Hamden, CT

Spring In CT Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 20, 2016 - May 22, 2016

Total masterpoints: 712.78 earned by 224 players. Total Tables: 174

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 24.57 Lawrence Lau Westport, CT
2 23.66 Victor King Hartford, CT
3 21.72 Richard DeMartino Riverside, CT
4 20.00 Brett Adler Norwalk, CT
5 19.25 Russell Friedman Wilton, CT
6 15.20 Larry Bausher West Haven, CT
7 15.07 Allan Wolf North Haven, CT
8 14.88 John Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
9 13.52 Jatin Mehta Southport, CT
10 12.91 Steve Becker Old Greenwich, CT
11 12.85 Betty Jane Corbani Danbury, CT
12 12.85 Paul Miller Weston, CT
13 11.17 Gloria Sieron Milford, CT
14 10.14 Barry Bragin Pawley, NY
15 9.90 Douglas Doub West Hartford, CT
16 9.90 Simon Kantor Feeding Hills, MA
17 8.43 Frances Schneider Riverside, CT
18 8.37 Allan Clamage Stratford, CT
19 8.24 Sandra DeMartino Riverside, CT
20 7.95 Tania Reyes Hiller Bedford Corners, NY
21 7.44 Michael Wavada Enfield, CT
22 7.43 David Ehler Farmington, CT
23 7.43 Allan Rothenberg West Hartford, CT
24 7.43 Geoffrey Brod Avon, CT
25 7.05 Kamla Chawla Longmeadow, MA
26 7.05 Sarah Budds Niantic, CT
27 6.28 Phyllis Bausher West Haven, CT
28 6.10 Ann Hudson Suffield, CT
29 5.95 Alan Milstone Hamden, CT
30 5.95 Gernot Reiners Branford, CT
31 5.85 Sarah Corning Madison, CT
32 5.57 Jeffrey Goldman Norwalk, CT
33 5.29 Susan Seckinger Wethersfield, CT
34 5.29 Susan Rodricks Milford, CT
35 5.27 Marilyn Caissy Fairfield, CT
36 5.15 Ross Huntington Hampstead, NH
37 5.15 Robert Huntington New London, CT
38 5.09 Shirley Derrah Springfield, MA
39 5.09 Robert Derrah Springfield, MA
40 4.97 Cynthia Michael Woodbridge, CT
41 4.97 Margaret Mason Madison, CT
42 4.92 Debbie Benner Fairfield, CT
43 4.88 Scott Butterworth Portland, CT
44 4.52 Joan Lager Springfield, MA
45 4.22 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
46 4.22 Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID
47 4.18 Maeve Lucey New Canaan, CT
48 4.10 John Leary Hamden, CT
49 4.10 Suzanne Leary Hamden, CT
50 4.03 Karen Barrett Norwalk, CT
51 4.03 Douglas Thompson Norwalk, CT
52 3.95 Judith Jacobson Fairfield, CT
53 3.75 Randolph Johnson Suffield, CT
54 3.72 Howard Cohen Orange, CT
55 3.67 Russ Sackowitz Stamford, CT
56 3.63 Mary Whittemore Guilford, CT
57 3.58 Susan Smith Newington, CT
58 3.58 Michael Smith Newington, CT
59 3.30 Constance Graham New Britain, CT
60 3.26 Samuel Cuscovitch Coventry, CT
61 3.21 Elaine Wallace Berlin, CT
62 3.19 Duncan Harris Fairfield, CT
63 3.18 Joan Martin Bridgeport, CT
64 3.06 Lin Li Woodbridge, CT
65 3.05 Linda Green Fairfield, CT
66 2.97 K Hart New Haven, CT
67 2.97 Jeff Horowitz Cheshire, CT
68 2.83 Donna Lyons Granby, CT
69 2.81 Renee Clift Stratford, CT
70 2.81 Diane Martin Norwalk, CT
71 2.77 Judith McGrath Guilford, CT
