San Antonio, TX

District 16 NAP Finals Masterpoint Winners

Jan 16, 2016 - Jan 17, 2016

Total masterpoints: 938.56 earned by 164 players.

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 36.00 Ira Hessel San Antonio, TX
2 36.00 Bart Bramley Dallas, TX
3 27.00 Larry Davis Austin, TX
4 27.00 Robert Donathan Austin, TX
5 24.00 Don Reynolds Fort Worth, TX
6 24.00 Robert Buchanan Arlington, TX
7 20.25 Sally Wheeler The Woodlands, TX
8 20.25 Buddy Hanby The Woodlands, TX
9 18.00 Milton Neher Richardson, TX
10 18.00 Scott Nason Dallas, TX
11 16.00 Virgil Massey Driftwood, TX
12 16.00 Charlene Sands Pflugerville, TX
13 15.00 Laura Craft Leander, TX
14 15.00 Sharon Dameron Cedar Park, TX
15 14.40 Hua Yang Plano, TX
16 14.40 Yan Song Plano, TX
17 13.50 Wes Peirce The Woodlands, TX
18 13.50 Thomas Rush Houston, TX
19 13.09 Brian Bankler San Antonio, TX
20 13.09 Hank Eng Leon Valley, TX
21 12.00 John Du Bose Jr Houston, TX
22 12.00 Christoph Eick Houston, TX
23 11.25 J Bank Austin, TX
24 11.25 James Moody Austin, TX
25 11.08 Phillip Grothus Houston, TX
26 11.08 Mildred Breed Cypress, TX
27 10.67 Robert Schmidt Murphy, TX
28 10.67 Ari Sippola Richardson, TX
29 10.29 Nancy Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX
30 10.29 Stephen Kornegay N Richland Hls, TX
31 9.60 Hugh Hillaker Grand Prairie, TX
32 9.60 Kimmel Jones Euless, TX
33 9.60 Howard Huynh Lubbock, TX
34 9.60 David Johnson Jr San Antonio, TX
35 9.44 Michael Estep Hurst, TX
36 9.44 Barbara Estep Hurst, TX
37 9.00 John Erickson The Woodlands, TX
38 9.00 Eddie Bass Austin, TX
39 8.73 Laurie-Ann Levin San Antonio, TX
40 8.73 Larry Levin San Antonio, TX
41 8.44 Stefanie Scott Little Elm, TX
42 8.44 Kristen Onsgard Dallas, TX
43 7.38 Jay Thorne San Antonio, TX
44 7.38 Jerrold Harrington San Antonio, TX
45 7.20 Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX
46 7.20 Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF
47 6.86 Pawel Hanus Carrollton, TX
48 6.86 Bogumil Knypinski N Richland Hls, TX
49 6.67 James Rider Dallas, TX
50 6.67 Cheryl Rider Dallas, TX
51 6.40 Forrest Gray San Antonio, TX
52 6.40 Bill McCarty San Antonio, TX
53 6.00 Kim Brinkman Flower Mound, TX
54 6.00 David Ticen Victoria, TX
55 6.00 Frederick Gregory Houston, TX
56 6.00 Sam Khayatt Kingwood, TX
57 5.65 Jeff Dater Dallas, TX
58 5.65 Rich Brandenburg Coppell, TX
59 5.45 Jan Mogged Colleyville, TX
60 5.45 Charles Mogged Jr Colleyville, TX
61 5.33 Charles Michalski Cypress, TX
62 5.33 Al Cupps Houston, TX
63 5.06 John Zilic Houston, TX
64 5.06 Thomas Peters Grapeland, TX
65 5.05 David Crooks Houston, TX
66 5.05 Bill Kiehnhoff Sugar Land, TX
67 5.00 William Norvell San Antonio, TX
68 5.00 Sisir Sharma San Antonio, TX
69 4.80 James McCommons Dallas, TX
70 4.80 Eileen Smith Davidoff Dallas, TX
71 4.62 Hal Spottswood Granbury, TX
72 4.62 William Garner Granbury, TX
73 4.57 William Daniel III Spring, TX
74 4.57 Karen Fireman The Woodlands, TX
75 4.36 Karen Fillis San Antonio, TX
76 4.36 George Fillis San Antonio, TX
77 4.29 Bob Whitmarsh Lake Jackson, TX
