Courtenay, BC

Courtenay Masterpoint Winners

Oct 28, 2016 - Oct 30, 2016

Total masterpoints: 898.38 earned by 200 players. Total Tables: 232

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 31.49 Constance McAvoy Victoria, BC
2 31.49 James McAvoy Victoria, BC
3 21.77 Ken Bibby Nanaimo, BC
4 19.15 Barbara Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
5 19.13 Maurice Wuetherick Nanaimo, BC
6 19.08 Alexandre Ribeyre Qualicum Beach, BC
7 18.11 Paul Tinney Parksville, BC
8 18.11 Lorna Tinney Parksville, BC
9 17.84 Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC
10 16.22 Barbara Schultz Shawnigan Lake, BC
11 14.50 Brian Fraser Victoria, BC
12 13.82 Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC
13 12.98 Virginia Youens Brentwood Bay, BC
14 12.98 Kirk Homis Brentwood Bay, BC
15 12.93 David Todd Victoria, BC
16 12.93 Glen Thornborough Victoria, BC
17 11.75 Pete Marinus Courtenay, BC
18 11.64 Ella Haylock Indio, CA
19 11.55 Jack Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
20 11.55 Carole Bradshaw Courtenay, BC
21 10.80 Lloyd Snyder Comox, BC
22 10.80 Bernice Snyder Comox, BC
23 10.20 Slava Simice Comox, BC
24 10.11 Roger Taylor Parksville, BC
25 10.11 Paul Reitsma Parksville, BC
26 9.99 Gail Fennell Powell River, BC
27 9.99 David Harper Powell River, BC
28 9.84 John Patterson Chemainus, BC
29 9.80 Sheldon Spier Chemainus, BC
30 9.15 Lorraine Spik Parksville, BC
31 9.06 Tim Kennelly Courtenay, BC
32 8.88 Susan Clayton Chemainus, BC
33 8.58 Barrie Turnham Comox, BC
34 8.56 Derek Ward Hornby Island, BC
35 8.56 Donald Sache West Vancouver, BC
36 8.23 Andrew Hopkinson Sechelt, BC
37 8.12 Warren Burd Campbell River, BC
38 8.12 Milos Hajsky Holberg, BC
39 7.76 Ingrid Anderson Nanaimo, BC
40 7.65 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC
41 7.65 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC
42 7.21 Roger Bennett Qualicum Beach, BC
43 7.21 Chris Penner Nanaimo, BC
44 7.12 Ron Smith Victoria, BC
45 6.77 Harvey Piercy Courtenay, BC
46 6.39 Tony Farr Victoria, BC
47 6.31 Rita Beny Victoria, BC
48 5.73 Louise Elliott Nanaimo, BC
49 5.53 Danielle Goulet Victoria, BC
50 5.46 Arlene Petersen Comox, BC
51 5.42 W Allen Hopwood Courtenay, BC
52 5.42 Lorraine Gargan Comox, BC
53 5.26 David Proctor Courtenay, BC
54 5.26 Glen Parsons Comox, BC
55 5.23 David Mosher Courtenay, BC
56 5.13 Patricia Lowe Courtenay, BC
57 5.13 Roy Lowe Courtenay, BC
58 5.11 Angela Taylor Nanaimo, BC
59 5.04 Gloria Shabbits Nanaimo, BC
60 5.04 Daryl Krepps Nanaimo, BC
61 4.93 Barbara Sills Powell River, BC
62 4.93 Betty Bonsor Powell River, BC
63 4.91 Donna Dunn Parksville, BC
64 4.84 Sandi Link Nanoose Bay, BC
65 4.84 Gordon Link Desert Hot Spgs, CA
66 4.68 Jane Wagner Nanaimo, BC
67 4.68 Roy Wagner Nanaimo, BC
68 4.30 Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
69 4.30 Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
70 4.15 John Currie Nanaimo, BC
71 4.13 William Bentley Ladysmith, BC
72 4.05 Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
73 4.00 Jill McLaren Black Creek, BC
74 4.00 Bernice Blonarwitz Courtenay, BC
75 3.96 Patti Wheeldon Courtenay, BC
76 3.68 Shirley Lebovitch Saint-Laurent, QC
77 3.68 Howard Cohen Courtenay, BC
78 3.63 Janet Woolgar Parksville, BC
79 3.62 Janet Collie Qualicum Beach, BC
80 3.53 Doris Lange Calgary, AB
81 3.53 Barbara Bayer Calgary, AB
82 3.48 Kaye Farmer Victoria, BC
83 3.48 Evelyn Goedhart Saanichton, BC
84 3.38 Sharon Hysert Courtenay, BC
85 3.35 Ken Jubenville Nanaimo, BC
86 3.32 Charles Hodson Comox, BC
87 3.32 Lorraine Hodson Comox, BC
88 3.21 Naida Gubbins Parksville, BC
89 3.21 Berry Gubbins Parksville, BC
90 3.15 Dianna Rickson Comox, BC
91 3.10 Barb McCrindle Merville, BC
92 3.05 Debbie Wastle Victoria, BC
93 2.97 Henry Lust Nanaimo, BC
94 2.92 Darlene Allen Squamish, BC
95 2.86 Vivian Thickett Powell River, BC
96 2.86 Tony Thickett Powell River, BC
97 2.82 Barbara Morris Parksville, BC