72 2.70 Ruth Twersky Bridgeport, CT
73 2.70 Rochelle Shapiro Fairfield, CT
74 2.68 Renee Pomerantz Bridgeport, CT
75 2.68 Sarah Smedes Prospect, CT
76 2.68 George Smedes Prospect, CT
77 2.60 Paul Burnham Wilton, CT
78 2.55 Lee Herdle Madison, CT
79 2.52 Abhijit Dutta Jamaica Plain, MA
80 2.52 Paul Johnson Cheshire, CT
81 2.51 John Desrochers Southport, CT
82 2.51 Stephen Hamilton Trumbull, CT
83 2.43 James Anderson Mystic, CT
84 2.40 Merle Spiegel Westport, CT
85 2.39 David Blackburn Fairfield, CT
86 2.35 Joy Mehta Southport, CT
87 2.35 Mayank Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
88 2.35 Aarati Mehta S Glastonbury, CT
89 2.35 Kenneth Leopold Avon, CT
90 2.35 Felix Springer West Hartford, CT
91 2.26 Susan Glasspiegel Simsbury, CT
92 2.23 Edwin Lewis III Willington, CT
93 2.23 Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT
94 2.17 Barbara Mindell West Hartford, CT
95 2.17 Susan Shechtman West Hartford, CT
96 2.14 Gary Miyashiro West Redding, CT
97 2.12 Ron Kahan Wilton, CT
98 2.12 Douglas Pratt Norwalk, CT
99 2.10 Michael Shore Glastonbury, CT
100 2.09 Ed Finlay Southbury, CT
101 2.08 Tina Yablonski Simsbury, CT
102 2.00 Marge Pane South Windsor, CT
103 2.00 Frank Pane South Windsor, CT
104 1.93 Joyce Guttman Shelton, CT
105 1.91 Jill Fouad New Canaan, CT
106 1.91 Harold Feldheim Hamden, CT
107 1.84 Joyce Handleman West Haven, CT
108 1.84 Barbara Strickland Fairfield, CT
109 1.77 James Misner Wilton, CT
110 1.77 Elaine Misner Wilton, CT
111 1.76 Jacquelyn Fuchs Trumbull, CT
112 1.76 Carla Sharp Easton, CT
113 1.76 Donald Muller Bristol, CT
114 1.76 Betty Kerber Wethersfield, CT
115 1.74 Perry Miller Cambridge, MA
116 1.74 Arthur Broadus New Haven, CT
117 1.66 Ellen Meinke West Hartford, CT
118 1.63 Phoebe Edwards New Haven, CT
119 1.63 Vicki Rethy Cheshire, CT
120 1.63 Joseph Pagerino North Haven, CT
121 1.63 Irene Kaplan Hamden, CT
122 1.56 Ronald Talbot Glastonbury, CT
123 1.56 Dinesh Gupta South Windsor, CT
124 1.55 Susan Wavada Enfield, CT
125 1.51 B L (Tink) Tysor Grantham, NH
126 1.51 Jim Walsh Madison, CT
127 1.49 Susan Fronapfel Danbury, CT
128 1.44 Robert Rising Trumbull, CT
129 1.37 Dennis Jacobs Allison Park, PA
130 1.37 John Dinius Canton, CT
131 1.32 Howard Lawrence New Haven, CT
132 1.32 Frank Blachowski Manchester, CT
133 1.32 Susan Smith New Haven, CT
134 1.32 Ruth Sachs Hamden, CT
135 1.32 Lynn Greenspan Orange, CT
136 1.32 Joyce Stiefel Wethersfield, CT
137 1.32 Aimee Housholder Leland, NC
138 1.32 William Titley Southbury, CT
139 1.31 Verne McArthur Springfield, MA
140 1.28 Allen Kasden Redding Center, CT
141 1.26 Debbie Katz Bloomfield, CT
142 1.26 Lori Leopold Avon, CT
143 1.25 Diana O Donnell Fairfield, CT
144 1.23 Stanley Kishner Danbury, CT
145 1.23 Georgeann Kishner Danbury, CT
146 1.21 Riva Lewinter West Hartford, CT
147 1.21 Sharon Kochen West Hartford, CT
