West Henrietta, NY

Burt Garrell Upstate New York Masterpoint Winners

May 01, 2017 - May 07, 2017

Total masterpoints: 3955.37 earned by 451 players. Total Tables: 747

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 80.13 Jerome Weiss Penfield, NY
2 64.13 Michael Carney Pittsford, NY
3 61.24 Robert Griffiths Elora, ON
4 59.02 Roger Woodin Rochester, NY
5 57.69 Sally Hill Webster, NY
6 53.69 Sam Maitra Rochester, NY
7 52.52 David Longstaff Waterloo, ON
8 49.24 Douglas Ross Pittsford, NY
9 49.24 Daniel Boye East Syracuse, NY
10 49.01 Edith Ferber Waterloo, ON
11 46.27 David Baker Kitchener, ON
12 46.27 Mike Peng Waterloo, ON
13 44.75 Jay Levy Amherst, NY
14 42.55 Lois Sanders Fairport, NY
15 42.04 Allan Coyne Breslau, ON
16 40.80 William Lindgren Pittsburgh, PA
17 40.80 Henry Nelson Zelienople, PA
18 40.03 Martin Caley Montreal, QC
19 37.26 Susan Hill Rochester, NY
20 36.81 Robert Cannizzaro Fairport, NY
21 31.43 Ellen Ryan Ithaca, NY
22 29.78 Robert Simard East Syracuse, NY
23 29.68 Duncan Jones Newark, NY
24 29.44 Guy Arie Bellevue, WA
25 29.08 Adrian Record Fergus, ON
26 29.08 Diane Bourdeau Cambridge, ON
27 29.02 Marie Duval Montreal, QC
28 29.02 James Carroll Lyons, NY
29 28.95 Thomas Andrews Utica, NY
30 28.25 David Hunt East Rochester, NY
31 27.98 Patti Lee Etobicoke, ON
32 27.98 Martin Miller Toronto, ON
33 27.34 Roger Newell Fairport, NY
34 27.19 Mary Lou Lawson Webster, NY
35 26.78 Larry Sunser Syracuse, NY
36 26.72 Alasdair Turnbull Danville, KY
37 26.34 Yashu Maitra Rochester, NY
38 26.03 Ian Mac Kellar Canton, NY
39 25.88 Kathy Creveling Rochester, NY
40 25.43 Lydia Fischer Rochester, NY
41 25.05 John Bishel Columbus, OH
42 25.05 Tom Bishel Columbus, OH
43 24.72 Margot Stockie Waterloo, ON
44 24.72 Thea Davis Guelph, ON
45 24.71 Ornit Grossman Ithaca, NY
46 24.43 John Hemmer Syracuse, NY
47 23.42 James Bailey Fairport, NY
48 22.70 Lezlie Cullen Toronto, ON
49 22.70 Paul Pointet Toronto, ON
50 22.10 Stephen Pope Ithaca, NY
51 21.89 Jill Miller Rochester, NY
52 21.70 Colin Harrington Cambridge, ON
53 21.70 Cindy Mahn Kitchener, ON
54 21.62 Gary Gottermeier Fairport, NY
55 21.51 Barbara McIver Rochester, NY
56 21.40 R Anthony Auriemma Pittsford, NY
57 21.22 Lynn Ackerman Pittsford, NY
58 21.08 Alex Khrakovsky Columbus, OH
59 21.03 Thomas Rusling Pittsford, NY
60 21.03 John Nelson Rochester, NY
61 20.41 Dolores Schwartz Rochester, NY
62 20.08 Dianne Aves Waterloo, ON
63 19.94 Sharon Paulus East Syracuse, NY
64 18.32 William Foster Rochester, NY
65 18.32 B Gayle Phillips Rochester, NY
66 18.01 Barbara White Rochester, NY
67 18.01 Barry Rudner Rochester, NY
68 16.89 Sandy Booke The Villages, FL
69 16.89 Alex Booke The Villages, FL
70 16.83 Norma Mooney Pittsford, NY
71 16.58 Howard Gordon Rochester, NY
72 16.18 David Waterman Canandaigua, NY
