Minneapolis, MN

Labor Day Masterpoint Winners

Sep 02, 2016 - Sep 05, 2016

Total masterpoints: 839.02 earned by 215 players. Total Tables: 211

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 23.72 John Koch Saint Cloud, MN
2 22.19 Joseph Koester Brooklyn Park, MN
3 20.17 Sandy Nelson Minneapolis, MN
4 19.96 Carole Miner Rochester, MN
5 19.89 Susan Jackson Roseville, MN
6 19.41 Terry Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
7 19.41 Kathy Beckman Brooklyn Park, MN
8 18.67 John Crouch Minneapolis, MN
9 18.67 John Westrom Lakeville, MN
10 18.51 Judy Hansen Eagan, MN
11 17.57 Michael Cassel Roseville, MN
12 16.88 Rita Xistris Plymouth, MN
13 16.62 Bill Heyer Medford, MN
14 16.40 Barry Purrington Eagan, MN
15 14.45 Robert Schachter Eden Prairie, MN
16 13.48 Thomas Smith Plymouth, MN
17 11.59 Paul Gutterman Eagan, MN
18 11.44 Phil Schwarz Lakeville, MN
19 11.44 Judy Schwarz Lakeville, MN
20 10.88 Lynne Castoldi La Quinta, CA
21 10.87 Mary Sass Apple Valley, MN
22 10.60 Jean Boettcher Minneapolis, MN
23 10.60 Steven Gaynor Minneapolis, MN
24 10.55 Barb Zipoy Bloomington, MN
25 9.86 Erwin Heisler Minneapolis, MN
26 9.73 Rebecca Anspach Saint Paul, MN
27 9.39 Paul Meerschaert Long Lake, MN
28 9.19 Keith Connolly Saint Paul, MN
29 8.40 Jon Weinberg Minnetonka, MN
30 8.13 Paolo Ranaldi Eau Claire, WI
31 8.03 Linda Brammer Minneapolis, MN
32 7.40 Gary Knippenberg Golden Valley, MN
33 7.10 Tom Grue Las Vegas, NV
34 5.80 Stephen Jackson Roseville, MN
35 5.71 Maryanne Conter Saint Paul, MN
36 5.71 Linda Purrington Eagan, MN
37 5.67 Robert Echols Lufkin, TX
38 5.67 Carl Hartness Plymouth, MN
39 5.23 Gary Petrucci Long Lake, MN
40 5.23 Maureen Petrucci Long Lake, MN
41 5.18 Freddie Mykytyshyn Winnipeg, MB
42 5.18 Jenna Tichon Winnipeg, MB
43 4.71 Gretchen Grey Eden Prairie, MN
44 4.71 Charlotte Boyles Minneapolis, MN
45 4.70 Nicky Bredeson Minneapolis, MN
46 4.67 Richard Wright Minneapolis, MN
47 4.67 Diane Wright Minneapolis, MN
48 4.63 Cindy Moat Lakeville, MN
49 4.50 Leslie Nelson The Villages, FL
50 4.42 Robert Farmer Sterling, MA
51 4.42 Catarina Kiefe Sterling, MA
52 4.41 Cynthia Schield Fort Myers, FL
53 4.40 Donald McKush Prior Lake, MN
54 4.03 Bob Awde Jr Plymouth, MN
55 4.03 Gary Rowland Golden Valley, MN
56 3.99 Bob Buck Eloy, AZ
57 3.99 Bonnie Sipkins Minneapolis, MN
58 3.88 Ruth Brunelle St Louis Park, MN
59 3.82 Ronald DeHarpporte Minneapolis, MN
60 3.82 Peg Waller Edina, MN
61 3.76 Diane Fansler Edina, MN
62 3.75 Peter Bock Apple Valley, MN
63 3.30 Karin Hansen Sun Lakes, AZ
64 3.26 Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN
65 3.26 David Vanasek Minnetonka, MN
66 3.19 Dean Montgomery Minneapolis, MN
67 3.19 Eric Hendrickson Minneapolis, MN
68 3.19 Warren Nelson Cloquet, MN
