Arnprior, ON

Arnprior Sectional Masterpoint Winners

Apr 10, 2015 - Apr 12, 2015

Total masterpoints: 770.9 earned by 185 players. Total Tables: 186

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 37.99 John Morgan Navan, ON
2 26.67 Keith Balcombe Whitby, ON
3 26.67 Paul Thurston Wellington, ON
4 26.33 Jeffrey Smith Ottawa, ON
5 25.62 Ed Chajkowski Kemptville, ON
6 25.62 Bill Wheeler Ottawa, ON
7 24.10 Isabelle Brisebois Kanata, ON
8 23.62 J Mark Siegrist Gloucester, ON
9 15.72 Heather Peckett Nepean, ON
10 14.37 Bert Curry Ottawa, ON
11 11.09 Geoffrey Calvert Carp, ON
12 10.93 Pamela Nisbet Kanata, ON
13 10.52 John Laufer Toronto, ON
14 10.48 John Gillespie Orleans, ON
15 10.48 Carole Berry Orleans, ON
16 9.66 Paul Hardy Nepean, ON
17 9.66 Elizabeth Scott Nepean, ON
18 9.28 Avi Poriah Nepean, ON
19 9.23 Elaine Calvert Carp, ON
20 8.89 Lyn Legault Coe Hill, ON
21 8.89 Larry Legault Coe Hill, ON
22 8.31 Joyce Wyman Ottawa, ON
23 7.55 Wayne Daze Renfrew, ON
24 7.41 Mike Petras Nepean, ON
25 7.41 Bill Bowman Ottawa, ON
26 7.41 John Bowman Nepean, ON
27 7.40 Leanne Cheliak Pembroke, ON
28 6.78 Gordon Tyler Peterborough, ON
29 6.74 Gary Bernstein Montreal, QC
30 6.74 Steve Caplan Hampstead, QC
31 6.43 Sheila Perras Pembroke, ON
32 6.11 Irene Churchill Eganville, ON
33 5.71 Carroll Foley Kinburn, ON
34 5.59 Richard Duncan Pembroke, ON
35 5.59 Marcel Marsan Pembroke, ON
36 5.57 Marc Lachapelle Saint-Laurent, QC
37 5.57 Pascale Gaudreault Quebec, QC
38 5.37 Donald Grant Smiths Falls, ON
39 5.37 Ivy Grant Smiths Falls, ON
40 5.36 Lorne Gutz Kanata, ON
41 5.36 Veljo Laur Kanata, ON
42 4.76 Hank Schriel Ottawa, ON
43 4.76 Ted Hill Stittsville, ON
44 4.42 Ernie Berndt Denbigh, ON
45 4.42 Roger Campbell Brighton, ON
46 4.32 David McMurtry Carp, ON
47 4.16 David Sabourin Ottawa, ON
48 3.92 Judy Darling Morrisburg, ON
49 3.92 Richard Darling Morrisburg, ON
50 3.87 K Gail Gamble Almonte, ON
51 3.87 Nancy Cavanagh Pakenham, ON
52 3.82 Sharon Sewter Arnprior, ON
53 3.82 Thomas Sewter Arnprior, ON
54 3.69 Raymond Lalonde Gatineau, QC
55 3.69 Glenn Mitchell Gloucester, ON
56 3.69 Nancy Mitchell Ottawa, ON
57 3.69 Robert Tremblay Gatineau, QC
58 3.68 Gloria Wilson Woodlawn, ON
59 3.58 Robert Cotnam Pembroke, ON
60 3.58 Sharon Cotnam Pembroke, ON
61 3.54 Tom Badenoch Nepean, ON
62 3.54 Bruce Bramall Ottowa, ON
63 3.51 Linda Roach Smiths Falls, ON
64 3.51 Lorraine Garvin Toledo, ON
65 3.47 Phyllis Brennan Arnprior, ON
66 3.34 Caroline Sulpher Renfrew, ON
67 3.34 David Sulpher Renfrew, ON
68 3.30 Gerry Pernica Ottawa, ON
69 3.30 Freda Godby Nepean, ON
70 3.30 Eveline Patten Nepean, ON
71 3.30 Gregg Shimokura Kanata, ON
72 3.30 Mary Anne Trenker Kanata, ON
73 3.30 Rachel Pernica Ottawa, ON
74 3.23 Karen Coe Lindsay, ON
75 3.23 Bill Coe Lindsay, ON
76 3.22 Robert Bambrick Ottawa, ON
77 3.22 Eric Davis Ottawa, ON
78 3.12 Joni Fine Almonte, ON
79 3.12 Gord McArthur Clarence-Crk, ON
80 2.87 Andrew Kryczka Kanata, ON
81 2.87 David Pollock Stittsville, ON
82 2.80 Bing Le Pembroke, ON
83 2.80 Hellmut Plattner Golden Lake, ON
84 2.75 V Eleanor Hotchkiss Arnprior, ON
85 2.75 Leo Coulas Carp, ON
86 2.74 Larry Heide Lanark, ON
87 2.74 Kathleen Sullivan Lanark, ON
88 2.72 Pamela Deacon Woodlawn, ON
89 2.72 Marianne Holman Petawawa, ON
90 2.72 Tony Mitchell Pembroke, ON
91 2.71 Jeannie Anne Yagminas Renfrew, ON
92 2.66 J Gary Churchill Eganville, ON
93 2.65 Nancy Sprules Ottawa, ON
94 2.65 John Polak Kemptville, ON
95 2.65 Ann Labelle Brockville, ON
96 2.65 J Wayne Hodgson Kanata, ON
97 2.57 Jim Wilson Woodlawn, ON
98 2.35 Gerald Gaugl Ottawa, ON
99 2.35 Brian Veale Ottawa, ON
100 2.33 Arthur Ham Arnprior, ON
101 2.21 John Parkinson Toronto, ON
102 2.21 Sydney Johnson Toronto, ON
103 2.19 Sylvia Lin Ottawa, ON
104 2.19 Livvie Scott Manotick, ON
105 2.15 Jeri Lunney Almonte, ON
106 2.15 Suzanne Kennedy Almonte, ON
107 2.14 Gary Irving Renfrew, ON
108 2.01 Alan McLellan Ottawa, ON
109 1.93 Gordon Zind Ottawa, ON
110 1.89 Dwight Goden Peterborough, ON
111 1.89 Dave Minty Peterborough, ON
112 1.86 Randi Huus Arnprior, ON
113 1.79 Myrna Carpenter Cornwall, ON
114 1.79 Norma Daigle Long Sault, ON
115 1.79 Anita Savage Cornwall, ON
116 1.79 Suzanne Hazlett Stittsville, ON
117 1.69 Case Blaauw Carp, ON
118 1.69 C Patricia Spratt Stittsville, ON
119 1.67 Maxine Connolly Ottawa, ON
120 1.67 Mike Connolly Ottawa, ON
121 1.64 Don Wallis Ottawa, ON
122 1.54 Jennifer Plager Braeside, ON
123 1.54 Susan Brassington Braeside, ON
124 1.48 Lewis Macdonald Renfrew, ON
125 1.42 Kate Ray Arnprior, ON
126 1.39 Richard Knapp Kanata, ON
127 1.32 Linda Selig Perth, ON
128 1.32 Ronald Brown Smiths Falls, ON
129 1.32 Mike Selig Perth, ON
130 1.32 Ann Fothergill Smiths Falls, ON
131 1.31 Richard Topham Nepean, ON
132 1.31 Veronica Topham Nepean, ON
133 1.28 Mary McCann Renfrew, ON
134 1.22 Hubert Grondin Cantley, QC
135 1.22 Annette Lovett Wakefield, QC
136 1.22 Lise Macra Gatineau, QC
137 1.22 Jean Mario Longpre Gatineau, QC
138 1.17 Douglas Younger-Lewis Almonte, ON
139 1.15 Robert Brett Ottawa, ON
140 1.15 Jean Brett Ottawa, ON
141 1.12 Walter Wojtas Woodlawn, ON
142 1.12 Sheila Duke Kinburn, ON
143 1.04 John Lloyd Pembroke, ON
144 1.04 Amanda Walley Pembroke, ON
145 0.92 Eleanor Sandberg Almonte, ON
146 0.92 Walter Sandberg Almonte, ON
147 0.89 Anne Ferguson Nepean, ON
148 0.89 Mieke Mahood Pembroke, ON
149 0.89 Linda Dent Ottawa, ON
150 0.84 Janet Macphee Ottawa, ON
151 0.84 Barbara Jeffrey Ottawa, ON
152 0.81 Dan Boyle Ottawa, ON
153 0.81 Catherine Marko Ottawa, ON
154 0.75 Reg Gatenby Arnprior, ON
155 0.69 Ian Towner Deep River, ON
156 0.69 Malcolm McTaggart Ottawa, ON
157 0.69 Margaret Bedward Ottawa, ON
158 0.69 Jeanette McTaggart Ottawa, ON
159 0.69 Eileen Wallis Ottawa, ON
160 0.69 Phyllis Landry Orleans, ON
161 0.69 Cheryl Macintosh Orleans, ON
162 0.63 Phillippa Baran Arnprior, ON
163 0.63 Dan Baran Arnprior, ON
164 0.56 Barbara Spero Kemptville, ON
165 0.56 John Spero Kemptville, ON
166 0.50 Alice Blinn Brockville, ON
167 0.50 Carol Schaefer Brockville, ON
168 0.46 Therese Gervais Ottawa, ON
169 0.46 Pierre Charbonneau Gatineau, QC
170 0.46 Carmen Theriault Dieppe, NB
171 0.46 Daniel Gervais Ottawa, ON
172 0.40 Robert Farrell Ottawa, ON
173 0.40 Elise Farrell Ottawa, ON
174 0.40 William Lundy Nepean, ON
175 0.40 Jill Lundy Nepean, ON
176 0.40 Carole Parent Guay Gatineau, QC
177 0.40 Suzanne Lalonde Chelsea, QC
178 0.40 Burton Cassell Smiths Falls, ON
179 0.30 Roland Brazeau Gloucester, ON
180 0.30 Patricia Brazeau Gloucester, ON
181 0.23 Eleanor Thompson Kinburn, ON
182 0.20 Ginette Charbonneau Gatineau, QC
183 0.20 Shirley Morton Gatineau, QC
184 0.10 Michael McLean Ottawa, ON
185 0.10 David Palframan Ottawa, ON