Flint, MI

Michigan Regional Masterpoint Winners

Jun 14, 2015 - Jun 19, 2015

Total masterpoints: 3380.54 earned by 398 players. Total Tables: 515

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 87.63 Jonathan Fleischmann Bloomfield, MI
2 76.28 Joseph Ernsthausen Sylvania, OH
3 76.28 Frank Treiber III Toledo, OH
4 74.39 Jim Stokes Grand Rapids, MI
5 74.39 Bert Newman West Bloomfield, MI
6 73.11 Julie Arbit Charlotte, NC
7 62.56 Gordon Parnes Flint, MI
8 52.57 James Melville Springfield, IL
9 52.09 Jacob Morgan Madison, WI
10 51.81 Peter Petruzzellis Scarborough, ON
11 51.81 Bing Wong Whitby, ON
12 50.86 Ken Gee Regina, SK
13 49.35 Edward White Grand Blanc, MI
14 48.90 Michael Crane Farmington Hls, MI
15 47.77 Marilyn Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
16 47.77 Bob Webber Waterford, MI
17 47.77 Myles Maddox Pleasant Ridge, MI
18 42.76 Bill Parks Phoenix, AZ
19 41.89 Earl Knipfel Moose Jaw, SK
20 40.38 Jagjit Singh East Lansing, MI
21 39.46 Darryl Haynes Holt, MI
22 38.01 Dan Mathieson Regina, SK
23 36.40 Jim Fatka Greenville, MI
24 36.27 Lynne Schaeffer Portland, OR
25 35.68 Ross Driedger London, ON
26 35.64 William Arlinghaus Ann Arbor, MI
27 34.14 Doug Elliott Egmondville, ON
28 32.92 Joe Chiesa Oak Park, MI
29 31.35 Hazel Hewitt St Marys, ON
30 31.30 Thomas Rajnovich Kincardine, ON
31 29.33 Wilbur Argersinger Ann Arbor, MI
32 28.47 Dave Fred Interlochen, MI
33 28.47 Patty Fred Interlochen, MI
34 28.38 Suman Agarwal Columbus, OH
35 28.38 Sue Lan Ma Kirtland Hills, OH
36 27.66 Bill Burger Bay City, MI
37 26.58 Susan Parnes Flint, MI
38 25.06 Louis Poisson Redford, MI
39 25.06 Thomas Poisson Belle River, ON
40 23.68 Gene Owens Grand Blanc, MI
41 22.43 Martin Hirschman Ann Arbor, MI
42 21.74 Christine Owens Grand Blanc, MI
43 20.26 Bruce Pynnonen Midland, MI
44 20.00 Ilse Letson Saginaw, MI
45 19.05 Alan Schafer North Port, FL
46 18.56 Allan Becker Southfield, MI
47 18.56 Patricia Becker Southfield, MI
48 18.29 Diane Bofferding Saginaw, MI
49 18.29 Richard Bofferding Saginaw, MI
50 18.01 David Graff Ann Arbor, MI
51 17.60 Vicki Neiberg Bath, MI
52 17.03 Irving Rosenstein Troy, MI
53 17.03 Richard Temkin Farmington, MI
54 16.76 Danny Krebs Essexville, MI
55 16.76 Carolyn Krebs Essexville, MI
56 16.40 Lillian Back Ann Arbor, MI
57 15.75 Kathy Newman West Bloomfield, MI
58 15.75 Denise Brown West Bloomfield, MI
59 15.67 Chris Grant Haslett, MI
60 14.86 Evelyn Wall Midland, MI
61 14.52 Brad Dracka Farmington Hls, MI
62 14.20 Daniel Houghtaling Essexville, MI
63 13.79 Richard Seibert Sarasota, FL
64 13.79 Cheryl Stark Sarasota, FL
65 13.78 Bette Wolf Flint, MI
66 13.60 Suzanne Baker East Lansing, MI
67 12.79 A Kevin Comins Flint, MI
68 12.12 Carolyn Martin Plainwell, MI
69 12.12 Holly Harrington Kalamazoo, MI
70 12.12 Judith Harris Portage, MI
71 12.12 Charlene Slager Kalamazoo, MI
72 11.86 Deepak Dighe West Bloomfield, MI
73 11.29 Henry Shevitz Bloomfield Hls, MI
74 11.29 Sheldon Kirsch West Bloomfield, MI
