Spokane, WA

Spring Apple Regional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 04, 2016 - Apr 10, 2016

Total masterpoints: 4655.02 earned by 291 players. Total Tables: 639

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 82.07 David Corn Peoria, AZ
2 81.96 Leo Glaser Lake Country, BC
3 81.96 Ken Christiansen Bothell, WA
4 81.36 G Gard Hays Veradale, WA
5 79.47 Barbara Nist Seatac, WA
6 79.01 William Whitesel Sandpoint, ID
7 78.01 William Harker Santa Fe, NM
8 78.01 Gene Simpson San Rafael, CA
9 78.01 Bruce Noda Mill Valley, CA
10 78.01 Laura Kenney San Rafael, CA
11 77.34 Dave Westfall Spokane, WA
12 75.21 Sandra Scholes Bellevue, WA
13 75.21 Ken Scholes Bellevue, WA
14 75.15 Charles Bennett Spokane, WA
15 74.60 Patti Hartley Kenmore, WA
16 70.84 Polly Dunn Edmonds, WA
17 70.84 Patrick Dunn Edmonds, WA
18 68.91 Cameron Doner Surrey, BC
19 61.87 Susan Peters Vancouver, BC
20 61.87 Doug Hansford Surrey, BC
21 60.75 Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
22 60.75 Steven Love Laguna Niguel, CA
23 60.23 Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA
24 57.92 John Moffat Bellingham, WA
25 53.72 John Adams Cheney, WA
26 51.65 Lea Rogers Spokane, WA
27 48.39 Karen Epley Kent, WA
28 47.85 Bill Bradshaw Billings, MT
29 46.43 Catherine Creer Spokane, WA
30 44.77 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
31 44.77 Kathy Dowen Boise, ID
32 43.88 Tanya McCully Whitefish, MT
33 43.77 Howard Epley Kent, WA
34 40.24 Ron LaCour Georgetown, TX
35 33.48 Marv Norden Peachland, BC
36 33.07 Edward Carlson Coeur D Alene, ID
37 33.07 Lou Arevalo Spokane, WA
38 32.73 William McVaugh Spokane, WA
39 32.73 David Lyons Coeur D Alene, ID
40 32.16 Ronald Tracy Edmonds 98026, WA
41 31.71 Peter Crawley Penticton, BC
42 29.77 Anne LaCour Georgetown, TX
43 29.40 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane, WA
44 26.77 Peter Barthels Cheney, WA
45 25.25 Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT
46 25.01 Warren Watson Trail, BC
47 24.57 Robert Colwell Post Falls, ID
48 24.02 John Aslin Seattle, WA
49 24.02 David Taylor Seattle, WA
50 23.41 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
51 22.61 John Coone Vernon, BC
52 22.61 Robert Hope Provost, AB
53 22.55 R Gellner Chattaroy, WA
54 22.55 Doyle Crook Jr Spokane, WA
55 22.37 Bill Drayton Sagle, ID
56 22.37 Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID
57 21.90 Dominic Galianese Spokane, WA
58 21.90 Gary Matsumoto Peoria, AZ
59 21.60 Karen Rise Leavenworth, WA
60 21.60 Nobi Morris Wenatchee, WA
61 21.36 Massimo Gallotti Spokane, WA
62 20.49 Dan Masters Colbert, WA
63 20.43 Gay Parrish Bellingham, WA
64 20.43 Jay Brandt Bellingham, WA
65 20.07 Susan Howe Spokane, WA
66 20.07 Karen Wilson Spokane, WA