69 3.18 Peggy Kaplan Minnetonka, MN
70 3.18 David Glenn Eagan, MN
71 3.14 Chuck Cummins Bloomington, MN
72 3.11 Carol Rynders Saint Paul, MN
73 3.07 Amy Dutton Mendota Heights, MN
74 3.07 Tim Bina Minneapolis, MN
75 3.03 Lloyd Arntsen Minneapolis, MN
76 3.03 Thomas Utter Mendota Heights, MN
77 2.99 Tom Sneed Plymouth, MN
78 2.99 James Ashley Burnsville, MN
79 2.99 Mark McGree Bloomington, MN
80 2.90 Allen Walburn Shoreview, MN
81 2.90 Rita Mills Little Canada, MN
82 2.87 Joyce Johnson New Prague, MN
83 2.87 Bernice Blaske Brooklyn Park, MN
84 2.81 Margaret Shreves Edina, MN
85 2.81 William Marshall Edina, MN
86 2.76 Julianne Holt Edina, MN
87 2.76 Mary Kay Johnson Bloomington, MN
88 2.74 Richard Cottle Saint Paul, MN
89 2.73 Marguerite Cowles Edina, MN
90 2.68 Brendan Byrne Saint Paul, MN
91 2.66 Helen Vagle Edina, MN
92 2.65 Bob Balderson Jr Eden Prairie, MN
93 2.57 Jack Bleet Minnetonka, MN
94 2.57 John Miller Stillwater, MN
95 2.57 Thomas Knier Burnsville, MN
96 2.55 Rick Gavin Eagon, MN
97 2.53 Cass Weil Minneapolis, MN
98 2.49 William Brellenthin Edina, MN
99 2.49 Adele Brellenthin Edina, MN
100 2.42 Nancy Glenn Eagan, MN
101 2.40 Daniel McIntyre Saint Paul, MN
102 2.37 Adam Gewiss Elk Mound, WI
103 2.37 Judy Ayer Mishawaka, IN
104 2.36 Rose Palmer Minneapolis, MN
105 2.34 James Holm Farmington, MN
106 2.17 Marcia Jones Edina, MN
107 2.17 John Jones Edina, MN
108 2.15 Gregory Anderson Eden Prairie, MN
109 2.08 S Welsh Stillwater, MN
110 2.04 Phyllis Houlson Roseville, MN
111 2.01 Lois Leistiko Peoria, AZ
112 1.90 Michael Flader Eagan, MN
113 1.86 Patrick Finley Minneapolis, MN
114 1.78 Richard Barbeau Minneapolis, MN
115 1.78 Stan Jurgensen St Louis Park, MN
116 1.75 Roni Faber Bloomington, MN
117 1.75 Mayo Hart Minnetonka, MN
118 1.74 John Bumbalough Henderson, MN
119 1.74 Sandy Fisher Long Lake, MN
120 1.72 Kay Provine Saint Paul, MN
121 1.68 James Peterson Edina, MN
122 1.63 William Swenson Cedar Rapids, IA
123 1.63 Robert Weber Tucson, AZ
124 1.63 Bill Seifert Minneapolis, MN
125 1.63 Jeffrey Rosenfeld St Louis Park, MN
126 1.63 Jean Sanford Saint Paul, MN
127 1.63 Carol Weber Tucson, AZ
128 1.58 Harry Sapienza Minnetonka, MN
129 1.57 Bob Jonason Framingham, MA
130 1.55 Shelly Husebo Eden Prairie, MN
131 1.54 John Schlundt Eden Prairie, MN
132 1.53 Florian Lauer Saint Paul, MN
133 1.53 Jerry Bartlett Lindstrom, MN
134 1.51 Jack Huie Minneapolis, MN
135 1.44 James Essex St Louis Park, MN
136 1.44 Tom Juntunen Minneapolis, MN
137 1.43 Scott Hiller Naples, FL
138 1.42 Dave Hellwig Minneapolis, MN
139 1.38 Janet Daniel Horseshoe Bay, TX
140 1.38 Nancy Danielson Eden Prairie, MN
141 1.38 Jeff Dziuk Saint Paul, MN
142 1.35 Jerome Shen Saint Louis, MO
143 1.32 Evan Sachs Edina, MN
144 1.32 Jack Rhatigan Saint Paul, MN
145 1.32 Sharon Young Plymouth, MN
146 1.32 K Welander Plymouth, MN
147 1.28 Ann House Minneapolis, MN
148 1.27 Nancy Olsen Eden Prairie, MN
149 1.26 Mark Lasoff Minneapolis, MN
150 1.26 Phillip Martineau Saint Paul, MN
151 1.26 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
152 1.26 Stephanie Martineau Saint Paul, MN
153 1.22 Michael Doty Shorewood, MN
154 1.17 Jeffrey Walker Eagan, MN
155 1.12 Jaime Rodriguez Miramar Beach, FL
156 1.12 Kirsten Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN
157 1.12 Otto Gotzsche Minneapolis, MN
158 1.12 Terence Florin Bloomington, MN
159 1.03 George Bleskachek Eau Claire, WI
160 1.02 Michael Holm Minnetonka, MN
161 1.01 Charles Frisch Minneapolis, MN
162 0.99 Mary Johnson Prior Lake, MN
163 0.99 Marv Riedesel Prior Lake, MN
164 0.98 Douglas Olson Champlin, MN
165 0.98 Mary Louise Molstad Osseo, MN
166 0.97 Craig Carrison Apple Valley, MN
167 0.93 Mary Foss Lake City, MN
168 0.93 Pat Heath Red Wing, MN
169 0.93 William Boline Minneapolis, MN
170 0.92 Ann Gray Minneapolis, MN
171 0.92 Pamela Johnson Galena, IL
172 0.86 Douglas Bolstorff Eagan, MN
173 0.86 Dallas Burns Eden Prairie, MN
174 0.81 Betty Triliegi Richfield, MN
175 0.80 Cheryl Martin Saint Louis, MN
176 0.80 Dyanne Kerr Lakeway, TX
177 0.78 Joel Kramer Minneapolis, MN
178 0.78 Laurie Kramer Minneapolis, MN
179 0.78 Joseph Rice Winchester, KY
180 0.77 Normandy Hamilton St Louis Park, MN
181 0.77 Susan Sanger St Louis Park, MN
182 0.74 Morris Eaton Wayzata, MN
183 0.74 Marcia Eaton Wayzata, MN
184 0.74 Avis Von Eschen Bloomington, MN
185 0.73 Sandra Lyons Bloomington, MN
186 0.73 Jane Schoening Edina, MN
187 0.73 Mary Jacobus Red Wing, MN
188 0.73 Dorothy Bartels Bay City, WI
189 0.72 Marylou Doerrie Coon Rapids, MN
190 0.69 Ryan Holler Eagan, MN
191 0.69 Deborah Martin Minneapolis, MN
192 0.69 David Bryant Lakeville, MN
193 0.69 Lynn Burchett Minneapolis, MN
194 0.65 Jane Trahms Eden Prairie, MN
195 0.65 Nivin MacMillan Wayzata, MN
196 0.65 Phyllis Anderson Minneapolis, MN
197 0.63 Mary Haag Shoreview, MN
198 0.63 Michael Haag Shoreview, MN
199 0.61 Cezanne Martin St Louis Park, MN
200 0.61 Peg Mitchell Minneapolis, MN
201 0.54 Michael Hoffmann Minneapolis, MN
202 0.53 Gene Nelson Maple Grove, MN
203 0.53 Mignon Nearmyer Plymouth, MN
204 0.49 Irwin Boris Minnetonka, MN
205 0.49 John Stansbury The Villages, FL
206 0.47 Jill Flader Saint Paul, MN
207 0.42 Arne Garvander Richfield, MN
208 0.42 Sherry Hansen Minneapolis, MN
209 0.39 Greg Caucutt Rochester, MN
210 0.39 John Dunstan Bloomington, MN
211 0.39 Carol Cummings Owatonna, MN
212 0.32 Dan Knier Waite Park, MN
213 0.30 Beverly Kunin Hopkins, MN
214 0.29 Ingrid Stocking Minneapolis, MN
215 0.29 David Gronbeck Minneapolis, MN