Red Deer, AB

Red Deer Regional Masterpoint Winners

Aug 08, 2016 - Aug 14, 2016

Total masterpoints: 4977.82 earned by 406 players. Total Tables: 827

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 125.28 Jackson Chan Saskatoon, SK
2 105.76 John Pulles Saskatoon, SK
3 94.50 Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB
4 76.36 Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB
5 72.32 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon, SK
6 72.32 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon, SK
7 66.81 Derrick Furber Saskatoon, SK
8 62.02 Edward Flett Red Deer, AB
9 60.21 Don McCarthy Suncity West, AZ
10 57.82 Alvin Baragar Edmonton, AB
11 55.98 Doran Flock Calgary, AB
12 55.98 David Smith Edmonton, AB
13 52.96 Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB
14 48.56 Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC
15 48.56 Gerry McCully Victoria, BC
16 47.63 Paul Sorensen Berwyn, AB
17 47.63 Allan Sorensen Berwyn, AB
18 43.67 Maurice De La Salle Edmonton, AB
19 43.18 Dave Adelman Calgary, AB
20 41.12 Grant Wharry Calgary, AB
21 41.04 Barry Pritchard Edmonton, AB
22 40.75 Andy Anderson Saskatoon, SK
23 40.75 Curley Anderson Saskatoon, SK
24 39.33 Allan Simon Calgary, AB
25 38.94 Garry Karst Saskatoon, SK
26 37.53 Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
27 37.45 Nicholas Stock North Vancouver, BC
28 36.71 Ian Gatenby Red Deer, AB
29 35.94 Ray Grace Sherwood Park, AB
30 35.89 Charles Lamb Red Deer, AB
31 35.78 Judith Gartaganis Calgary, AB
32 35.78 Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary, AB
33 35.75 Susan Culham Edmonton, AB
34 35.25 Donald Carson Edmonton, AB
35 34.13 Mary McGarry Red Deer, AB
36 32.86 Karen Long Edmonton, AB
37 31.81 Hans Folkinga Edmonton, AB
38 30.79 Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB
39 30.35 Pat Beharry Regina, SK
40 30.35 Bill Kramer Regina, SK
41 30.23 Ilya Kuzkin Calgary, AB
42 30.13 Anne Jackson Creston, BC
43 30.13 Ted Moffatt Creston, BC
44 29.74 Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB
45 29.55 Bob Nell Zehner, SK
46 29.55 Donald Norman Regina, SK
47 28.44 Judy Harris Salmon Arm, BC
48 28.44 Peter Herold Namaimo, BC
49 27.93 Pauline Huculak Calgary, AB
50 27.88 Robert Short Red Deer, AB
51 27.06 James Galand Victoria, BC
52 26.87 Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB
53 26.14 Barb Beagle Calgary, AB
54 26.14 Anne Primeau Calgary, AB
55 25.99 Louis Beduz Creston, BC
56 25.99 Mark Beduz Calgary, AB
57 25.65 G Lewis Edmonton, AB
58 24.69 Donald Reble Edmonton, AB
59 24.69 Gerry Boudrias Edmonton, AB
60 24.08 Diane Campbell Calgary, AB
61 24.08 Janet Sharpe Calgary, AB
62 23.08 Duncan Smith Victoria, BC
63 23.08 Debbie Mineault Victoria, BC
64 22.62 Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB
65 21.70 Bryant Hawthorne Red Deer, AB
66 21.29 Shirley McLeod Calgary, AB
67 21.29 Bob McLeod Calgary, AB
68 21.18 Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA
69 21.00 Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB
70 21.00 Lee Barton Edmonton, AB
71 20.88 Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB
72 20.88 Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
73 20.61 Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB
74 19.26 Pam Wallace Calgary, AB
75 19.26 Keith Wallace Calgary, AB
76 19.10 Hash Mohamed Calgary, AB
77 17.66 Frank Ayer Calgary, AB
78 17.33 Wayne Nattrass Regina, SK
79 17.33 Sandra Southam Regina, SK
80 16.97 Adele Lewchuk Edmonton, AB
81 16.97 C J Rhamey Sherwood Park, AB
82 16.82 John Coone Vernon, BC
83 16.82 Robert Hope Provost, AB
84 16.64 Elaine Ware Vernon, BC
85 16.64 Martin Ware Vernon, BC
86 16.49 Sumit Chatterjee Burlington, IA
87 16.40 Heather Cookson Hills Bentley, AB
88 16.40 Rick Cookson Hills Bentley, AB
89 16.26 William Basler Calgary, AB
90 16.02 Ruth Gilchrist Calgary, AB
91 16.02 John B R Gilchrist Calgary, AB
92 15.90 Linda Taschuk Edmonton, AB
93 15.78 William Gibson Victoria, BC
94 15.77 Chris Stewart Medicine Hat, AB
95 15.48 Paula Sisko Calgary, AB
96 15.40 Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB
97 15.28 Christopher Galbraith Calgary, AB
98 15.28 Janet Galbraith Calgary, AB
99 15.23 Michael Petrescu Prince George, BC
100 15.23 Allan Becker Prince George, BC
101 14.92 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
102 14.88 Robert Wright Calgary, AB
103 14.88 Olga Wright Calgary, AB
104 14.88 E Elaine Stewart Calgary, AB
105 14.81 Elizabeth Warren Red Deer, AB
106 14.75 Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB
107 14.75 Michael Shuster Banff, AB
108 14.72 Lorna Deschner Red Deer, AB
109 14.51 Bryant Town Edmonton, AB
110 14.06 Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB
111 14.06 Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB
112 14.01 Rick Boyd Calgary, AB
113 14.01 Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB
114 13.61 David Cooper Edmonton, AB
115 13.60 Karen Turner Victoria, BC
116 12.79 Elizabeth Sprague Calgary, AB
117 12.69 John Collier Red Deer, AB
118 12.68 Emelie Quennell Calgary, AB
119 12.68 Melissa Martin Whitefish, MT
120 12.56 Claire Cook Saskatoon, SK
121 12.56 Shirley McGuire Saskatoon, SK
122 12.48 Douglas Mann Calgary, AB
123 12.46 Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB
124 12.46 Anita Lambert Edmonton, AB
125 12.45 Gordon Campbell Calgary, AB
126 12.35 Georges Colin Saskatoon, SK
127 12.35 Maurice Moe Tellier Saskatoon, SK
128 12.14 Ted Rich Penticton, BC
129 12.14 Elaine Sorensen Winfield, BC
130 12.13 Vince Nowlan Edmonton, AB
131 12.13 Paula Nowlan Edmonton, AB
132 12.09 Roy Bolton Grande Prairie, AB
133 11.98 Crystal Mann Calgary, AB
134 11.98 Faiz Nadir Calgary, AB
135 11.83 Andy McKaig Calgary, AB
136 11.70 Nancy Cook Sacramento, CA
137 11.70 Doug Hawrelak Edmonton, AB
138 11.69 Linda Thierman Calgary, AB
139 11.64 Larry Legault Coe Hill, ON
140 11.62 Dana Warick Penticton, BC
141 11.62 Lorena Kelly Medicine Hat, AB
142 11.60 Pat Pangracs Calgary, AB
143 11.31 Glenn Ponto Coquitlam, BC
144 11.31 Melinda Ponto Coquitlam, BC
145 11.24 Patricia Adams Saskatoon, SK
146 11.24 Patricia Long Saskatoon, SK
147 10.63 Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB
148 10.50 Paul Erikson Edmonton, AB
149 10.50 Ross Armour Edmonton, AB
150 10.41 Leslie Pettie Edmonton, AB
151 10.08 Patrick Todd Lethbridge, AB
152 10.08 Arleen Todd Lethbridge, AB
153 9.99 Philip Blackburn Rocky-Mtn-Hse, AB
154 9.98 Michael Harvey Edmonton, AB
155 9.84 Kathleen Harvey Edmonton, AB
156 9.81 Jim Berglund Calgary, AB
157 9.77 John MacNaughton Innisfail, AB
158 9.74 Ken Sutley Edmonton, AB
159 9.74 Fred Smith Saskatoon, SK
160 9.74 Linda Smith Saskatoon, SK
161 9.72 Connie Wignall Calgary, AB
162 9.57 Gerene Albrecht Red Deer, AB
163 9.54 Marylynn Ghitter Qualicum Beach, BC
164 9.54 Al Stacey Qualicum Beach, BC
165 9.52 Noreen Fenrich Red Deer, AB
166 9.44 Rudelpha Paraschuk Saskatoon, SK
167 9.44 Isabelle Jones Saskatoon, SK
168 9.41 Walter Brock Calgary, AB
169 9.36 Peter Jones Edmonton, AB
170 9.34 Elizabeth Cooper Edmonton, AB
171 9.34 Kathy Turnbull Edmonton, AB
172 9.22 Ray Davie Meota, SK
173 9.22 Marnie Davie Meota, SK
174 9.03 Bill Ranard Bozeman, MT
175 9.03 Billie Ranard Bozeman, MT
176 8.95 Sam Elbadrawy Edmonton, AB
177 8.63 G Granlund Red Deer, AB
178 8.50 Michele Bonneau Prince Albert, SK
179 8.40 Bette Flannigan Lethbridge, AB
180 8.36 Barbara Coltman Red Deer, AB
181 8.34 Lynn Goshawk Saskatoon, SK
182 8.34 Colleen Kinahan Saskatoon, SK
183 8.26 John Himmen Edmonton, AB
184 8.24 Judy Chapman Edmonton, AB
185 8.19 Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB
186 7.93 Evelyn Sisonenko Calgary, AB
187 7.92 Ken Penton Calgary, AB
188 7.89 Murray Cutten Red Deer, AB
189 7.89 Siu Wai Fan Red Deer, AB
190 7.81 David Renwick Red Deer, AB
191 7.79 Byron Lund Calgary, AB
192 7.77 Mark Manzer Calgary, AB
193 7.77 Elsie Johnson Calgary, AB
194 7.76 Charles Hitschfeld Edmonton, AB
195 7.70 Ann Vermette Prince Albert, SK
196 7.54 Lisa McCarthy Suncity West, AZ
197 7.50 Darlene Gabrielson Red Deer, AB
198 7.41 Barbara Martin Calgary, AB
199 7.41 Godfried Schwering Calgary, AB
200 7.12 Julie Perry Prince George, BC
201 7.12 John Perry Prince George, BC
202 7.08 Lorna McDonald St Albert, AB
203 7.07 Caroline Colliver Calgary, AB
204 7.07 Freda Nychkalo Calgary, AB
205 7.04 Vernon Iverson Meota, SK
206 7.04 Gerald Fernandes Meota, SK
207 7.02 Marie Sinnott Prince George, BC
208 7.02 Gerard Sinnott Prince George, BC
209 7.02 Shirley Campbell Prince George, BC
210 7.02 Jane Pacholok Prince George, BC
211 6.90 Beverley Hall North Vancouver, BC
212 6.85 Charles Roberts Red Deer, AB
213 6.64 Marlene Wallace Red Deer, AB
214 6.46 Gerry Coole Lethbridge, AB
215 6.46 Diane Coole Lethbridge, AB
216 6.22 Bonnie Renwick Red Deer, AB
217 6.21 Janet Heino Victoria, BC
218 6.07 Rae Jordan Calgary, AB
219 6.07 Carol Saponja Calgary, AB
220 6.03 Jason Dufault Edmonton, AB
221 5.97 Terri Bedard Calgary, AB
222 5.92 Annabelle Wiseman Jarvis Bay, AB
223 5.92 Mary Abelseth Red Deer, AB
224 5.67 Nancy Carritt Red Deer, AB
225 5.57 Rod Hilderman Calgary, AB
226 5.55 Grant Egerdie Sherwood Park, AB
227 5.54 Myra Crone Sylvan Lake, AB
228 5.38 Ruth Sidebottom Red Deer, AB
229 5.28 Deanna Hammer Olds, AB
230 5.23 Leeann Lagace St Albert, AB
231 5.17 David Johnson Calgary, AB
232 5.17 Marek Foff Edmonton, AB
233 5.03 Dennis Roberts Salmon Arm, BC
234 5.03 Doreen Roberts Salmon Arm, BC
235 4.92 Patricia Young Red Deer, AB
236 4.91 David Williams Sherwood Park, AB
237 4.90 Vivianne Plouffe Bonnyville, AB
238 4.90 Raymond Plouffe Bonnyville, AB
239 4.82 Maurice Tadros Calgary, AB
240 4.81 Karen McFarlane Edmonton, AB
241 4.81 Lori Daniels Nanaimo, BC
242 4.78 Ruth Cox Edmonton, AB
243 4.77 Linda Wallace Calgary, AB
244 4.77 Lorainne Curr Calgary, AB
245 4.76 Lois Mumey Cowley, AB
246 4.76 Audrey Sabier Regina, SK
247 4.76 Naushad Dada Calgary, AB
248 4.74 Linda Martin Calgary, AB
249 4.74 Karen Kilworth Strathmore, AB
250 4.74 L. Tanja Hurlbert Calgary, AB
251 4.69 James Crone Sylvan Lake, AB
252 4.68 Wesley Anderson Kelowna, BC
253 4.68 Paulette Tipper Kelowna, BC
254 4.65 Jean Ward Calgary, AB
255 4.63 Jack Sisko Calgary, AB
256 4.59 Susan Bessant Saskatoon, SK
257 4.59 Judy Madge Calgary, AB
258 4.58 Gerda Brouwer Red Deer, AB
259 4.54 Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB
260 4.54 Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB
261 4.53 Vince Lambert Edmonton, AB
262 4.51 Jeffrey Robertson Lethbridge, AB
263 4.51 Janet D L Sheen Lethbridge, AB
264 4.48 Linda Peacock Calgary, AB
265 4.48 Leon Driscoll Calgary, AB
266 4.45 Cheryl Bourne Calgary, AB
267 4.45 Nan Douglas Calgary, AB
268 4.44 Sheila Gaudreau Red-Deer-Cnty, AB
269 4.20 Lil Hemeon Saskatoon, SK
270 4.20 Ronald Hemeon Saskatoon, SK
271 4.14 Brenda Bunting Red Deer, AB
272 3.91 Margaret Barr Ponoka, AB
273 3.91 Amanda Atwell Edmonton, AB
274 3.88 Marcia Andreychuk Calgary, AB
275 3.79 Roberta Stirling Edmonton, AB
276 3.79 Lindsay Robinson Edmonton, AB
277 3.79 Don Stirling Sherwood Park, AB
278 3.79 Judy Pool Edmonton, AB
279 3.79 Sharon Roberts Edmonton, AB
280 3.66 Donna Collier Red Deer, AB
281 3.65 Mike Burgess Spruce Grove, AB
282 3.61 Andrew Proczkowski Edmonton, AB
283 3.61 Richard Sochacki Edmonton, AB
284 3.59 Clarende Duby Calgary, AB
285 3.59 Bev Mason Calgary, AB
286 3.57 Clark Greene Lethbridge, AB
287 3.57 Myrna Greene Lethbridge, AB
288 3.56 Don Rae Calgary, AB
289 3.50 James Wallace Red Deer, AB
290 3.48 Nadine Bouckhout Calgary, AB
291 3.48 Patricia Martin Calgary, AB
292 3.45 Ron Berube Bonnyville, AB
293 3.45 Lorraine Berube Bonnyville, AB
294 3.35 Cindy Ferguson Calgary, AB
295 3.34 Gary Macdonald Red Deer, AB
296 2.91 Larry Pizzey Red Deer, AB
297 2.91 Rita Pizzey Red Deer, AB
298 2.90 Jan Mohr Calgary, AB
299 2.86 Jerry Sibbald Red Deer, AB
300 2.86 Wilf Hamilton Red Deer, AB
301 2.82 Mary Pattison Oak Harbor, WA
302 2.75 Jim Downing Sherwood Park, AB
303 2.75 Larry Schultz Edmonton, AB
304 2.66 Barbara Pieterse Lancaster, NY
305 2.66 Martin Pieterse Lancaster, NY
306 2.62 Joe Moore Delta, BC
307 2.62 Chris Moore Delta, BC
308 2.60 Doug Carritt Red Deer, AB
309 2.58 Beth Massie Calgary, AB
310 2.52 Keith Falkenberg Calgary, AB
311 2.48 Lynn Warner Calgary, AB
312 2.48 Nancy Stewart Calgary, AB
313 2.44 Ann Slattery Foothills, AB
314 2.38 Kathleen McGreer Edmonton, AB
315 2.33 Donna Scherman Battleford, SK
316 2.33 Cletus Scherman Battleford, SK
317 2.21 Carolyn Guss Red Deer, AB
318 2.19 Willa Dumka Calgary, AB
319 2.15 Linda Stevenson Calgary, AB
