Puerto Vallarta, JA

Mexican Resort Regional Masterpoint Winners

Nov 16, 2015 - Nov 22, 2015

Total masterpoints: 4159.86 earned by 266 players. Total Tables: 625

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 112.43 Sylvia Shi Las Vegas, NV
2 112.43 Tom Carmichael Mill Creek, WA
3 112.43 Daniel Korbel Las Vegas, NV
4 112.43 Jenni Carmichael Mill Creek, WA
5 94.15 David Grainger Etobicoke, ON
6 94.15 Ron Smith Chicago, IL
7 94.15 Joshua Donn Las Vegas, NV
8 89.78 Barbara Kasle Boca Raton, FL
9 85.72 Gaylor Kasle Boca Raton, FL
10 70.95 Marjorie Michelin Laguna Woods, CA
11 60.26 Ellen Anten Encino, CA
12 58.87 Jeffrey Goldsmith Tujunga, CA
13 57.45 Ellis Feigenbaum Laguna Woods, CA
14 57.32 Rebecca Rogers Henderson, NV
15 57.32 John Grantham Bentonville, AR
16 51.17 Mark Itabashi Murrieta, CA
17 51.17 Peter Gelfand Corralitos, CA
18 51.12 Joan Millens Kingston, NY
19 51.12 David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
20 51.12 Gordon Zind Ottawa, ON
21 51.12 Shan Huang Melbourne, FL
22 39.69 Mauricio Smid Huixquilucan, MX
23 39.09 Roger McNay Beaverton, OR
24 39.09 Dawn Campbell Portland, OR
25 38.56 Robert Perlsweig Woodland Hills, CA
26 37.69 Karen Lee Barrett Elk Point, SD
27 37.69 Daniel Hoekstra Portland, OR
28 36.42 Miguel Reygadas Tlalpan, DF
29 33.52 Gloria Kreimerman Tecamachalco, MX
30 33.52 Stefan Reich Mexico, DF
31 32.85 Huub Bertens Las Vegas, NV
32 29.21 Marisa Silverman Aspen, CO
33 28.49 Vicki Lerner San Francisco, CA
34 28.49 Bruce Blakely San Rafael, CA
35 28.36 Tom Breed Kingwood, TX
36 28.09 Bernie Lambert Acme, AB
37 28.09 Gonzalo Herrera Naucalpan, MX
38 28.09 Gerry Marshall Calgary, AB
39 28.09 Patricia Herrera Mexico, DF
40 27.76 Jimmy Reynolds Laredo, TX
41 26.06 Marcie Musser Aspen, CO
42 25.98 William Grant San Diego, CA
43 25.25 Diane Van Brocklin Chapala, JA
44 25.25 Mike Roney Ajijic, JA
45 24.59 Sam Madison-Jammal San Diego, CA
46 24.43 Gaylord Brockway Phoenix, AZ
47 24.43 Charles Chartier Chapala, JA
48 24.40 Cecilia Hock Mexico, DF
49 24.40 Anita Vogel Edo. De Mexico, MX
50 23.65 Claudia Tinajero Mexico, DF
51 23.53 Alberto Cohen Naucalpah, MX
52 21.98 Donna McElroy Chapala, JA
53 21.98 Maxine Webb High River, AB
54 21.00 Adriana Salinas Mexico, DF
55 21.00 Miriam Rosenberg Huixquilucan, DF
56 20.67 Mary Ann White Laredo, TX
57 20.12 Monta Bell Billings, MT
58 19.29 Mary Seggerman Puerto Vallarta, JA
59 19.05 John Griscom Boca Raton, FL
60 19.05 Ellasue Chaitt Palm Bch Gdns, FL
61 18.84 Dennis Ryan Menomonie, WI
62 18.80 Suzanne Dunn Crystal Lake, IL
63 18.80 Joshua Stark Grayslake, IL
64 18.78 Betty Jackson Pebble Beach, CA
65 18.78 Ray Boehne Oceanside, CA
66 18.74 Edwin Glickman Glenwood Spgs, CO
67 18.74 Han Sarah Glickman Glenwood Spgs, CO
68 18.53 Richard Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI
69 18.53 Fred Batten Grosse Pointe, MI
70 18.16 Jeanne Van Den Meirack Las Vegas, NV
71 18.03 Anne Bergman Puerto Vallarta, JA
72 17.92 Dagmar Rettberg Chapala, JA
73 17.53 Gilles Aubin Cuernavaca, MO
74 17.43 Enrico Pagani Mexico, DF
75 17.40 John Potter Montreat, NC
76 16.86 Winnie Jasper Moraga, CA
77 16.86 Jerry Chamberlain Moraga, CA
78 15.34 Kenneth Lee Elliot Lake, ON
79 15.34 Myrlen Ann Knafelc Reno, NV
80 15.31 Irma Andrews Aptos, CA
81 15.31 Peter Andrews Aptos, CA
82 15.24 Helen Lawson Jalisco, JA
83 15.21 David Hoogenberg Ajijic, JA
84 15.21 William Heim Laredo, TX
