Cranbrook, BC

Kootenay Spring Sectional Masterpoint Winners

May 01, 2015 - May 03, 2015

Total masterpoints: 932.13 earned by 193 players. Total Tables: 285

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 48.13 Warren Watson Trail, BC
2 42.20 Charles Bennett Spokane, WA
3 25.96 Aline Vance Kelowna, BC
4 25.96 Maureen Barnes Kelowna, BC
5 23.72 Marilyn Haggins Calgary, AB
6 23.72 Murray Haggins Calgary, AB
7 22.61 Tom McNie Salmon Arm, BC
8 17.47 Louis Beduz Creston, BC
9 17.47 Ted Moffatt Creston, BC
10 16.08 Jodi Kimbrell Spokane, WA
11 15.48 Wayne Weaver Genelle, BC
12 15.48 Pete Pluhta Pullman, WA
13 12.92 Mike Christensen Red Deer, AB
14 12.92 Don McCarthy Suncity West, AZ
15 11.69 Hartley Leppard Fernie, BC
16 11.69 Nuala Uhde Kalispell, MT
17 11.09 Linda Petersen Whitefish, MT
18 11.09 Janet Weiss Whitefish, MT
19 10.99 Gamil Tadros Calgary, AB
20 10.99 Helen Dillen Calgary, AB
21 10.06 Dorothy Dore Castlegar, BC
22 10.06 Ross Bates Castlegar, BC
23 8.77 Laurie Shapka Red Deer, AB
24 8.77 Adam Thiel Red Deer, AB
25 8.47 Eileen Currier Oliver, BC
26 8.41 Kathy Zinger Oliver, BC
27 8.41 Victoria Haines Solana Beach, CA
28 8.41 Torchy McCarthy Calgary, AB
29 8.06 Warren Richards Calgary, AB
30 8.06 Patrick Murphy Calgary, AB
31 7.88 Michael Shuster Banff, AB
32 7.88 Shelley Mardiros Banff, AB
33 7.58 Paula Hopwood Victoria, BC
34 7.58 Sandy Jean Robinson Calgary, AB
35 7.20 Soonja Bai Cranbrook, BC
36 7.20 Judy Mistal Cranbrook, BC
37 6.92 Jim Murphy Calgary, AB
38 6.92 Chris Murphy Calgary, AB
39 6.77 Sandy McIlwain Invermere, BC
40 6.70 Donna Tunnacliffe Invermere, BC
41 6.56 Annette Brown Cranbrook, BC
42 6.05 Rae Cram Calgary, AB
43 6.05 Lamya Abougoush Calgary, AB
44 5.65 Roberta McIlwain Invermere, BC
45 5.38 Elaine Ware Vernon, BC
46 5.33 Steven Lawrence Calgary, AB
47 5.04 Lorraine Hagen Ta Ta Creek, BC
48 4.98 Zan Aycock Calgary, AB
49 4.98 Carol Lamb Calgary, AB
50 4.91 Judy Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC
51 4.91 Peter Siegenthaler Cranbrook, BC
52 4.82 Glenn Cossey Innisfail, AB
53 4.82 Cindy Cossey Innisfail, AB
54 4.73 Gwen Olderness Kimberley, BC
55 4.70 Margaret Thiel Castlegar, BC
56 4.70 David Thiel Trail, BC
57 4.42 Doreen Denis Medicine Hat, AB
58 4.42 Charlotte Jobb Medicine Hat, AB
59 4.40 Ralph Stone Creston, BC
60 4.40 Caenie Pyrcz Calgary, AB
61 4.40 Diane Campbell Calgary, AB
62 4.40 P Joan Fahselt Creston, BC
63 4.39 Cindy Stewart Vernon, BC
64 4.32 Patricia Slack Calgary, AB
65 4.32 Gladys Grant Calgary, AB
66 4.29 Ronald Russell Raymond, AB
67 4.29 Gwen West Lethbridge, AB
68 4.19 Thomas Porter Cranbrook, BC
69 4.04 Olga Furlan Calgary, AB
70 4.04 Yvette Tapuska Calgary, AB
71 3.80 Gloria Hopland Rossland, BC
72 3.69 Donald Olderness Kimberley, BC
73 3.68 Michael Newcombe Kelowna, BC
74 3.66 Connie Wignall Calgary, AB
75 3.66 Caroline Colliver Calgary, AB
76 3.50 Denis Nevin Richmond, BC
77 3.32 Lily Lesiw Oceanside, CA
78 3.32 Evelyn Gray Cranbrook, BC
79 3.29 Jane Binsted Calgary, AB
80 3.29 Claire Strachan Calgary, AB
81 3.27 Donald Hanset Sandpoint, ID
82 3.27 Bill Drayton Sagle, ID
83 3.23 Linda Martin Calgary, AB
84 3.23 Helga Baldwinson Calgary, AB
85 3.19 Linda Kovacic Cranbrook, BC
86 3.19 Dianne Schmaltz Cranbrook, BC
87 3.12 Hazel Skelton Calgary, AB
88 3.12 Anne Primeau Calgary, AB
89 3.03 Robert Walstad Whitefish, MT
90 3.03 Gary Stephens Whitefish, MT
91 3.01 James Morrison Kimberley, BC
92 2.93 Gretchen Perla Canmore, AB
93 2.93 Martin Hall Canmore, AB
94 2.89 Ben Pflanz Cochrane, AB
95 2.88 Patricia Baughan Penticton, BC
96 2.82 Jacqueline Thibert Osoyoos, BC
97 2.82 Joseph Stewart Kamloops, BC
98 2.82 Leona Ashcroft Nelson, BC
99 2.77 Catherine Goetz Clarkston, WA
100 2.77 Karen Eveland Lewiston, ID
101 2.73 Devra Drysdale Calgary, AB
102 2.73 Jan Brawn Calgary, AB
103 2.66 Fay Otto Stavely, AB
104 2.61 Barbara Roche Kimberley, BC
105 2.61 Joseph Bannenberg Ta Ta Creek, BC
106 2.50 Barbara Chakowski Cranbrook, BC
107 2.50 Elizabeth Glassford Cranbrook, BC
108 2.42 Mary Ann Chestnut Kalispell, MT
109 2.42 Eleanor Grona Redcliff, AB
110 2.42 Margaret Burrows Medicine Hat, AB
111 2.42 Mitzi Anderson Whitefish, MT
112 2.35 Charles Clarkson Nelson, BC
113 2.35 David Harrison Cranbrook, BC
114 2.33 Marjorie Bridgman Cranbrook, BC
115 2.31 Sharon Noakes Rossland, BC
116 2.31 Shirley Donald Rossland, BC
117 2.26 Phyllis Tiffin Lethbridge, AB
118 2.26 E Carol Dartnell Lethbridge, AB
119 2.24 Liesbeth Goris Trail, BC
120 2.24 Ron Joseph Trail, BC
121 2.20 Hugh Hambleton Cranbrook, BC
122 2.20 Graham Willmott Cranbrook, BC
123 2.09 Richard Pater Sparwood, BC
124 2.01 Jack Sisko Calgary, AB
125 2.01 Karen Macdonald Cranbrook, BC
126 2.01 Paula Sisko Calgary, AB
127 2.01 Dorothy Galbraith Kimberley, BC
128 1.96 Karen Proudfoot Kimberley, BC
129 1.96 George Perrouault Kimberley, BC
130 1.96 Keith Wallace Calgary, AB
131 1.96 Pam Wallace Calgary, AB
132 1.95 Nancy Engbloom Calgary, AB
133 1.95 Frances McDonald Calgary, AB
134 1.91 E Retford Sandpoint, ID
135 1.88 Sabine Heyde Cranbrook, BC
136 1.83 Lorraine Russell Raymond, AB
137 1.83 Freda North Lethbridge, AB
138 1.77 Sheila Daniels Cranbrook, BC
139 1.77 Lyn Luxton Cranbrook, BC
140 1.76 Lorraine Somerville Calgary, AB
141 1.76 Sharon Donaldson Calgary, AB
142 1.69 Doreen Roberts Salmon Arm, BC
143 1.69 Dennis Roberts Salmon Arm, BC
144 1.66 James Croisdale Wasa, BC
145 1.66 M Linda Hallgren Cranbrook, BC
146 1.64 Shirley Cox Penticton, BC
147 1.64 Chrystal Traquair Okanagan Falls, BC
148 1.59 Andrea Killackey Calgary, AB
149 1.59 Charlene Delcourt Calgary, AB
150 1.58 Thomas Jackson Penticton, BC
151 1.58 Virginia Retford Sagle, ID
152 1.57 Libby Weaver Genelle, BC
153 1.57 Jo Peterson Calgary, AB
154 1.57 Barbara Webster Calgary, AB
155 1.56 Thomas Wilcock Calgary, AB
156 1.47 Maggie Stokes Cranbrook, BC
157 1.47 Linda Mackay Red Deer, AB
158 1.47 Bette Flannigan Lethbridge, AB
159 1.47 Marilyn Fleming Lethbridge, AB
160 1.42 Dorothy Hobbs Creston, BC
161 1.42 Patricia Downie Creston, BC
162 1.38 Lynn Grisack Calgary, AB
163 1.38 Kim Cohos Calgary, AB
164 1.36 Louise Catherall Creston, BC
165 1.36 Syd Chihonik Creston, BC
166 1.32 Edith Heim Lethbridge, AB
167 1.32 Dianne King Lethbridge, AB
168 1.23 Robert Pengelly Trail, BC
169 1.23 Lloyd Girardo Fruitvale, BC
170 0.88 Judith Muir Calgary, AB
171 0.88 Brent Muir Calgary, AB
172 0.87 Lorena Kelly Medicine Hat, AB
173 0.87 Dana Warick Penticton, BC
174 0.78 Diana Klinck Medicine Hat, AB
175 0.78 Noreen Stroud Calgary, AB
176 0.78 Lorainne Curr Calgary, AB
177 0.78 Shirley Gaffney Medicine Hat, AB
178 0.69 Joe Walls Cranbrook, BC
179 0.63 Beth Cookson Nanaimo, BC
180 0.63 Rita Cannon Ladysmith, BC
181 0.52 Ann Slattery Foothills, AB
182 0.52 Virginia Jeffries Calgary, AB
183 0.48 Michele Fraser Lundbreck, AB
184 0.48 Elsie Walsh Cranbrook, BC
185 0.48 Mary Abel Calgary, AB
186 0.39 Barbara Coltman Red Deer, AB
187 0.39 Betty Gladu Kaslo, BC
188 0.37 Chuck Fishburne Sandpoint, ID
189 0.37 June McCann Bonners Ferry, ID
190 0.33 Kenneth Myers Naples, ID
191 0.23 Susan Mackintosh Nelson, BC
192 0.23 David Hersh Nelson, BC
193 0.20 Don Borrowman Medicine Hat, AB