Allendale, NJ

District 3 GNT Finals Masterpoint Winners

May 21, 2016 - May 21, 2016

Total masterpoints: 774.29 earned by 150 players.

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.00 Brady Richter Summit, NJ
2 36.00 Alexander Allen Annandale, NJ
3 36.00 Abe Pineles Jackson, NJ
4 36.00 Eugene Saxe Briarcliff, NY
5 27.00 Eli Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
6 27.00 Jian Wang Hopatcong, NJ
7 27.00 Burrell Humphreys Pompton Plains, NJ
8 27.00 Cynthia Schneider East Brunswick, NJ
9 18.00 Neil Jaffe Belle Mead, NJ
10 18.00 Eric Sit Jersey City, NJ
11 18.00 Cho-Wei Sit Watchung, NJ
12 18.00 Gregory Gorshkov Somerville, NJ
13 14.40 Stephen Arshan Jackson, NJ
14 14.40 Peter Stein Hillsborough, NJ
15 14.40 Richard Ross Highland Park, NJ
16 14.40 Donna Dulet Ocean, NJ
17 14.40 Ron Nelken Clifton, NJ
18 13.50 Dexter Senft Saratoga Spgs, NY
19 13.50 William Hoffman Irvington, NY
20 13.50 Henry Deutsch Dobbs Ferry, NY
21 13.50 Eric Richelson Armonk, NY
22 10.13 Steven Sundheimer New City, NY
23 10.13 R Barkley Calkins Allendale, NJ
24 10.13 Helen Wallach Mahwah, NJ
25 10.13 Sally Sonne Tuxedo Park, NY
26 10.00 Bharat Shah Monroe, NJ
27 10.00 Prem Gupta Monroe Township, NJ
28 10.00 Pramod Khanna East Windsor, NJ
29 10.00 Arvind Sharma Southlake, TX
30 7.50 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
31 7.50 Bruce Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
32 7.50 Paula Esposito Ridgewood, NJ
33 7.50 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
34 6.80 Timothy Baird White Plains, NY
35 6.80 Jason Fuhrman Yonkers, NY
36 6.80 H Jay Sloofman Ardsley, NY
37 6.80 Joann Krey Mahwah, NJ
38 6.80 Kenneth Jacobs Up Saddle River, NJ
39 6.80 Richard Rosenthal Katonah, NY
40 6.80 Robert Sorce Franklin Lakes, NJ
41 6.80 Mary Thurber Franklin Lakes, NJ
42 5.63 Michael Fried Edison, NJ
43 5.63 Lewis Lefkowitz Edison, NJ
44 5.63 Gil Hollander Edison, NJ
45 5.63 Edward Josell Edison, NJ
46 4.82 Stephen Cooper Belle Mead, NJ
47 4.82 Serge Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
48 4.82 Leonard Myers Franklin Twp, NJ
49 4.82 Robert Orne New City, NY
50 4.82 Marianne Aronovich Tuxedo Park, NY
51 4.82 Saurav Dutta Montebello, NY
52 4.82 George Weber Hamburg, NJ
53 4.82 Jan Weber Hamburg, NJ
54 4.22 Ming Li Summit, NJ
55 4.22 Joan Vrba Morristown, NJ
56 4.22 Chandu Mehta Morris Plains, NJ
57 4.22 Sylvia Winters West Orange, NJ
58 1.64 Robert Brolin Plainsboro, NJ
59 1.64 Eli Duttman Monroe Township, NJ
60 1.64 Ke Zhao Edison, NJ
61 1.64 Mary Beck Upper Nyack, NY
62 1.64 Ottilie Bello Short Hills, NJ
63 1.64 Maureen Kennedy Nyack, NY
64 1.64 Vladimir Oudalov Plainsboro, NJ
65 1.64 Stanley Weiss Livingston, NJ
66 1.64 Paul Fried Monroe Township, NJ
67 1.64 Simon Streatfeild Up Saddle River, NJ
68 1.64 Larry Youell South Orange, NJ
69 1.64 Brian Kruse North Haledon, NJ
70 1.44 Michael Molinaro Paramus, NJ
71 1.44 Kathy Sibi Woodcliff Lake, NJ
72 1.44 Linda Connolly Allendale, NJ
73 1.44 Debbie Tzimoulis Englewood, NJ
74 1.25 Farley Mawyer Port Chester, NY