78 4.29 Andrew Farnum Richmond, TX
79 4.17 James Richman Dallas, TX
80 4.17 Kathleen Carr Garland, TX
81 4.00 David Goldfarb Houston, TX
82 4.00 Harry Elliott Cypress, TX
83 4.00 Dwight Hill Grand Prairie, TX
84 4.00 John Robbins Fort Worth, TX
85 3.84 James Ochsner Houston, TX
86 3.84 Chuck Ensor Seabrook, TX
87 3.75 Linda McReynolds Houston, TX
88 3.75 Mary Nelson Houston, TX
89 3.69 Tom Nobis Houston, TX
90 3.69 Peter Hanson Spring, TX
91 3.53 Valarie Remmers Plano, TX
92 3.53 Dale Remmers Plano, TX
93 2.87 Sheila Harrison Houston, TX
94 2.87 Pam Barksdale Houston, TX
95 2.23 Rebecca Brown San Antonio, TX
96 2.23 Kendall Early Fredericksburg, TX
97 2.09 Mark Bumgardner Dallas, TX
98 2.09 Bill Staats Southlake, TX
99 1.60 Nancy Joe Austin, TX
100 1.60 Richard Clarke Austin, TX
101 1.60 Joan Crowell Menard, TX
102 1.60 Norma Murray Menard, TX
103 1.60 Pat Prichard San Antonio, TX
104 1.60 Kay Laird San Antonio, TX
105 1.53 David Warner Austin, TX
106 1.53 Larry Smith Austin, TX
107 1.32 Randall Lake Houston, TX
108 1.32 George Fox Manvel, TX
109 1.28 Jo Anne Knodel Pearland, TX
110 1.28 Lynn Gamblin Houston, TX
111 1.23 Dorothy Roper Houston, TX
112 1.23 Richard McGaughy Sugar Land, TX
113 1.12 Andrea Williams San Antonio, TX
114 1.12 Marjorie Miller San Antonio, TX
115 1.12 Audley Karrasch Houston, TX
116 1.12 Phyllis Timko Houston, TX
117 1.01 Alan Adams Kingwood, TX
118 1.01 Errol LeCesne Houston, TX
119 0.87 Donna Garrard Irving, TX
120 0.87 James Breihan Houston, TX
121 0.87 Anton (Tony) Haddad Houston, TX
122 0.87 William Garrard Irving, TX
123 0.86 Brad Cantrill Frisco, TX
124 0.86 Adam Zehner Frisco, TX
125 0.86 Katherine Powers Rockport, TX
126 0.86 Russel Powers Rockport, TX
127 0.83 Georgiana Gates Houston, TX
128 0.83 Daniel Suty Houston, TX
129 0.77 Jack Lacy Lago Vista, TX
130 0.77 Tom Breed Kingwood, TX
131 0.70 Greg Resz Weatherford, TX
132 0.70 Jeff McKee Beaverton, OR
133 0.64 James Frick Friendswood, TX
134 0.64 Birendra BK Singh Seabrook, TX
135 0.64 Steve Vaughn Kingwood, TX
136 0.64 Joseph Volanski Spring, TX
137 0.64 Bob Otis San Antonio, TX
138 0.64 Beth Gale San Antonio, TX
139 0.53 Pablo Siegal San Antonio, TX
140 0.53 Eleanor Siegal San Antonio, TX
141 0.53 Tessa Bodnar San Antonio, TX
142 0.53 B J Sanders Austin, TX
143 0.53 Kathy Sinkin-Amor San Antonio, TX
144 0.53 Mark Sanders Austin, TX
145 0.53 Brenda Johnson Abernathy, TX
146 0.53 Jo Neesvig San Antonio, TX
147 0.53 Lawton Hutchison Austin, TX
148 0.53 Barbara Hutchison Austin, TX
149 0.53 Joe Fletcher Desoto, TX
150 0.53 Susan Bates Dallas, TX
151 0.45 Janina Kuzma San Antonio, TX
152 0.45 Linda Brodie Bellaire, TX
153 0.45 Carol Ehrman Houston, TX
154 0.45 Timothy Roberts San Antonio, TX
155 0.43 Pam Sterling Okotoks, AB
156 0.43 Patricia Dunnell Houston, TX
157 0.41 Jerry Barrett Austin, TX
158 0.41 Gary Anderson Austin, TX
159 0.37 Julia Thompson Houston, TX
160 0.37 Myra Marsh Houston, TX
161 0.35 Mark Anderson Cedar Park, TX
162 0.35 Lazaro Brener Austin, TX
163 0.35 Robert Tyler Austin, TX
164 0.35 Lysa Nguyen Austin, TX