Jul 16, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.72 Silver 1 96.00 Rick WilsonPleasanton, CA Dan BergmannLivermore, CA Paul DuboisPleasanton, CA John EngstromDublin, CA
2.95 Silver 2 1 1 91.00 Leila MattingerCupertino, CA David WongPalo Alto, CA Jung HuSan Jose, CA Anjan GhosePalo Alto, CA
2.21 Silver 3 2 85.00 Elenalani LamSunnyvale, CA Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA Ying LiuPalo Alto, CA Dorr ClarkCampbell, CA
1.57 Silver 4 80.00 Bee SturmerDanville, CA Jo An ReidDanville, CA Robert CampbellDanville, CA Janet CampbellDanville, CA
1.66 Silver 5 3 79.00 Barbara PageModesto, CA Joyce RudesillModesto, CA Connie ArnoldModesto, CA Gail VickModesto, CA
1.24 Silver 4 72.00 Robert HamiltonCastro Valley, CA Karen CorburnSan Ramon, CA Kevin PattersonHayward, CA Valerie ByrneCastro Valley, CA
1.31 Silver 2 69.00 V.R. Kesiraju Ashwini DatarCupertino, CA Vilas NamjoshiSan Jose, CA Shrikant SatheSaratoga, CA

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Rick Wilson Dan Bergmann Paul Dubois John Engstrom A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.72 Silver
11 Leila Mattinger David Wong Jung Hu Anjan Ghose C 2 1 1 - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.95 Silver
5 Elenalani Lam Douglas Schmickrath Ying Liu Dorr Clark B 3 2 - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.21 Silver
2 Bee Sturmer Jo An Reid Robert Campbell Janet Campbell A 4 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.57 Silver
6 Barbara Page Joyce Rudesill Connie Arnold Gail Vick B 5 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.66 Silver
1 Robert Barnes Judy Keilin Jack Meng Max Creamer A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.60 Silver
9 Robert Hamilton Karen Corburn Kevin Patterson Valerie Byrne B - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.24 Silver
13 V.R. Kesiraju Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi Shrikant Sathe C - - 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.31 Silver
8 Sarah Simmerman Shailesh Shah Linda Duchscherer Kate Hare B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.36 Silver
12 Kathleen Clancy Marilyn Bookbinder Marcia Mattoon Haig Agigian C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.36 Silver
10 Charles Tonelli Jean Wood Arnold George Cynthia George B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
14 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn Marian Renvall Suresh Gadad C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.36 Silver
7 Drayton Swartz S Andrew Sass Donald Bierman Terry Gardner B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.12 Silver
4 Barbara Dabney Carolyn Darcey Gerry Fisher Charles Conrad A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.24 Silver
15 Richard Russ Ann Vargas Valerie Wood Olga Swartz C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.12 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results