73 15.63 Priscilla Brown Rochester, NY
74 15.62 Mary Miller Canandaigua, NY
75 15.39 Sharon Durr Osprey, FL
76 15.37 Ronald Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL
77 15.04 Edythe Krauss Ithaca, NY
78 14.65 Jonathan Forde Geneva, NY
79 14.53 Dick Tracy Lebanon, NH
80 14.53 B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH
81 14.04 William Port Geneva, NY
82 13.94 Padmanabh Kamath Rochester, NY
83 13.53 David Colligan Buffalo, NY
84 13.53 Davis Heussler East Aurora, NY
85 12.81 Michael Ryan Buffalo, NY
86 12.69 Rajat Basu East Amherst, NY
87 12.67 Nancy Mittleman West Palm Beach, FL
88 12.66 Kim Aquila Charlotte, NC
89 12.58 Eleanor O'Connor Freeville, NY
90 12.58 Richard Hurd Freeville, NY
91 12.50 Kathleen Miller Findlay, OH
92 12.50 James Miller Findlay, OH
93 12.46 Sally Parsons Rochester, NY
94 12.41 Joseph Hruschak Webster, NY
95 12.25 Warren Tessier Rochester, NY
96 12.23 Helen Johnston Peterborough, ON
97 12.23 Darla Petersen Pickering, ON
98 11.95 Manju Ceylony Clarence Center, NY
99 11.95 Shakeel Ahmad Clarence Center, NY
100 11.70 Saleh Fetouh Buffalo, NY
101 11.65 John Volpel East Rochester, NY
102 11.42 James Horkheimer N Charleston, SC
103 11.40 Eugene Nawotniak Clarence, NY
104 11.04 Susan Trumper Toronto, ON
105 11.04 Marlene Benny London, ON
106 10.83 Richard Frey Carmel, IN
107 10.59 Arthur Kean Tonawanda, NY
108 10.45 Sharon Chang Williamsville, NY
109 10.35 Myrna Mackey Niagara Falls, ON
110 10.35 Sharon Stevens Vineland-Stn, ON
111 10.00 Elizabeth Patton Pittsford, NY
112 10.00 James Patton Pittsford, NY
113 9.70 Prabodh Shah Pittsford, NY
114 9.55 Louise Hollingsworth Waterloo, ON
115 9.49 Cheryl Holcomb Newark, NY
116 9.43 Ann Baxter Pittsford, NY
117 9.37 Percy Harcourt Carlisle, ON
118 9.37 Richard Shannon Niagara Falls, ON
119 9.34 James Ertel Canandaigua, NY
120 9.30 Janet Flanagan Webster, NY
121 9.25 R Clark Dansville, NY
122 9.25 Bill Hettrick Conesus, NY
123 9.24 Penny Shui Williamsville, NY
124 9.24 Peter Shui Williamsville, NY
125 9.16 John D'Errico Alton, NY
126 9.10 Dennis Glazebrook St Catharines, ON
127 9.10 Christine Pentesco St Catharines, ON
128 9.06 Graham Holroyd Webster, NY
129 9.01 Nelson Mathias Fairport, NY
130 8.96 William Tondat Fairport, NY
131 8.86 Mimi Wilson Pittsford, NY
132 8.77 George Isgrigg Pittsford, NY
133 8.75 Ronald Dewey Okeechobee, FL
134 8.73 Richard Hartz Jr Deerfield, NY
135 8.69 Mike Spitulnik Rochester, NY
136 8.59 Swing Harre Rochester, NY
137 8.45 Richard Briggs Pittsford, NY
138 8.31 Dian Petrov Buffalo, NY
139 8.26 Carol Lynch Fairport, NY
140 8.24 Thea Steinberger Pittsford, NY
141 8.24 Jeanella Trotter Pittsford, NY
142 8.18 M Marianne Fleming Brockville, ON
143 8.18 Celia Sadler Brockville, ON
144 8.00 Sandra Lovering North York, ON
145 8.00 Lynne Beisswenger Toronto, ON