148 1.20 Betsy Ryan Denver, CO
149 1.20 Judith Zwyer Norwalk, CT
150 1.19 Carmela Marcella Waterbury, CT
151 1.19 Peter Amedeo Prospect, CT
152 1.15 Arthur Crystal Fairfield, CT
153 1.15 Don Stiegler Shelton, CT
154 1.12 Monica Akelaitis Southbury, CT
155 1.12 E Lynn Cripe Southbury, CT
156 1.12 Marsha Scherr Danbury, CT
157 1.12 Marylin Noll West Hartford, CT
158 1.12 Arline Small Bloomfield, CT
159 1.10 Jane Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
160 1.10 Mark Rubenstein Norwalk, CT
161 1.10 Judy Goff Granby, CT
162 1.10 Kathleen Fahey Weatogue, CT
163 1.06 Joseph Peled West Hartford, CT
164 0.99 Lynn Condon Philadelphia, PA
165 0.99 Richard Fronapfel Danbury, CT
166 0.99 Roger Crean Southbury, CT
167 0.99 Michael Hess Wilton, CT
168 0.99 Weiling Zhao Brookfield, CT
169 0.98 William Wood Rock Hill, SC
170 0.98 Barbara Moore Rock Hill, SC
171 0.93 Carole Broadus New Haven, CT
172 0.86 Laurel Koegel Milford, CT
173 0.83 Donald Ernst Brookfield, CT
174 0.83 Helen Benson Newtown, CT
175 0.83 Bunny Kliman West Simsbury, CT
176 0.83 Ausra Geaski Manchester, CT
177 0.83 Rita Brieger Bethany, CT
178 0.83 Harold Miller Orange, CT
179 0.81 Ann Barton Stamford, CT
180 0.81 Deborah Neiman Stamford, CT
181 0.81 Michael Nader Windsor, CT
182 0.78 Jean Schiaroli Norwalk, CT
183 0.78 Linda Dale Mulholland Sandy Hook, CT
184 0.78 Elliot Ranard New Canaan, CT
185 0.78 Rosemary Benedict Oxford, CT
186 0.78 Jerry Jacobs Stamford, CT
187 0.74 Jane Mathias Woodbridge, CT
188 0.72 John Levy Orange, CT
189 0.72 Kay Nudelman Westport, CT
190 0.72 Marianne Hope Windsor, CT
191 0.70 Mary Fanette Norfolk, CT
192 0.70 Robert Dance Norfolk, CT
193 0.68 Diane Martucci Wilton, CT
194 0.66 Jonathan Clark Branford, CT
195 0.66 Lawrence Stern Branford, CT
196 0.66 Deborah Noack Shelton, CT
197 0.66 John Farwell Stratford, CT
198 0.63 Mary Jane Vander Wiede Guilford, CT
199 0.53 Stacey Weiss Fairfield, CT
200 0.53 Richard Burman Westport, CT
201 0.53 Joan Burman Westport, CT
202 0.51 Doug Tendler Woodbridge, CT
203 0.50 Marjorie Ehrenfreund Madison, CT
204 0.50 Sylvia Alpert Guilford, CT
205 0.50 Annet Bonfanti Redding, CT
206 0.49 Gillian Hall Greenwich, CT
207 0.49 Lewis Clark Norwalk, CT
208 0.42 R Kelley Bonn West Hartford, CT
209 0.40 Donna Ganslaw Weatogue, CT
210 0.40 Barbara Raisner West Hartford, CT
211 0.36 Dawn Muller Glastonbury, CT
212 0.33 Roz Sternberg Avon, CT
213 0.33 Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT
214 0.27 David Foster Ridgefield, CT
215 0.27 Beth Schweitzer Newtown, CT
216 0.27 Lawrence Schweitzer Newtown, CT
217 0.27 Louis Cascio Ridgefield, CT
218 0.25 Rachel Peled West Hartford, CT
219 0.23 Stacy Herbert Milford, CT
220 0.21 Lucy Lacava Hamden, CT
221 0.21 Linda Chaffkin Woodbridge, CT
222 0.21 Eric Frieden Bethany, CT
223 0.21 Wendy Frieden Bethany, CT
224 0.13 Lori Shore Glastonbury, CT