Nashua, NH

New England Summer Masterpoint Winners

Jun 20, 2017 - Jun 25, 2017

Total masterpoints: 2695.44 earned by 209 players. Total Tables: 1267

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 97.48 Victor King Hartford, CT
2 70.36 Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA
3 67.35 Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA
4 53.09 Geoffrey Phipps Bluffton, SC
5 51.60 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
6 51.15 John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
7 49.88 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
8 48.96 Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH
9 48.32 James Streisand Wayland, MA
10 48.15 Steven Diamond Shrewsbury, MA
11 43.75 Pat McDevitt Brookline, MA
12 41.41 Darryl Legassie Milton, NH
13 38.89 Daniel McGuire Epsom, NH
14 38.87 Vincent Grande Jr Jupiter, FL
15 38.87 Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT
16 35.97 Bill Irvine Quincy, MA
17 35.97 Haven Sharaf Danvers, MA
18 34.67 Tom Seder Belmont, MA
19 33.82 Peter Lieberman Tampa, FL
20 33.82 George Sullivan Longmeadow, MA
21 33.24 Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH
22 33.17 Lawrence Cheetham Bedford, NH
23 33.17 Allen Pattee Manchester, NH
24 33.15 Laurence Lebowitz Boston, MA
25 32.27 Barry Bragin Fort Pierce, FL
26 32.03 Richard Budd Portland, ME
27 29.23 Pete Matthews Jr Canton, MA
28 29.23 Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL
29 27.19 Barry Rogoff Nashua, NH
30 27.19 Robert Eachus Nashua, NH
31 24.53 Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA
32 24.34 John Maselli Providence, RI
33 22.91 B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH
34 22.89 Alan Watson Lexington, MA
35 22.71 Carole Weinstein Waltham, MA
36 22.01 William Braucher Billerica, MA
37 21.53 John Hackett Oxford, ME
38 21.13 Arnold Berman Rehoboth, MA
39 20.91 Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA
40 20.79 Wayne Hersey Montpelier, VT
41 20.79 Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI
42 20.77 Lawrence Young Hanover, NH
43 20.77 Peter Murdza Hanover, NH
44 20.24 Stephen Rzewski South Dennis, MA
45 20.24 Margie Sullivan Sagamore Beach, MA
46 20.21 Stephen Pescatore Chelmsford, MA
47 20.21 Howard Schutzman Boynton Beach, FL
48 19.97 Charles Polay Chelmsford, MA
49 19.70 Stephen Gladyszak Chelsea, MA
50 19.58 Sarah Budds Niantic, CT
51 19.58 Kathleen Frangione Southington, CT
52 19.43 Allan Clamage Stratford, CT
53 18.57 Doreen Cassidy Andover, MA
54 18.57 David Luterman Amesbury, MA
55 17.77 Donald Deamer West Boylston, MA
56 16.64 Peter Samsel Pittsfield, MA
57 16.60 Abraham Fisher Concord, MA
58 16.03 Judith Hyde Northampton, MA
59 16.03 Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA
60 15.87 Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI
61 15.84 William Kinney Flagstaff, AZ
62 15.70 Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME
63 15.69 Diane Walsh Dedham, MA
64 15.54 Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA
65 15.36 Elayne Kadis Boca Raton, FL
66 15.36 Kenneth Kadis Boca Raton, FL
67 15.31 Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI
68 15.16 Ava Schutzman Boynton Beach, FL
69 13.71 Larry Mann Boca Raton, FL
70 13.32 Stuart Goff Swanzey, NH
71 13.14 John McLaughlin Melrose, MA
72 13.06 Dorothy Kelleher Westbrook, ME
73 13.00 Tom Macbeth Westford, MA
74 12.98 Peter Figdor Naples, FL
75 12.91 Curtis Barton Chelmsford, MA
76 12.76 Shirish Nanavati Ottawa, ON
77 12.39 Mark Throop Framingham, MA
78 12.04 Doug Anderson Quincy, MA
79 11.80 Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
80 11.75 Dolores Garabedian Dracut, MA
81 11.75 Elizabeth Young Naples, FL
82 11.73 Barry Margolin Arlington, MA
83 11.73 James Jones Jr Jamaica Plain, MA
84 10.97 Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME
85 10.56 Charles McLain III Boston, MA
86 10.26 Whitton Norris Jr Bedford, MA
87 9.84 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
88 9.68 Michael Smith Newington, CT
89 9.68 Tom Joyce East Hartford, CT
90 9.68 Jeffrey Lehman Newton, MA
91 9.47 Robin Hillyard Carlisle, MA
92 9.46 Dick Majcher Woburn, MA
93 9.10 Adi Chehna Marlborough, MA
94 9.05 Ken Bloom Acton, MA
95 9.02 Elaine Gordon Myrtle Beach, SC