146 7.94 Ethan Xie Williamsville, NY
147 7.92 Stephen Singer Spencerport, NY
148 7.90 David Latart Rochester, NY
149 7.88 Mark McDermott Pittsford, NY
150 7.88 Lee McDermott Pittsford, NY
151 7.85 Dick Tuttle Cazenovia, NY
152 7.81 Kathleen Kingston Fairport, NY
153 7.77 Lawrence Kidder Ithaca, NY
154 7.77 Courtenay Footman Ithaca, NY
155 7.74 John Kirsits East Amherst, NY
156 7.74 Ken Meier Orchard Park, NY
157 7.56 Edmund Reppert Rochester, NY
158 7.43 Stewart Cramer Pittsford, NY
159 7.31 David Duff Oakville, ON
160 7.31 Robert Spencer Freelton, ON
161 7.08 Sue Barocas Rochester, NY
162 6.98 Allen Bergerson Rochester, NY
163 6.87 Betty Ann Schmitz Webster, NY
164 6.87 Carol Richardson Fairport, NY
165 6.86 Frank Cole III Apalachin, NY
166 6.86 Leo Birmingham Whitney Point, NY
167 6.83 Betty Youmans Whitesboro, NY
168 6.81 Doug Darnley Pickering, ON
169 6.81 Brenda Griffiths Pickering, ON
170 6.79 Dolores Toohey Pittsford, NY
171 6.67 M Maureen Clark St Catharines, ON
172 6.67 Allen Wirch St Catharines, ON
173 6.62 Amita Arora Williamsville, NY
174 6.61 Mike Rudnick Pittsford, NY
175 6.58 Pat Smith Rochester, NY
176 6.34 Nancy Trabold Fairport, NY
177 6.34 Betty Bryan Pittsford, NY
178 6.24 Howard Foster Buffalo, NY
179 6.22 James Sutter Rochester, NY
180 6.22 Nancy Geoca Webster, NY
181 6.17 Theresa Tierney Oshawa, ON
182 6.17 Robert Hanly Oshawa, ON
183 6.04 Susan McCartney Fort Myers, FL
184 6.02 Robert Howell Fairport, NY
185 6.02 Donald Donoahue Oakville, ON
186 6.02 Nancy Mulhall Oakville, ON
187 5.98 Charles Adrion Rochester, NY
188 5.95 John Ziemer Youngstown, NY
189 5.85 Lynn Gonchar Wilkes Barre, PA
190 5.85 Ellen Preece Dallas, PA
191 5.62 Philip Yorke Brooktondale, NY
192 5.62 Sandra Yorke Brooktondale, NY
193 5.57 Gene Martzloff Rochester, NY
194 5.47 Diana Kurty Pittsford, NY
195 5.36 Mary Ball Clarence Center, NY
196 5.36 Kathleen Landon Pittsford, NY
197 5.28 Bill McCoy Rochester, NY
198 5.18 Mary Ann Morrow Fairport, NY
199 5.18 Ivan Montgomery Rochester, NY
200 5.17 Evelyn Woodlan Blossvale, NY
201 5.15 Bob Bell Barrie, ON
202 5.15 Gwynne Bell Barrie, ON
203 5.14 Marshall Atwell Rochester, NY
204 5.14 Martha Zonneville Henrietta, NY
205 5.09 John Kress Rochester, NY
206 5.07 Patricia Connell Livonia, NY
207 5.07 James Easton Williamsville, NY
208 5.07 Dennis Clary Amherst, NY
209 4.96 Robert Sommerstein Williamsville, NY
210 4.96 Lawrence Abate Williamsville, NY
211 4.85 Lawrence Waful Liverpool, NY
212 4.82 William Wooster Fairport, NY
213 4.82 Coby Valensa Fairport, NY
214 4.81 Holli Mast Corning, NY
215 4.81 Stephen Mast Corning, NY
216 4.80 E Meacham Warsaw, NY
217 4.77 Mary Kay Adams Pittsford, NY
218 4.75 Jeanette Musliner Rochester, NY
219 4.72 Rajinder Puri Amherst, NY
220 4.67 Malcolm Ross St Catharines, ON
221 4.66 Jan Egger Rochester, NY
222 4.64 Marty Albright Canandaigua, NY
223 4.64 Judy Farris Canandaigua, NY
224 4.62 Ann Schissel Ithaca, NY
225 4.62 Stephen Younger Ithaca, NY
226 4.54 Ten-Pao Lee Grand Island, NY
227 4.45 Nora Guinane Toronto, ON
228 4.45 Susan Ridgway Toronto, ON
229 4.41 Craig Duncan Rochester, NY
230 4.38 Arthur Morth Grand Island, NY
231 4.27 Virginia Brewer Manhattan Beach, CA
232 4.27 Elizabeth Robinson Pittsford, NY
233 4.21 Satya Sahukar Albion, NY
234 4.21 Arlene Johnson Oswego, NY
235 4.14 Jean Mowry Rochester, NY
236 4.08 Mary Seeman Pittsford, NY
237 4.06 Jerry Manioci Rochester, NY
238 4.04 Barry Stapsky Newark, NY
239 3.97 Millar Brace Manlius, NY
240 3.97 Peter O'Neill Fayetteville, NY
241 3.93 Vinod Patel Rochester, NY
242 3.92 Elizabeth Clark East Aurora, NY
243 3.86 Donald Munroe St Catharines, ON
244 3.81 Ruth Kozower Williamsville, NY
245 3.66 Gerry Ride Rochester, NY
246 3.65 Allen Presby Unadilla, NY
247 3.65 Medardo Gutierrez Morris, NY
248 3.57 Nancy Koch Pittsford, NY
249 3.54 Donald Jones Rochester, NY
250 3.53 Marc Wetmore Rochester, NY
251 3.50 Christine Shah Pittsford, NY
252 3.47 Caroline Allen San Francisco, CA
253 3.47 Chi-Yuan Hong Rochester, NY
254 3.40 Jim Baxter Pittsford, NY
255 3.40 Ken Knight Pittsford, NY
256 3.37 Sandra Stockton Rochester, NY
257 3.37 Joseph Sargent Rochester, NY
258 3.30 John Spitzer Rochester, NY
259 3.27 Warren Marsland Lakeville, NY
260 3.27 Mickey Williams Rochester, NY
261 3.26 Nicholas Nelson Victor, NY
262 3.20 Patricia Stadelmaier Pine City, NY
263 3.20 Ellen Blais Mansfield, PA
264 3.18 William Hennessey Fairport, NY
265 3.15 Yvonne Limbeck Victor, NY
266 3.08 Beverly Titzel Greenville, PA
267 3.06 Paul Cherin Fairport, NY
268 3.05 Jane Romal Rochester, NY
269 3.04 Carol VanDer Voorn Rochester, NY
270 3.01 Joseph Nicholson Endwell, NY
271 3.00 Michael Kozower Williamsville, NY
272 2.93 Elaine Kurasiewicz North Tonawanda, NY
273 2.93 Barry Passer Newfield, NY
274 2.85 Sheila Thompson Toronto, ON
275 2.85 Diane Betts Willowdale, ON
276 2.81 Richard Furlow Ann Arbor, MI
277 2.81 Susan Nichols Hilton, NY
278 2.81 Sarah Furlow Ann Arbor, MI
279 2.77 Gini Garrell Webster, NY
280 2.76 Gary DeWitt Williamson, NY
281 2.75 Janelle Tauer Ithaca, NY
282 2.75 Susan Manning Hector, NY
283 2.74 Sarah Meredith Texarkana, AR
284 2.74 Jeanie Nutter Texarkana, AR
285 2.72 Jayne Carson Oswego, NY
286 2.70 Jon Rankin Nichols, NY
287 2.70 Emily Rankin Nichols, NY
288 2.68 David Donaldson Williamsville, NY
289 2.68 Ed Drozen East Amherst, NY
290 2.68 Ronald Henrikson Buffalo, NY
291 2.68 Arthur Matthies East Amherst, NY
292 2.67 Karen Durkee Conesus, NY
293 2.65 Kathleen Bankey Pittsford, NY
294 2.61 Debra Statton Ithaca, NY
295 2.60 Kathy Brick The Villages, FL
296 2.58 Ronald Olsen Fairport, NY
297 2.57 Robert Lederhouse Lockport, NY
