East Ridge, TN

Chattanooga Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Oct 14, 2016 - Oct 16, 2016

Total masterpoints: 679.97 earned by 137 players. Total Tables: 155

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 17.53 Bert Shramko Chattanooga, TN
2 16.89 Susan Shramko Chattanooga, TN
3 15.43 Bob Simkins Decatur, GA
4 14.12 Kyle Weems Chattanooga, TN
5 14.12 Ellie Weems Chattanooga, TN
6 14.03 Ron Smith Chattanooga, TN
7 14.03 Linda Smith Chattanooga, TN
8 13.90 Don Haney Trussville, AL
9 13.90 Clay Hall Vestavia, AL
10 13.65 Elliot Gillispie Ringgold, GA
11 13.65 Jack Gillispie Ringgold, GA
12 13.35 Keith Honnold Chattanooga, TN
13 12.81 Calvin Brassfield Chattanooga, TN
14 12.81 Bob Kemp Hixson, TN
15 11.51 Joan Braender Newnan, GA
16 10.76 Dennis Luft Trussville, AL
17 10.76 Elizabeth Ivey Nashville, TN
18 10.49 Brian Mason Crossville, TN
19 10.49 Gerrianne Mason Crossville, TN
20 9.62 Buddy Landis Chattanooga, TN
21 9.62 Daniel Chandler Chattanooga, TN
22 9.49 Jane Hunt Chattanooga, TN
23 9.43 Teresa Moore Chattanooga, TN
24 9.43 William Nicolai Westfield, IN
25 8.88 Joe Rickman Maryville, TN
26 8.80 Owen Lynch Huntsville, AL
27 8.80 Gary Schwartz Huntsville, AL
28 8.80 Charles Durrin III Madison, AL
29 8.75 Patricia Lane Lookout Mtn, TN
30 8.32 Myra Reneau Chattanooga, TN
31 8.32 Larry Reneau Chattanooga, TN
32 8.04 John Felker Signal Mountain, TN
33 8.04 Stephanie Felker Signal Mountain, TN
34 7.61 Harry Trewhitt Cleveland, TN
35 7.61 Barbara Creagan Cleveland, TN
36 7.54 William Edwards Jr Dalton, GA
37 6.93 Hilmi Muftuoglu Alpharetta, GA
38 6.60 Mike Sheldon Marietta, GA
39 6.60 Richard Taube Marietta, GA
40 6.48 Ed Eller Dalton, GA
41 5.93 Polly Sullivan Cleveland, TN
42 5.75 Allison King La Fayette, GA
43 5.75 Tyler Smith Chattanooga, TN
44 5.65 Frank Hughes Lookout Mtn, TN
45 5.63 Pat Whitaker Chattanooga, TN
46 5.63 Ann Keown Chattanooga, TN
47 5.29 Corinne Madden Cleveland, TN
48 5.29 Ian Madden Cleveland, TN
49 5.16 Denis Taneri Powder Springs, GA
50 5.16 Betty Taneri Powder Springs, GA
51 4.96 Don Eigenberg Signal Mountain, TN
52 4.96 Cheryl Whitfield Chattanooga, TN
53 4.89 Sandra Cervantes Santa Fe, NM
54 4.86 Claude Walker Chattanooga, TN
55 4.86 Kenneth Spates Chattanooga, TN
56 4.75 Charles Killian Fort Payne, AL
57 4.75 John Pyron Fort Payne, AL
58 4.62 Sophie Field Chattanooga, TN
59 4.61 Stan Roller Knoxville, TN
60 4.61 Marian Roller Knoxville, TN
61 4.59 David Vine Chattanooga, TN
62 4.31 Fay Lukoskie Fairfield Glade, TN
63 4.31 Homer Jeffers Crossville, TN
64 4.25 John Rosson Jr Knoxville, TN
65 4.25 S Natelson Knoxville, TN
66 4.00 John Friedl Signal Mountain, TN
67 3.87 John Sughrue Cleveland, TN
68 3.76 Earl Rothberger Jr Signal Mountain, TN
69 3.76 Susan Rothberger Signal Mountain, TN
70 3.72 Gilbert Lege Crossville, TN
71 3.72 Leslie Lege Crossville, TN
72 3.62 Patricia Edwards Dalton, GA
73 3.44 Judith Kemp Cohutta, GA
74 3.40 Linet Lewerenz Waukesha, WI
75 3.40 Robert Lewerenz Waukesha, WI
76 3.29 Harold Peterson Chattanooga, TN
77 3.29 John Graef Signal Mountain, TN
78 3.21 Mary Stoll Hiawassee, GA
79 3.21 Marcia Schultz Blairsville, GA
80 2.65 Belinda Lloyd Cleveland, TN
81 2.65 Kay Martin Loudon, TN
82 2.64 Marilyn Shelton Chattanooga, TN
83 2.64 Suzanne Atchley Chattanooga, TN
84 2.62 Jane McCurdy Signal Mountain, TN
85 2.56 Lynn Carpenter Fort Myers, FL
86 2.49 Joan McGraw Dahlonega, GA
87 2.49 Sue Grove Dahlonega, GA
88 2.36 Lee Atchley Chattanooga, TN
89 2.30 Jacqueline Hardiman Fairfield, OH
90 2.30 James Dover Flowery Branch, GA
91 2.16 Harriet Moore Dalton, GA
92 2.16 R Tuttle Cohutta, GA
93 2.06 Jean Watkins Cleveland, TN
94 2.02 Mary Levine Chattanooga, TN
95 1.98 Buckner Hughes Chattanooga, TN
96 1.55 Robert Greenleaf Ooltewah, TN
97 1.55 Alice Greenleaf Ooltewah, TN
98 1.54 Gary Bramblett Dalton, GA
99 1.54 Mary Bramblett Dalton, GA
100 1.28 Gordon Park Hixson, TN
101 1.25 Lisa Studebaker Dawsonville, GA
102 1.22 Ray Feher Signal Mountain, TN
103 1.22 Elizabeth Norris Chattanooga, TN
104 1.22 Joyce Feher Signal Mountain, TN
105 1.15 Tate Cooper Conlon Signal Mountain, TN
106 1.12 Joan Lane Blairsville, GA
107 1.12 Joseph Lane Blairsville, GA
108 1.08 Ralph Boles III Huntsville, AL
109 1.08 Ardona Boles Huntsville, AL
110 1.05 Susan Dover Flowery Branch, GA
111 1.05 Dan Osburn Keller, TX
112 1.05 Dana Osburn Keller, TX
113 1.03 Mary Hudson Rome, GA
114 1.03 Jodi Barton Rome, GA
115 0.97 Robert Berghel Chattanooga, TN
116 0.96 Joanne Brink Dahlonega, GA
117 0.96 Karen Mannis Dahlonega, GA
118 0.93 Susan Kimm Hixson, TN
119 0.90 William Adams Jr Hixson, TN
120 0.89 Suzy Bryant Signal Mountain, TN
121 0.89 Rosalie Basten Chattanooga, TN
122 0.78 Linda McKinney Chattanooga, TN
123 0.78 Mary Emrath Signal Mountain, TN
124 0.72 Dennis Ray Blairsville, GA
125 0.72 Linda Ray Blairsville, GA
126 0.62 Nancy Hennier Dalton, GA
127 0.60 John Hudson Chattanooga, TN
128 0.60 Carol Hudson Chattanooga, TN
129 0.60 Nancy Mapel Chattanooga, TN
130 0.60 Winnell Goodner Hixson, TN
131 0.59 Ruth Demeter Rome, GA
132 0.59 Larry Lipscomb Chattanooga, TN
133 0.59 J Andrew Lipscomb Chattanooga, TN
134 0.59 Marsha Welch Rome, GA
135 0.55 James Jackson Chattanooga, TN
136 0.44 Kathleen Ellis Chattanooga, TN
137 0.44 George Hall Cleveland, TN