Petoskey, MI

Petoskey Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 22, 2017 - Sep 24, 2017

Total masterpoints: 727.24 earned by 173 players. Total Tables: 185

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 25.83 Michael Curley Rockford, MI
2 25.83 Robert Varty Grand Rapids, MI
3 25.04 Paul Christ Traverse City, MI
4 25.04 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
5 17.68 Catherine Gay Kalamazoo, MI
6 17.68 William Northrop Schoolcraft, MI
7 14.03 David J Chiasson Sault Ste Marie, ON
8 13.93 Douglas Minder Caledonia, MI
9 13.93 Susan Minder Caledonia, MI
10 13.25 Joe Monro Beverly Hills, MI
11 12.93 Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI
12 12.45 Art Pezzutto Bonita Springs, FL
13 12.10 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
14 12.10 Owen Lien Oak Park, MI
15 11.82 Melissa Georges Saint Louis, MO
16 11.82 Debbie Sears Durham, NC
17 11.18 William Boston Bonita Springs, FL
18 10.56 Richard Vatter Cadillac, MI
19 10.56 Robert Houtrow Delton, MI
20 10.05 Jonathan Friendly Bradenton, FL
21 9.60 Peter Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON
22 9.54 Pat Grams Ocala, FL
23 9.31 Linda Saltzman Aurora, IL
24 9.31 Marlene Warzecha Brutus, MI
25 8.73 Betsy Howe Tucson, AZ
26 8.52 Pamela Ziegel Petoskey, MI
27 8.43 Susan Bailey Carman Plainwell, MI
28 8.43 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
29 7.54 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
30 7.54 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
31 7.34 Larry Willis Petoskey, MI
32 6.27 Thomas Beukema Petoskey, MI
33 5.94 Thomas Kennedy Green Valley, AZ
34 5.94 Julia Kennedy Green Valley, AZ
35 5.93 Michael Saltzman Aurora, IL
36 5.93 John Warzecha Brutus, MI
37 5.76 Michael Sears Durham, NC
38 5.74 Donald Riefler Vero Beach, FL
39 5.74 Patricia Riefler Vero Beach, FL
40 5.25 Anne Allison Petoskey, MI
41 5.25 Lucia Oelz Walloon Lake, MI
42 5.10 Geoffrey Goldich Walloon Lake, MI
43 4.89 Linda Temple Northville, MI
44 4.89 Nancy Colbert Harbor Springs, MI
45 4.72 Louis Slyker Rapid City, MI
46 4.68 Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL
47 4.62 Rick Richter Lexington, VA
48 4.62 Jane Richter Lexington, VA
49 4.51 David Fowler Charlevoix, MI
50 4.19 Richard Voss Lapeer, MI
51 4.19 John Berry Lapeer, MI
52 4.11 Arlene Borland Naples, FL
53 4.07 Debbie Deal Petoskey, MI
54 4.07 David Deal Petoskey, MI
55 4.06 Gloria Ferris Petoskey, MI
56 3.80 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
57 3.80 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
58 3.45 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
59 3.45 Sue Berry Bath, MI
60 3.30 Fred Flegal Palm Desert, CA
61 3.30 Mary Flegal Palm Desert, CA
62 3.17 Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI
63 3.00 Amelia Musser Mackinac Island, MI
64 3.00 Janis Holle Sun Lakes, AZ
65 2.95 Barbara Claggett Palm Beach, FL
66 2.95 Elizabeth Stephen Charlevoix, MI
67 2.86 Michael Morrice Saint Louis, MO
68 2.86 Susan Trimble Daphne, AL
69 2.86 Bill Trimble Daphne, AL
70 2.68 Jim Barrow Lake Charles, LA
71 2.68 Katherine Blake Lake Charles, LA
72 2.67 Patricia Jeffs Boca Grande, FL
73 2.67 Constance Messner Naples, FL
74 2.65 Patricia Hill Jensen Beach, FL
75 2.65 Nancy Wood Kalamazoo, MI
76 2.65 Tom Hill Jensen Beach, FL
77 2.65 Charlotte Tetzlaff Plainwell, MI
78 2.61 Jane Frick Port St Lucie, FL
79 2.59 Suzann Sherk Petoskey, MI
80 2.59 Barb Harbaugh Harbor Springs, MI
81 2.53 Judith Arnold Traverse City, MI