85 14.90 Patty McCracken Grosse Pt Farms, MI
86 14.90 Lucy Peacock Grosse Pt Shore, MI
87 14.53 N Richard Nelson Hot Springs Vlg, AR
88 14.53 Norinne Anderson Nelson Hot Springs Vlg, AR
89 14.49 David Snyder Emeryville, CA
90 14.49 Carol Warren Piedmont, CA
91 14.30 Linda Lake Southampton, NY
92 14.30 Conrad Kent New York, NY
93 14.24 Barbara Tysdahl Menomonie, WI
94 13.84 Edith DeShaw Seattle, WA
95 13.78 Ed Lewis Falls Church, VA
96 13.52 Cecil Crowson Jr Morelos, MX
97 13.45 Doris Denny Chapala Jalisco, MX
98 13.31 Marjorie Blunt Federal Way, WA
99 12.44 Annemarie Von Adelung Monterey, CA
100 12.44 Barbara Hake Carmel, CA
101 12.40 Mary Anderson Chapala, JA
102 12.25 B J Sanders Austin, TX
103 12.25 Mark Sanders Austin, TX
104 12.04 Dan Branscum Tucson, AZ
105 12.04 Sharon Carpenter Bellingham, WA
106 11.44 Jack Paulus Eastpointe, MI
107 11.08 Michael Pope San Miguel De A, GT
108 11.08 Barbara Poole Sn Mgel Allende, GT
109 10.94 Sherry McHarg Laredo, TX
110 10.94 Woodrow McHarg Laredo, TX
111 10.79 Lewis Crippen Ajijic, JA
112 10.79 Trudy Crippen Ajijic, JA
113 10.79 Patricia Mitchell Chapala, JA
114 10.79 Mary Payne Laredo, TX
115 10.37 Marie-Anne Johnson Dallas, TX
116 10.37 Cheri Staples Houston, TX
117 10.15 Nancy Massey Morelos, MX
118 9.96 Linda Shallit Burien, WA
119 9.84 Marcia Wasserman Piedmont, CA
120 9.84 Andy Wasserman Piedmont, CA
121 9.73 Merle Wall Victoria, BC
122 9.73 David Buckman Victoria, BC
123 9.64 Cynthia Thomson Victoria, BC
124 9.43 Janet Mitchell Laredo, TX
125 9.14 Kerin Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
126 9.14 John Zohrab West Vancouver, BC
127 8.63 John Taylor Magnolia, TX
128 8.63 Sue Gerard Mexico, DF
129 8.59 Jean McCullough Scottsdale, AZ
130 8.46 Huguette Joly Shediac, NB
131 8.46 Roger Buckland Shediac, NB
132 8.41 Carolyn McClurkan Bremerton, WA
133 8.40 Marta Rendon Guadalajara, JA
134 8.40 Gabriela Castaneda Guadalajara, JA
135 8.17 Alicia Reyes Retana Mexico, DF
136 8.17 Frida Cassab Mexico, DF
137 8.16 Barbara Hutchison Austin, TX
138 8.16 Lawton Hutchison Austin, TX
139 8.11 Michael Estep Hurst, TX
140 8.11 Barbara Estep Hurst, TX
141 8.07 Elaine Blaustein Newton, MA
142 7.96 Dan Lubesnik Pasadena, CA
143 7.96 Sandra Franciscus Pasadena, CA
144 7.66 Rene Reid Reno, NV
145 7.66 Jill Wallace Reno, NV
146 7.40 Marion Stoodley Powell River, BC
147 7.40 Santokh Sian Powell River, BC
148 7.38 Deborah Ringel Guadalajara, JA
149 7.38 Alfredo Ringel Guadalajara, JA
150 7.37 Margery Gould Los Angeles, CA
151 7.37 Jeanette Deverian Pasadena, CA
152 7.20 Lynda Orr Vancouver, BC
153 7.17 Evan Jacoby Shelton, WA
154 7.17 Dennis Johnson Euless, TX
155 6.77 Arnold Silberstein Delegacion Mig, DF
156 6.77 Nicole Abadi Mexico, DF
157 6.70 Jo Ann Van Delft Wayne, NJ
158 6.70 Neale Van Delft Wayne, NJ
159 6.67 Alain Fleurot Puerto Vallarta, JA
160 6.66 Miriam Pagani Mexico, DF
161 6.47 Sharon Gaunt Tacoma, WA
162 6.47 Rita Donovan Sebastian, FL
163 6.32 Charles Grimes Midland, TX
164 6.31 David Connell Dartmouth, NS
165 6.20 Margaret Mc Glashan Indianapolis, IN
166 6.10 Ninfa Sada Mexico City, DF
167 5.96 Catherine Gonzales Laredo, TX
168 5.86 Victoria Sager University Pl, WA
169 5.85 Marion Tumen Pacific Plsds, CA
170 5.84 Paul Cuneo Houston, TX
171 5.84 Carmen Keys Houston, TX
172 5.83 Margarita Dolera Mexico, DF
173 5.78 Nancy Jones Palm Desert, CA
174 5.67 Kathy George Rochester, NY
175 5.67 Norman Webb Puerto Vallarta, JA
176 5.62 Kenneth Masson Richmond Hill, ON
177 5.62 Rosemarie Masson Richmond Hill, ON
178 5.59 Nicole Dupuis Victoria, BC
179 5.59 Ernie Tradewell Victoria, BC
180 5.57 Viviana Ades Mexico City, DF
181 5.46 Franco Scarfone Gabriola, BC
182 5.46 Maria Scarfone Gabriola, BC
183 5.39 Suzy Ryder Boise, ID
184 5.39 Thomas Ryder Boise, ID
185 5.32 Ouida McCullough Bellingham, WA
186 5.32 Paul O'Brien Bellingham, WA
187 5.30 Jacobo Podbilevich Edo. De Mexico, MX
188 4.90 Mary Lu Saavedra Ajijic, JA
189 4.90 Ellen Hutt Belleville, ON
190 4.81 Jorge Rosen Alvaro Obregon, DF
191 4.70 Lucia Teulecke Laguna Woods, CA
192 4.67 Carmel Kettlewell Vancouver, BC
193 4.67 John Kettlewell Vancouver, BC
194 4.64 William Burns Orinda, CA
195 4.60 Moises Ganc Kolodner Mexico, DF
196 4.57 Pamela Hughes Roseville, CA
197 4.47 Phyllis Tate Austin, TX
198 4.47 Wynnell Noelke Austin, TX
199 4.12 Lawrence Duck North Vancouver, BC
200 4.08 Lucia Enica Belmont, MA
201 4.01 Dolores Eychenne Mexico, DF
202 3.60 Bernita Cooper Laredo, TX
203 3.60 Marguerite Brown Cowansville, QC
204 3.48 David Rowe Laredo, TX
205 3.48 Richard Shaffer Sn Mgel Allende, GT
206 3.30 Kurt Ramig New York, NY
207 3.30 James Haselwood New Baltimore, MI
208 3.23 Vicky Guindi Bosque De Chap, DF
209 3.08 Bob Albert Laguna Beach, CA
210 2.87 Jacob Aybar San Antonio, TX
211 2.87 John Stump San Antonio, TX
212 2.69 Ann Mitchell Oklahoma City, OK
213 2.69 Janet Baumgartner Edmond, OK
214 2.66 Jerry Johnson Eagan, MN
215 2.66 Rick Mattson Eagan, MN
216 2.56 Dorothy Taylor San Francisco, CA
217 2.53 Liza Ortman Montrose, CO
218 2.51 Silver Padachey Toronto, ON
219 2.41 Joy Scher Delray Beach, FL
220 2.39 Luis Kaufer Mexico, DF
221 2.39 S Kaufer Mexico, DF
222 2.10 Marsha Ryle Alameda, CA
223 2.07 Frank Payne Laredo, TX
224 2.05 Janet D L Sheen Lethbridge, AB
225 1.72 Carolyn Kotner San Francisco, CA
226 1.71 Thomas Hyde Willimantic, CT
227 1.71 Judith Cavagnaro Willimantic, CT
228 1.58 Thomas Chambers Guanajuato, GT
229 1.58 Lynn Chambers Guanajuato, GT
230 1.58 Eva Bernot Huixquilucan, MX
231 1.53 Ivan Sherman Puerto Vallarta, JA
232 1.32 Patricia Eddy Reno, NV
233 1.32 Richard Eddy Reno, NV
234 1.26 Allan Lazar Seattle, WA
235 1.24 Al Goldspiel Puerto Vallarta, JA
236 1.24 Connie Marfell Milwaukee, OR
237 1.23 William Le Beau Jamesville, NY
238 1.18 James Thigpen Gonzales, TX
239 1.18 Barbara Thigpen Gonzales, TX
240 1.14 Jack Morrison Victoria, BC
241 1.14 Margaret Morrison Victoria, BC
242 1.07 Rick Griffin Port Moody, BC
243 1.07 Margaret Adams Port Moody, BC
244 1.01 Morton Crair Malibu, CA
245 1.01 Thelma Maltz Playa Vista, CA
246 0.86 Matt Koltnow Bothell, WA
247 0.84 Diane Schaefer Sandusky, OH
248 0.84 Jeffrey Taylor Eugene, OR
249 0.84 James Martin Southbury, CT
250 0.84 Valerie Bowlen Edmonton, AB
251 0.84 Judith Ford Felton, CA
252 0.84 Marlene Wildeman Kamloops, BC
253 0.82 Bob Scruton Pierrefonds, QC
254 0.82 Merle Heft Pierrefonds, QC
255 0.78 Linda Averett Reno, NV
256 0.78 Nels Erickson Reno, NV
257 0.77 Bernadina Dufour Winnipeg, MB
258 0.77 Donald Dufour Winnipeg, MB
259 0.51 Wally Augustin San Diego, CA
260 0.51 Adele Gerstenhaber San Diego, CA
261 0.42 Leslie Yanko Las Vegas, NV
262 0.42 Vivian Griscom Boca Raton, FL
263 0.42 Ann Minkler Broken Arrow, OK
264 0.42 Paula Haarvei Highwood, IL
265 0.42 Sherry Garton Tulsa, OK
266 0.40 Raymond Wickland Sidney, BC