96 8.97 Roy Shapiro Waltham, MA
97 8.97 Donald Rosenfield Lexington, MA
98 8.93 Rupert White Brunswick, ME
99 8.57 Julie Berdock Aurora, ON
100 8.47 Glenn McIntyre Bedford, MA
101 8.36 Dick Dugas North Falmouth, MA
102 8.34 Allen Barber Andover, MA
103 7.87 Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA
104 7.67 Anand Lele Westbourgh, MA
105 7.31 Harvey Rosenthal Boston, MA
106 7.20 Robert Lurie Wayland, MA
107 7.17 Judith Kamin Brunswick, ME
108 7.13 Ronald Klein Southborough, MA
109 6.86 Kevin O'Donnell Cedar Park, TX
110 6.70 James Osofsky Florence, MA
111 6.49 Richard Popper Wilmington, DE
112 6.45 Paul Caten Jr Windham, NH
113 6.03 Mark Blanchard Bay Shore, NY
114 5.91 Robert Prevoir Randolph, MA
115 5.86 Paul Wacks Peabody, MA
116 5.86 Paula Singer Lyman, ME
117 5.86 Gary Singer Lyman, ME
118 5.81 Albert Votolato Attleboro, MA
119 5.72 Robert Huntington New London, CT
120 5.65 R Krieg Burlington, MA
121 5.65 Paul Vena Burlington, MA
122 5.50 Paula Mann Boca Raton, FL
123 5.34 Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA
124 5.28 Esther Cotton South Windsor, CT
125 5.27 Joseph Cappannelli Stoneham, MA
126 5.26 Ruth Ellen Maddock Hagerstown, MD
127 5.26 Lewis Maddock Hagerstown, MD
128 5.07 Wilmont Howard Jr Haverhill, MA
129 4.98 Donna Marshall Walpole, MA
130 4.98 David Marshall Walpole, MA
131 4.88 Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA
132 4.67 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
133 4.60 Leonard Aberbach Wayland, MA
134 4.43 Roger Li Boston, MA
135 4.24 Otto Kaes Saugus, MA
136 4.23 Jenny Koenecke Kingston, MA
137 4.21 Robert Steinberg Nashua, NH
138 4.19 Robert Coyne Colonia, NJ
139 3.88 R Edward Kelley Quincy, MA
140 3.65 David Tuttle Reading, MA
141 3.48 Dennis Martin Providence, RI
142 3.47 Robert Bowen Charleston, SC
143 3.47 Alan Aaron Ashland, MA
144 3.46 Lou Rabinowitz Bradenton, FL
145 3.30 Rolly Jacob Bonita Springs, FL
146 3.22 Steven Hudson Revere, MA
147 3.17 David Pimental Dartmouth, MA
148 3.17 Marcia White Middleboro, MA
149 3.07 Valerie Rosevear Bakersfield, CA
150 3.07 Leona Lashua Gardner, MA
151 3.03 Shome Mukherjee Randolph, MA
152 2.92 Nancy Tuttle Reading, MA
153 2.86 Irene Musick Acton, MA
154 2.71 David Waltz Riviera Beach, FL
155 2.71 Theresa Waltz Riviera Beach, FL
156 2.66 Kay Watman Londonderry, NH
157 2.63 Richard Weiss Swampscott, MA
158 2.51 Deborah McAdams Lowell, MA
159 2.48 Rick Binder Waltham, MA
160 2.37 Thomas Moore Lynn, MA
161 2.31 Lesley Fogarty Newton, NH
162 2.20 Susan Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA
163 2.10 Bill Noyes Monument Beach, MA
164 2.08 Edmund Cohler Lexington, MA
165 2.08 Marilyn Cohler Lexington, MA
166 2.02 Christi Williamson Sudbury, MA
167 1.96 Wendy Zimman-Smith Stoneham, MA
168 1.84 David Herwitz Swampscott, MA
169 1.84 Carla Herwitz Swampscott, MA
170 1.80 Sharon Uusitalo Fitchburg, MA
171 1.76 Matt Muir Nashua, NH
172 1.63 J Alfred Letourneau Waterville, ME
173 1.60 Rob Jones Acton, MA
174 1.54 Richard Hudson Revere, MA
175 1.52 Steven Willner West Newton, MA
176 1.52 Thomas Goodwin Lewiston, ME
177 1.44 Edward Rothman Canton, MA
178 1.43 Martin Appelstein Peabody, MA
179 1.38 Michael Hertz Brattleboro, VT
180 1.38 Janet Latour Fort Mill, SC
181 1.31 Nie Lih Kalat Sarasota, FL
182 1.31 Edward Spear Sarasota, FL
183 1.24 Kathy Benjamin Concord, NH
184 1.22 Ervin Dan Lexington, MA
185 1.14 Paul Donaghy Vero Beach, FL
186 1.10 Ann Braucher Billerica, MA
187 0.99 Bob Sanzo Westford, MA
188 0.99 Steven Paxhia Milton, MA
189 0.99 Eric Schwartz Arlington, MA
190 0.98 Donald Rankin East Greenwich, RI
191 0.91 Anthony Keats Framingham, MA
192 0.88 James Negro Wellesley, MA
193 0.88 John Cole Laconia, NH
194 0.84 Joan Kuklinski Worcester, MA
195 0.84 Claire McClennan Holliston, MA
196 0.80 Edward Rizy Middletown, RI
197 0.77 Jane Ciarfella Woburn, MA
198 0.77 Ruth Steinberg Newton, MA
199 0.77 Alan Berg Holden, MA
200 0.66 Charles Curley Wakefield, MA
201 0.66 Betsy Nikula Sudbury, MA
202 0.66 John Nikula Sudbury, MA
203 0.59 Gary Bloomstone Newton, MA
204 0.56 Therese Gustafson Gardner, MA
205 0.52 David Miller Chestnut Hill, MA
206 0.47 Saundra Gotch Framingham, MA
207 0.44 James Misner Wilton, CT
208 0.44 Elaine Misner Wilton, CT
209 0.42 William Niemi Wakefield, RI