82 2.53 Candace Brody Traverse City, MI
83 2.44 Sharon Bacon Tucson, AZ
84 2.44 Christina Homan Petoskey, MI
85 2.40 Jan Stewart Saginaw, MI
86 2.40 Lynn Mayne Sarasota, FL
87 2.38 Janet Coltman Charlevoix, MI
88 2.37 Linda Roberts Brutus, MI
89 2.37 Jane Huff Columbus, OH
90 2.27 Catherine Francis Charlevoix, MI
91 2.27 Mary Voorheis Petoskey, MI
92 2.22 Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI
93 2.19 Stuart Goldblatt Naples, FL
94 2.19 Mary Kaye Goldblatt Naples, FL
95 2.18 Arlene Loca Afton, MI
96 2.17 Ed Dolan Northport, MI
97 2.17 Kitty Dolan Northport, MI
98 2.17 Ann Johnson Traverse City, MI
99 2.17 Robert Johnson Traverse City, MI
100 2.12 William Zousmer Charlevoix, MI
101 2.12 Ann Zousmer Charlevoix, MI
102 2.08 Alicia Hopping Naples, FL
103 2.07 Nancy Hayden Boca Grande, FL
104 2.07 Donna Leland Bloomfield Hls, MI
105 1.89 Sally Stevens Harbor Springs, MI
106 1.82 Richard Culhane Indian Wells, CA
107 1.82 Lee Culhane Indian Wells, CA
108 1.80 Jeannette Aspenleiter Petoskey, MI
109 1.80 Janice Smolinski Petoskey, MI
110 1.78 Robert Smith Good Hart, MI
111 1.75 James Weigand Dade City, FL
112 1.75 Tawnya Rowden Dade City, FL
113 1.63 Nancy McCully Bellaire, MI
114 1.58 William Kelser Kalamazoo, MI
115 1.54 Edward Kukla Petoskey, MI
116 1.54 Theodore Robinson Naples, FL
117 1.54 Clair Waterson Petoskey, MI
118 1.46 Marsha Harrison Petoskey, MI
119 1.45 Gerry Patten Petoskey, MI
120 1.45 Linda Dawson Austin, TX
121 1.45 Paul Dawson Austin, TX
122 1.44 Madelon Weber Ann Arbor, MI
123 1.44 Mason Rosenthal Charlevoix, MI
124 1.42 Bernadette Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
125 1.42 Donald Burkhardt Petoskey, MI
126 1.40 Jinny Smith Dallas, TX
127 1.38 Ann Judd Sarasota, FL
128 1.38 Alice Macfarland Cheboygan, MI
129 1.38 Steven Judd Sarasota, FL
130 1.38 Karen Magee Cheboygan, MI
131 1.33 Pamela Morse Grosse Pointe, MI
132 1.33 Carol Gove Grosse Pointe, MI
133 1.31 Janice Haynes Petoskey, MI
134 1.28 Linda Kerr Petoskey, MI
135 1.26 Arnold Fink Farmington, MI
136 1.26 Peter Bolgar Southfield, MI
137 1.26 Mary Hansen Big Rapids, MI
138 1.26 Connie Burt Petoskey, MI
139 1.25 Thomas Daly Bay Harbor, MI
140 1.25 Barbara Glowacki Naples, FL
141 1.22 Michael Kiwak Kewadin, MI
142 1.16 Tina Raine Harbor Springs, MI
143 1.16 Barbara Brown Houston, TX
144 1.09 Martha Shuman Petoskey, MI
145 0.96 Wayne Goralski Howell, MI
146 0.96 Josette Goralski Howell, MI
147 0.91 Jody Barth Harbor Springs, MI
148 0.91 Jean Hunt Key Largo, FL
149 0.87 Michelle Robbins Harbor Springs, MI
150 0.87 Anna Saddison Labelle, FL
151 0.81 Anne Cummins Harbor Springs, MI
152 0.81 Jim Cummins Harbor Springs, MI
153 0.80 Christopher Gennick Traverse City, MI
154 0.80 Mark Luedi Honor, MI
155 0.80 Arnold Black Thompsonville, MI
156 0.80 Jeannine Black Thompsonville, MI
157 0.78 Bridget Hausbeck Boyne City, MI
158 0.64 Carole Vial Charlevoix, MI
159 0.64 Louise Haley Bellaire, MI
160 0.64 June Jackson Harbor Springs, MI
161 0.64 John Hastie Indian River, MI
162 0.64 Eva Walker Indian River, MI
163 0.64 Patrizia Lay Harbor Springs, MI
164 0.64 Katherine Henricks Boyne City, MI
165 0.48 James Burt Petoskey, MI
166 0.45 Patty Miller Naples, FL
167 0.45 Barbara Lapham Naples, FL
168 0.32 Josie Doherty Beverly Hills, MI
169 0.32 Susan Ruth Jackson Harbor Springs, MI
170 0.32 James Coughlin Tipp City, OH
171 0.20 Frances Borchers Harbor Springs, MI
172 0.20 Kathryn Thompson Harbor Springs, MI
173 0.10 Laurie Marrs Petoskey, MI