Lombard, IL

FallFest Masterpoint Winners

Nov 11, 2016 - Nov 13, 2016

Total masterpoints: 1443.96 earned by 320 players. Total Tables: 247

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 37.54 Stanton Subeck Glenview, IL
2 37.54 Suzi Subeck Glenview, IL
3 29.81 Craig Gardner Streamwood, IL
4 28.59 Phillip Grothus Houston, TX
5 28.53 Joseph Stokes Chicago, IL
6 27.95 Mary Gardner Streamwood, IL
7 26.48 Jack Snyder Naperville, IL
8 26.48 Judy Zhu Romeoville, IL
9 24.86 Robert Gardner Glenview, IL
10 23.66 Craig Allen Glen Ellyn, IL
11 23.66 L James Phillips Chicago, IL
12 22.91 Susan Finkelman Glenview, IL
13 22.31 Serdar Ogut Darien, IL
14 18.34 Kevin O'Malley Brookfield, IL
15 17.55 Jack Oest Chicago, IL
16 16.53 Jerry Jackson Bensenville, IL
17 13.51 Michael Airdo Oak Park, IL
18 13.36 Bob Meixner Hinsdale, IL
19 13.36 Gordon Decker Nokomis, FL
20 13.20 Mark Weisman Glenview, IL
21 11.86 Ronald Helman Skokie, IL
22 11.70 Gary Brigel Aurora, IL
23 11.57 Wayne Snider Plainfield, IL
24 11.47 Mark Friedlander Deerfield, IL
25 11.34 Rosanne Schabinger Mount Prospect, IL
26 11.11 Jenna Rivet Glen Ellyn, IL
27 11.11 George Klemic Bensenville, IL
28 11.04 Frank Pancoe Wheaton, IL
29 11.01 William Wickham Naperville, IL
30 10.48 Nance Booty Naperville, IL
31 10.45 David Joyce Kenilworth, IL
32 10.16 Judy Riehs Buffalo Grove, IL
33 9.92 Charles Klees Chicago, IL
34 9.92 Randy McKay Chicago, IL
35 9.84 Elaine Everett Woodridge, IL
36 9.52 Wieslaw Kalita Woodridge, IL
37 9.40 Patt Quinn La Grange, IL
38 9.40 Keith Bach Bensenville, IL
39 9.39 Simon Sellers Tower Lakes, IL
40 9.39 Bobbie Carrick Long Grove, IL
41 9.29 Charles Johnson Aurora, IL
42 9.29 Demaris Johnson Aurora, IL
43 9.29 Wende Dallain Forest Park, IL
44 9.24 Mark Pinkowski Chicago, IL
45 9.03 Dick Bruno Des Plaines, IL
46 8.62 Jeffrey Miller Naperville, IL
47 8.52 Dolores Baumgart Chicago, IL
48 8.42 Richard Fellars Deerfield, IL
49 8.41 Rick Schoenfield Westchester, IL
50 8.34 James Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
51 8.34 Deborah Cohen Lisle, IL
52 8.01 Romuald Mindak Elmwood Park, IL
53 8.00 William McFall New Berlin, WI
54 8.00 Jerry Poliquin Gurnee, IL
55 7.99 Gerald Schwartz Highland Park, IL
56 7.99 Leonard Dubin Skokie, IL
57 7.93 Robert Kruger Hot Springs, NC
58 7.35 Barry Holt Chicago, IL
59 7.31 Georgann Humphrey Highland Park, IL
60 7.01 Robert Maxson River Forest, IL
61 6.96 Cheri Bjerkan Elmhurst, IL
62 6.89 Roger Hendrick Western Springs, IL
63 6.42 James Hudson Chicago, IL
64 6.42 Ruth Kuncel Elmhurst, IL
65 6.10 Monte Lamb Hinsdale, IL
66 6.10 Ralph Schindler Jr Burr Ridge, IL
67 6.04 Thomas Dressing Buffalo Grove, IL
68 5.86 David Langer Buffalo Grove, IL
69 5.80 Howard Engle Highland Park, IL
70 5.69 Marlene Konik Highland Park, IL
71 5.45 John Russell N Barrington, IL
72 5.36 Ginny Schuett Riverwoods, IL
73 5.36 Jim Humphrey Highland Park, IL
74 5.36 Jeff Schuett Riverwoods, IL
75 5.29 Walt Werner Arlington Hgts, IL
76 5.29 Mark Fritz Naperville, IL
77 5.12 David Mitzit New Lenox, IL
78 5.12 Roger Sokol Minooka, IL
79 5.07 Louis Gaspardo Orland Park, IL
80 5.07 Larry Heidemann Frankfort, IL
81 5.04 Mike Jones Villa Park, IL
82 5.04 Virginia Johnson Indian Head Pk, IL
83 5.02 Elaine Vandenburg Hinsdale, IL
84 5.02 Karen Sarsfield Munster, IN
85 4.77 Diane Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
86 4.77 Paul Hibbard Arlington Hgts, IL
87 4.69 Genny Cesario Elmhurst, IL
88 4.64 Daniel Swartzman Chicago, IL
89 4.62 John Miller Chicago, IL
90 4.62 Marjorie Zolla Chicago, IL
91 4.42 W Harris Jr Lombard, IL
92 4.40 Kenneth Wolf Libertyville, IL
93 4.40 Lynn Patinkin Libertyville, IL
94 4.32 Mark Holle Downers Grove, IL
95 4.32 Stanislaw Kolesnik Elmwood Park, IL
96 4.30 Mark Ginsburg Buffalo Grove, IL
97 4.30 Martin Harris Chicago, IL
98 4.30 Jack Bierig Chicago, IL
99 4.30 Muhammad Abedi Chicago, IL
100 4.30 Amin Hakim Chicago, IL
101 4.26 John Bacsa Elkhorn, WI
102 4.24 Meyer Abarbanel Belvidere, IL
103 4.18 Will Engel Rockford, IL
104 4.13 Ginny Dimond Elmhurst, IL
105 4.13 Mike Dimond Elmhurst, IL
106 4.06 Ryszard Matuszczyk Des Plaines, IL
107 3.99 Craig Wakefield Des Plaines, IL
108 3.99 Lynne Marley Downers Grove, IL
109 3.94 Shiaomay Young Northfield, IL
110 3.94 Robert Young Northfield, IL
111 3.84 Patrice Princehorn Homewood, IL
112 3.84 Fred Princehorn Homewood, IL
113 3.82 Cherrolyn Woolwine Naperville, IL
114 3.82 John Pruitt Baldwinsville, NY
115 3.77 Blythe Olshan Findley Westchester, IL
116 3.70 Matthew Dyer Chicago, IL
117 3.57 Eric Neumann Downers Grove, IL
118 3.53 Norman Rosenstein Fairview, NC
119 3.53 John Lally Chicago, IL
120 3.48 Maryann Salsbury Lake Forest, IL
121 3.48 Curtis Wehling Glenview, IL
122 3.34 Pam Lutsch Hoffman Estates, IL
123 3.33 Janet Kruger Elgin, IL
124 3.31 Michele Pockross Wilmette, IL
125 3.30 Frank Hsieh Sammamish, WA
126 3.30 Helena Hsieh Sammamish, WA
127 3.26 Anna Neumann Downers Grove, IL
128 3.26 Gustavo Saravia Oak Park, IL
129 3.23 Tamas Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
130 3.22 Randall Roberts Chicago, IL
131 3.21 Gail Shaps Northbrook, IL
132 3.15 Karen Ann Miller Crystal Lake, IL
133 3.10 Brian Beecher, Sr Matteson, IL
134 3.10 Carol Osgerby Dyer, IN
135 3.10 George Goewey Chicago, IL
136 3.10 Gale Osgerby Dyer, IN
137 3.07 James O'Neil Oak Park, IL
138 3.07 Hal Stern Rolling Meadows, IL
139 3.06 Sherilyn Sorem Inverness, IL
140 3.02 Roger Theis Naperville, IL
141 3.00 Lynne Kostopoulos Schererville, IN
142 3.00 Patricia Valiska Highland, IN
143 2.91 Judith Freeman Northbrook, IL
144 2.91 Denyse Holt Lincolnwood, IL
145 2.91 Julie Koslow Northbrook, IL
146 2.87 Pete Rub Hinsdale, IL
147 2.87 Stephen Bell Warrenville, IL
148 2.78 Charles Butler Chicago, IL
149 2.78 Jim Jurik Tinley Park, IL
150 2.68 Benqing Shen Buffalo Grove, IL
151 2.68 Curtiss Cohen Chicago, IL
152 2.65 Muneer Jamal Naperville, IL
153 2.58 Annette Lamon Oak Brook, IL
154 2.56 Eric Mayer Mundelein, IL
155 2.56 Ray Parnell Wonder Lake, IL
156 2.56 Ray Tower Crystal Lake, IL
157 2.47 Robert Lass Chicago, IL
158 2.47 Tom Fogarty Chicago, IL