67 20.04 Patrick Charles Spokane, WA
68 19.60 Rachel Denk Spokane, WA
69 19.58 Virginia Boyles Spokane, WA
70 19.49 Larry Lang Richland, WA
71 19.49 John Feo Kennewick, WA
72 19.13 Stanford Christie Kirkland, WA
73 18.78 Ralph Wilhelmi Olympia, WA
74 18.67 Robert Solick Berthoud, CO
75 18.67 G S Jade Barrett Elk Point, SD
76 18.50 Marshall Mah Spokane, WA
77 18.30 Ross Bates Castlegar, BC
78 17.92 Rose Barcklay Spokane, WA
79 17.34 Lynn Hays Veradale, WA
80 16.32 Gerald Holland Post Falls, ID
81 16.17 Renae White Mercer Island, WA
82 16.17 Tim White Mercer Island, WA
83 16.08 Keith Carter Sandpoint, ID
84 16.08 Martha Schwake Hayden, ID
85 16.02 Ian Affleck Vancouver, BC
86 16.02 Glenda Affleck Vancouver, BC
87 15.95 Linda Thies Anchorage, AK
88 15.95 Kathie Hoehne Anchorage, AK
89 15.82 Jacqui Erwert Liberty Lake, WA
90 15.66 Kay Read Boise, ID
91 15.66 Rebecca Rodenbush Boise, ID
92 15.57 James Sremba Santa Rosa, CA
93 15.48 David Barr Spokane, WA
94 15.44 Richard Carlson Moscow, ID
95 15.44 Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC
96 15.41 Andrea French Laguna Woods, CA
97 15.41 Donna Lombardini Alcester, SD
98 15.27 Michael Boruta Anacortes, WA
99 15.27 Suzanne Boruta Anacortes, WA
100 14.34 Jeanie Wolff Spokane, WA
101 14.30 Marianne Daem Nanaimo, BC
102 14.30 Chris Cookson Nanaimo, BC
103 13.80 Judith Hill Spokane, WA
104 13.48 Mary Gellner Chattaroy, WA
105 13.42 Cristina Gallotti Spokane, WA
106 13.29 Dudley Brown Grandview, WA
107 13.28 Don Wallace Kelowna, BC
108 12.93 Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
109 12.93 Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
110 12.21 Bonnie Kruse Spokane, WA
111 12.17 Renee Petersen Moscow, ID
112 12.10 Susanna Hunter Bellingham, WA
113 12.10 Marilyn Helbig Bellevue, WA
114 11.66 Ronald Fleming Spokane, WA
115 11.49 John Cox Saint Maries, ID
116 11.33 Kathy O'Malley Pullman, WA
117 11.33 Marty O'Malley Pullman, WA
118 11.32 Jay Townsend Spokane, WA
119 11.26 Theresa Barthels Cheney, WA
120 10.97 Roma Bucher Spokane, WA
121 10.89 Athena Mosxona Valier, MT
122 10.74 Dianna Rickson Comox, BC
123 10.74 Sharon Feduniak Courtenay, BC
124 10.69 Dolores Berry Arlington, WA
125 10.69 B J Kolkman Spokane, WA
126 10.69 Marci Knipschield Stanwood, WA
127 10.56 Brenda Simpson Spokane, WA
128 9.89 Genie Goodman Great Falls, MT
129 9.61 Alexander Woo Moscow, ID
130 9.61 Graham Stevens Moscow, ID
131 9.57 James Lindemann Spokane, WA
132 9.56 Ginny Davis Spokane, WA
133 9.55 Don Slaughterbeck Coeur D Alene, ID
134 9.51 Barbara Womack Spokane, WA
135 9.45 Richard D'Litzenberger Leavenworth, WA
136 9.43 Roger Twiss Spokane, WA
137 9.41 Dolly Ammann Richland, WA
138 9.41 J Diven Richland, WA
139 9.09 Bert Adams Steilacoom, WA
