Toledo, OH

Toledo Summer Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jul 14, 2017 - Jul 16, 2017

Total masterpoints: 360.04 earned by 105 players. Total Tables: 89

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 16.02 Gene Benedict Toledo, OH
2 14.76 Gary Brinker Maumee, OH
3 14.76 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
4 12.79 Kenneth Eichenbaum Pickerington, OH
5 12.79 Jim Bachelder Columbus, OH
6 11.28 Kurt Dasher Petersburg, MI
7 10.13 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
8 9.49 Benjamin Beazley Toledo, OH
9 7.15 Robert Moyers Liberty Center, OH
10 7.11 Edward Westmeyer Holland, OH
11 6.91 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
12 6.26 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
13 6.17 Charles Gray Defiance, OH
14 6.17 Wayne Olsson Defiance, OH
15 6.06 Mona Kaelber Maumee, OH
16 5.76 Susan Bowers Maumee, OH
17 5.57 Gary Chaney Woodburn, IN
18 5.57 James Kart Fort Wayne, IN
19 5.43 Eric Holder Temperance, MI
20 5.38 Lanny Laritz Holland, OH
21 5.36 Robert Brandow Toledo, OH
22 5.22 Ron Woofter Bowling Green, OH
23 5.22 Vijaya Shrestha Bowling Green, OH
24 5.18 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
25 5.11 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
26 4.82 Dolly Flasck Toledo, OH
27 4.82 Marilyn Rinehart Sarasota, FL
28 4.81 Robert Katz Ann Arbor, MI
29 4.41 Jill Koehler Toledo, OH
30 4.18 Dennie Rohrs Defiance, OH
31 4.03 Marion Austin Wauseon, OH
32 4.03 S Kolinski Sarasota, FL
33 4.02 Bruce Poling Maumee, OH
34 4.02 Nanci Poling Maumee, OH
35 4.02 David Holz Maumee, OH
36 4.02 Dianne Sradeja Toledo, OH
37 3.99 Thomas Weeks Maumee, OH
38 3.90 William Dwyer Jr Holland, OH
39 3.65 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
40 3.65 Mary Stewart East Lansing, MI
41 3.43 Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL
42 3.43 Diane Wellstein Perrysburg, OH
43 2.90 Emily Galambos Holland, OH
44 2.81 John Philbrook Manchester, MI
45 2.81 John Allen Tecumseh, MI
46 2.78 Martin Hirschman Southfield, MI
47 2.78 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
48 2.71 Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
49 2.71 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
50 2.70 Michael Crane Canton, MI
51 2.70 Debra Eaves Northville, MI
52 2.57 Tengyun Tony Cao Troy, MI
53 2.57 Xiaoping Wu Bloomfield Hls, MI
54 2.57 Yanping Zhang Livonia, MI
55 2.57 Henry Zhang Novi, MI
56 2.47 James Lefevre Toledo, OH
57 2.33 Jill Gilbert Toledo, OH
58 2.04 Pat Docis Toledo, OH
59 1.93 Kevin Phipps Akron, OH
60 1.85 Sally Stevens Flint, MI
61 1.85 Erma Hermann Frankenmuth, MI
62 1.80 Carol Macksey Toledo, OH
63 1.80 Woodie Goddard Bowling Green, OH
64 1.75 Tyrone Loving Lincoln Park, MI
65 1.75 Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI
66 1.75 Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL
67 1.73 Mary Anne O'Connor Perrysburg, OH
68 1.73 Margaret Pioch Toledo, OH
69 1.68 Stephen Smith Lorain, OH
70 1.68 Gail Smith Lorain, OH
71 1.50 Mary Ann Laritz Holland, OH
72 1.45 Bridget Schipper Birmingham, MI
73 1.20 Bill Ryan Bowling Green, OH
74 1.20 Shaheda Khan Perrysburg, OH
75 1.13 Marcia Dolin Sylvania, OH
76 0.97 Nancy Paul Delta, OH
77 0.90 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
78 0.90 Ralph Raber Toledo, OH
79 0.90 Jimmie Edwards Toledo, OH
80 0.90 Diana Donegan West Bloomfield, MI
81 0.90 David Donegan West Bloomfield, MI
82 0.83 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
83 0.83 Allan Loeb Ann Arbor, MI
84 0.83 Kathreen Simon Toledo, OH
85 0.60 Donajean Lawson Ann Arbor, MI
86 0.60 David Parker Huntsville, OH
87 0.60 Janice Stephens Dunedin, FL
88 0.60 Charlotte Wade Monroe, MI
89 0.60 Lynn Chinella Holland, OH
90 0.60 Peter Erdman Monroe, MI
91 0.60 Sara Cannon Toledo, OH
92 0.60 Ruth Odenweller Lima, OH
93 0.60 Lavisa Gehring Sylvania, OH
94 0.60 George Jenkins Venice, FL
95 0.60 Carol Durentini Perrysburg, OH
96 0.60 John Hoffman Lima, OH
97 0.60 Timothy Borkowski Maumee, OH
98 0.60 Gregory Perkowski Lansing, MI
99 0.60 Bill Latta Napoleon, OH
100 0.60 Carol Parker Huntsville, OH
101 0.60 Marion Cook Toledo, OH
102 0.30 Arlene Rose Boca Raton, FL
103 0.30 Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI
104 0.30 Barbara Button Bloomfield, MI
105 0.30 Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI