Salt Lake City, UT

It's Still All the Buzz Masterpoint Winners

May 15, 2017 - May 21, 2017

Total masterpoints: 4561.72 earned by 340 players. Total Tables: 702

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 97.97 Joyce Hill Saint Augustine, FL
2 97.97 Kevin Dwyer Melbourne, FL
3 97.97 Steve Weinstein Montclair, NJ
4 97.97 Robert Levin Henderson, NV
5 90.10 Krzysztof Buras Warszawa
6 90.10 Grzegorz Narkiewicz Chapel Hill, NC
7 64.85 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
8 64.85 Bruce Ferguson Palm Springs, CA
9 59.13 Joe Grue New York, NY
10 59.13 Gillian Miniter New York, NY
11 59.13 John Hurd New York, NY
12 59.13 Geoff Hampson Las Vegas, NV
13 56.84 Steven Cooper Lakeside, CA
14 56.84 Kitty Cooper Lakeside, CA
15 56.84 Bob Etter Elk Grove, CA
16 56.84 Bruce Horiguchi Gardena, CA
17 54.83 Brenda Keller Palm Springs, CA
18 51.99 Paul Darin San Diego, CA
19 51.99 Raymond Sachs San Diego, CA
20 49.24 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
21 49.24 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
22 46.04 Rita Ellington Charlotte, NC
23 46.04 Carole Liss San Rafael, CA
24 46.04 Valentin Kovachev Las Vegas, NV
25 46.04 Venkatrao Koneru San Antonio, TX
26 45.45 Becky Koenigseder Alvarado, TX
27 45.45 Gary Neisler Crowley, TX
28 44.84 Michael Dalton Palm Coast, FL
29 43.77 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
30 42.02 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
31 37.30 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
32 37.16 Thomas Romine Billings, MT
33 37.16 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
34 37.16 Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
35 37.16 Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
36 35.25 Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL
37 35.25 Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA
38 33.82 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
39 33.82 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
40 33.72 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
41 33.08 Ann Morin Park City, UT
42 33.08 William Aeschbacher Park City, UT
43 31.74 Nancy Cord Sun Valley, ID
44 31.47 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
45 29.96 David Johnson Calgary, AB
46 29.96 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
47 28.92 Linda Gordon The Villages, FL
48 28.92 Robb Gordon Prescott, AZ
49 28.65 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
50 27.94 James Siegel Ketchum, ID
51 27.94 Riley Burton Twin Falls, ID
52 27.27 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
53 26.46 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
54 25.85 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
55 24.26 G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
56 24.26 Leon Joseph Grafe Kihei, HI
57 24.03 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
58 23.22 Ray Fink Jackson, WY
59 23.22 Randal Gentillon Idaho Falls, ID
60 22.63 Michael Berggren Salt Lake City, UT
61 22.05 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
62 20.33 Irene Monical Layton, UT
63 20.20 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
64 19.93 Robert Poriss Mesquite, NV
65 19.87 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
66 18.97 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
67 18.74 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
68 18.60 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
69 18.13 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
70 18.09 Barbara Watkins Draper, UT
71 17.71 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
72 17.56 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
73 17.56 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
74 16.83 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
75 16.68 R Duda Midvale, UT
76 16.49 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
77 16.42 Dana Christensen Shelley, ID
78 16.42 Jeanne Moore Pocatello, ID
79 16.15 Meg Myers Beaverton, OR
80 16.04 Clyde Coon Boise, ID
81 16.04 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
82 16.02 Michael Boreson Kalispell, MT
83 16.02 Catherine Brown Bigfork, MT
84 15.81 Robert Robyns Reno, NV
85 15.81 Judith Robyns Reno, NV
86 15.69 James Milam Idaho Falls, ID
87 15.69 Beth Milam Idaho Falls, ID
88 15.69 Elizabeth McKay Moran, WY
89 15.65 Zachary Bissonnette New York, NY
90 15.47 Carol Johns Scottsdale, AZ
91 15.47 Deborah Weiss Scottsdale, AZ
92 15.22 Ronald Powell Santa Clara, CA
93 14.89 David Moody Salt Lake City, UT
94 14.82 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
95 14.82 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
96 14.64 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
97 14.59 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
98 14.44 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
99 14.39 Paul Penland Eagle, ID
100 14.39 Reed Yeater Polson, MT
101 14.26 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
102 14.17 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
103 13.88 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
104 13.87 Suzelle McCullough Park City, UT
105 13.06 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
106 12.31 Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ
107 12.24 John Jentzer Saint George, UT
108 12.21 A Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT
109 11.78 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
110 11.66 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
111 11.65 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
112 11.02 Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT
113 10.96 James Fry Salt Lake City, UT
114 10.96 Midge Fry Salt Lake City, UT
115 10.52 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
116 10.40 Berniece Turner Jackson, WY
117 10.35 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
118 9.78 Gerald Knudson Salt Lake City, UT
119 9.78 Bryan Bagley Salt Lake City, UT
120 9.45 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
121 9.41 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
122 9.39 H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT
123 9.27 Theresa Choma Hailey, ID
124 9.27 Kenneth Brait Ketchum, ID
125 9.19 Richard Olson Salt Lake, UT
126 9.19 Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT
127 9.07 Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB
128 9.07 Edward Flett Red Deer, AB
129 8.99 Victoria Hess Jackson, WY
130 8.79 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
131 8.79 Arlene Adams Riverdale, UT
132 8.78 Kathy Rooney Gooding, ID
133 8.78 Dorothy Malutta Aptos, CA
134 8.61 Susan Fallon Estes Park, CO
135 8.61 Linda W Langer Estes Park, CO
136 8.39 Myrtle Feller Salt Lake City, UT
137 8.31 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
138 8.31 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
139 8.20 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
140 8.12 Mona Hubble Spokane, WA
141 7.79 A Carmichael West Jordan, UT
142 7.61 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT
143 7.38 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
144 7.31 Marilyn Nesbit Ketchum, ID
145 7.27 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
146 7.25 Patricia Kittock Saint George, UT
147 7.25 Nancy Stanton Lewisville, TX
148 7.25 Beth Coker Bryan, TX
149 7.24 Carmen von Bothmer Salt Lake City, UT
150 7.22 Mary Ellen McFarlane Idaho Falls, ID
151 7.22 Pam Circuit Idaho Falls, ID
152 7.08 Betty Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
153 7.03 Robert Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
154 7.03 Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
155 7.00 Steven Glaser Salt Lake City, UT
156 6.66 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
157 6.66 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
158 6.66 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
159 6.65 Louie Coletti Mesquite, NV
160 6.65 Linda Coletti Mesquite, NV
161 6.63 John Werbelow Heber City, UT
162 6.51 Thomas Carne Bozeman, MT
163 6.51 Joyce Carne Bozeman, MT
164 6.35 Roger Mandery Mount Vernon, WA
165 6.35 Marjorie Mandery Mount Vernon, WA
166 6.33 Claire Jones Regina, SK
167 6.26 Maryann Williams Salt Lake City, UT
168 6.25 Eunice Wilkinson Midvale, UT
169 6.24 Virginia Halloran Jackson, WY
170 6.24 Dawna Wilson Teton Village, WY
171 6.20 Barbara Williams Hailey, ID
172 6.20 Christiane Turner Ketchum, ID
173 6.04 Harold Farnsworth Salt Lake City, UT
174 6.04 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
175 6.04 Dolina Gill Fruitland, ID
176 6.04 Beth McDaniel Ontario, OR
177 6.00 Leslie Petersen Wilson, WY
178 5.98 Abu Zaman Holbrook, NY
179 5.95 Judy Gabourie Roy, UT
180 5.93 Robert Probasco Ketchum, ID
181 5.91 Diane Strachan Cedar City, UT
182 5.91 Laura Blackman Saint George, UT
183 5.83 Leila Huff Las Vegas, NV
184 5.83 Brandy Lalouche Henderson, NV
185 5.78 Lisa Lombardy Billings, MT
186 5.78 Diane Lusin Billings, MT
187 5.63 Richard Price Fort Worth, TX
188 5.63 Susan Driggers Casper, WY
189 5.63 Karla Tracy Henderson, NV
190 5.63 David Driggers Casper, WY
191 5.63 Dorothy Hyden Colorado Spgs, CO
192 5.55 Carol Holmes Meridian, ID
193 5.55 Gretchen Wiggins Meridian, ID
194 5.43 Christopher Steele Austin, TX
195 5.43 Aaron Dewell Coalville, UT
196 5.40 Ann Alene Dunn Ogden, UT
197 5.29 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
198 5.26 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
199 5.22 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
200 5.22 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
201 5.17 Jack Urick Sedona, AZ
202 5.17 Ann Urick Sedona, AZ
203 5.15 Paul Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
204 5.09 Nelle Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
205 5.09 Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
206 4.97 Mary Jo Westien Bountiful, UT
207 4.82 Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT
208 4.75 Jim Roberts Saint George, UT
209 4.75 Sue Ann Roberts Saint George, UT
210 4.69 Diane Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
211 4.69 Paul Schnarr Salt Lake City, UT
212 4.68 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
213 4.68 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
214 4.66 Doug Rankin Regina, SK
215 4.57 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
216 4.57 James Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
217 4.57 Giff Kassebaum Sonoita, AZ
218 4.56 Beverly Hadley Butte, MT
219 4.56 Robert Hadley Butte, MT
220 4.52 Robin Snow Heber City, UT
221 4.52 Roslyn Gallagher Midway, UT
222 4.41 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
223 4.41 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
224 4.32 Micheline Combs Salt Lake City, UT
225 4.32 Lee Nowoslawski Salt Lake City, UT
226 4.18 Allene Fowler Salt Lake City, UT
227 4.10 Pat Bramlage Saint George, UT
228 3.98 James Mayfield Hailey, ID
229 3.98 Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID
230 3.87 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
231 3.76 Deanne Drake Hailey, ID
232 3.76 Jeff Porter Park City, UT
233 3.76 Jerry Drake Hailey, ID
234 3.69 Ann Prehn Salt Lake City, UT
235 3.56 Linda Young Butte, MT
236 3.47 Madaline Katsan Holladay, UT
237 3.41 Ann Cole Albuquerque, NM
238 3.41 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN
239 3.31 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
240 3.29 Al Wood Tooele, UT
241 3.29 Joy Wood Tooele, UT
242 3.28 Cathy Kratz Pocatello, ID
243 3.28 Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID
244 3.28 Carol Gepner Madison, WI
245 3.26 Robert Allen Laurel, MT
246 3.26 Karen Allen Laurel, MT
247 3.21 Joy Burke Lava Hot Spgs, ID
248 3.21 Shiela Mathiesen Pocatello, ID
249 3.19 Reece Schuler Chapel Hill, NC
250 3.19 Liz Schuler Chapel Hill, NC
251 3.13 Carol Munk South Jordan, UT
252 3.12 Judy Hall Ivins, UT
253 3.12 Shirley Gilbreath Eagle, ID
254 3.11 Howard Hyden South Jordan, UT
255 3.02 Judy Gibson South Jordan, UT
256 3.02 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT
257 3.01 Annie Berle Phoenix, AZ
258 3.01 Vivienne Cummings Scottsdale, AZ
259 2.89 Robert Steffey Salt Lake City, UT
260 2.88 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
261 2.86 Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ
262 2.82 Richard Munoz Pocatello, ID
263 2.82 Ann Munoz Pocatello, ID
264 2.79 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
265 2.79 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
266 2.77 Sheila Berry Saint George, UT
267 2.76 Pam Crain Salt Lake City, UT
268 2.71 Thomas Reeves Lehi, UT
269 2.57 Glen Woody Woodson Lakewood, CO
270 2.57 Frances Huber Lakewood, CO
271 2.56 Melvyn Klein Denver, CO
272 2.56 Roberta Klein Denver, CO
273 2.48 Joanna Netelbeek Salt Lake City, UT
274 2.48 Wendy Sexton Wilson, WY
275 2.48 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
276 2.48 Raymond Butler Park City, UT
277 2.48 Robert Ett Kamas, UT
278 2.45 Panna Goott Midvale, UT
279 2.37 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
280 2.36 Dean Bradshaw Ogden, UT
281 2.28 Yinghan Ding Salt Lake City, UT
282 2.28 Xiaobin Sun Park City, UT
283 2.24 Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT
284 2.24 Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT
285 2.22 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
286 2.13 Lynn Taylor Salt Lake City, UT
287 2.10 Dennis David Sandy, UT
288 2.07 Beverly Fraser Boise, ID
289 2.07 Greg Wilson Boise, ID
290 2.07 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
291 1.94 Jillane Pope Salt Lake City, UT
292 1.91 Beverly Loehrke Fort Collins, CO
293 1.91 Margaret Barber Arvada, CO
294 1.90 Kumru Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
295 1.66 Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO
296 1.63 Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID
297 1.60 Barbara Dali Hailey, ID
298 1.55 Cheryl Maderazo Boise, ID
299 1.55 Linda Anderson Eagle, ID
300 1.52 Betsy Prouty Salt Lake City, UT
301 1.49 Bill Williams Salt Lake City, UT
302 1.49 Joan Jones Whitehall, MT
303 1.49 Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC
304 1.49 Ann Hanson Whitehall, MT
305 1.49 Joan Barr Wellington, UT
306 1.49 Charles Barr Wellington, UT
307 1.47 Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT
308 1.43 Hans Stocker Midway, UT
309 1.41 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
310 1.33 Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
311 1.33 Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT
312 1.33 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
313 1.33 Shannon Luck Sandy, UT
314 1.25 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
315 1.23 Jim Swab Kalispell, MT
316 1.23 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
317 1.05 Joyce Young Salt Lake City, UT
318 1.05 Pamela Hanrahan Sandy, UT
319 0.94 David Lufkin Salt Lake City, UT
320 0.94 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
321 0.94 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
322 0.88 Ginny Schulman Park City, UT
323 0.74 Wayne Dahl Sandy, UT
324 0.70 Susan Behle Saint George, UT
325 0.70 Ann Christensen Salt Lake City, UT
326 0.67 Mary Apple Billings, MT
327 0.67 Barbara Lombardy Billings, MT
328 0.67 David Lundgren Riverton, UT
329 0.67 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
330 0.65 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
331 0.61 Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
332 0.61 Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
333 0.57 Margaret Van Ness Draper, UT
334 0.57 Monica Ferreyra Heber, UT
335 0.53 Emerette Atzet Salt Lake City, UT
336 0.47 Darlene Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
337 0.44 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
338 0.42 Violet Corkle Salt Lake City, UT
339 0.34 Evelyn Ekstrand Salt Lake City, UT
340 0.28 Emily Money Margate City, NJ