Petoskey, MI

Petoskey Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 22, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Total masterpoints: 727.24 earned by 173 players. Total Tables: 185

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.83 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
2 25.83 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
3 25.04 Paul Christ Traverse City, MI
4 25.04 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
5 17.68 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
6 17.68 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
7 14.03 David J Chiasson Sault Ste Marie, ON
8 13.93 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
9 13.93 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
10 13.25 Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI
11 12.93 Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI
12 12.45 Art Pezzutto Bonita Springs, FL
13 12.10 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
14 12.10 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
15 11.82 Melissa Georges Saint Louis, MO
16 11.82 Debbie Sears Durham, NC
17 11.18 William Boston Bonita Springs, FL
18 10.56 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
19 10.56 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
20 10.05 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
21 9.60 Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON
22 9.54 Pat Grams Ocala, FL
23 9.31 Marlene Warzecha Brutus, MI
24 9.31 Linda Saltzman Aurora, IL
25 8.73 Betsy Howe Tucson, AZ
26 8.52 Pamela Ziegel Petoskey, MI
27 8.43 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
28 8.43 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
29 7.54 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
30 7.54 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
31 7.34 Larry Willis Petoskey, MI
32 6.27 Thomas Beukema Petoskey, MI
33 5.94 Julia Kennedy Levering, MI
34 5.94 Thomas Kennedy Levering, MI
35 5.93 Michael Saltzman Aurora, IL
36 5.93 John Warzecha Brutus, MI
37 5.76 Michael Sears Durham, NC
38 5.74 Donald Riefler Vero Beach, FL
39 5.74 Patricia Riefler Harbor Springs, MI
40 5.25 Anne Allison Petoskey, MI
41 5.25 Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI
42 5.10 Geoffrey Goldich Walloon Lake, MI
43 4.89 Linda Temple Northville, MI
44 4.89 Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI
45 4.72 Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI
46 4.68 Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL
47 4.62 Rick Richter Lexington, VA
48 4.62 Jane Richter Lexington, VA
49 4.51 David Fowler Charlevoix, MI
50 4.19 Richard Voss Lapeer, MI
51 4.19 John Berry Lapeer, MI
52 4.11 Arlene Borland Byron, MI
53 4.07 Debbie Deal Petoskey, MI
54 4.07 David Deal Petoskey, MI
55 4.06 Gloria Ferris Petoskey, MI
56 3.80 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
57 3.80 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
58 3.45 Sue Berry Bath, MI
59 3.45 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
60 3.30 Mary Flegal Vicksburg, MI
61 3.30 Fred Flegal Vicksburg, MI
62 3.17 Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI
63 3.00 Janis Holle Sun Lakes, AZ
64 3.00 Amelia Musser Mackinac Island, MI
65 2.95 Elizabeth Stephen Charlevoix, MI
66 2.95 Barbara Claggett Charlevoix, MI
67 2.86 Susan Trimble Foley, AL
68 2.86 Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO
69 2.86 Bill Trimble Foley, AL
70 2.68 Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA
71 2.68 Katherine Blake Lake Charles, LA
72 2.67 Constance Messner Naples, FL
73 2.67 Patricia Jeffs Boca Grande, FL
74 2.65 Nancy Wood Kalamazoo, MI
75 2.65 Tom Hill Brighton, MI
76 2.65 Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI
77 2.65 Patricia Hill Jensen Beach, FL
78 2.61 Jane Frick Port St Lucie, FL
