Lethbridge, AB

Lethbridge Spring Regionl Masterpoint Winners

May 09, 2016 - May 15, 2016

Total masterpoints: 2460.5 earned by 178 players. Total Tables: 366

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 78.00 Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
2 70.34 Gerry McCully Victoria, BC
3 62.59 Rhonda Foster Victoria, BC
4 59.89 Ken Penton Calgary, AB
5 59.89 Donald Gladman Calgary, AB
6 56.01 Rick Gaucher Regina, SK
7 56.01 Claire Jones Regina, SK
8 55.08 Dennis Nelson Saskatoon, SK
9 55.08 Jerry Mamer Saskatoon, SK
10 50.04 Daniel Bertrand Calgary, AB
11 45.66 Lee Barton Edmonton, AB
12 44.88 Marcia Andreychuk Calgary, AB
13 44.88 Kasmer Andreychuk Yorkton, SK
14 44.88 David Johnson Calgary, AB
15 44.88 Dorothy Mersereau Calgary, AB
16 44.61 Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB
17 44.61 Edward Flett Red Deer, AB
18 43.80 Lucille Barton Edmonton, AB
19 37.78 Rolf Saetre Calgary, AB
20 37.78 Abdul Fakih Calgary, AB
21 31.03 Jeffrey Robertson Lethbridge, AB
22 29.34 Peter Jones Edmonton, AB
23 28.40 Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB
24 26.91 Alex McGregor Saskatoon, SK
25 25.49 Janet D L Sheen Lethbridge, AB
26 23.46 Lloyda Jones Edmonton, AB
27 21.61 Ronald Szabo Great Falls, MT
28 20.46 Arleen Todd Lethbridge, AB
29 20.46 Patrick Todd Lethbridge, AB
30 20.29 Ronald Toles Swift Current, SK
31 19.95 Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
32 19.63 Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB
33 19.53 Vivian Winestock Calgary, AB
34 19.53 Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB
35 19.29 Maureen Bailey Lethbridge, AB
36 18.95 John Sharpe Calgary, AB
37 18.95 Janet Sharpe Calgary, AB
38 18.64 Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC
39 18.64 Ross Bates Castlegar, BC
40 18.33 Chris Burton Lethbridge, AB
41 18.26 Dave Adelman Calgary, AB
42 18.26 Jadwiga Polujan Calgary, AB
43 18.14 Gwen West Lethbridge, AB
44 17.95 E Carol Dartnell Lethbridge, AB
45 17.95 Phyllis Tiffin Lethbridge, AB
46 17.49 Jim Murphy Calgary, AB
47 17.49 Chris Murphy Calgary, AB
48 16.58 Judith Gartaganis Calgary, AB
49 16.58 Nicholas Gartaganis Calgary, AB
50 16.42 Ronald Russell Raymond, AB
51 16.31 Robert Hartman Fort Lauderdale, FL
52 16.06 Jim Munns Surrey, BC
53 16.00 John Coone Vernon, BC
54 15.23 Shirley McLeod Calgary, AB
55 15.23 Bob McLeod Calgary, AB
56 14.43 Robert Gookin Annandale, VA
57 14.43 Mickie Kivel Potomac Falls, VA
58 14.41 Wendy Egeland Coaldale, AB
59 13.75 Perry Khakhar Calgary, AB
60 13.52 Ruby Misak Lethbridge, AB
61 13.43 Ally Carlson Lethbridge, AB
62 13.34 Ted Dagan Richmond, BC
63 12.78 Michael Petrescu Prince George, BC
64 12.78 Allan Becker Prince George, BC
65 12.59 Robert Hope Provost, AB
66 12.41 Margaret Nielsen Calgary, AB
67 12.34 Albert Laplante Lethbridge, AB
68 11.99 Murray Cutten Red Deer, AB
69 11.88 Jim Berglund Calgary, AB
70 11.88 Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB
71 11.57 Les Santa Coaldale, AB
72 11.38 James Moore Lethbridge, AB
73 11.14 Hannah Moon Sasakatoon, SK
74 11.14 Ken Gee Regina, SK
75 11.01 Richard Heywood Lethbridge, AB
76 10.76 Hanna Odland Lethbridge, AB
77 10.68 Linda Martin Calgary, AB
78 10.66 Debbie Hunt Calgary, AB
79 10.66 Tracy Horan Calgary, AB
80 10.21 Lu Gunther Lethbridge, AB
81 9.59 Thomas Porter Cranbrook, BC
82 9.55 Ralph Heim Lethbridge, AB
83 9.30 Gerald Perry Coaldale, AB
84 9.11 William Wastle Victoria, BC
85 9.11 Janice Closson Victoria, BC
86 8.23 Alfred Kemp Idaho Falls, ID
