Mar 12, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.85 Silver 1 1 100.00 Shailesh ShahHayward, CA Michael StambaughFremont, CA Mitchell DarnellFremont, CA Donald BiermanFremont, CA
2.89 Silver 2 99.00 Clara ChangPalo Alto, CA Amit GargSaratoga, CA Salma SaeedRedwood City, CA Denise PitschMountain View, CA
2.17 Silver 3 97.00 Dorr ClarkCampbell, CA Daniel ClaassenFremont, CA Jory SegalSan Jose, CA Mary SteeleLos Gatos, CA
2.23 Silver 4 2 79.00 Alan ChaseSanta Cruz, CA Steven SmithCorralitos, CA Josh KarterSanta Cruz, CA Rick ZinmanSanta Cruz, CA
1.46 Silver 5/6 3/4 76.00 R.Terry HandleyGreenfield, CA Keith HedlundSalinas, CA Glenn CheeSalinas, CA David OwSalinas, CA
1.46 Silver 5/6 3/4 76.00 Shirley LlaceraSanta Cruz, CA Judith FranichWatsonville, CA Phyllis WasserstromSanta Cruz, CA Jacci SterlingAptos, CA Harold WasserstromScotts Valley, CA
0.99 Silver 5 73.00 Roger TregearSan Jose, CA Richard HeidemanSan Jose, CA Linda RochaLos Gatos, CA Vera HuelbigSanta Clara, CA
1.76 Silver 1 69.00 Joan SchlinkertSan Jose, CA Sandra EricksonMonte Sereno, CA George SchlinkertSan Jose, CA Cindy De SantisLos Gatos, CA
1.32 Silver 2 63.00 Melinda KovatsSanta Cruz, CA John WesolowskiSanta Cruz, CA Sydney ReubenSanta Cruz, CA Angie MillslagleSanta Cruz, CA

Recaps

Section Z

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Shailesh Shah Michael Stambaugh Mitchell Darnell Donald Bierman B 1 1 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 3.85 Silver
4 Clara Chang Amit Garg Salma Saeed Denise Pitsch A 2 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 2.89 Silver
5 Dorr Clark Daniel Claassen Jory Segal Mary Steele A 3 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 2.17 Silver
6 Alan Chase Steven Smith Josh Karter Rick Zinman B 4 2 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.23 Silver
16 Shirley Llacera Judith Franich Phyllis Wasserstrom Jacci Sterling Harold Wasserstrom B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.46 Silver
11 R.Terry Handley Keith Hedlund Glenn Chee David Ow B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.46 Silver
8 Roger Tregear Richard Heideman Linda Rocha Vera Huelbig B - 5 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.99 Silver
7 Joan Schlinkert Sandra Erickson George Schlinkert Cindy De Santis C - - 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.76 Silver
10 Peter Vokos Terry Vokos Diane Gunter Betty Wilkinson B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.22 Silver
9 Brenda Hatton William Dougherty Geraldine Macdonald Jay Margulies B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.33 Silver
13 Melinda Kovats John Wesolowski Sydney Reuben Angie Millslagle C - - 2 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.32 Silver
12 Mark Moore William Millar Norman Dow Al Peponis A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.39 Silver
3 John Benich Barbara Black Bette Harken David Harken B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.33 Silver
17 Andy Shockley Carla Shockley Gloria Reiss Daniel Marchegiani C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.22 Silver
14 Joanne Turnquist Robin Lasser A Jeanne Allen Yvette Benson C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.17 Silver
15 Janine Hodgson Darel Hodgson Richard Winner Shellie Roy C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.06 Silver
2 Michael Burk Alicia Keen Carol Cowen Laura McCabe C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
18 Philip Johnson Jane Schwartz Pamela Benz A - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results