140 9.09 Carolyn Adams Steilacoom, WA
141 8.96 Ronald Krueger Spokane, WA
142 8.87 Julie Godefroy Bellevue, WA
143 8.87 Ole Godefroy Bellevue, WA
144 8.77 Billie Nance Spokane, WA
145 8.67 David Rottmayer Spokane, WA
146 8.67 William Rottmayer Spokane, WA
147 8.41 Louis Beduz Creston, BC
148 8.41 Ted Moffatt Creston, BC
149 8.25 Gregory Smith Spokane, WA
150 8.20 Ann Schneider Santa Rosa, CA
151 8.20 Jeanne Peterson Great Falls, MT
152 8.20 Karen Hudesman Seattle, WA
153 8.20 Donald Stark Seattle, WA
154 7.90 Serene Vance Rapid City, SD
155 7.90 Mary Houghland Wenatchee, WA
156 7.90 Trish Simmons Wenatchee, WA
157 7.90 Arnold Rohrer Conrad, MT
158 7.75 Myrna Cady Great Falls, MT
159 7.56 Jacqueline Biel Spokane Valley, WA
160 7.34 Geraldine Krueger Spokane, WA
161 7.29 Gayle Carlson Liberty Lake, WA
162 6.74 Mary Spangler Spokane, WA
163 6.74 Larry Spangler Spokane, WA
164 6.57 Mary Turley Calgary, AB
165 6.57 Wayne J P Turley Calgary, AB
166 6.48 Lucie Fritz Richland, WA
167 6.48 Marilyn Steele Kennewick, WA
168 6.21 Mark Mangiaracina Spokane, WA
169 6.13 Sandra Robson New Westminster, BC
170 6.13 Richard Yager Spokane Valley, WA
171 6.13 Gene Fomin Glacier, WA
172 6.11 Dee Steil New Westminster, BC
173 5.98 Joann Scholtz Otis Orchards, WA
174 5.95 Bonnie Russell-Hunt Hayden, ID
175 5.92 Jack Smith Spokane, WA
176 5.82 Susan Norton Spokane, WA
177 5.77 Christopher Kent Spokane, WA
178 5.59 Jay Byrne Spokane, WA
179 5.41 Peter Galbraith Kaneohe, HI
180 5.37 Nancy Semenza Choteau, MT
181 5.19 Barb Corn Peoria, AZ
182 5.03 Samuel Culley Rathdrum, ID
183 5.01 Rachel Valett Great Falls, MT
184 4.99 Edwin Baker Lynnwood, WA
185 4.99 Janice Kresek Lynnwood, WA
186 4.89 Janet Weiss Whitefish, MT
187 4.89 Linda Petersen Whitefish, MT
188 4.78 Terry Underwood Kamloops, BC
189 4.78 Linda Underwood Kamloops, BC
190 4.69 David Arnot Vernon, BC
191 4.69 Duane Thomson Oyama, BC
192 4.67 William Fromherz Yakima, WA
193 4.67 Nancy Lemery Redmond, WA
194 4.67 Eric Benson Yakima, WA
195 4.66 Michael Soss Spokane, WA
196 4.66 Marlys Roberts Spokane, WA
197 4.61 Richard Maison Yakima, WA
198 4.53 Mia Amor Choteau, MT
199 4.47 Rudy Saperstein Nashville, TN
200 4.47 Martha Burdick Liberty Lake, WA
201 4.46 Donald Almy Edmonds, WA
202 4.46 Lorraine Almy Edmonds, WA
203 4.41 Kathleen Rivard Hayden, ID
204 4.38 James Hurlburt Bend, OR
205 4.38 Kenneth Lockwood Yakima, WA
206 4.28 Michele Pope Spokane, WA
207 4.16 B Muccilli Redmond, WA
208 4.16 Dee Patrick Redmond, WA
209 4.12 Leona De Grandpre Missoula, MT
210 4.05 Pam Orne Spokane Valley, WA
211 4.00 Marian Strong Columbia Falls, MT
212 4.00 Marion Kibbe Whitefish, MT
213 3.92 Eloise Whitehead Spokane, WA
214 3.92 Keri Malone Spokane, WA
215 3.85 John Renner Kamloops, BC
216 3.85 Carol Renner Kamloops, BC
217 3.77 Marjorie Gilmore Richland, WA
218 3.77 Marilyn Toher Kennewick, WA
219 3.62 Judy Huntington Hayden, ID
220 3.58 Hardyal Virk Spokane, WA
221 3.58 Leonard Achey Spokane, WA
222 3.56 Barry Balof Walla Walla, WA
223 3.56 David Gerstenberger Yakima, WA
224 3.53 Mary Babcock East Wenatchee, WA
225 3.53 Barbara Kinney Wenatchee, WA
226 3.50 Vincent Frattali Spokane, WA
227 3.50 Christine Frattali Spokane, WA
228 3.46 Patsy Neveau Coeur D Alene, ID
229 3.36 Elizabeth Clark Danville, WA
230 2.99 Joseph Harwood Greenacres, WA
231 2.98 Wendell Opheim Lethbridge, AB
232 2.98 Frances Opheim Lethbridge, AB
233 2.94 Tom Edwards Richland, WA
234 2.93 Dottie Larson Spokane, WA
235 2.91 David Vanasek Minnetonka, MN
236 2.91 Vicky Smith Minnetonka, MN
237 2.90 John Sears Bonney Lake, WA
238 2.90 Karen Renne Missoula, MT
239 2.80 Beth Coones Spokane, WA
240 2.77 Sally Alex Spokane, WA
241 2.71 Duane Fifer Spokane, WA
242 2.58 Janet Fiero Missoula, MT
243 2.52 Rita Guzzard Nine Mile Falls, WA
244 2.52 Patty Melody Spokane, WA
245 2.46 Evelyn Lewis Spokane Valley, WA
246 2.46 Howard Lewis Spokane Valley, WA
247 2.35 Shirley Freeman Coeur D Alene, ID
248 2.34 V Louise Saylor Spokane, WA
249 2.17 Butch Dock Veradale, WA
250 2.17 Sandi Dock Veradale, WA
251 2.07 Neil Lasley Lewiston, ID
252 2.07 Jean Lasley Lewiston, ID
253 2.06 Ann Mary Dussault Missoula, MT
254 2.06 Judith Hartz Missoula, MT
255 1.99 Norma Hols Spokane, WA
256 1.98 Richard Rivera Spokane, WA
257 1.98 Linda Rivera Spokane, WA
258 1.93 Doris Anderson Spokane, WA
259 1.85 Colleen Dodroe Spokane, WA
260 1.81 Karen Frogner Nine Mile Falls, WA
261 1.80 Bruce Braskich Coeur D Alene, ID
262 1.63 Donna Carter Spokane, WA
263 1.58 Ann Shaner Missoula, MT
264 1.58 Kathy Veazey Missoula, MT
265 1.57 John Gram Boise, ID
266 1.53 Alan Dodd Kamloops, BC
267 1.53 Sharon Dodd Kamloops, BC
268 1.52 Duane Munk Spokane, WA
269 1.47 Barbra Cowan Wenatchee, WA
270 1.47 June Waldbjorn East Wenatchee, WA
271 1.43 Donna Parkes Kennewick, WA
272 1.43 Jim Adams Richland, WA
273 1.43 Ann Figg Spokane, WA
274 1.38 Mark Hatten Bonners Ferry, ID
275 1.38 Marlene Manion Bonners Ferry, ID
276 1.23 Vern Berkompas Spokane, WA
277 1.22 Linda Riggs Rathdrum, ID
278 1.15 Steve Kasner Bellevue, WA
279 1.14 Trish Seghers Spokane, WA
280 1.14 Patricia Penwarden-Black Valley, WA
281 1.11 Claudia Moser Hayden Lake, ID
282 1.11 C.J. Rose Spokane, WA
283 1.11 Darrell Murphy Spokane Valley, WA
284 1.03 Gloria Johnson Coeur D Alene, ID
285 1.03 Judy Alder Coeur D Alene, ID
286 1.00 Jack Scott Soap Lake, WA
287 1.00 Jo Ann Brown Mead, WA
288 1.00 David Peeples Moses Lake, WA
289 0.75 Mary Lou Cady Coeur D Alene, ID
290 0.75 Diane Culley Rathdrum, ID
291 0.25 Matt Koltnow Bothell, WA