Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake Winter Windup Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jan 15, 2016 - Jan 17, 2016

Total masterpoints: 550.27 earned by 129 players. Total Tables: 140

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.52 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
2 17.31 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
3 16.69 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
4 16.69 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
5 16.62 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
6 16.53 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
7 13.53 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
8 13.19 Ankur Rathi San Francisco, CA
9 13.19 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
10 12.42 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
11 12.42 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
12 12.23 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
13 11.83 Brenda Larsen Twin Falls, ID
14 11.83 William Cook Twin Falls, ID
15 11.19 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
16 11.11 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
17 11.11 Carol Stavrakakis Ogden, UT
18 10.50 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
19 10.50 Craig Jones Boise, ID
20 10.26 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
21 9.50 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
22 8.93 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
23 8.93 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
24 8.56 McKenzie Myers Eugene, OR
25 8.56 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
26 8.06 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
27 7.95 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
28 6.41 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
29 5.91 Dorothy Vilven Holladay, UT
30 5.91 Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT
31 5.26 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
32 4.97 Irene Monical Layton, UT
33 4.63 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
34 4.50 Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ
35 4.50 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT
36 4.32 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
37 4.32 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
38 4.28 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
39 4.06 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
40 3.87 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
41 3.76 Susan Robbins Morristown, NJ
42 3.72 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
43 3.63 Barbara Watkins Draper, UT
44 3.46 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
45 3.46 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
46 3.41 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
47 3.35 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
48 3.35 Gary Kockler Pleasant View, UT
49 3.29 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
50 3.17 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
51 3.03 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
52 2.99 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
53 2.99 Steven Ackerman Essex Junction, VT
54 2.95 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
55 2.91 Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC
56 2.89 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
57 2.89 Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT
58 2.89 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
59 2.83 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
60 2.79 Dennis David Sandy, UT
61 2.76 Bernice Roberson Salt Lake City, UT
62 2.72 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
63 2.72 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
64 2.72 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
65 2.64 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
66 2.48 Lewis Boynton Kaysville, UT
67 2.48 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
68 2.21 David Moody Salt Lake City, UT
69 2.20 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
70 2.20 Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT
71 2.20 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
72 2.20 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
73 2.09 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
74 1.98 Bill Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
75 1.98 Ann Morin Salt Lake City, UT
76 1.96 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
77 1.96 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
78 1.80 Carol Levy Park City, UT
79 1.80 Barbara Gural Park City, UT
80 1.74 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
81 1.74 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
82 1.72 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
83 1.66 Violet Corkle Salt Lake City, UT
84 1.65 Jim Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
85 1.65 Nelle Lucas Idaho Falls, ID
86 1.61 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
87 1.60 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
88 1.60 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
89 1.58 Janet Rose South Jordan, UT
90 1.58 Deanna Christensen Centerville, UT
91 1.56 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
92 1.51 J Christensen Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.46 Leo Bezanis Holladay, UT
94 1.31 H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT
95 1.30 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
96 1.19 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
97 1.17 Barry Mann Salt Lake City, UT
98 1.17 Mark Wilcox Salt Lake City, UT
99 1.05 Duane Murphy Pocatello, ID
100 1.05 Timothy Sweeney Vernal, UT
101 1.04 Sandy Haughey Murray, UT
102 1.04 Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
103 1.04 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
104 1.04 Joyce Young Salt Lake City, UT
105 0.92 Darlene Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
106 0.91 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
107 0.91 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
108 0.88 Carol Munk South Jordan, UT
109 0.88 Shirley Tanner Cottonwood Hgts, UT
110 0.78 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
111 0.78 Marjore Immerman Park City, UT
112 0.78 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
113 0.78 R Duda Midvale, UT
114 0.78 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
115 0.78 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
116 0.78 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
117 0.78 A Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT
118 0.72 Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
119 0.72 Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
120 0.68 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
121 0.68 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.59 Robert Boehmer Sandy, UT
123 0.56 Averill Conta Salt Lake City, UT
124 0.52 Joann Goldman Park City, UT
125 0.52 Phil Collins Park City, UT
126 0.50 Brenda Shockey Salt Lake City, UT
127 0.50 Yvonne Thele Salt Lake City, UT
128 0.26 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
129 0.26 Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT