdell Suttons Bay, MI
106 1.51 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
107 1.51 Jean Grande Shelby Township, MI
108 1.49 Roberta Ann Brown Cadillac, MI
109 1.49 Linda Monahan Interlochen, MI
110 1.49 Pat Monahan Interlochen, MI
111 1.46 Maurine Kuiken Traverse City, MI
112 1.37 Evelyn Rosen Bloomfield Hls, MI
113 1.37 Judy Mintz Bloomfield Hls, MI
114 1.34 Rosalie Gartner Southgate, KY
115 1.28 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
116 1.28 Sue Berry Bath, MI
117 1.27 Janis Holle Sun Lakes, AZ
118 1.27 Amelia Musser Mackinac Island, MI
119 1.16 Marlene Warzecha Brutus, MI
120 1.16 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
121 1.16 Richard Foley Traverse City, MI
122 1.16 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
123 1.16 Bonnie Foley Traverse City, MI
124 1.16 John Warzecha Brutus, MI
125 1.11 Linda Dawson Austin, TX
126 1.11 Paul Dawson Austin, TX
127 0.92 Jerre Stephens Manistee, MI
128 0.92 Mary Murton Venice, FL
129 0.82 Eva Walker Indian River, MI
130 0.82 John Hastie Indian River, MI
131 0.78 William Petti Frankfort, MI
132 0.78 Judy Basch Williamsburg, MI
133 0.78 Robert Johnson Traverse City, MI
134 0.78 Bob Basch Williamsburg, MI
135 0.78 Ann Johnson Traverse City, MI
136 0.78 Anita Marcus Sarasota, FL
137 0.78 Mark Luedi Honor, MI
138 0.77 Rosanne Dontz Manistee, MI
139 0.77 Jane Mueller Onekama, MI
140 0.68 Cathy Bayse Traverse City, MI
141 0.64 Nancy McCully Bellaire, MI
142 0.56 Julianne McKnight Frankfort, MI
143 0.56 Linda Hamel Frankfort, MI
144 0.56 Louise Haley Bellaire, MI
145 0.52 Connie Burt Petoskey, MI
146 0.52 Mary Hansen Big Rapids, MI
147 0.52 Warren Block Birmingham, MI
148 0.52 Jane Vetter Fort Lauderdale, FL
149 0.52 Jane Frick Port St Lucie, FL
150 0.52 Marsha Harrison Petoskey, MI