Minneapolis, MN

Spring Is Coming Masterpoint Winners

Mar 03, 2017 - Mar 05, 2017

Total masterpoints: 631.62 earned by 176 players. Total Tables: 151

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 27.30 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
2 26.48 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
3 23.30 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
4 22.50 Kerry Holloway Bloomington, MN
5 20.12 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
6 16.43 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
7 13.72 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
8 13.35 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
9 13.35 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
10 12.89 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
11 10.37 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
12 10.37 Tony Ames Minnetonka, MN
13 10.33 Kurt Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
14 9.56 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
15 9.22 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
16 8.27 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
17 8.18 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
18 7.83 Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN
19 7.12 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
20 6.79 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
21 6.35 Sally Desanto Bloomington, MN
22 6.35 Paula DeSanto Champlin, MN
23 6.16 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
24 6.02 Michael Howland Minneapolis, MN
25 5.74 Maureen Weiman Eden Prairie, MN
26 5.74 Elizabeth Hughes Minneapolis, MN
27 5.68 Roger Anderson Eagan, MN
28 5.68 Sharon Anderson Eagan, MN
29 5.59 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
30 5.56 Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN
31 5.53 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
32 5.46 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
33 5.35 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
34 4.86 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
35 4.76 John Blu Bloomington, MN
36 4.76 Teri Blu Bloomington, MN
37 4.75 Curt Bergmann Saint Paul, MN
38 4.60 Marcia Jones Edina, MN
39 4.60 John Jones Edina, MN
40 4.57 James Holm Farmington, MN
41 4.51 Robert Huber Minneapolis, MN
42 4.31 Les Hassler Shoreview, MN
43 4.25 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
44 4.16 William Brellenthin Edina, MN
45 4.13 David Collins Fridley, MN
46 4.04 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
47 4.02 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
48 4.02 Jim Larsen Mound, MN
49 3.99 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
50 3.74 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
51 3.65 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
52 3.65 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
53 3.62 Carol Ann Paulson Minneapolis, MN
54 3.57 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
55 3.49 Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN
56 3.49 Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
57 3.41 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
58 3.39 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
59 3.34 Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN
60 3.26 D Kielty Minneapolis, MN
61 3.25 Sherm Stanchfield St Louis Park, MN
62 3.10 Carrie Kaplan Hudson, WI
63 3.03 Matthew Duffy Minneapolis, MN
64 3.03 Mary Duffy Minneapolis, MN
65 3.03 Jeff McIntosh Saint Paul, MN
66 3.02 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
67 3.02 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
68 3.01 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull Bloomington, MN
69 3.01 Jason Bribitzer-Stull Bloomington, MN
70 2.89 Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN
71 2.85 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
72 2.83 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
73 2.81 John Miller Stillwater, MN
74 2.73 Timothy Adamson Saint Paul, MN
75 2.62 Del Swanson Apple Valley, MN
76 2.61 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
77 2.58 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
78 2.54 David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN
79 2.54 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN
80 2.54 Anne Schaeffer Lakeville, MN
81 2.50 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
82 2.50 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
83 2.48 Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN
84 2.27 Allen Sames Bloomington, MN
85 2.22 Paski Paskaradevan Newport, MN
86 2.20 James Peterson Edina, MN
87 2.17 Carol Deremer Mendota Heights, MN
88 2.17 Richard Deremer Mendota Heights, MN
89 2.03 Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN
90 2.03 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
91 2.01 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
92 1.92 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN
93 1.90 William Cummings Monticello, MN
94 1.88 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
95 1.87 Jim Bernard Golden Valley, MN
96 1.87 Diana Maclennan St Louis Park, MN
97 1.83 Joseph Dixon Minneapolis, MN
98 1.83 Scott Eller Minneapolis, MN
99 1.82 Grant Duffrin Roseville, MN
100 1.72 Lynn Burchett Minneapolis, MN
101 1.67 John Hougen Edina, MN
102 1.67 Alexandra Muller Minnetonka, MN
103 1.66 Rich Gamble Apple Valley, MN
104 1.66 Becky Gamble Apple Valley, MN
105 1.64 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
106 1.53 Elizabeth Hasselman Minneapolis, MN
107 1.53 Denise D'Aurora Eden Prairie, MN
108 1.53 Donna Nesser Minneapolis, MN
109 1.52 Garry Hoden Eagan, MN
110 1.50 Robert Hanson Elk River, MN
111 1.43 Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN
112 1.40 Jane Schoening Edina, MN
113 1.37 Mary Louise Molstad Osseo, MN
114 1.37 Douglas Olson Champlin, MN
115 1.29 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
116 1.29 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
117 1.28 Brian Lundell Cannon Falls, MN
118 1.22 Charles Frisch Minneapolis, MN
119 1.20 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
120 1.13 Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN
121 1.13 Julianne Holt Edina, MN
122 1.10 Wayne Leebaw Minneapolis, MN
123 1.10 Charles Adamec Minneapolis, MN
124 1.09 Mary Lemmons Saint Paul, MN
125 1.09 Michael Saeger Saint Paul, MN
126 1.05 Joseph Ambrose Inver Grove, MN
127 1.05 Vinton Geistfeld Eden Prairie, MN
128 1.04 Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN
129 1.04 Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN
130 1.03 David Neiman Minneapolis, MN
131 1.03 Jake Agregado Jr Lakewood, OH
132 0.99 Gerald Hoag Minneapolis, MN
133 0.99 Virginia Hughes Saint Paul, MN
134 0.95 Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN
135 0.92 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
136 0.92 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
137 0.92 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
138 0.91 Terence Florin Bloomington, MN
139 0.91 Leonard Gaer Edina, MN
140 0.90 Michele Grindal Minneapolis, MN
141 0.90 Jennifer Peterson Golden Valley, MN
142 0.86 Nancy Rainwater Denver, CO
143 0.86 James LaFave Minneapolis, MN
144 0.86 Nora Walker Minneapolis, MN
145 0.84 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
146 0.83 Jennifer Paulsrud Fargo, ND
147 0.83 Andrew Roe Saint Paul, MN
148 0.80 Mary Foss Lake City, MN
149 0.77 Alexander Frieden Brookline, MA
150 0.77 Liyang Liu Mountain View, CA
151 0.74 Tom Nelsen Brooklyn Park, MN
152 0.74 Kathleen Musgjerd Excelsior, MN
153 0.71 John Doty Greenwood, MN
154 0.71 Nita Fronk Minneapolis, MN
155 0.67 Mark Krusemeyer Northfield, MN
156 0.67 Jack Rhatigan Saint Paul, MN
157 0.67 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
158 0.67 Evan Sachs Edina, MN
159 0.65 Belinda Caspari Bloomington, MN
160 0.65 J Michael Petersen Edina, MN
161 0.63 Tom Owens Woodbury, MN
162 0.63 Earl Conner Woodbury, MN
163 0.57 Valerie Broughton Minneapolis, MN
164 0.57 Beverly Meyer Minneapolis, MN
165 0.52 Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN
166 0.52 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
167 0.50 John Minton Roseville, MN
168 0.50 Marsha Devine Minneapolis, MN
169 0.45 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
170 0.44 Larry Johnson Minneapolis, MN
171 0.44 Charlotte Moses Minneapolis, MN
172 0.44 Peggy Opatz Bloomington, MN
173 0.44 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
174 0.37 Jim Stepnes Richfield, MN
175 0.23 Roni Faber Bloomington, MN
176 0.23 Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN