Cromwell, CT

New England Knockout Team Masterpoint Winners

Feb 15, 2017 - Feb 20, 2017

Total masterpoints: 1641.36 earned by 145 players. Total Tables: 1094

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 69.30 Lloyd Arvedon Hudson, NH
2 58.68 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
3 58.68 Karen McCallum Exeter, NH
4 51.96 Glenn Robbins New York, NY
5 47.61 Mark Aquino Jamaica Plain, MA
6 40.19 Franklin Merblum Bloomfield, CT
7 37.46 Laurie Robbins Windsor, CT
8 34.67 John McLaughlin Melrose, MA
9 33.99 Allan Clamage Stratford, CT
10 32.64 Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
11 32.30 Sheila Katz Stamford, CT
12 31.54 Rick Binder Waltham, MA
13 30.45 Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA
14 27.83 Tom Seder Belmont, MA
15 27.76 Michael Smith Newington, CT
16 26.39 Alix Taylor Lincoln, MA
17 25.39 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
18 24.98 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
19 24.09 Jay Force The Villages, FL
20 23.60 Richard Budd Portland, ME
21 22.10 Stephen Kolkhorst Portland, ME
22 21.80 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
23 21.76 Jonathan Clark Branford, CT
24 21.02 Barton Buffington North Kingstown, RI
25 19.98 William Braucher Billerica, MA
26 19.48 Gloria Sieron Milford, CT
27 18.90 Leonid Tkach Swampscott, MA
28 18.42 David Ehler Farmington, CT
29 17.90 Judith Hyde Northampton, MA
30 17.76 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
31 17.59 Dennis Thompson Lake Hiawatha, NJ
32 17.56 Darryl Legassie Milton, NH
33 17.45 Barbara Kepple West Chester, PA
34 17.29 Stewart Rubenstein Chestnut Hill, MA
35 16.94 Wayne Burt Pembroke, NH
36 16.84 Bob Feller Guilderland, NY
37 16.84 Luke Gillespie Wayland, MA
38 16.63 Charles McLain III Boston, MA
39 16.42 Allen Pattee Manchester, NH
40 16.42 Lawrence Cheetham Bedford, NH
41 16.02 Edgar Ramspeck East Hartford, CT
42 15.74 Bob Gwirtzman Brooklyn, NY
43 15.42 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
44 15.02 Nancy Earel Milford, CT
45 14.72 James Osofsky Florence, MA
46 13.63 Andrea Teacher Waltham, MA
47 12.32 Ann Clark Farmington, CT
48 12.19 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
49 12.19 Kevin O'Donnell Cedar Park, TX
50 12.09 Mark Stasiewski Meriden, CT
51 11.82 Charles Stringham Ocean Park, ME
52 11.59 Bruce Williams Medford Lakes, NJ
53 11.27 Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY
54 11.25 Marie Duval Montreal, QC
55 10.73 Matt Muir Nashua, NH
56 10.61 Robert Eachus Nashua, NH
57 10.22 Jill Sackett Winchendon, MA
58 9.92 Robert Sagor Greenfield, MA
59 9.69 M Melnick Hilton Head, SC
60 9.69 E Melnick Hilton Head, SC
61 8.55 Joel Wolfe West Hartford, CT
62 7.68 John Malley Pascoag, RI
63 7.67 Constance Dube Windsor Locks, CT
64 7.00 Robert Lavin East Longmeadow, MA
65 6.98 Rita Brieger Bethany, CT
66 6.98 Harold Miller Orange, CT
67 6.89 David Parsons New York, NY
68 6.82 Steven Hudson Revere, MA
69 6.82 Richard Hudson Revere, MA
70 6.65 Stuart Treworgy Cumberland, RI
71 6.65 Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA
72 6.65 Paul Irvine Allentown, PA
73 6.65 Dave DuBois Westfield, NJ
74 6.26 Dean Panagopoulos Lynn, MA
75 6.23 Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT
76 5.84 Carl Palmer Danbury, CT
77 5.83 Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT
78 5.75 Barbara Burgess Burlington, MA
79 5.72 Alan Kudisch East Norwich, NY
80 5.51 Joel Krug Plainville, CT
81 5.33 Robert Huntington New London, CT
82 5.27 Harry Jancis Naugatuck, CT
83 5.12 Thomas Lorch West Hartford, CT
84 5.02 Robert Donald Troy, NY
85 5.02 Diane Burger Troy, NY
86 4.89 Jordan Lampe New York, NY
87 4.79 Peter Matthews Wellesley, MA
88 4.61 Sharon Santow Greenwich, CT
89 4.53 Wayne Hersey Montpelier, VT
90 4.43 Satya Pabuwal Loudonville, NY
91 4.31 Aldona Siuta Unionville, CT
92 3.99 Allen Bomes Westport, CT
93 3.78 Loretta Levy West Hartford, CT
94 3.78 Larry Levy West Hartford, CT
95 3.63 Sandrea Friedman Flushing, NY
96 3.31 Donna Feir Tolland, CT
97 3.02 Meredith Colket III Avon, CT
98 3.02 Kathleen Colket Avon, CT
99 2.94 Patrick Salve Bloomfield, CT
100 2.73 Peter Samsel Pittsfield, MA
101 2.70 R Krieg Burlington, MA
102 2.70 Paul Vena Burlington, MA
103 2.59 Dan Hertz Harrison, NY
104 2.59 Natalie Hertz Harrison, NY
105 2.45 Jim Walsh Madison, CT
106 2.28 Sari Lipkin New York, NY
107 2.25 Partab Makhijani West Hartford, CT
108 2.20 Reginald Harvey Wallingford, CT
109 2.17 Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT
110 2.15 Otto Danner South Yarmouth, MA
111 2.15 Claude Danner South Yarmouth, MA
112 2.00 Michael Becker Florence, MA
113 1.98 Vera Wardlaw Havre De Grace, MD
114 1.97 Hoby Littlefield Hartford, CT
115 1.90 Dennis Kaye Rosendale, NY
116 1.81 Paul Lewis White Plains, NY
117 1.77 Fran Weiner Berlin, CT
118 1.77 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
119 1.76 Elizabeth Lincoln Longmeadow, MA
120 1.76 Inge Schuele West Hartford, CT
121 1.71 Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT
122 1.59 John Desrochers Southport, CT
123 1.58 Raymond Hebert West Boylston, MA
124 1.52 Howard Lawrence New Haven, CT
125 1.45 Lynn Finley Providence, RI
126 1.45 Steven Myerson Portsmouth, RI
127 1.45 Nadine Harris Newport, RI
128 1.33 Micki Schaffel East Haven, CT
129 1.33 Terry Fidler Guilford, CT
130 1.24 Doug Anderson Quincy, MA
131 1.20 J Marx Manchester, CT
132 1.00 Joan Gay Killingworth, CT
133 0.97 Kathy Shepherd Niantic, CT
134 0.95 Peter Katz West Hartford, CT
135 0.93 Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT
136 0.93 Nancy Bartone Wethersfield, CT
137 0.91 Janice Boyer Trinity, FL
138 0.91 Ellen Perell Longmeadow, MA
139 0.83 John Sedgwick Springfield, MA
140 0.76 William Maine Poughkeepsie, NY
141 0.69 Xenia Coulter Moodus, CT
142 0.69 Joan Salve Bloomfield, CT
143 0.57 Fred Hawa White Plains, NY
144 0.55 Edward Rothman Canton, MA
145 0.48 Dorothy Carpenter Westport, CT