159 2.42 Torrong Siddhiteja Wheaton, IL
160 2.38 Michael Ellgass Niles, IL
161 2.29 Brad Fish Marion, IA
162 2.27 Bradley Shaps Northbrook, IL
163 2.22 James Diebel Wood Dale, IL
164 2.19 Constance Stevens Highland, IN
165 2.19 Jerry Palm Highland, IN
166 2.18 Judi Katz Chicago, IL
167 2.18 Barbara Bouchard La Grange Park, IL
168 2.18 Patricia Taylor Burr Ridge, IL
169 2.18 Marcy Gookin Chicago, IL
170 2.18 Daniel Driggett Glendale Hts, IL
171 2.10 Ron Fogel Lombard, IL
172 2.10 Sue Erickson Rolling Meadows, IL
173 2.10 Phyllis Fogel Lombard, IL
174 2.10 Genio Staranczak Ottawa, ON
175 2.07 Jeannette Chase Palatine, IL
176 2.07 Joan Siavelis Arlington Hgts, IL
177 2.06 Larry Cohen Elmhurst, IL
178 2.06 Fern Emmerman Riverwoods, IL
179 2.06 Howard Emmerman Riverwoods, IL
180 1.96 Steve Brown Highland Park, IL
181 1.96 Caryl Brown Highland Park, IL
182 1.95 Linda Brubaker Geneva, IL
183 1.91 Joann Brani Glendale Hts, IL
184 1.91 Virginia Cahill Aurora, IL
185 1.90 Anna Bianchi Oak Park, IL
186 1.90 Karen Grottke Wheaton, IL
187 1.90 Bonnie King Glen Ellyn, IL
188 1.90 Christel Gallagher Glen Ellyn, IL
189 1.90 Jamie Carroll Chicago, IL
190 1.90 Christine Collier-Davis Chicago, IL
191 1.90 Mary Dandurand Glen Ellyn, IL
192 1.89 Dershi Saxena Oak Brook, IL
193 1.88 Bill Davis Woodridge, IL
194 1.88 Neil Kazaross Barrington, IL
195 1.81 Cory Perkers Chicago, IL
196 1.79 Fred Clayton Carol Stream, IL
197 1.79 Steve Oshen Glen Ellyn, IL
198 1.78 Jennifer James Gurnee, IL
199 1.73 Donna Grassi Palatine, IL
200 1.72 Carol Vetter Hazelhurst, WI
201 1.72 Leila Maschio Elmhurst, IL
202 1.71 Janet Hickerson Chicago, IL
203 1.71 Kara Bershad Chicago, IL
204 1.70 James Pockross Wilmette, IL
205 1.64 Carol Alsip Naperville, IL
206 1.64 Mary Boyum Naperville, IL
207 1.61 Peter Doan Chicago, IL
208 1.60 Adrienne Cohen Elmhurst, IL
209 1.59 Bonnie Katzenstein Oakbrook Terrac, IL
210 1.58 Bill Goldberg Skokie, IL
211 1.55 Carol Cunningham Palos Heights, IL
212 1.55 Marge Holoubek Evergreen Park, IL
213 1.55 Ciline Walles Palos Heights, IL
214 1.55 Martha Sydanmaa Palos Heights, IL
215 1.51 Gediminas Poska Pallos Hills, IL
216 1.51 Sudha Mehta Sun Lakes, AZ
217 1.47 Jan Sax Glenview, IL
218 1.47 Michael Sittinger Lombard, IL
219 1.47 Linda Abrahams Nothbrook, IL
220 1.47 Shelia Sittinger Lombard, IL
221 1.45 Aniko Szabo Oconomowoc, WI
222 1.45 Chris Gardner Palatine, IL
223 1.41 Rosalie Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL
224 1.41 James Sturtevant Mount Prospect, IL
225 1.40 Merrell Reiss Oak Brook, IL
226 1.40 Sharon Pobloske Wood Dale, IL
227 1.39 Betsy Downs Chicago, IL
228 1.39 Rene Ortman Mount Prospect, IL
229 1.39 Juliet(Jill) Bergner Arlington Hgts, IL
230 1.38 Maria Solvie Elgin, IL
231 1.38 Sherry Pawlowski Willowbrook, IL
232 1.38 Paul Prez Chicago, IL
233 1.38 David Bogolub Deerfield, IL
234 1.38 David Findley Westchester, IL
235 1.38 Shirlee Simmons Westmont, IL
236 1.36 Jeanne Kowalski Brookfield, IL
237 1.35 Beryl Block Northbrook, IL
238 1.35 Artie Cohen Highland Park, IL
239 1.29 Christine Lyon Chicago, IL
240 1.29 Allyson Pooley Chicago, IL
241 1.28 Robert Jackson Wood Dale, IL
242 1.28 Daiva Vitukynaite Pallos Hills, IL
243 1.28 Jaroslaw Piasecki Mundelein, IL
244 1.21 John Vincent Arlington Hgts, IL
245 1.17 Lynn Ostergaard Lady Lake, FL
246 1.16 Joan Stewart La Grange Park, IL
247 1.12 Louis Smulkstys Lemont, IL
248 1.07 Daniel Kelly Lombard, IL
249 1.07 Teresa Lee Hendel Knoxville, TN
250 1.07 Margaret Young Elmhurst, IL
251 1.07 Judy Mesjak Downers Grove, IL
252 1.04 Nancy Tieszen La Grange Park, IL
253 1.02 Blake Harrop Downers Grove, IL
254 1.02 Mark Stein Skokie, IL
255 0.98 Ted Freeman Crown Point, IN
256 0.98 Judy Freeman Arlington Hgts, IL
257 0.96 Robert Butz Kankakee, IL
258 0.96 Marc Passman Skokie, IL
259 0.96 Carolyn Rowley Evanston, IL
260 0.96 Donald Schramek Chicago, IL
261 0.96 John Goring Frankfort, IL
262 0.96 John Finnegan Chicago, IL
263 0.96 Clement Gosiewski II Chicago, IL
264 0.96 Guy Franklin Chicago, IL
265 0.94 Caron Espinosa Mokena, IL
266 0.94 Robert Krakowsky Northbrook, IL
267 0.94 Arlene Doyle La Grange, IL
268 0.88 Leslee Johnson Palatine, IL
269 0.88 Patricia Lennon Arlington Hgts, IL
270 0.87 Margaret Majewski Oak Brook, IL
271 0.87 Sandra Andreen Lisle, IL
272 0.84 Lynn Ulreich Frankfort, IL
273 0.84 John Ulreich Frankfort, IL
274 0.80 Marsha Boysen Dixon, IL
275 0.80 Forrest Schneider Northbrook, IL
276 0.80 Neil Whittle Carol Stream, IL
277 0.80 Ardythe Edwards Huntley, IL
278 0.80 Ofer Haramati Kfar Saba
279 0.80 Hao Hao Chen Hinsdale, IL
280 0.80 Shi Chen Hinsdale, IL
281 0.78 Nancy Pitz Wheaton, IL
282 0.78 Jean Lindsey Wheaton, IL
283 0.74 Lisa Ogut Darien, IL
284 0.72 Kimi Fresco Tokyo Japan 15, 1-
285 0.71 Ruta Smulkstys Lemont, IL
286 0.69 Shirley Rau The Villages, FL
287 0.68 James Wong Wheaton, IL
288 0.68 Raymond Rimkus Oak Brook, IL
289 0.65 Michael Kelley Lake Zurich, IL
290 0.65 Martina Kelley Lake Zurich, IL
291 0.64 Mary Berg River Forest, IL
292 0.64 Joanne Kelly Oak Brook, IL
293 0.64 Joyce Schneiderbauer Western Springs, IL
294 0.64 Alice Grist Darien, IL
295 0.64 Joyce Sirota River Forest, IL
296 0.64 Joan Orth Naperville, IL
297 0.61 Ilan Wolff Great Neck, NY
298 0.61 Mitchell Booth Chicago, IL
299 0.59 Dennis McGoldrick Lockport, IL
300 0.58 Elvira Kudia La Grange Park, IL
301 0.58 Joan Lenzi Burr Ridge, IL
302 0.57 Leah Laurie Chicago, IL
303 0.56 Constance Galanti Crest Hill, IL
304 0.56 Pat Patel Glen Ellyn, IL
305 0.46 David Juberien Rolling Meadows, IL
306 0.46 Don Lussky Elmhurst, IL
307 0.46 Patricia Braun Arlington Hgts, IL
308 0.45 Daverille Sher Durango, CO
309 0.45 Valy Lev Evanston, IL
310 0.40 Michael Kramer Addison, IL
311 0.40 Vicki Kramer Addison, IL
312 0.32 Paula Kavanaugh Glen Ellyn, IL
313 0.32 Cindy Henderson Northfield, IL
314 0.32 Kay Buhl Northbrook, IL
315 0.23 Marge Engdahl Lombard, IL
316 0.23 Ursula Bryant Glen Ellyn, IL
317 0.23 Mary Hodges Pentwater, MI
318 0.23 Barbara McGinn Wheaton, IL
319 0.15 Patricia D'Errico Frankfort, IL
320 0.12 Sharon Doeseckle Naperville, IL