75 1.25 Cathleen Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY
76 1.25 John Gropp Newburgh, NY
77 1.25 John Kinn Poughkeepsie, NY
78 1.23 Frederick Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
79 1.23 Sue Hodge Oakland, NJ
80 1.23 John Hodge Oakland, NJ
81 1.23 Patricia Linnemeyer Franklin Lakes, NJ
82 1.03 Anthony Palumbo Brielle, NJ
83 1.03 Xuhua Lin Edison, NJ
84 1.03 Sankaran Krishnan Blauvelt, NY
85 1.03 Neeta Mone Livingston, NJ
86 0.90 Edward Andrews Jr Skillman, NJ
87 0.90 Jacqueline Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ
88 0.90 Stephen Riepenhoff Skillman, NJ
89 0.90 Michael Hewlett Bridgewater, NJ
90 0.82 Jill Weinstein Larchmont, NY
91 0.82 Mitchell Greenberg Suffern, NY
92 0.82 Fred Hankins Flemington, NJ
93 0.82 Marilyn Millard Summit, NJ
94 0.82 Ralph Newmeyer New City, NY
95 0.82 Sally Mattikow Wayne, NJ
96 0.82 Miles Tanchel Montvale, NJ
97 0.82 Austin Fitzgerald West Caldwell, NJ
98 0.82 Jacek Leznicki Verona, NJ
99 0.82 Subrata Ghosh Paramus, NJ
100 0.82 Edwin Elton Ridgewood, NJ
101 0.82 Marcia Goldfinger White Plains, NY
102 0.82 Jane Fuller Summit, NJ
103 0.82 Carol Weiss White Plains, NY
104 0.82 John Routel Flemington, NJ
105 0.82 Jerry Owczarek Hackettstown, NJ
106 0.82 Judy Gruenberger White Plains, NY
107 0.82 Cyndi Morrissey Ridgewood, NJ
108 0.82 Phil Waxberg Teaneck, NJ
109 0.82 Eileen Whitney Wyckoff, NJ
110 0.82 Carol Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ
111 0.82 Thomas Arnold Basking Ridge, NJ
112 0.82 Harvey Lander New City, NY
113 0.82 Faye Rosen Suffern, NY
114 0.63 Robert Stayman New Rochelle, NY
115 0.63 Jill Marshall Port Chester, NY
116 0.63 Mark Cohen West Orange, NJ
117 0.63 Melissa Baker West Harrison, NY
118 0.63 Will Ehlers West Orange, NJ
119 0.63 Jeff Aker Briarcliff, NY
120 0.63 Stasha Cohen West Orange, NJ
121 0.63 Stephen Nellissen Washington Twp, NJ
122 0.63 John Hogan Jr Wayne, NJ
123 0.63 Joel Goren Bedford, NY
124 0.63 Steven Huhman Alpharetta, GA
125 0.63 John Boyer Yonkers, NY
126 0.62 Susan Atteridge Morristown, NJ
127 0.62 David Sutton West Orange, NJ
128 0.62 Wendy Lee East Hanover, NJ
129 0.62 Michelle Lanigan Wyckoff, NJ
130 0.60 Jeanine Kachele Middletown, NY
131 0.60 Georgene Gladstone New Windsor, NY
132 0.60 Genevieve Lusignan Middletown, NY
133 0.60 Arthur Lusignan Middletown, NY
134 0.45 Elayne Pollet East Hanover, NJ
135 0.45 Stephanie Austin West Caldwell, NJ
136 0.45 Tina Boyer Montclair, NJ
137 0.45 Jeremy Glaser North Caldwell, NJ
138 0.41 Manda Sanandaji Tuxedo Park, NY
139 0.41 Ann Olsen Up Saddle River, NJ
140 0.41 Pam Mills Franklin Lakes, NJ
141 0.41 Barbara Rizzo North Bergen, NJ
142 0.37 Lee Ohliger Ridgewood, NJ
143 0.30 Cecily Palludan Up Saddle River, NJ
144 0.30 Frances Seicol Port Chester, NY
145 0.30 William Patterson Saddle River, NJ
146 0.30 Capri O'Hara Mahwah, NJ
147 0.30 Daniele Panayotatos Orangeburg, NY
148 0.30 Mark Kaplan Hastings Hudson, NY
149 0.30 Vera Kaplan Hastings Hudson, NY
150 0.30 Susan Schnur Port Chester, NY