75 11.09 Morton Weldy III Saginaw, MI
76 11.09 Judith Weldy Saginaw, MI
77 10.72 Tai Chan Troy, MI
78 10.72 Ching-Po Wang Troy, MI
79 9.67 Mary Tryon Davison, MI
80 9.67 James Bronson Lakeland, FL
81 9.59 Mary Jane Fleece Grand Blanc, MI
82 9.42 Larry Cohen West Bloomfield, MI
83 9.42 Steven Kaplan West Bloomfield, MI
84 9.36 James Gruenberg Bay City, MI
85 9.31 Leonard Melander West Bloomfield, MI
86 9.31 Subhash Gulati Bloomfield, MI
87 9.27 Diane Schafer Lansing, MI
88 8.93 Patricia Young Erie, PA
89 8.89 D Abraham Windsor, ON
90 8.82 Graham Putnam Dexter, MI
91 8.73 Ward Marsh Cadillac, MI
92 8.73 Cecil Henry Kingman, AZ
93 8.64 Thomas Ciaramitaro Rochester Hills, MI
94 8.51 Allan Coyne Breslau, ON
95 8.51 John McFadden Guelph, ON
96 8.34 Katherine Jernigan Eaton Rapids, MI
97 8.31 Barbara Button Bloomfield, MI
98 8.27 Michael Lane Pharr, TX
99 8.24 Mark Hugger Grand Haven, MI
100 8.18 Linda Hill East Lansing, MI
101 8.02 John Berry Lapeer, MI
102 8.02 Richard Voss Lapeer, MI
103 7.73 George Churchill Flint, MI
104 7.62 Mary Robinson Grosse Pointe, MI
105 7.58 George Seroka Bloomfield, MI
106 7.58 Robert Palmer Novi, MI
107 7.52 Klaus Brondum Ann Arbor, MI
108 7.51 Victoria Vallone Macomb, MI
109 7.39 Darleen Yaskanin Ypsilanti, MI
110 7.38 Franklin Kasle Flint, MI
111 7.29 Michael Tschirhart Burton, MI
112 7.21 K Van Alstine Jr Eaton Rapids, MI
113 7.16 Paul Kwiecien Lansing, MI
114 7.13 Jane Gardner Northville, MI
115 7.13 Barb Ferrera Dearborn, MI
116 6.71 James Priebe Mississauga, ON
117 6.71 Joan Priebe Mississauga, ON
118 6.53 E Michael Kerns Okemos, MI
119 6.52 Joan Wentz Brighton, MI
120 6.52 Constance Jones Brighton, MI
121 6.36 Margaret Blackie London, ON
122 6.36 Murray Blackie London, ON
123 6.31 William Archer Mason, MI
124 6.24 John Koschik Livonia, MI
125 6.24 Dennis Carman Plainwell, MI
126 6.14 Randy Walker Davison, MI
127 6.10 Lakshmi Vora Bloomfield Hls, MI
128 6.06 John Vollmayer Rochester Hills, MI
129 6.06 George Christian Oakland Twp, MI
130 5.94 Jill Rastelli Grosse Pointe, MI
131 5.90 Rakesh Srivastava Midland, MI
132 5.81 John Abbott Windsor, ON
133 5.75 Arlene Borland Naples, FL
134 5.63 Cathy Stillman Brantford, ON
135 5.63 Paul Stillman Brantford, ON
136 5.62 James Walter Ann Arbor, MI
137 5.60 Dhruman Shah Lansing, MI
138 5.60 Margaret Moore Naples, FL
139 5.56 Shiv Arora Boca Raton, FL
140 5.45 Ed Seguin Sarnia, ON
141 5.45 Fred Goodell Saint Clair, MI
142 5.44 Tom Baer Farmington Hls, MI
143 5.42 Ervin Mayhew Jr Saginaw, MI
144 5.41 Rex Thomas Mount Pleasant, IA
145 5.41 Eleanor Thomas Mount Pleasant, IA
146 5.31 James Peresta Grand Blanc, MI
147 5.20 Robert Ciaffone Saginaw, MI
148 5.07 Lillyan Meyer Windsor, ON
149 5.06 Thomas Wittock Flushing, MI
150 5.06 Donna Wittock Flushing, MI
151 5.03 Tom Hill Jensen Beach, FL
152 5.03 Patricia Hill Jensen Beach, FL
153 5.02 Gregory Burrell Barefoot Bay, FL
154 5.02 Dorothy Clark Saginaw, MI
155 5.02 Art Andrewes Saginaw, MI
156 4.96 Dennis Ebendick Wyandotte, MI