87 8.15 David Carlson Lethbridge, AB
88 8.15 Dianne King Lethbridge, AB
89 8.11 Mona Girling Dunmore, AB
90 8.11 Shirley Gaffney Medicine Hat, AB
91 7.45 Myrna Greene Lethbridge, AB
92 7.45 Clark Greene Lethbridge, AB
93 7.26 Sabine Heyde Cranbrook, BC
94 7.26 Max Heyde Cranbrook, BC
95 6.97 Michael Farebrother Calgary, AB
96 6.88 Connie Wignall Calgary, AB
97 6.79 Hartley Leppard Fernie, BC
98 6.78 Bette Flannigan Lethbridge, AB
99 6.57 Dennis O Donnell Sherwood Park, AB
100 6.54 Sharon Carter Billings, MT
101 6.54 Mary Jo Brown Helena, MT
102 6.44 Richard Pater Sparwood, BC
103 6.44 Donald Doan Kalispell, MT
104 6.31 Bruce Storey Lethbridge, AB
105 6.24 Beth Campbell Lethbridge, AB
106 6.00 Rick Boyd Calgary, AB
107 6.00 Pauline Boyd Calgary, AB
108 5.91 Rose Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
109 5.91 Dragoslav Jurisich Lethbridge, AB
110 5.84 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
111 5.84 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
112 5.83 Clarice Santa Coaldale, AB
113 5.64 Ellen Kuiper Calgary, AB
114 5.31 Ted Moffatt Creston, BC
115 5.31 Louis Beduz Creston, BC
116 4.93 Darrel Davis Covington, WA
117 4.93 Miriam Goldberg Seattle, WA
118 4.80 Bob Thole Lethbridge, AB
119 4.76 Keith Wallace Calgary, AB
120 4.76 Pam Wallace Calgary, AB
121 4.73 Julie Larsen Calgary, AB
122 4.73 Nan Douglas Calgary, AB
123 4.73 Deanna Hammer Olds, AB
124 4.73 Barbara Coltman Red Deer, AB
125 4.67 M Ainscough Lethbridge, AB
126 4.55 John Landeryou Lethbridge, AB
127 4.36 Linda Ellsworth Calgary, AB
128 4.36 Bill Ellsworth Calgary, AB
129 4.05 Sandy Jean Robinson Calgary, AB
130 4.05 Lynn Grisack Calgary, AB
131 3.94 Richard Parslow St Albert, AB
132 3.94 David Williams Sherwood Park, AB
133 3.93 Pat Anderson Calgary, AB
134 3.93 Mary Anne Crookes Calgary, AB
135 3.75 Charlotte Jobb Medicine Hat, AB
136 3.75 Doreen Denis Medicine Hat, AB
137 3.60 Dave Kelly Lethbridge, AB
138 3.38 Patricia Kincade Lethbridge, AB
139 3.05 Sheila Horan Calgary, AB
140 3.05 Millie Shyba Calgary, AB
141 2.87 Myrna Green Nanaimo, BC
142 2.87 Daryl Krepps Nanaimo, BC
143 2.83 Judy Madge Calgary, AB
144 2.83 Susan Bessant Saskatoon, SK
145 2.80 Lorraine Russell Raymond, AB
146 2.80 M. Monica King Trochu, AB
147 2.66 Doug Rankin Regina, SK
148 2.64 Katie Trafford Calgary, AB
149 2.64 Cheryl Bourne Calgary, AB
150 2.46 Susan Driggers Casper, WY
151 2.43 Laurel Fines Lethbridge, AB
152 2.43 Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB
153 2.40 Sharon Mansell Calgary, AB
154 2.40 Milt Mansell Calgary, AB
155 2.27 Barbara Webster Calgary, AB
156 2.24 Betty Fenton Calgary, AB
157 2.24 Larry Fenton Calgary, AB
158 2.24 Howard Cheng Lethbridge, AB
159 2.17 Faye Ward Lethbridge, AB
160 2.13 David Pounder Lethbridge, AB
161 1.90 Frank Ayer Calgary, AB
162 1.76 Colleen Keating-Brown Lethbridge, AB
163 1.61 Karen Danforth Lethbridge, AB
164 1.49 Glen Mumey Cowley, AB
165 1.49 Lois Mumey Cowley, AB
166 1.44 Leonard Sharland Medicine Hat, AB
167 1.44 Lorena Kelly Medicine Hat, AB
168 1.44 Dana Warick Penticton, BC
169 1.32 Linda Abela Taber, AB
170 1.31 Nellie Smallbones Lethbridge, AB
171 1.23 Mary May Pincher Creek, AB
172 1.18 Sandra Baker Lethbridge, AB
173 0.93 S. Graeme Hynd Twin Butte, AB
174 0.93 Margaret Hynd Twin Butte, AB
175 0.92 Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB
176 0.92 Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB
177 0.88 Leslie Gill Medicine Hat, AB
178 0.88 Patricia Johnsen Lethbridge, AB