320 2.13 Richard Barr Ponoka, AB
321 2.12 Milt Mansell Calgary, AB
322 2.12 Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB
323 2.09 Carol Porter Calgary, AB
324 2.02 Gloria Bergman Red Deer, AB
325 1.97 Carolyn Keane West Vancouver, BC
326 1.97 Eileen McCashew Calgary, AB
327 1.97 Joanne Buhler Red Deer, AB
328 1.94 Gordon Gair Calgary, AB
329 1.94 Penny Gair Calgary, AB
330 1.80 Donald Gladman Calgary, AB
331 1.75 Pamela Caravan Calgary, AB
332 1.69 John Sharpe Calgary, AB
333 1.60 Janice Eliasson Calgary, AB
334 1.59 Devra Drysdale Calgary, AB
335 1.59 Jan Brawn Calgary, AB
336 1.49 Sylvia Lyon Camrose, AB
337 1.47 Margaret Cooke Calgary, AB
338 1.44 Chris Buchanan Edmonton, AB
339 1.44 Ellen Kuiper Calgary, AB
340 1.44 Brenda Pattison Red Deer, AB
341 1.44 Phil Pattison Red Deer, AB
342 1.44 Isebelle McLean Edmonton, AB
343 1.44 Michael Farebrother Calgary, AB
344 1.44 Allan Terplawy Edmonton, AB
345 1.44 Mary Dutton Edmonton, AB
346 1.43 Eric Gilchrist Red Deer, AB
347 1.43 Patty Metcalfe Edmonton, AB
348 1.43 James Metcalfe Edmonton, AB
349 1.41 Dinu Bhadresa Red Deer, AB
350 1.35 Betty Fenton Calgary, AB
351 1.35 Larry Fenton Calgary, AB
352 1.26 Ronald Kupchanko Calgary, AB
353 1.26 Nicole Dupuis Victoria, BC
354 1.26 Richard Parslow St Albert, AB
355 1.23 Wendell Opheim Lethbridge, AB
356 1.23 Frances Opheim Lethbridge, AB
357 1.23 Doreen Radford Red Deer, AB
358 1.22 Franco Melone Red Deer, AB
359 1.19 Roger Staneslow Airdrie, AB
360 1.11 Edward Lamb Calgary, AB
361 1.11 John Taylor Calgary, AB
362 1.11 Wilda Pashak Calgary, AB
363 1.11 Anne Stang Calgary, AB
364 1.09 Nancy Sollosy Saskatoon, SK
365 1.09 Marilyn Leggett Saskatoon, SK
366 1.08 Don Dumka Calgary, AB
367 1.08 Arlene Connell Calgary, AB
368 1.08 Marilyn Haggins Calgary, AB
369 1.08 Keith Moores Calgary, AB
370 1.08 Murray Haggins Calgary, AB
371 1.08 Gail Godwin Calgary, AB
372 0.99 Gloria Olson Edmonton, AB
373 0.98 P Monaghan Red Deer, AB
374 0.91 Margaret Nielsen Calgary, AB
375 0.90 Paul Sackman Calgary, AB
376 0.88 Beverly Steppler Regina, SK
377 0.88 Stan Marlin Regina, SK
378 0.86 Jane Purdie Red Deer, AB
379 0.86 Neil McDonald Lethbridge, AB
380 0.85 Rae Cram Calgary, AB
381 0.85 Marion Dizep Calgary, AB
382 0.82 Jack Driscoll Calgary, AB
383 0.82 Marie Driscoll Calgary, AB
384 0.76 Douglas Collister Water Valley, AB
385 0.76 Allan Penner Lac Du Bonnet, MB
386 0.75 Betty Johnson Calgary, AB
387 0.75 Chris Bowrey Red Deer, AB
388 0.72 Tina MacDonald Edmonton, AB
389 0.72 Wayne Shaw Edmonton, AB
390 0.72 Cec Mackenzie Edmonton, AB
391 0.72 Marny Simpson Calgary, AB
392 0.72 Gaye Chisholm Edmonton, AB
393 0.72 Phyllis Nield Calgary, AB
394 0.69 Jane Miller Calgary, AB
395 0.66 Bonnie Lavallee Penhold, AB
396 0.61 Carolyn Tulloch Innisfail, AB
397 0.58 June Keith New Westminster, BC
398 0.50 Myrna Arrison Norglenwold, AB
399 0.43 Marjorie Grubb Calgary, AB
400 0.43 John Grubb Calgary, AB
401 0.33 Doug Striker Edmonton, AB
402 0.33 Bill Dryden Edmonton, AB
403 0.33 Johanne Aga-Dryden Edmonton, AB
404 0.33 Bryan Doidge St Albert, AB
405 0.25 Sharon Taylor Edmonton, AB
406 0.25 Marne Turnbull Edmonton, AB