298 2.57 James Lanzo Lockport, NY
299 2.55 Janice Meyer-Volpe Pittsford, NY
300 2.54 Barbara Fallone Schenectady, NY
301 2.54 Vince De Pasquale Niskayuna, NY
302 2.53 Noreen Incavo Fairport, NY
303 2.49 Frank LoRusso Naples, FL
304 2.49 John Noronha Pittsford, NY
305 2.48 David Morris Hastings, NY
306 2.44 Diana Laurent Oswego, NY
307 2.44 Marianne Van Buren Oswego, NY
308 2.42 Dominic Colucci Durham, PA
309 2.42 Henry Salmin Rochester, NY
310 2.42 Ron Sperber Geneva, NY
311 2.36 Sheila O'Donnell Rochester, NY
312 2.36 Kathy George Rochester, NY
313 2.30 Richard Keller Rochester, NY
314 2.30 Robert Valensa Webster, NY
315 2.25 John Nicholson Henrietta, NY
316 2.21 Arlene Clarkson Ontario, NY
317 2.16 Barbara Scott Lockport, NY
318 2.16 John Scott Lockport, NY
319 2.13 Sue Gaffney Rochester, NY
320 2.10 Mary Risewick Caneadea, NY
321 2.06 Audrey Natoli Webster, NY
322 2.06 Claire Miles Pittsford, NY
323 2.05 D'Arcy Cropp St Catharines, ON
324 2.04 Angeline Connelly Oswego, NY
325 2.04 Suzanne Powell Penfield, NY
326 2.04 Liz Foster Albany, NY
327 2.04 Margaret Lavelle Albany, NY
328 2.04 Barbara Zukovsky Oswego, NY
329 2.00 David Hemmer Houghton, MI
330 2.00 Janice Kaufman Rochester, NY
331 2.00 Susan Baechle Rochester, NY
332 1.99 Margaret Clark Fairport, NY
333 1.99 Katherine Slocomb Pittsford, NY
334 1.99 Ishwar Mathur Pittsford, NY
335 1.99 Luann Pero Rochester, NY
336 1.99 Mary Jo Hazelden Fairport, NY
337 1.94 Dave Tomer Rochester, NY
338 1.93 David Larcom Hamburg, NY
339 1.93 Jane Larcom Hamburg, NY
340 1.93 Kathleen Toole Rochester, NY
341 1.87 Rick Klapthor Erie, PA
342 1.82 Gary Smith Rochester, NY
343 1.81 Nancy Ferguson Hockessin, DE
344 1.81 Karin Schwenk Downingtown, PA
345 1.79 Katherine Pollock East Amherst, NY
346 1.79 Jimmy Pelham Conley, GA
347 1.79 Chongmin Zhang Getzville, NY
348 1.79 Carolyn Cass Rochester, NY
349 1.78 Elizabeth Butler Naples, NY
350 1.68 Jean Picone Pittsburgh, PA
351 1.67 Viviane Landry Zephyrhills, FL
352 1.67 Andre Landry Zephyrhills, FL
353 1.61 Mary Helen Cathles Lansing, NY
354 1.61 Thomas Vanleeuwen Ithaca, NY
355 1.61 Robert Finn Honeoye Falls, NY
356 1.58 Manjula Mehta Pittsford, NY
357 1.58 Jagat Mehta Pittsford, NY
358 1.56 Marilyn Wortzman Buffalo, NY
359 1.54 Marcia Seeger Penfield, NY
360 1.53 Marcel Villeneuve Guelph, ON
361 1.53 Janet Waters Guelph, ON
362 1.53 Mary Lyke Rochester, NY
363 1.53 Robert Collister Maryville, TN
364 1.53 Luke Valensa Fairport, NY
365 1.52 Patricia Hansen Ogdensburg, NY
366 1.52 Ginger Armpriester Massena, NY
367 1.45 M Carol Schilling Fairport, NY
368 1.42 Roxann Roberts Leicester, NY
369 1.42 Susan Randall Chocton, NY
370 1.39 Christine Urbanek Tonawanda, NY
371 1.38 Margie Spence Rochester, NY
372 1.36 Gary Schmitt Buffalo, NY
373 1.36 Walter Olszewski North Tonawanda, NY