79 2.59 Suzann Sherk Petoskey, MI
80 2.59 Barb Harbaugh Harbor Springs, MI
81 2.53 Judith Arnold Traverse City, MI
82 2.53 Candace Brody Traverse City, MI
83 2.44 Sharon Bacon Williamsburg, MI
84 2.44 Christina Homan Petoskey, MI
85 2.40 Lynn Mayne Sarasota, FL
86 2.40 Jan Stewart Saginaw, MI
87 2.38 Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI
88 2.37 Jane Huff Columbus, OH
89 2.37 Linda Roberts Brutus, MI
90 2.27 Catherine Francis Charlevoix, MI
91 2.27 Mary Voorheis Petoskey, MI
92 2.22 Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI
93 2.19 Stuart Goldblatt Naples, FL
94 2.19 Mary Kaye Goldblatt Naples, FL
95 2.18 Arlene Loca Afton, MI
96 2.17 Ann Johnson Traverse City, MI
97 2.17 Ed Dolan Northport, MI
98 2.17 Kitty Dolan Northport, MI
99 2.17 Robert Johnson Traverse City, MI
100 2.12 Ann Zousmer Delray Beach, FL
101 2.12 William Zousmer Delray Beach, FL
102 2.08 Alicia Hopping Naples, FL
103 2.07 Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL
104 2.07 Donna Leland Bloomfield Hls, MI
105 1.89 Sally Stevens Harbor Springs, MI
106 1.82 Richard Culhane Indian Wells, CA
107 1.82 Lee Culhane Indian Wells, CA
108 1.80 Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI
109 1.80 Jeannette Aspenleiter Petoskey, MI
110 1.78 Robert Smith Good Hart, MI
111 1.75 Tawnya Rowden Dade City, FL
112 1.75 James Weigand Dade City, FL
113 1.63 Nancy McCully Bellaire, MI
114 1.58 William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI
115 1.54 Theodore Robinson Naples, FL
116 1.54 Clair Waterson Petoskey, MI
117 1.54 Edward Kukla Petoskey, MI
118 1.46 Marsha Harrison Petoskey, MI
119 1.45 Paul Dawson Harbor Springs, MI
120 1.45 Linda Dawson Harbor Springs, MI
121 1.45 Gerry Patten Petoskey, MI
122 1.44 Madelon Weber Ann Arbor, MI
123 1.44 Mason Rosenthal Charlevoix, MI
124 1.42 Bernadette Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
125 1.42 Donald Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
126 1.40 Jinny Smith Dallas, TX
127 1.38 Karen Magee Cheboygan, MI
128 1.38 Ann Judd Sarasota, FL
129 1.38 Alice Macfarland Cheboygan, MI
130 1.38 Steven Judd Sarasota, FL
131 1.33 Carol Gove Grosse Pointe, MI
132 1.33 Pamela Morse Grosse Pointe, MI
133 1.31 Janice Haynes Petoskey, MI
134 1.28 Linda Kerr Petoskey, MI
135 1.26 Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI
136 1.26 Arnold Fink Farmington, MI
137 1.26 Mary Hansen Big Rapids, MI
138 1.26 Connie Burt Petoskey, MI
139 1.25 Barbara Glowacki Naples, FL
140 1.25 Thomas Daly Bay Harbor, MI
141 1.22 Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI
142 1.16 Tina Raine Harbor Springs, MI
143 1.16 Barbara Brown Houston, TX
144 1.09 Martha Shuman Petoskey, MI
145 0.96 Wayne Goralski Howell, MI
146 0.96 Josette Goralski Howell, MI
147 0.91 Jean Hunt Key Largo, FL
148 0.91 Jody Barth Indianapolis, IN
149 0.87 Anna Saddison Labelle, FL
150 0.87 Michelle Robbins Onaway, MI
151 0.81 Jim Cummins Harbor Springs, MI
152 0.81 Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI
153 0.80 Arnold Black Thompsonville, MI
154 0.80 Jeannine Black Thompsonville, MI
155 0.80 Christopher Gennick Traverse City, MI
156 0.80 Mark Luedi Honor, MI
157 0.78 Bridget Hausbeck Boyne City, MI
158 0.64 June Jackson Harbor Springs, MI
159 0.64 Patrizia Lay Harbor Springs, MI
160 0.64 Louise Haley Bellaire, MI
161 0.64 John Hastie Indian River, MI
162 0.64 Eva Walker Indian River, MI
163 0.64 Carole Vial Charlevoix, MI
164 0.64 Katherine Henricks Boyne City, MI
165 0.48 James Burt Petoskey, MI
166 0.45 Patty Miller Naples, FL
167 0.45 Barbara Lapham Naples, FL
168 0.32 Josie Doherty Beverly Hills, MI
169 0.32 James Coughlin Tipp City, OH
170 0.32 Susan Ruth Jackson Harbor Springs, MI
171 0.20 Frances Borchers Harbor Springs, MI
172 0.20 Kathryn Thompson Harbor Springs, MI
173 0.10 Laurie Marrs Petoskey, MI