Salt Lake City, UT

MARCH Bkt KO SECTIONAL Masterpoint Winners

Mar 06, 2015 - Mar 08, 2015

Total masterpoints: 606.06 earned by 139 players. Total Tables: 150

Click here for Tournament Overalls

Players

Rank mps Name
1 18.63 Rodney Organt Salt Lake City, UT
2 18.63 Judy Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
3 17.25 Buzz Farnes Midvale, UT
4 17.25 Uri Loewenstein Salt Lake City, UT
5 16.44 James Flesher Salt Lake City, UT
6 16.44 Alene Wrobel Farr West, UT
7 15.31 Harold Farnsworth Park City, UT
8 15.31 Barbara Lundy Park City, UT
9 15.18 Richard Miller Ogden, UT
10 15.18 Michael Berggren Whitewater, WI
11 14.91 Massoud Tahmassebipour Holladay, UT
12 13.11 Gordon Bower Fortine, MT
13 13.11 Stephen Visocan Townsend, MT
14 12.55 Carol Foley Mount Laurel, NJ
15 12.55 Denyse Le Maire Polson, MT
16 12.31 Aaron Cavender Sandy, UT
17 9.63 Jimmy Payne Salt Lake City, UT
18 9.63 Lee Payne Salt Lake City, UT
19 8.96 William Braun Salt Lake City, UT
20 8.21 Maryann Fakler Springville, UT
21 8.21 Ronald Fakler Springville, UT
22 7.94 Svetlana Stojsic Salt Lake City, UT
23 7.94 Ellie Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
24 7.83 Mac Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
25 7.68 Violet Corkle Salt Lake City, UT
26 7.68 Teri Smoot Placerville, CA
27 7.38 Katherine Niwa Salt Lake City, UT
28 6.75 Irene Monical Layton, UT
29 6.71 Christine Carling American Fork, UT
30 6.71 Linda Vernon Anchorage, AK
31 6.64 Ann Morin Salt Lake City, UT
32 6.64 Bill Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
33 6.13 Fred Coxe III Riverton, UT
34 5.91 Alan Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
35 5.67 Marjore Immerman Park City, UT
36 5.39 Bharat Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA
37 5.39 Sudha Shah Rancho Santa Fe, CA
38 5.38 R Duda Midvale, UT
39 5.11 Paul Lund Salt Lake City, UT
40 5.08 Max Aeschbacher Salt Lake City, UT
41 4.77 Max Thompson Twin Falls, ID
42 4.77 Robert Donaldson Ogden, UT
43 4.60 Nancy Sparrow Salt Lake City, UT
44 4.50 Ann Rackham Ogden, UT
45 4.50 Steve Rackham Ogden, UT
46 4.48 Michael Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
47 4.48 Cindy Zimmerman Salt Lake City, UT
48 4.25 Rhea Foulger Salt Lake City, UT
49 4.25 Carrie Fugett Salt Lake City, UT
50 3.89 Kerma Jones North Salt Lake, UT
51 3.89 Richard Dunie Oro Valley, AZ
52 3.89 Rosalee Gardner Salt Lake City, UT
53 3.62 Susan Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
54 3.62 Barbara Bolland Salt Lake City, UT
55 3.46 Daniel Ehrheart Stansbury Park, UT
56 3.20 Dorothy Vilven Holladay, UT
57 3.20 Ann Efnor Salt Lake City, UT
58 3.10 Kurt Tackett Salt Lake Cty, UT
59 3.10 J Christensen Salt Lake City, UT
60 3.10 David Lufkin Salt Lake City, UT
61 3.03 Steven Towner Salt Lake City, UT
62 3.00 Ann Alene Dunn S. Ogden, UT
63 3.00 Becky Shreeve Ogden, UT
64 2.97 Al Wood Tooele, UT
65 2.97 Joy Wood Tooele, UT
66 2.78 Carol Stavrakakis Ogden, UT
67 2.78 Marian Subic Ogden, UT
68 2.75 Katherine Mitchell Park City, UT
69 2.71 Vandana Jhawar Layton, UT
70 2.71 Pradeep Jhawar Layton, UT
71 2.53 Marsene Patterson Ogden, UT
72 2.53 Gary Kockler Pleasant View, UT
73 2.46 Steve McQuide Voorheesville, NY
74 2.46 June McQuide Voorheesville, NY
75 2.32 Judy Haynes Salt Lake City, UT
76 2.32 Gail Hensleigh Stanton, MI
77 2.20 Stan Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
78 2.20 Terri Zionts Boynton Beach, FL
79 2.20 Ruth Andersen Salt Lake City, UT
80 2.20 Steven Ackerman Essex Junction, VT
81 2.20 Glenda Bradley Salt Lake City, UT
82 2.20 Estelle Kevitch Salt Lake City, UT
83 2.06 Darlene Anderson Salt Lake City, UT
84 2.06 Candice Ragsdale Taylorsville, UT
85 2.05 Vickki Shelley Le Claire, IA
86 2.05 Ann Matthews Saint George, UT
87 1.94 Orlano Johnson Salt Lake City, UT
88 1.94 Karen Johnson Salt Lake City, UT
89 1.89 B Lantz Salt Lake City, UT
90 1.74 Richard Wetherell Murray, UT
91 1.65 Ronald Stanfield Salt Lake City, UT
92 1.55 Ann Prehn Salt Lake City, UT
93 1.55 Hans Stocker Midway, UT
94 1.46 Janet Rose South Jordan, UT
95 1.46 Deanna Christensen Centerville, UT
96 1.31 Deirdre Nickel Salt Lake City, UT
97 1.27 Lawrence Kratz Pocatello, ID
98 1.27 Cathy Kratz Pocatello, ID
99 1.26 Arun Bidwai Salt Lake City, UT
100 1.26 Lalit Kumar Salt Lake City, UT
101 1.20 Eunice Wilkinson Midvale, UT
102 1.04 Jerry Stauffer Salt Lake City, UT
103 1.04 Patricia Dalgleish Salt Lake City, UT
104 0.96 Barbara Watkins Draper, UT
105 0.96 Serdar Akkor Salt Lake City, UT
106 0.95 Margaret Ponseti Sandy, UT
107 0.95 Larry Bonnette Bountiful, UT
108 0.95 Bud Temple Salt Lake City, UT
109 0.95 Marilyn Walker Salt Lake City, UT
110 0.95 Dennis David Sandy, UT
111 0.90 Miki Paskett Orem, UT
112 0.90 Sid Paskett Orem, UT
113 0.82 Maribeth Powell Ivins, UT
114 0.82 Kerry Kelly Park City, UT
115 0.80 Marjorie Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
116 0.80 Ken Lessey Cottonwood Hgts, UT
117 0.78 Leon Smith Salt Lake City, UT
118 0.78 John Morgan Murray, UT
119 0.78 Wendy Sexton Coram, MT
120 0.78 Pien Chang Sandy, UT
121 0.77 Martin Monical Layton, UT
122 0.72 Howard Hyden Sandy, UT
123 0.72 Mary Jo Westien Bountiful, UT
124 0.69 Irene Rampton Salt Lake City, UT
125 0.65 David Moody Salt Lake City, UT
126 0.65 Steven Smith Pocatello, ID
127 0.65 Scott Brown Salt Lake City, UT
128 0.65 Michael Smith Chubbuck, ID
129 0.65 Benjamin Suta Sandy, UT
130 0.55 H Wayne Gardner Park City, UT
131 0.52 Pete Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
132 0.52 Bonnie Edwards Salt Lake City, UT
133 0.46 Lynn Taylor Salt Lake City, UT
134 0.45 Carol Munk South Jordan, UT
135 0.40 Joann Okumura Salt Lake City, UT
136 0.40 Shaun Carlson Sandy, UT
137 0.26 Calleen Precourt Murray, UT
138 0.26 Carmen Courtney Sandy, UT
139 0.26 Diane Gaskill Myrtle Beach, SC