Reading, PA

Berks Montgomery Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Sep 25, 2015 - Sep 26, 2015

Total masterpoints: 281.32 earned by 90 players. Total Tables: 71

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 16.45 Barry Gorski Wyomissing, PA
2 11.48 Deepak Khanna Blandon, PA
3 10.03 Andie Sheaffer Lancaster, PA
4 9.90 Jane Havighurst Macungie, PA
5 9.90 John Schwartz Macungie, PA
6 8.63 Vicky Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
7 8.63 Ellis Sokoloff Fleetwood, PA
8 8.44 Albert Bingaman Jr Reading, PA
9 8.43 Thomas Kriz Breinigsville, PA
10 7.19 David Kresge Spinnerstown, PA
11 7.19 Walter Bell Allentown, PA
12 6.83 Sue Wessner Hamburg, PA
13 6.42 Kathleen Del Corso Reading, PA
14 6.42 Elaine Landow Durham, NC
15 6.42 Craig Robinson Durham, NC
16 6.25 Margaret Irvine Allentown, PA
17 6.25 Paul Irvine Allentown, PA
18 5.95 Jack Gechter Reading, PA
19 5.95 Philip Presby Reading, PA
20 4.48 Carl Ziegler Kutztown, PA
21 4.48 Larry Yoder Limekiln, PA
22 3.74 Diana Mulligan Wyomissing, PA
23 3.74 Carol Hawk Reading, PA
24 3.59 Dorothy McCormick Reading, PA
25 3.58 Dale Richards Pottstown, PA
26 3.58 Patricia Richards Pottstown, PA
27 3.27 Gary Hillenbrand Lehighton, PA
28 3.27 Arnold Kritz Bethlehem, PA
29 3.05 Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ
30 2.75 Craig Bailey Macungie, PA
31 2.75 Betsy Cutler Allentown, PA
32 2.71 C. Donald McLean Allentown, PA
33 2.71 Bettie McLean Allentown, PA
34 2.69 Donald Chelius West Lawn, PA
35 2.69 Warne White Wyomissing, PA
36 2.54 Brian Snyder Allentown, PA
37 2.41 Teresa Chek Bedminster, NJ
38 2.41 Michael Lo Bedminster, NJ
39 2.35 Thomas Kimmel Sinking Springs, PA
40 2.35 Madeline Kopanski Lititz, PA
41 2.32 Lise Gerhard Wyomissing, PA
42 2.28 Donalee Griswold Allentown, PA
43 2.28 Sara Gainey Allentown, PA
44 2.12 David Rowe San Antonio, TX
45 2.12 Sylvia Persico Denver, PA
46 2.01 Thomas Swales Wyomissing, PA
47 2.01 Barbara Swales Wyomissing, PA
48 1.95 Vernon Hester Lititz, PA
49 1.95 Dennis Shaub Lancaster, PA
50 1.90 Raquel Yiengst Reading, PA
51 1.90 Richard Yiengst Sinking Springs, PA
52 1.76 Barbara Newman Topton, PA
53 1.61 Lissy Stauffer Shillington, PA
54 1.60 Noel Szundy Reading, PA
55 1.54 Pamela Harter Reading, PA
56 1.50 Elaine Van Briggle Dalton, MA
57 1.50 Beth Jasinski Shillington, PA
58 1.38 William Sedlis Reading, PA
59 1.16 Elizabeth Kunkleman Wyomissing, PA
60 1.14 John Weishampel Wernersville, PA
61 1.14 Alice Hyman Reading, PA
62 1.13 Greta Dolinski Temple, PA
63 1.12 Jack Berry Hamburg, PA
64 1.05 Lee Ernst Reading, PA
65 1.05 Eileen Sandstrom Southport, NC
66 1.05 Doug Chaney Pottstown, PA
67 1.05 Tamara Miles Southport, NC
68 0.98 Mary Frueh Valley Forge, PA
69 0.98 L Irish Murphy Pottstown, PA
70 0.89 Theresa Althouse Sinking Springs, PA
71 0.89 Ralph Althouse Sinking Springs, PA
72 0.88 Joan Scribner Reading, PA
73 0.88 Rajiv Prasad Johns Creek, GA
74 0.88 Ludwig Schmidbauer Reading, PA
75 0.88 Prem Premakumar Media, PA
76 0.86 Beth Travis Orwigsburg, PA
77 0.86 R Joan Benedict Pottsville, PA
78 0.78 Sheila Walsh Reading, PA
79 0.78 Nancy Berry Reading, PA
80 0.60 Eugene O'Brien Reading, PA
81 0.55 Barbara Willar Reading, PA
82 0.55 Nancy Boarder Oley, PA
83 0.53 Barbara Berk Macungie, PA
84 0.53 Lois Fuini Schnecksville, PA
85 0.48 Judy Sager Sinking Springs, PA
86 0.48 Sheila Bornstein Wyomissing, PA
87 0.44 Geri Buczewski Reading, PA
88 0.38 Maureen Brumbach Wyomissing, PA
89 0.38 Catherine Readinger Wyomissing, PA
90 0.34 Alan Seltzer Wyomissing, PA