157 4.84 Don McCabe Birch Run, MI
158 4.82 Morag Horsman Ancaster, ON
159 4.82 Faye Baker Hamilton, ON
160 4.66 E Gail Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM
161 4.66 Robert Vanekeren Las Cruces, NM
162 4.62 Rita Fagan Flint, MI
163 4.59 Joanne Puro Burton, MI
164 4.59 F Kay Beebe Davison, MI
165 4.57 Chuck Theis East Lansing, MI
166 4.53 Janet Waters Guelph, ON
167 4.53 Marcel Villeneuve Guelph, ON
168 4.48 Rita Levin Farmington Hls, MI
169 4.48 Nancy Stein Huntington Wds, MI
170 4.37 Barbara Reed Clarkston, MI
171 4.37 John Reed Clarkston, MI
172 4.27 Roseann Wolfram Saint Joseph, MI
173 4.27 Harold Wolfram Saint Joseph, MI
174 4.26 Rosemary Sharland Auburn Hills, MI
175 4.15 Terry Terrana Sanibel, FL
176 4.15 Clara Terrana Sanibel, FL
177 4.11 Sue Berry Bath, MI
178 4.11 Freda Mills Bloomfld Hills, MI
179 4.11 Mary Lou Schaffer East Lansing, MI
180 4.00 Leon Schmelzer Bath, MI
181 3.91 Anastasia Tessler Ann Arbor, MI
182 3.79 James Smith Flushing, MI
183 3.79 Alberta Smith Flushing, MI
184 3.77 Joy Croke Zurich, ON
185 3.77 Susan Trumper Toronto, ON
186 3.76 Mary Smith Hazel Park, MI
187 3.76 Jack Paulus Eastpointe, MI
188 3.76 Rhonda Monro Beverly Hills, MI
189 3.74 Frances Kawalec Ann Arbor, MI
190 3.74 Anne Wyeth Pompano Beach, FL
191 3.69 Gordon Fagan Flint, MI
192 3.64 Donna Schnepf Saginaw, MI
193 3.64 Pat Brown Linwood, MI
194 3.60 Fulchand Jain Grand Blanc, MI
195 3.59 Betty Smith Naples, FL
196 3.53 Joan Capuano Grosse Pointe, MI
197 3.51 Carmel Contardi Bay City, MI
198 3.51 Barbara Rozek Bay City, MI
199 3.41 Philip Smith Fenton, MI
200 3.36 Mark Hess Green Valley, AZ
201 3.36 Lynn Larson Traverse City, MI
202 3.32 Stephen Leist Flushing, MI
203 3.29 Dolores Bright Milford, MI
204 3.26 Joseph Bianco Tucson, AZ
205 3.25 Don Greer Fort Worth, TX
206 3.25 Marylin Hicks Fort Worth, TX
207 3.20 Vishwas Gadgil Troy, MI
208 3.18 Lynn Martin Oakland, MI
209 3.17 Robert Raf West Bloomfield, MI
210 3.17 Ronna Galin West Bloomfield, MI
211 3.14 Jane Lehman Grosse Pointe, MI
212 3.12 Pat Lennon Fenton, MI
213 3.08 Joan Roberts Windsor, ON
214 3.06 Sat Narain Mathur Bay City, MI
215 2.93 Brenda Fortunate Grand Blanc, MI
216 2.92 Roberta Palmer Ann Arbor, MI
217 2.92 Pamela George Ann Arbor, MI
218 2.90 Larry Lewis Rochester, MI
219 2.90 Naresh Kapila Auburn Hills, MI
220 2.84 Cassandra Rodger Troy, MI
221 2.82 Sue Smith Bloomfield Hls, MI
222 2.82 Marilee Neff Bloomfield Vlg, MI
223 2.76 Gheorghe Beres Georgetown, ON
224 2.66 Donald Downie Laingsburg, MI
225 2.65 Joel Grossman Bloomfield Hls, MI
226 2.57 Susan Lawton Waterloo, ON
227 2.57 Sharon Boyd Cambridge, ON
228 2.56 W Harris Jr Lombard, IL
229 2.53 James Egan Ann Arbor, MI
230 2.50 Joanne Mosca Saginaw, MI
231 2.50 Richard Jankowski Midland, MI
232 2.49 Irene Mead Grand Ledge, MI
233 2.47 Jean Becker Brighton, MI
234 2.47 Joyce Jonik Ypsilanti, MI
235 2.47 Edward Becker Brighton, MI
236 2.46 Gale Novak Viera, FL
237 2.46 Judith Kareus Midland, MI