374 1.33 Pat Kehoe Penfield, NY
375 1.31 Harriette Howitt Rochester, NY
376 1.31 Mary Jane Jarvis Rochester, NY
377 1.31 Lawrence Holmes Webster, NY
378 1.29 Gay Williams Sterling, NY
379 1.26 Thomas Mulgrew Rochester, NY
380 1.24 Chandi Jayawardena St Catharines, ON
381 1.21 Susan Barnett Sun City West, AZ
382 1.15 Margaret Hardy Syracuse, NY
383 1.15 Annmarie Kinnan Syracuse, NY
384 1.14 William Kingston Fairport, NY
385 1.14 Anne Moss Fairport, NY
386 1.10 Carol Krause Pittsford, NY
387 1.07 Kathleen Lowe Stuart, FL
388 1.07 Linda Marsh Canandaigua, NY
389 1.04 Carol Achilles Fairport, NY
390 1.04 Nancy Jones Rochester, NY
391 1.02 Richard Folwell Rochester, NY
392 1.02 Stephen Snell Rochester, NY
393 1.02 Jane Baker Canandaigua, NY
394 1.01 Madhav Deshmukh Silver Spring, MD
395 1.01 Beena Deshmukh Silver Spring, MD
396 1.01 Edward Harman Lockport, NY
397 1.01 Sushil Amlani Lockport, NY
398 1.00 Michael Mihevc Little Falls, NY
399 0.98 Joyce Frayer East Amherst, NY
400 0.98 Linda Adams Fairport, NY
401 0.88 Tara Holter Victor, NY
402 0.87 Yolande Villard Victor, NY
403 0.84 Richard Hallagan Fairport, NY
404 0.84 Sally Hume Fairport, NY
405 0.81 Tom Aridgides Manlius, NY
406 0.81 Manuel Ares Jamesville, NY
407 0.76 Claire Downey Manlius, NY
408 0.76 Linda Feltman Canandaigua, NY
409 0.76 Gary Conners Pittsford, NY
410 0.76 Timothy Coleman Rochester, NY
411 0.76 Linda Kandel Jamesville, NY
412 0.76 Carolee Coleman Boston, MA
413 0.76 Mary Silky Syracuse, NY
414 0.76 Gwenyth Conners Pittsford, NY
415 0.76 David Klem Tully, NY
416 0.75 Barbara Drake Rochester, NY
417 0.74 Fe Lapus Oswego, NY
418 0.73 Anthony Saba Toms River, NJ
419 0.73 Tom Long Penfield, NY
420 0.70 Judith Van Dorn Honeoye Falls, NY
421 0.70 Judith Peterson Rochester, NY
422 0.70 David Peterson Rochester, NY
423 0.70 Brian Merritt Liverpool, NY
424 0.70 Laura Iorio Manlius, NY
425 0.70 Howard Davidson Rochester, NY
426 0.69 Margrett McFadden Fairport, NY
427 0.68 Alexander Bealles Butler, PA
428 0.66 William Ormsby Hornell, NY
429 0.66 Kay Belscher Bath, NY
430 0.66 Arjun Singh Lakewood, CO
431 0.66 John Holtz Scottsville, NY
432 0.59 Peter Chin W Henrietta, NY
433 0.59 Edward Morgan Williamsville, NY
434 0.59 John Bava Hamburg, NY
435 0.59 Brian Quinlan Fonthill, ON
436 0.59 Allan Utz Welland, ON
437 0.57 Lucille Loder Pittsford, NY
438 0.56 Nancy Tongue Fairport, NY
439 0.55 Paul Wilson Rochester, NY
440 0.55 Jo Wilson Rochester, NY
441 0.54 Susan Rice Rochester, NY
442 0.50 Dick Rohrberg Rochester, NY
443 0.50 Steven Hart Port Byron, NY
444 0.44 Robert Norris Mexico, NY
445 0.34 Dee Derosa Syracuse, NY
446 0.34 Judith Dixon Cazenovia, NY
447 0.29 Reid Holter Fishers, NY
448 0.22 Marie McCarthy Syracuse, NY
449 0.22 Ellen Hammer Manlius, NY
450 0.10 Steven Gersz Pittsford, NY
451 0.10 Marsha Raines Pittsford, NY