98 2.71 Tom Dugdale Courtenay, BC
99 2.71 Jeanette Baron Comox, BC
100 2.70 Darlene Borman Nanaimo, BC
101 2.70 Wayne Borman Nanaimo, BC
102 2.62 Denise Holst Courtenay, BC
103 2.58 Frieda Home Comox, BC
104 2.46 Matthew Bagdan Merville, BC
105 2.46 Cynthia Tree Comox, BC
106 2.37 Cathy Wolfe Courtenay, BC
107 2.29 Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC
108 2.29 Ben Sills Powell River, BC
109 2.25 Dora Lee Nanaimo, BC
110 2.20 Shirley Charters Duncan, BC
111 2.18 Claudine Veran Powell River, BC
112 2.18 Margaret Havens Powell River, BC
113 2.13 Bonnie Christopherson Nanoose Bay, BC
114 2.13 Helen Dunham Qualicum Beach, BC
115 1.97 J Braybrook Nanoose Bay, BC
116 1.92 Dorothy Branch Comox, BC
117 1.92 Allister Gavel Comox, BC
118 1.86 Lorraine Waring Courtenay, BC
119 1.86 Jean Tait Courtenay, BC
120 1.81 Jessica Leeder Courtenay, BC
121 1.62 Grace Kennedy Campbell River, BC
122 1.62 Bill Kennedy Campbell River, BC
123 1.61 Delbert Haylock Indio, CA
124 1.56 Margaret Wynde Courtenay, BC
125 1.48 Grant Bell Parksville, BC
126 1.45 Lynn Sangster Courtenay, BC
127 1.45 Dick Sangster Courtenay, BC
128 1.42 Ellen Waatainen Nanaimo, BC
129 1.40 Nadia Schneider Nanaimo, BC
130 1.40 Lysbeth McCrone Courtenay, BC
131 1.39 Larry Fogg Parksville, BC
132 1.36 Cornel Sawchuk Parksville, BC
133 1.33 Rose Lucas Campbell River, BC
134 1.33 Roger Lucas Campbell River, BC
135 1.22 Ann McVey Qualicum Beach, BC
136 1.18 Marilyn Hannah Comox, BC
137 1.17 Madeleine Tremblay North Saanich, BC
138 1.17 Brenda Wilson North Saanich, BC
139 1.11 Keith Ware Comox, BC
140 1.11 Evelyn Ware Comox, BC
141 1.05 Rod Anderson Qualicum Beach, BC
142 1.04 Marjorie Behrman Qualicum Beach, BC
143 1.04 Darryl Pippin Courtenay, BC
144 1.04 Wally Uyeyama Campbell River, BC
145 1.04 Mark Lawrence Black Creek, BC
146 1.04 Hans Winckler Campbell River, BC
147 1.04 Grace Schmidt Campbell River, BC
148 1.04 Vic Vlaj Campbell River, BC
149 1.04 Michael Moscovich Campbell River, BC
150 1.02 Dawn Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC
151 1.02 David Campbell Nanoose Bay, BC
152 0.93 Patricia Ailles Courtenay, BC
153 0.83 Lorna Veitch Qualicum Beach, BC
154 0.83 Joseph Guinan Parksville, BC
155 0.83 Don Copeland Victoria, BC
156 0.79 Ann Malfair Nanaimo, BC
157 0.78 Sally Urton Chemainus, BC
158 0.78 John Hope Fort St John, BC
159 0.78 Annie Lord Courtenay, BC
160 0.78 Betty Thomsen Comox, BC
161 0.78 Myrna Green Nanaimo, BC
162 0.78 Arnold Thomsen Comox, BC
163 0.78 Joyce Lust Nanaimo, BC
164 0.78 Phil Sanford Campbell River, BC
165 0.78 Bob Dugas Courtenay, BC
166 0.77 Susan M Breiddal Victoria, BC
167 0.77 Gina Curran Victoria, BC
168 0.71 Francis Grill Qualicum Beach, BC
169 0.71 Lois Grill Qualicum Beach, BC
170 0.69 Margaret Krucik Nanoose Bay, BC
171 0.69 Veronica Peacock Vancouver, BC
172 0.63 Yvonne Sollitt Qualicum Beach, BC
173 0.63 Wayne Sollitt Qualicum Beach, BC
174 0.61 Anne Smith Burnaby, BC
175 0.61 Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC
176 0.56 Catherine McNeil Parksville, BC
177 0.55 Lynda Wuetherick Nanaimo, BC
178 0.55 Gayle Anderson Nanaimo, BC
179 0.54 Maureen Steele Nanaimo, BC
180 0.54 Susan Moran Nanaimo, BC
181 0.52 Louise Bustard Royston, BC
182 0.52 Eileen Maclean Comox, BC
183 0.52 Wanda Deisman Nanaimo, BC
184 0.52 Gary Priestman Courtenay, BC
185 0.52 Pat Pantuso Courtenay, BC
186 0.52 Mary Dewar Nanaimo, BC
187 0.36 April Andrews Nanaimo, BC
188 0.36 Joy Tangen Nanaimo, BC
189 0.33 Myrna Horley Courtenay, BC
190 0.26 William Wilson Parksville, BC
191 0.26 Marie Main Campbell River, BC
192 0.26 Nancy Wilson Parksville, BC
193 0.26 Gary Grainger Regina, SK
194 0.26 Maureen Eby Comox, BC
195 0.26 Karin Franzen Courtenay, BC
196 0.26 Daphne Welsh Comox, BC
197 0.26 Ann Cook Courtenay, BC
198 0.23 Ruth Evans North Saanich, BC
199 0.21 John Godfrey Campbell River, BC
200 0.21 Lynne Godfrey Campbell River, BC