238 2.45 Sarah Elston Flint, MI
239 2.45 Anne Shenck Lapeer, MI
240 2.42 Lun Kuen Wong Sarnia, ON
241 2.38 Carol Borich Highland, MI
242 2.38 Sharon Mendelson Howell, MI
243 2.38 Barbara Kaluz Highland, MI
244 2.38 Giles Schnob Howell, MI
245 2.38 Robert Forster Naples, FL
246 2.38 Adele Forster Naples, FL
247 2.37 Robert Hatto Troy, MI
248 2.37 Sheila James London, ON
249 2.37 Floyd James London, ON
250 2.37 Frank La Master Indianapolis, IN
251 2.37 Nancy La Master Indianapolis, IN
252 2.34 Gerry Monroe Burton, MI
253 2.34 Mary Lou Monroe Burton, MI
254 2.26 Roberta McGowan Saginaw, MI
255 2.25 S Berry Bath, MI
256 2.20 Laura Burke Birmingham, MI
257 2.19 Michael Giordano Commerce Twp, MI
258 2.17 Marilyn Collins Palm Harbor, FL
259 2.12 Miriam Shaw Delray Beach, FL
260 2.07 Mary Mollhagen Saginaw, MI
261 2.07 Jean Hull Grosse Pointe, MI
262 2.07 Mildred Bourdow Saginaw, MI
263 2.03 Gloria Bennett The Villages, FL
264 2.03 Arlene Stec Oakland Twp, MI
265 2.02 David Aderente Ann Arbor, MI
266 1.98 Irene Tschirhart Davison, MI
267 1.92 Marilyn Crane Livonia, MI
268 1.86 Sally Spalsbury East Lansing, MI
269 1.84 Norma Putvin Cadillac, MI
270 1.84 Louise Wright Cadillac, MI
271 1.84 Loren Lemmen Ada, MI
272 1.81 Sarah Veil Naples, FL
273 1.81 Martha Treiber Naples, FL
274 1.79 Peggy Roberts Rochester Hills, MI
275 1.79 David Cook Auburn Hills, MI
276 1.79 Diana Cook Auburn Hills, MI
277 1.77 Christine Dolan Haslett, MI
278 1.77 Patrick Dolan Haslett, MI
279 1.73 Julia Bruner Lansing, MI
280 1.73 Zoe Yost East Lansing, MI
281 1.71 Dennis Waniolek Shelby Township, MI
282 1.70 Allan Tushman West Bloomfield, MI
283 1.70 William Niemczyk Novi, MI
284 1.63 John Boekhoud Chatham, ON
285 1.63 Tim Thomas Chatham, ON
286 1.61 Doris Jefferies Bloomfield, MI
287 1.55 Brenda Jaffe Farmington, MI
288 1.55 Richard Cook Jackson, MI
289 1.55 Dave Camp Midland, MI
290 1.55 Robert Hammell Jackson, MI
291 1.55 Lynne Cook Riverview, MI
292 1.55 Rose Burke Bloomfield Hls, MI
293 1.55 Georgene Cronin Rochester Hills, MI
294 1.54 Bruce Burns Palm Harbor, FL
295 1.54 Sushila Aggarwal Farmington, MI
296 1.54 Joyce Van Ochten Ann Arbor, MI
297 1.54 Norman Wechsler Farmington, MI
298 1.52 Sally Stevens Flint, MI
299 1.51 Betty Bibbings London, ON
300 1.51 Marlene Benny London, ON
301 1.49 June Johnson Waterford, MI
302 1.45 James Rowe Oxford, MI
303 1.45 Kiran Gulati Bloomfield, MI
304 1.45 Darold McCalla East Lansing, MI
305 1.39 Barbara Drake Troy, MI
306 1.38 Rose Dunholter Lambertville, MI
307 1.38 Sandy Lipford Monroe, MI
308 1.38 Pearl Lim Plymouth, MI
309 1.37 Cynthia Black East Lansing, MI
310 1.34 Joan Henderson Vero Beach, FL
311 1.34 Margaret Mauger Portland, IN
312 1.31 Donna Carpenter Conestogo, ON
313 1.31 Stephen Carpenter Conestogo, ON
314 1.30 Judi Amatangelo Northville, MI
315 1.28 Kathy Stepanovich Haslett, MI
316 1.24 Jerrold Grossman Rochester Hills, MI
317 1.24 Jack Shartsis Huntington Wds, MI
318 1.24 Hal Langolf Lexington, MI
319 1.24 Donald Kinney Port Huron, MI
320 1.20 Martha Toon Ann Arbor, MI
321 1.13 Lori Strager Farmington Hls, MI
322 1.05 Allan Loeb Ann Arbor, MI
323 0.97 Donald Barlow Jr Port St Lucie, FL
324 0.93 Elmer Winkelman Marysville, MI
325 0.93 Robert Korten Versailles, KY
326 0.93 Joseph Stephenson Lansing, MI
327 0.93 Barbara Hesse Saginaw, MI
328 0.93 Barbaranne Branca Ann Arbor, MI
329 0.93 Merle Frenzel Saginaw, MI
330 0.93 Charis Linklater Hasslett, MI
331 0.93 Mark Luedi Honor, MI
332 0.93 Robert Langtry East China, MI
333 0.88 Timothy Romlein Ann Arbor, MI
334 0.84 Cindy Obermeyer Dallas, TX
335 0.83 Holly Campbell Brooks, AB
336 0.83 Jeremy Lewis Lexington, NC
337 0.81 Jim Shea Saginaw, MI
338 0.81 Cheryl Ross Bay City, MI
339 0.81 Donald Schenk Lansing, MI
340 0.81 Michael O'Neill East Lansing, MI
341 0.80 Josie Doherty Beverly Hills, MI
342 0.80 Bradley Keller South Lyon, MI
343 0.80 Julie Herman Jupiter, FL
344 0.80 Susan Michelotti Birmingham, MI
345 0.77 Linda Heck Clio, MI
346 0.74 Paul Joseph Windsor, ON
347 0.72 Kenneth Geisler Clarkston, MI
348 0.72 Arlene Geisler Clarkston, MI
349 0.72 Terran Leemis Bloomfield Hls, MI
350 0.72 Roger Leemis Bloomfield Hls, MI
351 0.70 Jacqueline Larivee Okemos, MI
352 0.70 Mordechai Kreinin Lexington, MA
353 0.64 Allan Bader Saginaw, MI
354 0.64 Mary Huttenlocher Naples, FL
355 0.64 Chelane Priller Mason, MI
356 0.64 Richard Spector Beachwood, OH
357 0.64 James Whiteside Midland, MI
358 0.62 Tina Van Dam Midland, MI
359 0.62 Stuart Dombey Ann Arbor, MI
360 0.62 Samuel Smith Haslett, MI
361 0.62 Suzanne McIlhiny Dearborn, MI
362 0.62 J Morris Swiger Ann Arbor, MI
363 0.62 Glenn Dashnier Midland, MI
364 0.62 Kay Farber Midland, MI
365 0.62 Diane Forrester Freeland, MI
366 0.62 Chris Brewer Ann Arbor, MI
367 0.56 William Straith Jupiter, FL
368 0.56 Mary Scharff Beverly Hills, MI
369 0.54 Raj Patil Bloomfield Hls, MI
370 0.54 John Piljan Bloomfield Hls, MI
371 0.54 William Halprin West Palm Beach, FL
372 0.54 Eva Rival Bloomfield Hls, MI
373 0.48 Diane Foerster Kalamazoomfairf, MI
374 0.48 Adrienne Allard Clarkston, MI
375 0.48 Ellie Antisdale Portage, MI
376 0.48 Lynn Cundy Charleston, WV
377 0.48 Peggy Doherty Henderson, NV
378 0.48 Emmett Doherty Henderson, NV
379 0.48 Latika Mangrulkar Farmington Hls, MI
380 0.47 Patti Stoner Wayne, MI
381 0.41 Peter Cartwright Novi, MI
382 0.40 William Odell Sturgis, MI
383 0.40 Linda Odell Sturgis, MI
384 0.38 Nancy Stewart Grosse Pointe, MI
385 0.38 Katherine Beebe Birmingham, MI
386 0.35 James Mallory Midland, MI
387 0.32 Joyce Arnold Lasalle, ON
388 0.31 Mary Cafarelli Flint, MI
389 0.31 Jocelyn Ruby London, ON
390 0.31 Catherine McDonald Goderich, ON
391 0.27 Matthew Hubbard Jr Saginaw, MI
392 0.27 Kathleen Leist Flushing, MI
393 0.27 Sandra Kahn Mount Pleasant, MI
394 0.27 James Elliott Saginaw, MI
395 0.24 Carrie Osborne Livonia, MI
396 0.24 Maria Conti Dearborn Hgts, MI
397 0.24 James Korte Brownstown, MI
398 0.24 Lisa Karam Bloomfield, MI