Salt Lake City, UT

Fall Fling Sectional and I/N Pairs Masterpoint Winners

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Total masterpoints: 623.13 earned by 135 players. Total Tables: 153

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 28.19 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
2 25.38 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
3 22.22 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
4 22.19 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
5 20.53 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
6 20.17 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
7 20.17 Craig Jones Boise, ID
8 19.02 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
9 17.22 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
10 14.21 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
11 12.97 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
12 12.59 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
13 12.14 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
14 11.72 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
15 11.72 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
16 11.29 Bill Aeschbacher Park City, UT
17 11.29 Ann Morin Park City, UT
18 9.28 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
19 9.03 Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ
20 9.03 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT
21 8.93 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
22 8.93 Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT
23 8.82 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
24 8.48 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
25 8.48 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
26 7.04 Gail Hensleigh Stanton, MI
27 7.04 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
28 7.04 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
29 6.60 Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA
30 6.60 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
31 6.11 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
32 5.71 Richard Olson Salt Lake, UT
33 5.57 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
34 5.38 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
35 5.16 Paul Chan Columbia, MO
36 5.16 Lily Chan Columbia, MO
37 5.04 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
38 4.97 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
39 4.86 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
40 4.71 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
41 4.59 Irene Monical Layton, UT
42 4.59 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
43 4.38 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
44 4.35 Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT
45 4.18 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
46 4.06 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
47 4.02 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
48 3.87 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
49 3.60 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
50 3.60 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
51 3.18 Carol Munk South Jordan, UT
52 3.18 Dennis David Sandy, UT
53 3.03 Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT
54 3.02 A Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT
55 2.88 Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
56 2.88 Robert Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
57 2.83 Reese Nielsen Perry, UT
58 2.83 Judy Nielsen Perry, UT
59 2.73 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
60 2.67 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
61 2.60 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
62 2.59 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
63 2.59 Ann Engle South Jordan, UT
64 2.59 Victoria Hess Jackson, WY
65 2.59 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
66 2.58 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
67 2.41 Terri Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
68 2.41 Stan Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
69 2.29 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
70 2.29 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
71 2.23 Abu Zaman Holbrook, NY
72 2.18 Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT
73 2.18 Shannon Luck Sandy, UT
74 2.14 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
75 2.06 Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
76 1.94 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
77 1.91 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
78 1.81 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
79 1.79 Bruce Thornburgh Boise, ID
80 1.79 Brian Brady Nampa, ID
81 1.77 Emerette Atzet Salt Lake City, UT
82 1.75 Ginny Schulman Park City, UT
83 1.74 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
84 1.73 Rahul Sarkar Atlanta, GA
85 1.70 Thomas Reeves Lehi, UT
86 1.67 Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT
87 1.67 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
88 1.67 Judy Gabourie Roy, UT
89 1.64 Jack Urick Sedona, AZ
90 1.64 Ann Urick Sedona, AZ
91 1.46 John Werbelow Heber City, UT
92 1.46 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.35 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
94 1.33 Z Vardeny Salt Lake City, UT
95 1.33 Feng Liu Sandy, UT
96 1.28 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
97 1.28 David Moody Salt Lake City, UT
98 1.26 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
99 1.26 R Duda Midvale, UT
100 1.23 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
101 1.22 H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT
102 1.20 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
103 1.16 Sheila Berry Saint George, UT
104 1.16 Leo Bezanis Holladay, UT
105 1.16 Patricia Kittock Saint George, UT
106 1.16 Jillane Pope Salt Lake City, UT
107 1.07 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
108 1.01 Jeff Porter Park City, UT
109 1.01 Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT
110 0.98 Bernice Roberson Salt Lake City, UT
111 0.98 Emily Piper Cottonwood Heig, UT
112 0.97 Suzelle McCullough Park City, UT
113 0.78 Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
114 0.65 Robert Boehmer Sandy, UT
115 0.63 Wayne Dahl Sandy, UT
116 0.63 Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
117 0.63 Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
118 0.62 Mary Largent Sandy, UT
119 0.60 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
120 0.60 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
121 0.60 Klancy De Nevers Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.60 Al Wood Tooele, UT
123 0.60 Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT
124 0.60 Melanie Peche Salt Lake City, UT
125 0.60 Joy Wood Tooele, UT
126 0.60 Denise Bernhisel Saint George, UT
127 0.60 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
128 0.60 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
129 0.60 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
130 0.59 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
131 0.59 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
132 0.54 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT
133 0.54 Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT
134 0.30 Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT
135 0.30 Robin Snow Heber City, UT