Online, AB

District 18 GNT Finals Masterpoint Winners

May 12, 2017 - May 13, 2017

Total masterpoints: 625.64 earned by 57 players. Total Tables: 38

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 32.49 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
2 32.49 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
3 32.49 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
4 32.49 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
5 27.44 Jason Dufault Edmonton, AB
6 27.44 Garry Karst Edmonton, AB
7 27.44 Andrew Speers Edmonton, AB
8 27.44 Bryant Town Edmonton, AB
9 23.33 Alex Heron Jr Calgary, AB
10 23.33 Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB
11 23.33 Derrick Furber Prince Albert, SK
12 23.33 Paul Clemens Saskatoon, SK
13 20.58 Leslie Pettie Edmonton, AB
14 20.58 Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB
15 20.58 Marek Foff Edmonton, AB
16 20.58 Michael Shuster Banff, AB
17 15.54 Brent Muir Calgary, AB
18 15.54 Ryan Clark Calgary, AB
19 15.54 Jay Newington Calgary, AB
20 15.54 Richard Piette Calgary, AB
21 14.80 Robert Wright Calgary, AB
22 14.80 Ellen Kuiper Calgary, AB
23 14.80 Olga Wright Calgary, AB
24 14.80 Michael Farebrother Calgary, AB
25 14.08 Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB
26 14.08 Douglas Mann Calgary, AB
27 14.08 Faiz Nadir Calgary, AB
28 13.72 Crystal Mann Calgary, AB
29 13.36 Chris Wuerscher Calgary, AB
30 1.08 Elizabeth Sprague Calgary, AB
31 1.08 David Johnson Calgary, AB
32 1.08 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
33 1.08 Andrea Killackey Calgary, AB
34 0.83 Frank Ayer Calgary, AB
35 0.83 Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB
36 0.83 Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB
37 0.83 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
38 0.83 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
39 0.83 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
40 0.83 Hash Mohamed Calgary, AB
41 0.83 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
42 0.72 Jim Murphy Calgary, AB
43 0.72 Chris Murphy Calgary, AB
44 0.72 Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB
45 0.72 Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT
46 0.54 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
47 0.54 Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
48 0.54 Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT
49 0.54 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
50 0.54 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
51 0.54 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
52 0.54 Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
53 0.54 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
54 0.36 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
55 0.36 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
56 0.36 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
57 0.36 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT