Salt Lake City, UT

SALT LAKE CITY SUMMER Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Jun 05, 2015 - Jun 07, 2015

Total masterpoints: 565.33 earned by 132 players. Total Tables: 134

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 23.18 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
2 15.97 Suzanne St Thomas Boise, ID
3 15.97 Craig Jones Boise, ID
4 15.54 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
5 15.20 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
6 14.17 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
7 13.90 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
8 13.82 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
9 13.82 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
10 13.49 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
11 13.41 Dorothy Vilven Holladay, UT
12 13.41 Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT
13 12.86 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
14 12.79 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
15 12.79 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
16 12.25 Judy Hyde Los Angeles, CA
17 12.25 Robert Todd Tallahassee, FL
18 9.51 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
19 9.51 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
20 9.30 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
21 9.30 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
22 9.21 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
23 8.52 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
24 7.70 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
25 7.52 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
26 6.35 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
27 6.35 Chris Roberts Crystal Lake, IL
28 6.26 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
29 6.16 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
30 5.61 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
31 5.61 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
32 4.78 Panna Goott Midvale, UT
33 4.78 Trina Clayton Salt Lake City, UT
34 4.77 Carol Stavrakakis Ogden, UT
35 4.65 Jeanne Hinchman Ogden, UT
36 4.45 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
37 4.45 Terri Richards Scottsdale, AZ
38 4.45 Pat Bramlage Saint George, UT
39 4.13 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
40 4.13 Scott Rosenbush Salt Lake City, UT
41 4.13 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
42 4.13 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
43 3.89 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
44 3.87 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
45 3.87 Max Thompson Twin Falls, ID
46 3.86 Ann Prehn Salt Lake City, UT
47 3.86 Hans Stocker Midway, UT
48 3.85 Al Wood Tooele, UT
49 3.85 Joy Wood Tooele, UT
50 3.74 J Christensen Salt Lake City, UT
51 3.40 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
52 3.40 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
53 3.26 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
54 3.23 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
55 3.22 Reese Nielsen Perry, UT
56 3.22 Judy Nielsen Perry, UT
57 3.15 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
58 3.12 Brenda Shockey Salt Lake City, UT
59 3.12 Allene Fowler Salt Lake City, UT
60 2.81 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
61 2.80 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
62 2.80 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
63 2.74 Ann Alene Dunn S. Ogden, UT
64 2.61 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
65 2.47 Janet Kilhefner Ogden, UT
66 2.47 Robert Brodstein Ogden, UT
67 2.42 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
68 2.17 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
69 2.06 F Jahanbani Salt Lake City, UT
70 2.03 A Carmichael West Jordan, UT
71 2.03 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
72 2.03 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
73 2.03 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
74 1.98 Coleen Cronin Holladay, UT
75 1.97 Joan Coles Salt Lake City, UT
76 1.96 James Mayfield Hailey, ID
77 1.96 Janet Mayfield Hailey, ID
78 1.95 Marilyn Poulsen Salt Lake City, UT
79 1.93 Donna Urbanek Sandy, UT
80 1.93 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
81 1.90 Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC
82 1.86 Julianne Adair Midvale, UT
83 1.86 Doug Adair Midvale, UT
84 1.83 Daniel Ehrheart Stansbury Park, UT
85 1.81 Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT
86 1.80 Steven Ackerman Essex Junction, VT
87 1.80 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
88 1.73 Nancy Courtney Salt Lake City, UT
89 1.64 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
90 1.63 David Moody Salt Lake City, UT
91 1.63 Richard Olson Salt Lake, UT
92 1.54 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.52 Robert Boehmer Sandy, UT
94 1.47 Diana Huntley Oro Valley, AZ
95 1.43 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
96 1.41 Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
97 1.41 Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
98 1.38 A Anne Lemmon Salt Lake City, UT
99 1.38 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
100 1.37 Vickki Shelley Le Claire, IA
101 1.37 Sally Spears Saint George, UT
102 1.37 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
103 1.33 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
104 1.28 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
105 1.21 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
106 1.13 Violet Corkle Salt Lake City, UT
107 1.12 Linda Smith Salt Lake City, UT
108 1.12 Jody Chidester Salt Lake City, UT
109 1.12 Marsha Clift Salt Lake City, UT
110 1.04 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
111 0.84 Joanna Netelbeek Salt Lake City, UT
112 0.84 Madaline Katsan Holladay, UT
113 0.78 Gail Hensleigh Stanton, MI
114 0.78 Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT
115 0.78 Ray Johnson Park City, UT
116 0.78 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
117 0.78 G Sherley Blodgett Lahaina, HI
118 0.69 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
119 0.62 Betty Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
120 0.62 Dennis David Sandy, UT
121 0.62 Pam Crain Salt Lake City, UT
122 0.62 Margaret Ponseti Sandy, UT
123 0.60 Nancy Larson Draper, UT
124 0.52 Christine Carling American Fork, UT
125 0.52 Maxine Donovan Salt Lake City, UT
126 0.52 Darlene Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
127 0.52 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
128 0.48 Veda Barrie Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
129 0.48 Robert Weatherbee Salt Lake City, UT
130 0.29 Lee Sporleder North Salt Lake, UT
131 0.26 Diane Archer Salt Lake City, UT
132 0.26 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT