Jun 11, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.07 Silver 1 1 104.00 Niraj JainSan Jose, CA Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA Sudha VermaSan Jose, CA Shrikant SatheSaratoga, CA
3.80 Silver 2 2 101.00 Herbert GravesSan Francisco, CA Edward PyleSausalito, CA Chris ChenSan Francisco, CA Deborah DrysdaleSan Francisco, CA
2.85 Silver 3 90.00 Kathryn PapermasterMenlo Park, CA Vera BaumLos Altos, CA Kathryn KranenMenlo Park, CA Susan ZhangLos Altos Hills, CA
2.14 Silver 4 74.00 Linda RochaLos Gatos, CA Irene HashfieldLos Altos, CA Gavin ScottLos Gatos, CA Andy ScottSan Jose, CA
1.69 Silver 5 3 1 73.00 Pradeep VermaSan Jose, CA Meena OzaSan Jose, CA Shrikant JoshiSunnyvale, CA Sandhya VoraSunnyvale, CA
1.26 Silver 4 2 72.00 Marian SmithMenlo Park, CA Eric StraussPortola Valley, CA Patricia MurrayPortola Valley, CA Sharon HumphreysPortola Valley, CA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Niraj Jain Rajeev Jog Sudha Verma Shrikant Sathe B 1 1 - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 5.07 Silver
9 Herbert Graves Edward Pyle Chris Chen Deborah Drysdale B 2 2 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 3.80 Silver
10 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum Kathryn Kranen Susan Zhang A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.85 Silver
11 Linda Rocha Irene Hashfield Gavin Scott Andy Scott A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.14 Silver
2 Pradeep Verma Meena Oza Shrikant Joshi Sandhya Vora C 5 3 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.69 Silver
4 Marian Smith Eric Strauss Patricia Murray Sharon Humphreys C - 4 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.26 Silver
14 Gail Gabiati Kris Wong Baron Wang Martin Kaye A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.48 Silver
8 Amy Hansell Lili Bassett Jeff Fountain Daisy Roman B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.36 Silver
12 Donald Bierman Sarah Simmerman Sue Bockmann Annie Green A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.48 Silver
3 Randall Brubaker Jackie Lowenberg Cheryl DeGolia Jo Streich C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.24 Silver
6 H Daniel Banks Doriane Heyman Cathy Nessier Steve Nessier B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.36 Silver
13 Edwin Mah Alexandra Grover Dolores Mackinnon Bernice Frucht A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.36 Silver
1 Lynne Crawford Serena Greening Kathleene Paul Suzanne Vuko C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.24 Silver
5 Marilyn Bookbinder Marilyn Teakle Rod Goree Karen Aldridge C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.06 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results