Williamsville, NY

Buffalo Fall Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 15, 2017 - Sep 17, 2017

Total masterpoints: 668.08 earned by 165 players. Total Tables: 168

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 22.28 Jay Levy Amherst, NY
2 20.97 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
3 17.68 E Finton Getzville, NY
4 17.47 Kamil Bishara Buffalo, NY
5 17.34 Donna Steffan East Amherst, NY
6 16.38 Fred Yellen Buffalo, NY
7 15.61 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
8 14.58 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
9 13.97 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
10 13.83 Jay Costello East Amherst, NY
11 13.77 John Welte Buffalo, NY
12 13.77 Martha Welte Buffalo, NY
13 12.15 Stanley Kozlowski Clarence, NY
14 11.15 Rashid Khan York, ON
15 11.15 Vera Carpenter York, ON
16 11.10 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
17 11.10 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
18 10.73 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Buffalo, NY
19 9.67 Linda Davies Burlington, ON
20 9.13 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
21 8.73 Christy Kellogg Buffalo, NY
22 8.73 Elbert HargesheimerIII Hamburg, NY
23 7.69 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
24 7.50 Phil Dowd Toronto, ON
25 7.24 Jean Macdonald Vero Beach, FL
26 7.24 David Millward Vero Beach, FL
27 7.18 K Dee Glover Burlington, ON
28 7.01 Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY
29 6.89 S Neubecker Buffalo, NY
30 6.81 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
31 6.53 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
32 6.33 Robert Padgug Amherst, NY
33 6.30 Amita Arora Williamsville, NY
34 6.30 Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY
35 6.14 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
36 6.09 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
37 6.07 James Gullo Hamburg, NY
38 5.69 Judith Padgug Amherst, NY
39 5.37 Mary Terrana West Seneca, NY
40 5.27 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
41 5.18 Tova Reinhorn Williamsville, NY
42 5.07 James Lanzo Lockport, NY
43 5.06 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
44 5.01 Will Sutherland North York, ON
45 4.85 William Rushmore Buffalo, NY
46 4.47 Victor Bergsten East Amherst, NY
47 4.47 Jerry Geiger Hamburg, NY
48 4.22 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
49 4.08 Mike Silverman Williamsville, NY
50 3.93 John Scott Lockport, NY
51 3.93 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
52 3.79 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
53 3.74 Judy Graf Clarence, NY
54 3.74 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
55 3.69 June Feuerstein Buffalo, NY
56 3.69 Barbara Sadkin Williamsville, NY
57 3.63 Allan Coyne Breslau, ON
58 3.63 John McFadden Guelph, ON
59 3.61 Beena Deshmukh Silver Spring, MD
60 3.48 Audrey Ray Kenmore, NY
61 3.48 Carol Roth East Amherst, NY
62 3.48 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
63 3.48 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
64 3.44 Judie Bailey East Amherst, NY
65 3.03 Allen Selling Boynton Beach, FL
66 2.96 Pat Smith Rochester, NY
67 2.96 Carol Lynch Fairport, NY
68 2.86 James Easton Williamsville, NY
69 2.86 Marilyn Wortzman Williamsville, NY
70 2.82 Penny Shui Williamsville, NY
71 2.82 Peter Shui Williamsville, NY
72 2.71 Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON
73 2.71 D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines, ON
74 2.70 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
75 2.70 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
76 2.67 Patricia Lakeman Lackawanna, NY
77 2.65 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
78 2.61 Alexander Kowal Buffalo, NY
79 2.56 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
80 2.56 Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY
81 2.54 John Volpel East Rochester, NY
82 2.40 Barbara Pieterse Lancaster, NY
83 2.40 Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY
84 2.35 Joan Rose Buffalo, NY
85 2.34 Paula Jones Newfane, NY
86 2.34 James Jones Newfane, NY
87 2.30 Paula Kotowski Williamsville, NY
88 2.27 Eva Schmidt East Amherst, NY
89 2.19 George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY
90 2.14 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
91 2.12 Helen Panza Grand Island, NY
92 2.11 Usha Khurana Snyder, NY
93 2.11 Ruth Wurster Orchard Park, NY
94 2.11 Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY
95 2.11 Florence Boyd Cheektowaga, NY
96 2.05 Linda Zittel Eden, NY
97 2.05 Paul Zittel Eden, NY
98 2.03 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
99 1.98 Dale Anderson Buffalo, NY
100 1.96 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
101 1.93 Margaret Zhou Getzville, NY
102 1.93 Cleveland Fleming Buffalo, NY
103 1.90 Sandra England East Aurora, NY
104 1.90 Barbara Libby Tonawanda, NY
105 1.81 Cynthia Helfman West Palm Beach, FL
106 1.76 Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY
107 1.76 Ken Knight Pittsford, NY
108 1.75 Denise Slattery Buffalo, NY
109 1.75 Christine Malarkey Fort Myers, FL
110 1.74 Anne Watkins Williamsville, NY
111 1.74 James McClure Williamsville, NY
112 1.74 Teresa Fraas Cheektowaga, NY
113 1.71 Carol Bedell Williamsville, NY
114 1.67 Myra Razik Henrietta, NY
115 1.62 Judith Marshall Buffalo, NY
116 1.45 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
117 1.27 Jill Miller Rochester, NY
118 1.27 Lewis Allen Webster, NY
119 1.22 Richard McGowan Williamsville, NY
120 1.20 H Ronald Helfman West Palm Beach, FL
121 1.20 Christopher Kulig Niagara Falls, NY
122 1.20 Selina Volpatti Niagara Falls, ON
123 1.04 Betty Ann Schmitz Webster, NY
124 1.04 Betty Bryan Pittsford, NY
125 1.04 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
126 1.04 Mickey Williams Rochester, NY
127 1.01 Janice Norman London, ON
128 1.01 Michael Ritza London, ON
129 0.97 Patricia Haynes Hamburg, NY
130 0.97 Terrence Camp Buffalo, NY
131 0.93 Joyce Kindt North Tonawanda, NY
132 0.93 Susan Bergman East Amherst, NY
133 0.90 Mickey Martin North Tonawanda, NY
134 0.78 Debbie Carpenter Ithaca, NY
135 0.78 Xiang Long Ithaca, NY
136 0.75 Patty Porter Sarasota, FL
137 0.75 Sandra Scheff Williamsville, NY
138 0.75 Dorothy Soong Williamsville, NY
139 0.75 Larry Soong Williamsville, NY
140 0.75 Eleanor Whelan Lewiston, NY
141 0.67 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
142 0.65 Gay Simpson Tonawanda, NY
143 0.64 Barbara Landree Lewiston, NY
144 0.64 Marietta Kalman East Amherst, NY
145 0.61 Nadine Stein Williamsville, NY
146 0.61 Hannah Weinberg Williamsville, NY
147 0.61 Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY
148 0.61 Sandra Rifkin Buffalo, NY
149 0.53 John Bava Hamburg, NY
150 0.53 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
151 0.52 Carl Hasselback Williamsville, NY
152 0.52 Jan Hasselback Williamsville, NY
153 0.52 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
154 0.52 Paula Rosen Snyder, NY
155 0.52 Joyce Greenspan East Amherst, NY
156 0.49 William Port Geneva, NY
157 0.49 James Ertel Canandaigua, NY
158 0.42 Edmund Reppert Rochester, NY
159 0.42 Susan Barnett Rochester, NY
160 0.33 Jo Nasoff-Finton Getzville, NY
161 0.33 Adrian Figliotti Grand Island, NY
162 0.31 Pawan Matta Williamsville, NY
163 0.29 Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY
164 0.29 David Donaldson Williamsville, NY
165 0.13 Bill Pounds Altoona, PA